Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Splash Dogs Bone-A-Fit Auburn 2006 Auburn, CA

Wave 1 on 06/09/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.11 21.01 21.01 Pro 1
2 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.06 18.00 18.06 Semi Pro 1
3 Terry Sutton Rocket Blue Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 18.03 17.11 18.03 Semi Pro 2
4 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 13.10 16.06 16.06 Senior 3
5 Beckie Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.11 12.09 15.11 Senior 4
6 Ken Schwarzentraub Sienna Flat-Coated Retriever Garden Valley, CA 15.08 15.01 15.08 Senior 5
7 Harry Goularte Reggie Labrador Retriever San Martin, CA 14.10 15.06 15.06 Senior 6
8 Lisa Canfield Ringo Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 14.09 15.00 15.00 Senior 7
9 Alex Sweeney Bootes Galaxy Labrador Retriever Foresthill, CA 14.06 13.00 14.06 Junior 1
10 Gina Tompkins Honey Bear Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 12.09 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
11 Patrick McManus Kiwi Labrador Retriever Meadow Vista, CA 13.10 14.00 14.00 Junior 3
12 Sally Stanley Champ Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 12.00 13.11 13.11 Junior 4
13 Gary Williams Bogey Labrador Retriever Pinegrove, CA 12.11 13.00 13.00 Junior 5
14 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 13.00 12.11 13.00 Junior 6
15 Gary Leonard Casey Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 12.06 12.11 12.11 Junior 7
16 Pat Brandhorst Dewey German Shorthaired Pointer Weimar, CA 8.07 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
17 Norma La Londe Daisy German Shorthaired Pointer Placerville, CA 7.11 8.01 8.01 Splash 2
18 Rick Timossi Leo Dachshund Folsom, CA 7.01 6.00 7.01 Splash 3
Wave 2 on 06/09/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.09 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.07 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 1
3 Harry Goularte Reggie Labrador Retriever San Martin, CA 15.07 14.08 15.07 Senior 2
4 Lisa Canfield Ringo Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 14.11 12.00 14.11 Junior 1
5 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 14.10 13.11 14.10 Junior 2
6 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.10 14.00 14.10 Junior 3
7 JR Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever SACRAMENTO, CA 12.03 14.01 14.01 Junior 4
8 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 10.00 13.02 13.02 Junior 5
9 Ken Schwarzentraub Sienna Flat-Coated Retriever Garden Valley, CA 11.06 13.01 13.01 Junior 6
10 Daniel Herek Lucky Labrador Retriever El Dorado Hills, CA 9.08 12.01 12.01 Junior 7
11 Lisa Canfield Jet Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 7.06 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
12 Kristy Sessa Stella Labrador Retriever Unknown, 6.03 0.00 6.03 Splash 2
13 Colton Davenport Sunshine Golden Retriever Auburn, CA 2.00 1.00 2.00 Splash 3
Wave 3 on 06/09/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.02 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Mary Sutton Rocket Blue Labrador Retriever Loomis, , CA 17.10 17.11 17.11 Senior 2
3 Mike Bouchard Mocha Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 17.02 13.06 17.02 Senior 3
4 Lisa Maxedon Jet Labrador Retriever Suisun City, CA 10.06 12.11 12.11 Junior 1
5 Kieran Gibson Bailey Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 8.02 12.11 12.11 Junior 2
6 Daniel Herek Lucky Labrador Retriever El Dorado Hills, CA 11.02 12.06 12.06 Junior 3
7 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 12.01 11.11 12.01 Junior 4
8 Becky Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 12.00 12.00 12.00 Junior 5
9 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 0.00 1.00 1.00 Splash 1
Wave 4 on 06/10/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 22.01 22.11 22.11 Pro 1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.01 21.11 21.11 Pro 2
3 Todd Bobula Gabe Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 18.06 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 3
4 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 20.08 18.11 20.08 Semi Pro 4
5 Eileen Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 17.05 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 5
6 Laura Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 17.05 15.11 17.05 Senior 1
7 Jessica Draper Wyatt Earp German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 16.08 15.10 16.08 Senior 2
8 Tracy Franklin Spring Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 14.06 15.10 15.10 Senior 3
9 Jessica Andolina Quincyno Labrador Retriever Brisbane, CA 14.04 15.09 15.09 Senior 4
10 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.02 15.05 15.05 Senior 5
11 Scott Kugley Belle Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 15.04 15.00 15.04 Senior 6
12 Sally Stanley Champ Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 14.07 15.00 15.00 Senior 7
13 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 14.06 11.00 14.06 Junior 1
14 Fiona Iwan Millie Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 13.11 13.09 13.11 Junior 2
15 Gina Tompkins Honey Bear Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 12.11 13.03 13.03 Junior 3
