Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

2005 International Sportsmens Expo Pleasanton, CA

Wave 1 on 02/25/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 20.11 21.20 21.20 Pro 1
2 Joe Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 19.20 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 1
3 Steve Motroni Jemma Labrador Retriever San Bruno, CA 17.70 16.70 17.70 2
4 Scott Tracy Max Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 17.20 16.00 17.20 3
5 Dennis Hatfield Ozzy Labrador Retriever Sunnyvale, Ca 16.70 13.40 16.70 Senior 4
6 Bob Voss Sara Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pleasanton, CA 15.10 14.40 15.10 Senior 5
7 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 11.70 10.80 11.70 Junior 1
8 Barbara Bearman Herscel Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 10.60 8.00 10.60 Junior 2
9 Dennis Hatfield Bella Labrador Retriever Sunnyvale, Ca 8.20 7.30 8.20 Splash 1
Wave 2 on 02/25/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tracy Franklin Spring Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 21.00 21.11 21.11 Pro 1
2 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 21.02 21.11 21.11 Pro 1
3 Victor Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 19.03 21.00 21.00 Pro 2
4 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 18.11 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
5 Joe Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 15.09 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 2
6 Becky Ellis Skotch Golden Retriever Reno, NV 18.01 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 2
7 Steve Motroni Jemma Labrador Retriever San Bruno, CA 17.11 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 3
8 Tony Cellucci Dandi Labrador Retriever Vacaville, CA 17.01 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 4
9 Robert Herrero Duke Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 14.06 17.03 17.03 Senior 3
10 Lee Scott Zieger German Shorthaired Pointer Fremont, CA 15.09 17.01 17.01 Senior 1
11 Scott Tracy Max Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 17.00 16.07 17.00 Senior 4
12 Chris Tomasetti Apache German Shorthaired Pointer Red Bluff, CA 16.01 15.04 16.01 Senior 3
13 James Smith Snickers Labrador Retriever Moraga, CA 13.00 15.08 15.08 Senior 4
14 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 15.02 15.04 15.04 Senior 5
15 Vince Lazzeroni Duqueza Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 9.00 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
16 Tony Watt Terra Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 10.02 13.00 13.00 Junior 1
17 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 9.01 13.00 13.00 Junior 2
18 Pat Butterly Cindy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Livermore, CA 12.01 12.10 12.10 Junior 1
19 Clay Kerri BO Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 12.10 11.02 12.10 Junior 2
20 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 6.02 12.00 12.00 Junior 2
21 Ken Thompson Riley Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 11.09 10.01 11.09 Junior 3
22 Steve Pazderrdiz Deeory Labrador Retriever Newark, CA 9.00 10.02 10.02 Junior 5
23 Richard Kerri Rip Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 10.00 9.03 10.00 Junior 1
24 Jason Chandler Gretchen Labrador Retriever Turlock, CA 0.00 10.00 10.00 Junior 2
25 Tom Westcott Godiva Labrador Retriever Salina, CA 8.09 9.00 9.00 Splash 1
26 JR Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever SACRAMENTO, CA 6.00 8.11 8.11 Splash 3
27 Mark Wixon Hayley Labrador Retriever San Leandro, CA 7.00 8.01 8.01 Splash 2
28 Beckie Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 7.02 7.03 7.03 Splash 1
29 Tony Man Owen Labrador Retriever Danville, CA 5.00 6.06 6.06 Splash 2
30 Carlene Chandler Brenn Labrador Retriever Turlock, CA 4.06 5.06 5.06 Splash 3
31 Jimmie Lowery Duke Golden Retriever Martinez, CA 2.00 2.00 2.00 Splash 3
32 Brian Hjelmstad betty boop Other Gilroy, CA 0.00 2.00 2.00 Splash 4
Wave 3 on 02/26/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Victor Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 19.06 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 19.00 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Albert Longfield Lucy Labrador Retriever Oakland, CA 18.10 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Dale Carelli Rifle Labrador Retriever Redwood City, CA 19.00 18.06 19.00 Semi Pro 2
