Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Splash Dogs ISE San Mateo, CA

Wave 1 on 01/12/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Andrea Yankovsky Haley Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 19.10 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
2 Jim Mirowski Buck Labrador Retriever San Carlos, CA 14.09 15.06 15.06 Senior 1
3 Chris Zammit Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Belmont, CA 14.06 15.03 15.03 Senior 2
4 Lee Rossi Sunny Labrador Retriever Scotts Valley, CA 14.03 15.00 15.00 Senior 1
5 Paula Bullock Sprig Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 13.10 14.02 14.02 Junior 2
6 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 9.11 9.06 9.11 Splash 1
Wave 2 on 01/12/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Andrea Yankovsky Haley Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 18.09 22.00 22.00 Pro 1
2 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 21.01 20.09 21.01 Pro 2
3 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 20.07 20.06 20.07 Semi Pro 3
4 Harry Goularte Reggie Labrador Retriever San Martin, CA 11.10 12.01 12.01 Junior 1
5 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 10.02 9.00 10.02 Junior 2
Wave 3 on 01/13/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 22.10 23.01 23.01 Pro 1
2 Andrea Yankovsky Haley Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 22.10 21.02 22.10 Pro 2
3 Wayne Currin Ben Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 19.06 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Scott Davis Scout Labrador Retriever Menlo Park, CA 14.06 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 2
5 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 17.06 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 3
6 Steve Shoub Jake Labrador Retriever Pescadero, CA 17.09 2.00 17.09 Senior 4
7 Richard Fischer Buddy Labrador Retriever S. San Francisco, CA 13.02 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
8 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 13.00 10.06 13.00 Junior 2
Wave 4 on 01/13/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 22.06 23.04 23.04 Pro 1
2 Andrea Yankovsky Haley Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 20.11 21.04 21.04 Pro 2
3 Joe Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 19.06 19.02 19.06 Semi Pro 1
4 Timothy Gualco Hunter Labrador Retriever Millbrae, CA 15.02 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 2
5 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 16.10 17.07 17.07 Senior 3
6 Chris Zammit Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Belmont, CA 16.00 16.08 16.08 Senior 4
7 Allison Gualco Corona Labrador Retriever Millbrae, CA 12.08 11.06 12.08 Junior 1
Wave 5 on 01/14/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 23.02 24.01 24.01 Extreme 1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.08 22.01 22.08 Pro 2
3 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 22.00 20.10 22.00 Pro 3
4 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 21.09 20.10 21.09 Pro 4
5 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.06 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
6 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 18.05 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 2
7 Steve Motroni Jemma Labrador Retriever San Bruno, CA 18.03 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 3
8 Craig Michaels Lucy Other San Carlos, CA 15.11 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 4
9 Alan Schmidt Dusty Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 15.07 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 5
10 Dean Markley Guinness Flat-Coated Retriever Saratoga, CA 16.06 17.00 17.00 Senior 6
11 Scott Tracy Max Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 17.00 14.00 17.00 Senior 7
12 Steve Bell Bucco Labrador Retriever Hillsborough, CA 16.06 15.02 16.06 Senior 8
13 James Smith Snickers Labrador Retriever Moraga, CA 16.04 16.02 16.04 Senior 9
14 Alexandra Laudel Xiana Labrador Retriever Rohnert Park, CA 13.09 16.02 16.02 Senior 10
15 JR Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever SACRAMENTO, CA 15.07 13.00 15.07 Senior 11
16 Dean Giordanella Cassie Other Castro Valley, CA 15.02 14.03 15.02 Senior 12
17 Britney Augustine Sunny Labrador Retriever Scotts Valley, CA 13.00 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
18 Harry Goularte Reggie Labrador Retriever San Martin, CA 13.11 11.00 13.11 Junior 2
19 Paula Bullock Sprig Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 12.07 12.11 12.11 Junior 3
20 Mark Semma Buddy Labrador Retriever Redwood City, CA 10.01 11.04 11.04 Junior 4
21 David Meister Molly Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 7.06 9.00 9.00 Splash 1
22 Andy Jenkins Bella Labrador Retriever Redwood City, CA 8.00 8.04 8.04 Splash 2
23 Don Lachini Max Labrador Retriever San Carlos, CA 7.02 8.04 8.04 Splash 3
24 Kevin Semma Love English Springer Spaniel Redwood City, CA 8.00 6.06 8.00 Splash 4
Wave 6 on 01/14/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 25.00 23.06 25.00 Extreme 1
2 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 22.11 20.05 22.11 Pro 2
3 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 22.10 22.10 22.10 Pro 3
4 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.07 22.07 22.07 Pro 4
5 Steve Motroni Jemma Labrador Retriever San Bruno, CA 20.02 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 5
6 Marc Kato Rocky Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 13.11 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 6
7 Christopher Mass Dutch Labrador Retriever Antioch, CA 17.03 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 7
8 Craig Michaels Lucy Other San Carlos, CA 19.06 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 8
9 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.10 19.04 19.10 Semi Pro 1
10 Scott Tracy Max Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 14.02 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 2
11 Alan Schmidt Dusty Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 18.00 16.11 18.00 Semi Pro 3
12 Adilia Matsua Murphy Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 17.09 17.02 17.09 Senior 4
