Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Splash Dogs ISE Pomona, CA

Wave 1 on 02/17/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 17.10 16.04 17.10 Senior 1
2 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 11.10 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
3 Ramona Audette Gretzky Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 12.10 13.00 13.00 Junior 2
4 Kathy Haney Roxy Other Huntington Beach, CA 10.08 11.10 11.10 Junior 3
5 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 11.06 11.07 11.07 Junior 4
6 Mandolina Moon Briar-Rose Australian Shepherd North Hollywood, CA 9.10 9.09 9.10 Splash 1
7 Dan Balza Rico Border Collie Fountain Valley, CA 6.06 7.00 7.00 Splash 2
Wave 2 on 02/17/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Daneen Fox Zip Border Collie Acton, CA 21.08 23.02 23.02 Pro 1
2 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 17.05 17.03 17.05 Senior 1
3 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 11.02 16.03 16.03 Senior 2
4 Ramona Audette Gretzky Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 13.04 11.02 13.04 Junior 1
5 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 11.04 11.03 11.04 Junior 2
6 Ramona Audette Clover Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 9.09 7.04 9.09 Splash 1
7 Mandolina Moon Briar-Rose Australian Shepherd North Hollywood, CA 7.03 3.06 7.03 Splash 2
Wave 3 on 02/18/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 15.11 21.02 21.02 Pro 1
2 Mike Bassett Daisy Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 20.10 20.00 20.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Daneen Fox Zip Border Collie Acton, CA 20.05 9.09 20.05 Semi Pro 3
4 Ralph Willits Pershing Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 20.05 18.10 20.05 Semi Pro 4
5 Lisa Dewey Pyro Belgian Malinois Sun Valley, CA 16.03 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 1
6 Randy Pascua Ka'ua Other Sparks, NV 16.07 15.11 16.07 Senior 2
7 Thomas Strong Stogie Huniting Beach, CA 15.03 13.04 15.03 Senior 3
8 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 15.00 12.10 15.00 Senior 4
9 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 15.00 7.00 15.00 Senior 5
10 Steve Hardin Ellie Earl Blue Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 11.04 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
11 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 14.10 10.00 14.10 Junior 2
12 Doug Behnke Bailey Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 13.09 14.02 14.02 Junior 3
13 Cathy Dameron Misty Australian Cattle Dog Vista, CA 12.02 10.04 12.02 Junior 4
14 Judy Bassett Bear Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 11.06 11.05 11.06 Junior 5
15 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 11.06 10.07 11.06 Junior 6
16 Linda George Fay Woo Other Claremont, CA 9.11 11.00 11.00 Junior 7
17 Jason Piazza Lily Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 10.11 8.04 10.11 Junior 8
18 Jeff Gooding Summer Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 7.06 3.00 7.06 Splash 1
Wave 4 on 02/18/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 22.00 21.01 22.00 Pro 1
2 Mike Bassett Daisy Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 17.09 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Daneen Fox Zip Border Collie Acton, CA 16.09 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 2
4 Randy Pascua Ka'ua Other Sparks, NV 16.05 16.04 16.05 Senior 3
5 Lisa Dewey Pyro Belgian Malinois Sun Valley, CA 16.00 16.01 16.01 Senior 4
6 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 13.10 16.00 16.00 Senior 5
7 Cheyenne Willits Pershing Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 14.10 15.01 15.01 Senior 6
8 Doug Behnke Bailey Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 13.04 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
9 Judy Bassett Bear Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 11.10 10.09 11.10 Junior 2
10 Kjersti Morris Alligator Labrador Retriever Goleta, CA 10.10 11.07 11.07 Junior 3
11 Steve Hardin Ellie Earl Blue Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 9.10 11.06 11.06 Junior 4
12 Cathy Dameron Misty Australian Cattle Dog Vista, CA 10.11 11.00 11.00 Junior 5
13 Jeff Gooding Summer Labrador Retriever Upland, CA 3.00 7.01 7.01 Splash 1
14 Nancy Hjelmstad betty boop Other Gilroy, CA ABS 1.00 1.00 Splash 2
Wave 5 on 02/18/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 20.03 21.11 21.11 Pro 1
2 Ralph Willits Pershing Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 19.10 19.00 19.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Lisa Dewey Pyro Belgian Malinois Sun Valley, CA 16.11 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 2
4 Daneen Fox Zip Border Collie Acton, CA 15.00 16.07 16.07 Senior 3
5 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 13.00 15.11 15.11 Senior 4
6 Doug Behnke Bailey Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 14.09 13.07 14.09 Junior 1
