Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Kool April Nites Redding, CA

Wave 1 on 04/08/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 24.10 24.00 24.10 Extreme 1
2 Todd Bobula Gabe Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 21.11 20.06 21.11 Pro 2
3 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.11 21.00 21.00 Pro 3
4 Scott Phipps Sobe Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 18.03 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
5 Don Erb Bo Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 19.04 18.07 19.04 Semi Pro 2
6 Barbara Darrow Einstein Border Collie Redding, CA 19.00 17.07 19.00 Semi Pro 3
7 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 18.09 17.07 18.09 Semi Pro 4
8 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.07 14.11 17.07 Senior 5
9 Bill Bailey Kenai Sunrise Golden Retriever Shasta, CA 14.07 16.07 16.07 Senior 6
10 Beckie Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.06 16.06 16.06 Senior 7
11 Sami Lindsey Luke Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.04 16.04 16.04 Senior 8
12 Darin Quigley Shadow Labrador Retriever Weed, CA 15.10 12.08 15.10 Senior 9
13 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 15.06 15.03 15.06 Senior 10
14 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 15.01 12.10 15.01 Senior 11
15 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 14.03 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
16 John J. Heidi German Wirehaired Pointer Willows, CA 9.06 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
17 Todd Pedersen Jordan Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.11 13.02 13.11 Junior 3
18 Tracy Jackson Jessie Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 12.02 12.11 12.11 Junior 4
19 Angela Spaulding Jake Golden Retriever Redding, CA 12.08 10.09 12.08 Junior 5
20 Michelle Amador Rebel Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood, CA 12.00 12.05 12.05 Junior 6
21 Carol Prinz Ebony Labrador Retriever McCloud, CA 7.03 8.06 8.06 Splash 1
22 Lauren Lindsey Tish Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 7.06 7.09 7.09 Splash 2
23 Christen West Hogin Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 6.11 7.06 7.06 Splash 3
24 Lisa Maxedon Jet Labrador Retriever Suisun City, CA 5.02 6.00 6.00 Splash 4
25 John Prinz Sage Labrador Retriever McCloud, CA 5.03 5.06 5.06 Splash 5
Wave 2 on 04/08/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Todd Bobula Gabe Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 21.05 21.01 21.05 Pro 1
2 Dwayne Lindsey Luke Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 19.10 21.01 21.01 Pro 2
3 Don Erb Bo Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 20.10 19.11 20.10 Semi Pro 3
4 Josh Veach Ace Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.06 19.08 20.06 Semi Pro 4
5 Barbara Darrow Einstein Border Collie Redding, CA 20.00 15.00 20.00 Semi Pro 1
6 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.06 15.00 19.06 Semi Pro 2
7 Bryan Miller Bocephus Labrador Retriever Lacenter, WA 19.02 17.03 19.02 Semi Pro 3
8 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 19.00 18.02 19.00 Semi Pro 4
9 Scott Phipps Sobe Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 18.03 18.00 18.03 Semi Pro 5
10 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 16.10 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 6
11 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.11 17.07 17.11 Senior 7
12 Alexandra Laudel Xiana Labrador Retriever Rohnert Park, CA 17.03 17.04 17.04 Senior 8
13 Darin Quigley Shadow Labrador Retriever Weed, CA 16.07 17.02 17.02 Senior 9
14 Don Swanson Heidi Other Weaverville, CA 15.10 16.02 16.02 Senior 10
15 John J. Heidi German Wirehaired Pointer Willows, CA 16.02 13.00 16.02 Senior 11
16 Bill Bailey Kenai Sunrise Golden Retriever Shasta, CA 8.00 15.11 15.11 Senior 12
17 Jessica Draper Wyatt Earp German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 12.06 15.07 15.07 Senior 13
18 Michelle Amador Rebel Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood, CA 14.06 12.11 14.06 Junior 1
19 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 13.09 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
20 JR Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever SACRAMENTO, CA 14.03 12.10 14.03 Junior 3
21 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 13.00 12.02 13.00 Junior 4
22 Bryan Miller Rrruphus P Labrador Retriever Lacenter, WA 12.03 12.02 12.03 Junior 5
23 Tracy Jackson Jessie Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 11.02 11.09 11.09 Junior 6
24 Angela Spaulding Jake Golden Retriever Redding, CA 11.00 7.00 11.00 Junior 7
25 Lauren Lindsey Tish Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 9.01 9.00 9.01 Splash 1
26 Allison Erb Gucci Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 5.11 7.05 7.05 Splash 2
Wave 3 on 04/08/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 23.02 23.08 23.08 Pro 1
2 Don Erb Bo Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 21.11 21.02 21.11 Pro 2
3 Dwayne Lindsey Luke Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 21.00 21.00 21.00 Pro 3
4 Todd Bobula Gabe Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 18.02 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 4
