Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Splash Dogs ISE Phoenix, AZ

Wave 1 on 03/10/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brittney Linden Major Other Milwaukee, WI 20.03 17.08 20.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Debbie Mohorich Jaz Border Collie Scottsdale, AZ 17.06 16.10 17.06 Senior 1
3 Carmen Kramer Jessie Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 14.01 12.05 14.01 Junior 1
4 John Alcorn Bailey Labrador Retriever Fountain Hills, AZ 12.07 10.10 12.07 Junior 2
5 Lisa Von Delden Madison Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 12.05 12.04 12.05 Junior 3
6 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 12.04 10.08 12.04 Junior 4
7 Marty Montry Molly Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 11.11 11.00 11.11 Junior 5
8 Sabine Werner Hilton Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 11.05 11.07 11.07 Junior 6
9 Tyler Conger Boomer Labrador Retriever Fountain Hills, AZ 10.05 10.00 10.05 Junior 7
10 Barbara Sampson Kobe Labrador Retriever Gilbert, AZ 9.07 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
11 Wendy Thompson Bosco Labrador Retriever Litchfield Park, AZ 8.10 9.06 9.06 Splash 2
12 Mike Kentera Gunner Labrador Retriever Flagstaff, AZ 6.09 5.08 6.09 Splash 3
13 Beth Chapman Bungee Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 4.04 5.08 5.08 Splash 4
14 Jenne Buono Gabby Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 1.00 1.00 1.00 Splash 5
Wave 2 on 03/10/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brittney Linden Major Other Milwaukee, WI 19.09 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Molly Swanson Kahlua Other Tempe, AZ 17.06 0.00 17.06 Senior 1
3 Carmen Kramer Jessie Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 14.07 15.08 15.08 Senior 2
4 Beckie Abner Sierra Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.07 14.02 14.07 Junior 1
5 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 12.06 11.08 12.06 Junior 2
6 Beth Chapman Bungee Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 5.04 7.02 7.02 Splash 1
7 Mike Dilts Mercedes Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 6.05 7.02 7.02 Splash 2
Wave 3 on 03/11/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brittney Linden Major Other Milwaukee, WI 21.00 21.00 21.00 Pro 1
2 Lance Wallace Cajun Chesapeake Bay Retriever Mesa, AZ 15.04 15.11 15.11 Senior 1
3 Sabine Werner Hilton Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 13.06 11.00 13.06 Junior 1
4 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 9.11 11.06 11.06 Junior 2
5 Shelley lickfeldt Kenna Golden Retriever Mesa, AZ 8.00 8.09 8.09 Splash 1
6 Dan Slater Barkley Labrador Retriever Chandler, AZ 8.03 7.11 8.03 Splash 2
7 Holly Jordan Ryder Papillon Tempe, AZ 4.02 0.00 4.02 Splash 3
8 Julie Harbo Raven Labrador Retriever Buckeye, AZ 0.00 2.00 2.00 Splash 4
Wave 4 on 03/11/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 20.07 20.00 20.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Marc Ginnetta Roxie Other Tempe, AZ 11.03 13.07 13.07 Junior 1
3 Sabine Werner Hilton Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 12.04 11.08 12.04 Junior 2
4 Shelley lickfeldt Kenna Golden Retriever Mesa, AZ 10.08 11.00 11.00 Junior 3
5 Jasmin Toth Clinch Labrador Retriever Buckeye, AZ 9.06 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
6 Holly Jordan Ryder Papillon Tempe, AZ 3.00 0.00 3.00 Splash 2
Wave 5 on 03/11/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brittney Linden Major Other Milwaukee, WI 20.00 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Sabine Werner Hilton Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 11.06 10.06 11.06 Junior 1
3 Jeff Hartland Dixie Labrador Retriever Unknown, 6.03 11.00 11.00 Junior 2
4 Holly Jordan Ryder Papillon Tempe, AZ 3.00 0.00 3.00 Splash 1
Wave 6 on 03/12/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Carmen Kramer Jessie Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 16.09 14.11 16.09 Senior 1
2 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 10.07 12.07 12.07 Junior 1
3 Paul Humiston Bowser American Pit Bull Terrier Phoenix, AZ 9.00 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
4 Rich Reilly Cocoa Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 8.09 5.09 8.09 Splash 2
5 Holly Jordan Ryder Papillon Tempe, AZ 3.05 0.00 3.05 Splash 3
Open Finals on 03/12/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Brittney Linden Major Other Milwaukee, WI 20.07 19.01 20.07
2 Molly Swanson Kahlua Other Tempe, AZ 20.00 20.04 20.04
3 Debbie Mohorich Jaz Border Collie Scottsdale, AZ 18.05 17.11 18.05
4 Carmen Kramer Jessie Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 13.10 14.11 14.11
5 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 9.09 11.00 11.00
6 Curt Miller Pico German Shorthaired Pointer Gilbert, AZ 5.06 9.10 9.10
7 Paul Humiston BRUISER Other Phoenix, AZ 8.07 8.06 8.07
8 Holly Jordan Ryder Papillon Tempe, AZ 3.06 0.00 3.06
Pro Finals on 03/12/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 24.00 24.02 24.02
2 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 22.00 21.11 22.00
3 Brittney Linden Major Other Milwaukee, WI 20.10 22.00 22.00
4 Molly Swanson Kahlua Other Tempe, AZ 20.01 19.02 20.01
5 Debbie Mohorich Jaz Border Collie Scottsdale, AZ 16.11 19.09 19.09
6 Taylor Haskins Mercedes (Sadie) Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 18.10 19.00 19.00
7 Lisa Heitmiller Tonka Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 18.00 14.11 18.00
8 Carmen Kramer Jessie Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 16.00 11.00 16.00
9 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 9.09 11.03 11.03
10 Curt Miller Pico German Shorthaired Pointer Gilbert, AZ 7.06 7.09 7.09
11 Holly Jordan Ryder Papillon Tempe, AZ 3.09 0.00 3.09
Pro Final 4 on 03/12/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 21.11 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
2 Brittney Linden Major Other Milwaukee, WI 19.06 18.07 19.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Debbie Mohorich Jaz Border Collie Scottsdale, AZ 19.00 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 3
4 Molly Swanson Kahlua Other Tempe, AZ 18.11 18.00 18.11 Semi Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com