7 Steve Hardin Ellie Earl Blue Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 9.10 11.09 11.09 Junior 2
8 Sara Deproy Nina Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 9.09 10.08 10.08 Junior 3
Wave 6 on 02/19/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 23.00 23.10 23.10 Pro 1
2 Daneen Fox Zip Border Collie Acton, CA 21.11 21.01 21.11 Pro 2
3 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 20.10 21.11 21.11 Pro 3
4 Mike Bassett Daisy Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 21.00 20.06 21.00 Pro 4
5 Tom Conroy Grizzly Labrador Retriever Redondo Beach, CA 19.10 19.02 19.10 Semi Pro 1
6 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 17.03 16.11 17.03 Senior 2
7 Cory Weber Kohl Labrador Retriever Long Beach, CA 17.00 14.00 17.00 Senior 3
8 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 13.02 16.08 16.09 Senior 4
9 Randy Pascua Ka'ua Other Sparks, NV 16.07 16.00 16.07 Senior 5
10 Sue Gillett Xenya Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 16.03 16.06 16.06 Senior 6
11 Cheyenne Willits Pershing Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 16.00 15.11 16.00 Senior 7
12 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 15.00 15.03 15.03 Senior 8
13 Steve Hardin Ellie Earl Blue Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 13.11 13.09 13.11 Junior 1
14 Doug Behnke Bailey Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 13.02 13.00 13.02 Junior 2
15 Phyllis Genereux Polly Golden Retriever Torrance, CA 12.11 12.10 12.11 Junior 3
16 Judy Bassett Bear Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 12.05 12.00 12.05 Junior 4
17 Stephanie Doerr Lizzie Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 11.07 12.00 12.00 Junior 5
18 Jason Piazza Lily Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 9.01 10.04 10.04 Junior 6
19 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 7.00 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
20 Sue Gillett Fromage Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 8.04 8.10 8.04 Splash 2
21 Stephanie Doerr Thrill Other Imperial Beach, CA 6.02 7.10 7.10 Splash 3
22 Jennie Behnke Kona Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 6.02 4.00 6.02 Splash 4
23 Phyllis Celmer Jag Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Encinitas, CA 5.10 5.11 5.10 Splash 5
24 Phyllis Celmer Blast Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Encinitas, CA 1.00 0.00 1.00 Splash 6
Open Finals on 02/19/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Doug Behnke Bailey Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 14.10 13.04 14.10
2 Steve Hardin Ellie Earl Blue Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 12.02 14.05 14.05
3 Phyllis Genereux Polly Golden Retriever Torrance, CA 11.03 13.02 13.02
4 Stephanie Doerr Lizzie Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 12.02 11.00 12.02
5 Judy Bassett Bear Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 10.11 11.00 11.00
6 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 7.06 10.02 10.02
7 Sue Gillett Fromage Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 6.06 7.00 7.00
Open Final 4 on 02/19/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Steve Hardin Ellie Earl Blue Labrador Retriever Rancho Cucamonga, CA 15.11 16.10 16.10 Senior 1
2 Doug Behnke Bailey Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 11.11 15.00 15.00 Senior 2
3 Phyllis Genereux Polly Golden Retriever Torrance, CA 12.07 11.05 12.07 Junior 3
4 Stephanie Doerr Lizzie Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 9.10 10.10 10.10 Junior 4
Pro Finals on 02/19/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 20.02 23.09 23.09
2 Daneen Fox Zip Border Collie Acton, CA 22.11 NJ 22.11
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 22.00 22.06 22.06
4 Mike Bassett Daisy Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 20.07 21.07 21.07
5 Tom Conroy Grizzly Labrador Retriever Redondo Beach, CA 18.07 21.06 21.06
6 Ralph Willits Pershing Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 19.08 10.11 19.08
7 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 18.10 4.00 18.10
8 Cory Weber Kohl Labrador Retriever Long Beach, CA 17.02 12.02 17.02
9 Randy Pascua Ka'ua Other Sparks, NV 16.03 14.10 16.03
10 Sue Gillett Xenya Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 16.03 15.09 16.03
11 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 14.06 14.11 14.11
12 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 8.00 6.00 8.00
Pro Final 4 on 02/19/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 23.01 23.05 23.05 Pro 1
2 Daneen Fox Zip Border Collie Acton, CA 20.11 20.05 20.11 Semi Pro 2
3 Mike Bassett Daisy Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 20.07 20.06 20.07 Semi Pro 3
4 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 17.02 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com