Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 07/15/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 24.10 24.11 24.11 Extreme 1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.02 21.09 21.09 Pro 2
3 Eileen Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 18.00 17.02 18.00 Semi Pro 1
4 Georgia Meadows Jasper Golden Retriever Novato, CA 16.07 12.02 16.07 Senior 2
5 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 16.02 15.11 16.02 Senior 3
6 Dana Smith Cooper Labrador Retriever Walnut Creek, CA 15.00 15.07 15.07 Senior 4
7 Bob Voss Sara Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pleasanton, CA 15.02 14.02 15.02 Senior 5
8 Michelle Martin Buddy Golden Retriever Hayward, CA 13.07 15.00 15.00 Senior 6
9 JR Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever SACRAMENTO, CA 13.07 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
10 Rey Toro Sabu Labrador Retriever Unknown, 14.00 12.04 14.00 Junior 2
11 Tony Bruno Bella Labrador Retriever Brentwood, CA 13.11 9.10 13.11 Junior 3
12 Danny Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 13.10 13.10 13.10 Junior 4
13 Maureen Majewski Cody Other Castro Valley, CA 13.07 13.04 13.07 Junior 5
14 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 13.03 13.00 13.03 Junior 6
15 Rosemarie Nial Nico Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 11.06 13.02 13.02 Junior 7
16 Jim Griffith Lacey Other Palo Cedro, CA 10.09 10.11 10.11 Junior 8
17 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 7.11 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
18 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 6.06 5.03 6.06 Splash 2
19 Linda Gage Heidi Labrador Retriever Brentwood, CA 2.06 4.06 4.06 Splash 3
Wave 2 on 07/15/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 23.10 19.09 23.10 Pro 1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.00 0.00 21.00 Pro 2
3 Barbara Darrow Einstein Border Collie Redding, CA 17.00 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
4 Lee Rossi Sunny Labrador Retriever Scotts Valley, CA 17.11 17.11 17.11 Senior 3
5 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 17.01 16.06 17.01 Senior 4
6 Jacob Breckinridge Murphy Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 16.00 16.11 16.11 Senior 5
7 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.03 16.05 16.05 Senior 6
8 Michelle Martin Buddy Golden Retriever Hayward, CA 15.00 15.02 15.02 Senior 7
9 Jim Griffith Lacey Other Palo Cedro, CA 15.00 14.01 15.00 Senior 8
10 JR Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever SACRAMENTO, CA 13.09 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
11 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 9.09 10.11 10.11 Junior 2
12 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 10.07 10.04 10.07 Junior 3
13 Dave Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 10.01 10.00 10.01 Junior 4
14 Jim Powell Peja Other Auburn, CA 5.11 5.06 5.11 Splash 1
Wave 3 on 07/15/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Barbara Darrow Einstein Border Collie Redding, CA 19.06 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Danny Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 17.02 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 16.01 17.00 17.00 Senior 2
4 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.09 16.05 16.09 Senior 3
5 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 15.01 12.04 15.01 Senior 4
6 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 14.11 11.10 14.11 Junior 1
7 Eileen Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 12.00 10.01 12.00 Junior 2
Wave 4 on 07/16/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 24.00 20.02 24.00 Extreme 1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.09 22.00 22.09 Pro 2
3 Danny Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 18.01 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 1
4 Lee Scott Zieger German Shorthaired Pointer Fremont, CA 18.09 17.01 18.09 Semi Pro 2
5 Barbara Darrow Einstein Border Collie Redding, CA 18.00 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 3
6 Eileen Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 18.07 18.00 18.07 Semi Pro 4
7 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 16.10 17.11 17.11 Senior 5
8 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 17.08 17.04 17.08 Senior 6
9 Dana Smith Cooper Labrador Retriever Walnut Creek, CA 16.10 17.00 17.00 Senior 7
10 Christopher Mass Dutch Labrador Retriever Antioch, CA 14.07 16.03 16.03 Senior 8
11 Lauren Jones Sisko Unknown, 16.02 14.00 16.02 Senior 9
12 JR Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever SACRAMENTO, CA 16.00 14.06 16.00 Senior 10
13 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 15.06 15.10 15.10 Senior 11
14 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 14.06 11.06 14.06 Junior 1
15 Jim Powell Peja Other Auburn, CA 5.10 6.10 6.10 Splash 2
Open Finals on 07/16/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 JR Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever SACRAMENTO, CA 14.00 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
2 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 13.11 13.07 13.11 Junior 2
3 Holly Lark Wonder Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 6.10 8.06 8.06 Splash 3
4 Ralph Darrow Reno Border Collie Redding, CA 5.03 7.10 7.10 Splash 4
5 Jim Powell Peja Other Auburn, CA 6.09 5.10 6.09 Splash 5
Pro Finals on 07/16/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 24.11 NJ 24.11 Extreme 1
2 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 22.02 NJ 22.02 Pro 2
3 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.01 NJ 22.01 Pro 3
4 Lee Scott Zieger German Shorthaired Pointer Fremont, CA 20.04 19.00 20.04 Semi Pro 4
5 Danny Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 19.01 16.05 19.01 Semi Pro 5
6 Eileen Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 18.11 16.00 18.11 Semi Pro 6
7 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 17.07 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 7
8 Barbara Darrow Einstein Border Collie Redding, CA 18.09 NJ 18.09 Semi Pro 8
9 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 18.03 17.00 18.03 Semi Pro 9
10 Dana Smith Cooper Labrador Retriever Walnut Creek, CA 13.06 16.11 16.11 Senior 10
11 Lauren Jones Sisko Unknown, 13.11 16.07 16.07 Senior 11
Pro Final 4 on 07/16/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 19.11 24.01 24.05 Extreme 1
2 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 24.01 23.11 23.11 Pro 2
3 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.00 22.10 22.10 Pro 3
4 Lee Scott Zieger German Shorthaired Pointer Fremont, CA 21.00 16.00 21.00 Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com