16 Paul Buccola Hunter Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 11.09 9.06 11.09 Junior 4
17 Summer Berry Kaia Labrador Retriever Meadow Vista, CA 11.01 11.00 11.01 Junior 5
18 Jamie Edwards Amaya Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 8.00 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
19 Tracy Franklin Mustang Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 6.06 9.00 9.00 Splash 2
20 Shari Byers Max Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 9.00 6.00 9.00 Splash 3
21 Erin Evans Little Ann Vizsla El Dorado Hills, CA 6.04 8.10 8.10 Splash 4
22 Susan Murray Luke Labrador Retriever Pilot Hill, CA 8.09 0.00 8.09 Splash 5
23 Brian Silva Zoey Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 8.08 5.06 8.08 Splash 6
24 Shannon Silva Tyler Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 8.02 7.00 8.02 Splash 7
25 Brittnee Gredvig Jack Labrador Retriever Roseville, CA 6.02 7.06 7.06 Splash 8
Wave 5 on 06/10/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 22.01 21.06 22.01 Pro 1
2 Brent Touhy Moose Labrador Retriever Gardnerville, NV 22.00 20.00 22.00 Pro 2
3 Todd Bobula Gabe Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 21.06 22.00 22.00 Pro 3
4 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 21.11 20.11 21.11 Pro 4
5 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 21.01 18.03 21.01 Pro 5
6 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.00 16.06 20.00 Semi Pro 6
7 Megav Verras Rocket Blue Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 19.00 17.11 19.00 Semi Pro 1
8 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.11 18.06 18.11 Semi Pro 2
9 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 16.11 17.00 17.00 Senior 3
10 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 16.04 16.05 16.05 Senior 4
11 Jessica Draper Wyatt Earp German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 16.01 15.05 16.01 Senior 5
12 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 15.11 15.03 15.11 Senior 6
13 Beckie Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.01 15.09 15.09 Senior 7
14 Bill Bailey Kenai Sunrise Golden Retriever Shasta, CA 15.06 13.03 15.06 Senior 8
15 Lisa Canfield Ringo Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 15.02 14.07 15.02 Senior 9
16 Kent Carter Lilly Other San Francisco, CA 13.05 13.06 13.06 Junior 2
17 Tracy Franklin Spring Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 13.02 12.10 13.02 Junior 3
18 Gina Tompkins Honey Bear Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 11.11 13.01 13.01 Junior 4
19 Susan Murray Luke Labrador Retriever Pilot Hill, CA 13.00 10.03 13.00 Junior 5
20 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 12.11 11.07 12.11 Junior 6
21 Fiona Iwan Millie Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 11.09 12.04 12.04 Junior 7
22 Summer Berry Kaia Labrador Retriever Meadow Vista, CA 11.07 10.00 11.07 Junior 8
23 Dennis Fellner Mango Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 9.02 11.04 11.04 Junior 9
24 Rich Deprez Bailey Labrador Retriever Antelope, CA 9.10 6.01 9.10 Splash 1
25 Tracy Franklin Mustang Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 8.02 6.06 8.02 Splash 2
26 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 6.01 8.00 8.00 Splash 3
27 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 8.00 8.00 8.00 Splash 4
28 Heidi Powers Kohl Weimaraner Petaluma, CA 3.00 3.02 3.02 Splash 5
Wave 6 on 06/10/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Beckie Abner Nevada Border Collie Reno, NV 24.03 24.02 24.03 Extreme 1
2 Todd Bobula Gabe Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 23.01 22.03 23.01 Pro 2
3 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.08 23.00 23.00 Pro 3
4 Brent Touhy Moose Labrador Retriever Gardnerville, NV 21.10 21.08 21.10 Pro 4
5 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.03 21.06 21.06 Pro 5
6 Barbara Darrow Einstein Border Collie Redding, CA 21.04 19.11 21.04 Pro 6
7 Bill Bailey Kenai Sunrise Golden Retriever Shasta, CA 21.01 21.00 21.01 Pro 7
8 Terry Sutton Rocket Blue Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 20.10 20.07 20.10 Semi Pro 8
9 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 19.09 16.00 19.09 Semi Pro 1
10 JR Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever SACRAMENTO, CA 18.00 17.05 18.00 Semi Pro 2
11 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 17.01 17.07 17.07 Senior 3
12 Jessica Draper Wyatt Earp German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 17.05 15.04 17.05 Senior 4
13 Beckie Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.00 16.08 16.08 Senior 5
14 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.03 15.07 16.03 Senior 6
15 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 16.00 15.07 16.00 Senior 7
16 Kent Carter Lilly Other San Francisco, CA 14.03 15.08 15.08 Senior 8
17 Lisa Canfield Ringo Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 12.02 15.04 15.04 Senior 9
18 Fiona Iwan Millie Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 13.06 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
19 Will Powers Kohl Weimaraner Petaluma, CA 14.10 11.10 14.10 Junior 2