13 Chris Zammit Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Belmont, CA 14.03 17.04 17.04 Senior 5
14 Harry Goularte Reggie Labrador Retriever San Martin, CA 15.02 16.10 16.10 Senior 6
15 Alexandra Laudel Xiana Labrador Retriever Rohnert Park, CA 14.11 16.00 16.00 Senior 7
16 Jessica Andolina Quincyno Labrador Retriever Brisbane, CA 11.00 15.11 15.11 Senior 8
17 D.B. Temple Hershey Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 11.10 11.00 11.10 Junior 1
18 Ryan Hoppe Riley Labrador Retriever Redwood City, CA 8.06 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
19 Michelle Martin Buddy Golden Retriever Hayward, CA 7.00 9.05 9.05 Splash 2
Wave 7 on 01/15/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 25.01 25.00 25.01 Extreme 1
2 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 24.00 ABS 24.00 Extreme 2
3 Dale Carelli Rifle Labrador Retriever Redwood City, CA 23.08 23.00 23.08 Pro 3
4 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 22.09 21.00 22.09 Pro 4
5 Don Hicks Jake Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oakland, CA 22.01 21.02 22.01 Pro 5
6 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 21.08 21.09 21.09 Pro 6
7 Joe Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 20.06 19.04 20.06 Semi Pro 7
8 Nick Burg Petey Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 20.03 18.02 20.03 Semi Pro 8
9 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 20.00 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 9
10 Craig Michaels Lucy Other San Carlos, CA 12.00 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 10
11 Timothy Gualco Hunter Labrador Retriever Millbrae, CA 19.00 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
12 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 18.07 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 2
13 Michael O'Bannon Jack Labrador Retriever San Mateo, CA 18.00 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 3
14 Dean Markley Guinness Flat-Coated Retriever Saratoga, CA 18.04 17.06 18.04 Semi Pro 4
15 Tony Cellucci Dandi Labrador Retriever Vacaville, CA 16.09 17.08 17.08 Senior 5
16 Sam Fitch Xiana Labrador Retriever Los Altos, CA 17.07 17.00 17.07 Senior 6
17 Harry Goularte Reggie Labrador Retriever San Martin, CA 17.03 16.11 17.03 Senior 7
18 James Smith Snickers Labrador Retriever Moraga, CA 16.02 15.07 16.02 Senior 8
19 Jim Mirowski Buck Labrador Retriever San Carlos, CA 16.00 15.03 16.00 Senior 9
20 Chris Zammit Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Belmont, CA 13.10 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
21 Steve Bell Bucco Labrador Retriever Hillsborough, CA 12.07 14.02 14.02 Junior 2
22 Jessica Andolina Quincyno Labrador Retriever Brisbane, CA 13.06 11.00 13.06 Junior 3
23 Leo Hansen Turbo Pilot Labrador Retriever Alamo, CA 11.00 12.02 12.02 Junior 4
24 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 11.09 7.00 11.09 Junior 5
25 Karen Berca Loma Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 11.09 8.00 11.09 Junior 6
26 Steve Pardee Decoy Labrador Retriever Newark, CA 11.06 10.02 11.06 Junior 7
27 Rod Buchanan Ace Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 8.03 10.06 10.06 Junior 8
28 Sam Fitch Sunshine Labrador Retriever Los Altos, CA 9.06 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
29 Mark Wixon Hayley Labrador Retriever San Leandro, CA 5.00 7.00 7.00 Splash 2
30 Melissa Pardee Tullie Labrador Retriever Newark, CA 5.05 5.00 5.05 Splash 3
31 Teressa Tucker Gabriel Labrador Retriever Gardnerville, NV 1.00 1.00 1.00 Splash 4
Open Finals on 01/15/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Marc Kato Rocky Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 20.00 19.11 20.00
2 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.11 16.05 19.11
3 Nick Burg Petey Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 19.11 19.02 19.11
4 Timothy Gualco Hunter Labrador Retriever Millbrae, CA 18.11 19.06 19.06
5 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 18.08 17.07 18.08
6 Tony Cellucci Dandi Labrador Retriever Vacaville, CA 14.07 18.02 18.02
7 Michael O'Bannon Jack Labrador Retriever San Mateo, CA 17.07 18.00 18.00
8 Scott Davis Scout Labrador Retriever Menlo Park, CA 18.00 16.10 18.00
9 Scott Tracy Max Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 16.10 16.04 16.10
10 Dean Markley Guinness Flat-Coated Retriever Saratoga, CA 16.04 16.06 16.06
11 Alexandra Laudel Xiana Labrador Retriever Rohnert Park, CA 16.05 16.04 16.05
12 Chris Zammit Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Belmont, CA 14.01 14.07 14.07
Open Final 4 on 01/15/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marc Kato Rocky Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 20.00 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Nick Burg Petey Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 20.00 19.11 20.00 Semi Pro 2
3 Timothy Gualco Hunter Labrador Retriever Millbrae, CA 19.04 16.02 19.04 Semi Pro 3
4 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.02 18.11 19.02 Semi Pro 4
Pro Finals on 01/15/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 25.04 NJ 25.04
2 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 24.11 25.02 25.02
3 Dale Carelli Rifle Labrador Retriever Redwood City, CA 24.00 NJ 24.00
4 Andrea Yankovsky Haley Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 22.07 23.04 23.04
5 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 22.02 22.10 22.10
6 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.10 21.11 22.10
7 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 21.02 20.08 21.02
8 Joe Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 20.02 20.06 20.06
9 Don Hicks Jake Chesapeake Bay Retriever Oakland, CA 16.11 19.02 19.02
10 Steve Motroni Jemma Labrador Retriever San Bruno, CA 19.00 17.08 19.00
Pro Final 4 on 01/15/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 25.00 25.00 25.00 Extreme 1
2 Dale Carelli Rifle Labrador Retriever Redwood City, CA 22.05 23.08 23.08 Pro 2
3 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 23.04 23.02 23.04 Pro 3
4 Andrea Yankovsky Haley Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 21.06 22.06 22.06 Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com