5 Tony Cellucci Dandi Labrador Retriever Vacaville, CA 18.07 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 3
6 Tony Arieta Biff Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 17.02 16.00 17.02 Senior 4
7 Steve Motroni Jemma Labrador Retriever San Bruno, CA 15.07 16.09 16.09 Senior 5
8 Craig Hunt Roxy Labrador Retriever Unknown, 15.05 15.06 15.06 Senior 7
9 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 14.03 14.01 14.03 Junior 1
10 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 8.00 9.00 9.00 Splash 1
11 JR Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever SACRAMENTO, CA 6.03 9.00 9.00 Splash 2
Pro Finals on 02/26/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Barbara Darrow Einstein Border Collie Redding, CA 20.02 21.11 21.11
2 Todd Bobula Gabe Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 20.06 20.11 20.11
3 Dale Carelli Rifle Labrador Retriever Redwood City, CA 16.02 20.10 20.10
4 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 20.00 20.10 20.10
5 Josh Veach Ace Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.08 19.09 20.08
6 Albert Longfield Lucy Labrador Retriever Oakland, CA 19.10 20.00 20.00
7 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 19.02 19.07 19.07
8 Joe Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 18.11 18.03 18.11
9 Tom Theriault Beau Labrador Retriever Manhattan Beach, CA 18.10 18.11 18.11
10 Alan Schmidt Dusty Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 18.08 18.11 18.11
11 Jim Powell Cash Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 18.05 18.07 18.07
12 Tony Cellucci Dandi Labrador Retriever Vacaville, CA 18.07 17.07 18.07
13 Steve Motroni Jemma Labrador Retriever San Bruno, CA 15.10 16.11 16.11
14 Becky Ellis Skotch Golden Retriever Reno, NV 16.05 15.08 16.05
15 Craig Hunt Roxy Labrador Retriever Unknown, 16.00 16.03 16.03
16 Tracy Franklin Spring Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 16.02 10.10 16.02
17 Bob Voss Sara Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pleasanton, CA 10.02 15.10 15.10
18 Tony Arieta Biff Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 12.10 14.05 14.05
19 Dennis Hatfield Ozzy Labrador Retriever Sunnyvale, Ca 12.11 9.06 12.11
20 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 12.09 12.09 12.09
Series Finals on 02/26/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Barbara Darrow Einstein Border Collie Redding, CA 20.02 21.11 21.11
2 Todd Bobula Gabe Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 20.06 20.11 20.11
3 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 20.00 20.10 20.10
4 Dale Carelli Rifle Labrador Retriever Redwood City, CA 16.02 20.10 20.10
5 Josh Veach Ace Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.08 19.09 20.08
6 Tracy Franklin Spring Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 17.09 20.01 20.01
7 Albert Longfield Lucy Labrador Retriever Oakland, CA 19.10 20.00 20.00
8 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 19.02 19.07 19.07
9 Tom Theriault Beau Labrador Retriever Manhattan Beach, CA 18.10 18.11 18.11
10 Alan Schmidt Dusty Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 18.08 18.11 18.11
11 Jim Powell Cash Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 18.05 18.07 18.07
12 Tony Cellucci Dandi Labrador Retriever Vacaville, CA 18.07 17.07 18.07
13 Steve Motroni Jemma Labrador Retriever San Bruno, CA 17.00 17.02 17.02
14 Becky Ellis Skotch Golden Retriever Reno, NV 16.05 15.00 16.05
15 Joe Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 16.05 9.11 16.05
Series Final 4 on 02/26/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Barbara Darrow Einstein Border Collie Redding, CA 19.11 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Todd Bobula Gabe Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 20.04 19.11 20.04 Semi Pro 2
3 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 20.02 19.07 20.02 Semi Pro 3
4 Josh Veach Ace Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 19.08 17.07 19.08 Semi Pro 4
5 Dale Carelli Rifle Labrador Retriever Redwood City, CA 16.02 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 5
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com