5 Scott Phipps Sobe Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 19.06 17.11 19.06 Semi Pro 1
6 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 14.00 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 2
7 JR Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever SACRAMENTO, CA 17.02 17.09 17.09 Senior 3
8 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 17.07 17.00 17.07 Senior 4
9 Jessica Draper Wyatt Earp German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 17.00 17.02 17.02 Senior 6
10 Alexandra Laudel Xiana Labrador Retriever Rohnert Park, CA 16.06 16.11 16.11 Senior 7
11 Angela Spaulding Jake Golden Retriever Redding, CA 14.05 15.06 15.06 Senior 8
12 Beckie Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.02 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
13 Michelle Amador Rebel Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood, CA 12.01 12.03 12.03 Junior 2
14 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 10.06 12.00 12.00 Junior 3
15 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 10.06 9.03 10.06 Junior 4
16 Tracy Jackson Jessie Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 7.02 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
17 Charlie Hoffman Nash Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 7.00 6.11 7.00 Splash 2
Wave 4 on 04/09/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Todd Bobula Gabe Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 20.11 14.10 20.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Scott Phipps Sobe Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 19.01 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Darin Quigley Shadow Labrador Retriever Weed, CA 19.01 18.04 19.01 Semi Pro 1
4 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.11 18.07 18.11 Semi Pro 2
5 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 18.11 17.06 18.11 Semi Pro 3
6 Barbara Darrow Einstein Border Collie Redding, CA 18.00 17.06 18.00 Semi Pro 4
7 Bill Bailey Kenai Sunrise Golden Retriever Shasta, CA 17.05 16.09 17.05 Senior 5
8 Kenny Breedlove Brodie Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.07 16.04 16.04 Senior 6
9 Justin Byxbe Konin Other Redding, CA 13.10 15.08 15.08 Senior 7
10 Angela Spaulding Jake Golden Retriever Redding, CA 14.01 15.01 15.01 Senior 8
11 Jessica Draper Wyatt Earp German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 15.01 7.06 15.01 Senior 9
12 Beckie Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.05 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
13 Alexandra Laudel Xiana Labrador Retriever Rohnert Park, CA 14.06 14.07 14.07 Junior 2
14 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 11.07 13.06 13.06 Junior 3
15 Tracy Jackson Jessie Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.03 12.06 13.03 Junior 4
16 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 13.00 7.00 13.00 Junior 5
17 Michelle Amador Rebel Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood, CA 11.09 12.07 12.07 Junior 6
18 Michael Combs Suzy Labrador Retriever Shasta Lake, CA 9.00 7.11 9.00 Splash 1
19 Lisa Maxedon Jet Labrador Retriever Suisun City, CA 7.02 5.02 7.02 Splash 2
20 Don Frantz Max Labrador Retriever Point Roberts, WA 6.03 5.01 6.03 Splash 3
Open Finals on 04/09/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Angela Spaulding Jake Golden Retriever Redding, CA 16.04 17.02 17.02
2 Kenny Breedlove Brodie Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.02 16.03 16.03
3 Beckie Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.03 15.10 15.10
4 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 14.01 13.11 14.01
5 Michelle Amador Rebel Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood, CA 11.03 12.10 12.10
6 Michael Combs Suzy Labrador Retriever Shasta Lake, CA 7.10 8.11 8.11
7 Don Frantz Max Labrador Retriever Point Roberts, WA 5.02 4.11 5.02
Pro Finals on 04/09/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 24.02 24.06 24.06
2 Josh Veach Ace Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 22.03 21.05 22.03
3 Todd Bobula Gabe Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 21.04 NJ 21.04
4 Don Erb Bo Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 20.06 21.00 21.00
5 Scott Phipps Sobe Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 20.02 20.07 20.07
6 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.03 17.06 18.03
7 Barbara Darrow Einstein Border Collie Redding, CA 18.03 17.00 18.03
8 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 16.05 17.07 17.07
9 Bill Bailey Kenai Sunrise Golden Retriever Shasta, CA 10.02 17.04 17.04
10 Darin Quigley Shadow Labrador Retriever Weed, CA 17.02 16.06 17.02
11 Jessica Draper Wyatt Earp German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 15.11 14.06 15.11
12 Alexandra Laudel Xiana Labrador Retriever Rohnert Park, CA 15.07 15.03 15.07
Pro Final 4 on 04/09/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 24.00 24.03 24.03 Extreme 1
2 Todd Bobula Gabe Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 21.11 21.00 21.11 Pro 2
3 Don Erb Bo Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 20.10 21.02 21.10 Pro 3
4 Josh Veach Ace Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 20.01 21.00 21.00 Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com