Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

2005 International Sportsmens Expo San Mateo, CA

Wave 1 on 02/03/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Wayne Currin Ben Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 15.07 17.11 17.11 Senior 1
2 Joe Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 17.01 17.06 17.06 Senior 2
3 Wayne Currin Fly Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 13.11 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
4 Joe Skorupa Emma Flat-Coated Retriever Fremont, CA 9.00 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
5 Dennis Hatfield Ozzy Labrador Retriever Sunnyvale, Ca 7.02 9.02 9.02 Splash 2
6 Joe Skorupa Pete Flat-Coated Retriever Fremont, CA 9.01 9.01 9.01 Splash 3
7 Anna Bittner Ruby Labrador Retriever Lafayette, CA 1.00 7.00 7.00 Splash 4
8 Janet Dudley Riley Beauceron Palo Alto, CA 7.00 6.01 7.00 Splash 5
Wave 2 on 02/03/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 22.07 23.04 23.04 Pro 1
2 Berry Weiland Mugz Labrador Retriever Oakland, CA 21.01 21.11 21.11 Pro 2
3 Steve Shoub Jake Labrador Retriever Pescadero, CA 17.07 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 3
4 Wayne Currin Ben Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 19.01 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 1
5 Joe Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 16.03 17.08 17.08 Senior 2
6 Mark Laba Natasha Labrador Retriever El Granada, CA 14.09 17.07 17.07 Senior 3
7 Wayne Currin Fly Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 16.01 16.06 16.06 Senior 4
8 Chris Zammit Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Belmont, CA 14.08 9.05 14.08 Junior 1
9 Jennifer Pereira Kona Labrador Retriever Antioch, CA 9.10 10.11 10.11 Junior 2
Wave 3 on 02/04/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 23.01 22.00 23.01 Pro 1
2 Wayne Currin Ben Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 19.07 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Jim Karlik Majic Labrador Retriever Celina, TX 20.00 17.10 20.00 Semi Pro 1
4 Nancy White Connie Labrador Retriever Chicago Park, CA 15.02 17.04 17.04 Senior 2
5 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 14.11 16.11 16.11 Senior 3
6 Wayne Currin Fly Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 15.07 16.10 16.10 Senior 4
7 Jim Karlik Bailey Labrador Retriever Celina, TX 12.00 13.02 13.02 Junior 1
8 Dennis Hatfield Ozzy Labrador Retriever Sunnyvale, Ca 5.11 10.10 10.10 Junior 2
Wave 4 on 02/04/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 18.10 23.01 23.01 Pro 1
2 Alan Schmidt Dusty Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 18.00 22.00 22.00 Pro 2
3 Jim Powell Cash Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.01 21.10 21.10 Pro 1
4 Albert Longfield Lucy Labrador Retriever Oakland, CA 19.07 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 3
5 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 20.05 18.07 20.05 Semi Pro 4
6 Dwayne Lindsey Luke Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 17.09 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 5
7 Wayne Currin Ben Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 19.08 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
8 Randy Zelko Tank Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 18.01 16.03 18.01 Semi Pro 1
9 Michael O'Bannon Jack Labrador Retriever San Mateo, CA 17.09 17.09 17.09 Senior 2
10 Tim Patton Timber Golden Retriever S. San Francisco, CA 17.06 17.02 17.06 Senior 2
11 Joe Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 16.11 17.05 17.05 Senior 3
12 Jim Mirowski Buck Labrador Retriever San Carlos, CA 17.05 14.07 17.05 Senior 4
13 Jim Karlik Majic Labrador Retriever Celina, TX 17.04 9.01 17.04 Senior 3
14 Chris Zammit Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Belmont, CA 14.04 17.01 17.01 Senior 5
15 Chris Helfer Tyla Labrador Retriever San Mateo, CA 14.02 16.10 16.10 Senior 6
16 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 16.07 16.08 16.08 Senior 7
17 Gary Williams Bogey Labrador Retriever Pinegrove, CA 14.02 15.06 15.06 Senior 4
18 Allyn Degraw KAIU Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 14.01 15.00 15.00 Senior 1
19 Bob Martin Sierra Sunset Labrador Retriever La Cross, CA 14.09 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
20 Dennis Hatfield Ozzy Labrador Retriever Sunnyvale, Ca 11.06 14.02 14.02 Junior 2
21 Allen Cary Kiki Labrador Retriever Belmon, CA 9.02 11.03 11.03 Junior 2
22 John Steiner Star Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 9.00 10.09 10.09 Junior 3
23 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 10.05 8.00 10.05 Junior 4
24 Jennifer Steiner Rose Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 9.00 10.00 10.00 Junior 1
25 JR Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever SACRAMENTO, CA 7.08 9.01 9.01 Splash 2
Wave 5 on 02/05/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell Cash Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.06 22.00 22.00 Pro 1
2 Josh Veach Ace Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 21.01 21.00 21.01 Pro 2
3 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 20.06 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 3
4 Wayne Currin Ben Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 20.10 20.00 20.10 Semi Pro 4
5 Dale Carelli Rifle Labrador Retriever Redwood City, CA 12.06 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 1
6 Rick Moore Buck Labrador Retriever San Carlos, CA 18.01 16.06 18.01 Semi Pro 2
7 Steve Motroni Jemma Labrador Retriever San Bruno, CA 17.07 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 3
8 Dwayne Lindsey Luke Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 16.07 17.08 17.08 Senior 4
9 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 16.03 16.11 16.11 Senior 5
10 Ken Cassetari Zoey Labrador Retriever Alamo, CA 15.07 15.00 15.07 Senior 6
11 Scott Tracy Max Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 13.00 9.00 13.00 Junior 1
12 Bryan McKevitt Jake Labrador Retriever San Mateo, CA 7.07 11.02 11.02 Junior 2
13 Pat Butterly Cindy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Livermore, CA 9.01 10.00 10.00 Junior 1
14 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 8.06 9.10 9.10 Splash 2
Wave 8 on 02/06/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Joe Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 16.06 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Chris Zammit Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Belmont, CA 16.08 17.01 17.01 Senior 2
3 Tony Cellucci Dandi Labrador Retriever Vacaville, CA 13.02 16.02 16.02 Senior 3
4 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 15.01 15.06 15.06 Senior 4
5 Dan Caster Maggie Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 8.00 8.10 8.10 Splash 1
Pro Finals on 02/06/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jim Powell Cash Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.03 22.06 22.06
2 Alan Schmidt Dusty Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 21.02 21.11 21.11
3 Josh Veach Ace Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 21.10 21.02 21.10
4 Dale Carelli Rifle Labrador Retriever Redwood City, CA 17.11 20.08 20.08
5 Berry Weiland Mugz Labrador Retriever Oakland, CA 20.00 20.02 20.02
6 Albert Longfield Lucy Labrador Retriever Oakland, CA 18.11 19.11 19.11
7 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 18.08 17.10 18.08
8 Chris Zammit Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Belmont, CA 17.11 16.01 17.11
9 Joe Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 15.00 17.06 17.06
10 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 14.11 14.06 14.11
Pro Final 4 on 02/06/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 23.08 23.11 23.11 Pro 1
2 Alan Schmidt Dusty Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 21.11 22.01 22.01 Pro 3
3 Jim Powell Cash Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.11 21.10 21.10 Pro 2
4 Josh Veach Ace Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.07 21.02 21.02 Pro 4
5 Dale Carelli Rifle Labrador Retriever Redwood City, CA 18.00 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 5
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com