Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

2006 Americas Family Pet Expo Orange County, CA

Wave 1 on 04/21/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 23.07 21.02 23.07 Pro 1
2 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 21.06 20.06 21.06 Pro 2
3 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.02 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Randy Pascua Ka'ua Other Sparks, NV 14.10 16.06 16.06 Senior 2
5 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 14.11 16.03 16.03 Senior 3
6 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 15.11 15.03 15.11 Senior 4
7 Ramona Audette Gretzky Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 15.00 13.06 15.00 Senior 5
8 Beckie Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.06 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
9 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 14.07 14.03 14.07 Junior 2
10 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 12.05 14.00 14.00 Junior 3
11 Ramona Audette Clover Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 11.09 13.11 13.11 Junior 4
12 Nicholas Cordiero Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 11.06 13.06 13.06 Junior 5
13 Cathy Jahelka Quest German Shepherd Dog Tujunga, CA 9.10 12.11 12.11 Junior 6
14 Steve Garvin Dice Belgian Malinois Long Beach, CA 12.01 11.11 12.01 Junior 7
15 Connie McHugh Blackie Other Trabuco Canyon, 10.06 10.04 10.06 Junior 8
16 Joy Lazarus Hunter Greater Swiss Mountain Dog Agoura Hills, CA 3.00 7.02 7.02 Splash 1
17 Phyllis Genereux Polly Golden Retriever Torrance, CA 6.06 6.07 6.07 Splash 2
Wave 2 on 04/21/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 21.08 18.03 21.08 Pro 1
2 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 21.06 21.08 21.08 Pro 2
3 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.11 17.10 18.11 Semi Pro 1
4 Lisa Heitmiller Tonka Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 18.00 17.08 17.08 Senior 2
5 Randy Pascua Ka'ua Other Sparks, NV 15.00 17.02 17.02 Senior 3
6 Ramona Audette Gretzky Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 14.05 12.03 14.05 Junior 1
7 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 13.05 12.03 13.05 Junior 2
8 Ramona Audette Clover Labrador Retriever Downey, CA 12.06 12.03 12.06 Junior 3
9 Steve Garvin Dice Belgian Malinois Long Beach, CA 12.04 7.00 12.04 Junior 4
10 Cathy Jahelka Quest German Shepherd Dog Tujunga, CA 9.06 11.00 11.00 Junior 5
11 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 10.07 10.07 10.07 Junior 6
12 Jennifer Pattini Diego Australian Shepherd Azusa, CA 5.06 4.00 5.06 Splash 1
Wave X on 04/21/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 19.07 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Randy Schwartz Buddy Labrador Retriever Redondo Beach, CA 16.03 17.03 17.03 Senior 1
3 Catherine Cobb Dougal Golden Retriever Calabasas, CA 8.09 11.02 11.02 Junior 1
Wave Y on 04/21/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.01 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Randy Pascua Ka'ua Other Sparks, NV 16.02 16.11 16.11 Senior 2
3 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 12.00 12.02 12.02 Junior 1
4 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 10.01 9.06 10.01 Junior 1
Wave 3 on 04/22/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 24.00 24.00 24.00 Extreme 1
2 Mike Bassett Daisy Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 21.09 23.00 23.00 Pro 2
3 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 21.11 21.01 21.11 Pro 3
4 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 18.11 17.11 18.11 Semi Pro 1
5 Judith Fahy Xena Australian Cattle Dog Vista, CA 18.06 17.11 18.06 Semi Pro 2
6 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.00 0.00 18.00 Semi Pro 3
7 Randy Pascua Ka'ua Other Sparks, NV 17.01 13.01 17.01 Senior 4
8 Beckie Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.03 15.01 16.03 Senior 5
9 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 15.00 15.10 15.10 Senior 6
10 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 14.00 15.02 15.02 Senior 7
11 Lauralyn Johnson Cheyenne Labrador Retriever Orange, CA 13.11 13.00 13.11 Junior 1
12 Steve Garvin Dice Belgian Malinois Long Beach, CA 13.03 13.00 13.03 Junior 2
13 Christian Cotter Ben Other Santa Ana, CA 12.01 13.01 13.01 Junior 3
14 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 12.06 10.01 12.06 Junior 4
15 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 12.01 12.00 12.01 Junior 5
16 Cathy Dameron Misty Australian Cattle Dog Vista, CA 10.11 11.01 11.01 Junior 6
17 Jason Piazza Lily Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 9.01 11.00 11.00 Junior 7
18 Tom Clare Cece Brittany Garden Grove, CA 10.00 10.01 10.01 Junior 8
19 Karen Oba Pepper Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 9.11 9.01 9.11 Splash 1
20 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 9.00 9.02 9.02 Splash 2
Super Vertical on 04/22/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA PASS PASS 7.02 Splash 1
2 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV PASS PASS 6.02 Splash 2
3 Lisa Heitmiller Tonka Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA PASS PASS 5.10 Splash 3
4 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA PASS PASS 5.08 Splash 4
5 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA PASS PASS 5.06 Splash 6
Wave 4 on 04/22/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 23.01 23.11 23.11 Pro 1
2 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 22.00 21.05 22.00 Pro 2
3 Mike Bassett Daisy Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 20.11 21.05 21.05 Pro 3
4 Ralph Willits Pershing Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 19.11 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 4
5 Judith Fahy Xena Australian Cattle Dog Vista, CA 17.11 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 1
6 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 16.08 15.11 16.08 Senior 2
