Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

2005 Americas Family Pet Expo Orange County, CA

Wave 1 on 04/15/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Joe Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 18.00 16.06 18.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Randy Schwartz Buddy Labrador Retriever Redondo Beach, CA 17.03 14.08 17.03 Senior 2
3 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 9.01 15.00 15.00 Senior 1
4 Gene Tretini Marty Australian Shepherd Dana Point, CA 6.00 7.06 7.06 Splash 1
5 Elaine Myhowich Lindsey Golden Retriever Orange, CA 3.00 6.00 6.00 Splash 2
6 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 3.00 5.00 5.00 Splash 3
Wave 2 on 04/15/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Joe Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 18.00 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 1
2 John Boss Sierra Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 10.04 15.10 15.10 Senior 2
3 Bradley Sattler Taffy Golden Retriever Whittier, CA 12.05 13.06 13.06 Junior 1
4 Brian Crosby Parker English Springer Spaniel Riverside, CA 6.00 6.06 6.06 Splash 1
5 Brian Crosby William English Springer Spaniel Riverside, CA 5.00 6.00 6.00 Splash 2
Wave 3 on 04/16/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 20.01 18.08 20.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Jessica Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 18.00 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
3 Judy Bassett Daisy Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 17.05 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 2
4 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 16.08 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 3
5 Kathy Haney Roxy Other Huntington Beach, CA 13.07 15.06 15.06 Senior 1
6 Kathy Haney Torry Other Huntington Beach, CA 7.11 8.06 8.06 Splash 1
7 Stacie Giambastiani Willow Jack Russell Terrier Hanford, CA 7.02 6.01 7.02 Splash 2
Wave 4 on 04/16/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Andrea Yankovsky Haley Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 20.06 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 17.06 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 1
3 Judy Bassett Daisy Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 16.00 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 2
4 Erin Cox Jesse James Australian Shepherd Anaheim, CA 7.08 0.00 7.08 Splash 1
Wave 5 on 04/16/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 17.06 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Sue Gillett Xenya Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 17.10 16.01 17.10 Senior 2
3 Randy Hettich Kadin Other Arcadia, CA 16.10 16.01 16.10 Senior 3
4 Stacie Giambastiani Scream Other Hanford, CA 15.04 16.08 16.08 Senior 4
5 Lynnea Gillett Covu Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 16.07 15.07 16.07 Senior 5
6 Doug Behnke Bailey Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 15.07 14.08 15.07 Senior 6
7 Lauralyn Johnson Cheyenne Labrador Retriever Orange, CA 11.09 15.00 15.00 Senior 1
8 Stacie Giambastiani Willow Jack Russell Terrier Hanford, CA 7.06 7.00 7.06 Splash 1
9 Jennie Behnke Kona Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 5.06 ABS 5.06 Splash 2
10 Hector Gonzalez Bacchus Labrador Retriever Aliso Viejo, CA 5.03 4.00 5.03 Splash 3
Wave 6 on 04/17/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 19.10 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Joe Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 17.10 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 2
3 Randy Hettich Kadin Other Arcadia, CA 17.05 12.06 17.05 Senior 3
4 Stacie Giambastiani Scream Other Hanford, CA 16.01 16.06 16.06 Senior 4
5 Sue Gillett Xenya Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 15.06 16.06 16.06 Senior 5
6 Doug Behnke Bailey Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 16.00 14.10 16.00 Senior 6
7 Lynnea Gillett Covu Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 15.02 13.00 15.02 Senior 7
8 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 12.09 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
9 Lauralyn Johnson Cheyenne Labrador Retriever Orange, CA 13.07 14.00 14.00 Junior 3
Pro Finals on 04/17/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 18.07 20.01 20.01
2 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 19.01 16.10 19.01
3 Andrea Yankovsky Haley Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 19.01 18.11 19.01
4 Judy Bassett Daisy Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 18.00 18.11 18.11
5 Jessica Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 17.06 18.04 18.04
6 Randy Hettich Kadin Other Arcadia, CA 15.08 17.04 17.04
7 Randy Schwartz Buddy Labrador Retriever Redondo Beach, CA 15.07 16.10 16.10
8 Sue Gillett Xenya Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 13.11 16.01 16.01
9 Doug Behnke Bailey Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 15.06 15.06 15.06
10 Stacie Giambastiani Scream Other Hanford, CA 11.05 15.06 15.06
11 Lynnea Gillett Covu Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 11.02 13.11 13.11
12 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 8.00 13.06 13.06
Pro Final 4 on 04/17/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 17.11 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 18.04 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 2
3 Andrea Yankovsky Haley Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 18.07 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 3
4 Judy Bassett Daisy Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 17.05 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 4
5 Jessica Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 17.00 17.00 17.00 Senior 5
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com