20 Rich Pisciotta Lucca Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 12.01 13.06 13.06 Junior 3
21 Susan Murray Luke Labrador Retriever Pilot Hill, CA 12.06 11.11 12.06 Junior 4
22 Lisa Canfield Jet Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 10.02 10.00 10.02 Junior 5
23 Brooke Elizarrars Stuart American Pit Bull Terrier Applegate, CA 6.10 6.00 6.10 Splash 1
24 Jon Boyles Troopper American Pit Bull Terrier Horncreast, CA 2.00 3.02 3.02 Splash 3
Wave 7 on 06/10/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 24.00 23.11 24.00 Extreme 1
2 Todd Bobula Gabe Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 21.11 23.00 23.00 Pro 2
3 Barbara Darrow Einstein Border Collie Redding, CA 18.01 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 3
4 Edward Ellis Bailey Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 18.07 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
5 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.02 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 2
6 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 18.07 18.04 18.07 Semi Pro 3
7 Don Dutil Snapple Other Stateline, NV 17.08 17.00 17.08 Senior 4
8 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 16.07 16.11 16.11 Senior 5
9 Jessica Draper Wyatt Earp German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 14.05 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
10 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 14.11 15.00 14.11 Junior 6
11 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 13.06 11.08 13.06 Junior 2
12 Lisa Maxedon Jet Labrador Retriever Suisun City, CA 12.06 12.00 12.06 Junior 3
13 Phil Booker Bailey Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 11.03 12.02 12.02 Junior 4
14 Jill Zander Sophie Labrador Retriever Unknown, 10.01 12.00 12.00 Junior 5
15 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 1.00 1.06 1.06 Splash 1
16 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 1.06 1.06 1.06 Splash 2
Wave 8 on 06/11/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 24.01 24.00 24.01 Extreme 1
2 Todd Bobula Gabe Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 22.07 19.06 22.07 Pro 2
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.11 20.01 21.11 Pro 3
4 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 18.11 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 4
5 Eileen Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 19.11 19.07 19.11 Semi Pro 1
6 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.08 16.10 19.08 Semi Pro 2
7 John Tresise Buffy Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.00 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 3
8 Becky Ellis Skotch Golden Retriever Reno, NV 17.05 17.10 17.10 Senior 4
9 Laura Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 17.07 15.02 17.07 Senior 5
10 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 17.05 17.07 17.07 Senior 6
11 John Tresise Peekaboo (BOO) Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 16.10 17.03 17.03 Senior 7
12 Randy Pascua Ka'ua Other Sparks, NV 14.03 17.00 17.00 Senior 8
13 Mike Loule Sasko Other Auburn, CA 10.11 15.10 15.10 Senior 9
14 Fiona Iwan Millie Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 15.08 14.11 15.08 Senior 10
15 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 15.02 11.04 15.02 Senior 1
16 Bill Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 14.09 14.00 14.09 Junior 2
17 Jessica Andolina Quincyno Labrador Retriever Brisbane, CA 14.02 13.07 14.02 Junior 3
18 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 13.06 13.07 13.07 Junior 4
19 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 12.10 11.10 12.10 Junior 5
20 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 9.01 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
21 Mike Metzner Louie Other Auburn, CA 7.10 8.00 8.00 Splash 2
22 Rick Timossi Leo Dachshund Folsom, CA 6.01 6.02 6.02 Splash 3
23 Anne Barbour Deuce Labrador Retriever Oakland, CA 3.03 2.00 3.03 Splash 4
24 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 2.00 0.00 2.00 Splash 5
Wave 9 on 06/11/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 24.00 24.02 24.02 Extreme 1
2 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.10 23.11 23.11 Pro 2
3 Josh Veach Ace Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 21.00 23.00 23.00 Pro 3
4 Dale Carelli Rifle Labrador Retriever Redwood City, CA 22.07 22.11 22.11 Pro 4
5 Paul Thompson Abby Labrador Retriever Alta, CA 21.05 22.00 22.00 Pro 5
6 Brent Touhy Moose Labrador Retriever Gardnerville, NV 21.10 21.06 21.06 Pro 6
7 Terry Sutton Rocket Blue Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 20.02 19.02 20.02 Semi Pro 7
8 John Tresise Buffy Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.10 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 8
9 Bill Bailey Kenai Sunrise Golden Retriever Shasta, CA 19.11 15.06 19.11 Semi Pro 1
10 Eileen Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 19.03 19.00 19.03 Semi Pro 2
11 Laura Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 18.09 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 3
12 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 18.02 17.08 18.02 Semi Pro 4
13 John Tresise Peekaboo (BOO) Labrador Retriever Spa