7 Randy Pascua Ka'ua Other Sparks, NV 15.05 16.07 16.07 Senior 3
8 Steve Garvin Dice Belgian Malinois Long Beach, CA 15.11 15.10 15.11 Senior 4
9 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 15.10 15.00 15.10 Senior 5
10 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 15.06 14.10 15.06 Senior 6
11 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 13.07 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
12 Cole Blanca Labrador Retriever Pine Mountain Club, CA 13.11 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
13 Lauralyn Johnson Cheyenne Labrador Retriever Orange, CA 12.00 13.00 13.00 Junior 3
14 Cathy Dameron Misty Australian Cattle Dog Vista, CA 12.01 11.03 12.01 Junior 4
15 Judy Bassett Bear Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 10.05 11.03 11.03 Junior 5
16 Karen Oba Pepper Labrador Retriever Brea, CA 9.06 11.01 11.01 Junior 6
17 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 11.01 11.00 11.01 Junior 7
18 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 9.02 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
19 Nate Jamison Mr. Flintstone Labrador Retriever Hawthorne, CA 6.11 9.02 9.02 Splash 2
20 Kent Kenosian Mocha Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 7.08 8.01 8.01 Splash 3
21 Michael Stiver Rusty Rose Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Upland, CA 6.00 6.11 6.11 Splash 4
Wave 6 on 04/23/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 24.10 21.11 24.10 Extreme 1
2 Mark Stuart Hogan Labrador Retriever La Jolla, CA 21.07 22.02 22.02 Pro 2
3 Mike Bassett Daisy Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 18.08 22.02 22.02 Pro 3
4 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 21.11 22.00 22.00 Pro 4
5 Debbie Skinner Dexter Belgian Malinois Aguanga, CA 20.01 21.00 21.00 Pro 5
6 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 17.11 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
7 Randy Pascua Ka'ua Other Sparks, NV 17.02 17.11 17.11 Senior 2
8 Steve Garvin Dice Belgian Malinois Long Beach, CA 15.10 17.03 17.03 Senior 3
9 Beckie Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.07 15.11 15.11 Senior 4
10 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 13.00 15.07 15.07 Senior 5
11 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 15.06 13.01 15.06 Senior 6
12 Donald Genereux Ariel Labrador Retriever Torrance, CA 14.11 15.05 15.05 Senior 7
13 Karin Thomsen Woody Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 11.01 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
14 Judy Bassett Bear Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 10.07 13.10 13.10 Junior 2
15 Kay Dietrich Molson Other Pomona, CA 11.11 13.00 13.00 Junior 3
16 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 11.06 12.01 12.01 Junior 4
17 Javier Lavagnino Kaila Labrador Retriever Sunnyvale, CA 11.04 11.10 11.10 Junior 5
18 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 9.01 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
19 Joy Lazarus Hunter Greater Swiss Mountain Dog Agoura Hills, CA 7.06 8.10 8.10 Splash 2
20 Jenny Mountz Rock Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 4.00 1.00 4.00 Splash 3
21 Celeste Cicerone Alexis Other Montclair, CA 1.00 1.00 1.00 Splash 4
SV Finals on 04/23/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA PASS PASS 7.04
2 Mark Stuart Hogan Labrador Retriever La Jolla, CA PASS PASS 6.10
3 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV PASS PASS 6.04
4 Lisa Heitmiller Tonka Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA PASS PASS 5.10
5 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA PASS PASS 5.08
6 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA PASS PASS 5.06
Open Finals on 04/23/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 17.04 20.01 20.01
2 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 19.11 15.00 19.11
3 Kay Dietrich Molson Other Pomona, CA 13.10 17.07 17.07
4 Beckie Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.07 17.00 17.00
5 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 15.02 16.01 16.01
6 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 15.03 14.10 15.03
7 Donald Genereux Ariel Labrador Retriever Torrance, CA 14.00 14.03 14.03
8 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 13.03 12.04 13.03
9 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 12.02 11.07 12.02
10 Judy Bassett Bear Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 10.06 11.11 11.11
Pro Finals on 04/23/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 25.06 NJ 25.06
2 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 20.07 22.11 22.11
3 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 22.10 22.11 22.11
4 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 22.03 20.08 22.03
5 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 21.08 20.11 21.08
6 Mike Bassett Daisy Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 19.11 20.10 20.10
7 Debbie Skinner Dexter Belgian Malinois Aguanga, CA 20.09 19.06 20.09
8 Ralph Willits Pershing Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 20.07 19.11 20.07
9 Lisa Heitmiller Tonka Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 17.10 18.10 18.10
10 Randy Pascua Ka'ua Other Sparks, NV 17.07 17.04 17.07
11 Steve Garvin Dice Belgian Malinois Long Beach, CA 17.07 17.01 17.07
12 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 14.07 17.07 17.07
Pro Final 4 on 04/23/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 24.11 24.03 24.11 Extreme 1
2 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 22.01 23.11 23.11 Pro 2
3 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 20.00 21.11 21.11 Pro 3
4 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 21.01 15.06 21.01 Pro 4
5 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.06 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 5
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com