Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 2 on 07/07/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 22.09 23.06 23.06 Pro 1
2 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 22.07 23.00 23.00 Pro 2
3 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.02 23.00 23.00 Pro 3
4 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.09 18.06 20.09 Semi Pro 4
5 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 19.00 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
6 Terry Sutton Rocket Blue Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 18.06 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
7 Michelle Martin Buddy Golden Retriever Hayward, CA 16.09 15.07 16.09 Senior 4
8 Randy Pascua Ka'ua Other Sparks, NV 15.06 15.05 15.06 Senior 5
9 Beckie Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.02 15.00 15.00 Senior 3
10 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 14.11 3.00 14.11 Junior 1
11 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 14.02 14.08 14.08 Junior 2
12 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 13.02 14.06 14.06 Junior 3
13 Kate Zimmer Levi Labrador Retriever Del Mar, CA 14.03 13.06 14.03 Junior 4
14 Mike Zoylpoulos Pardue Golden Retriever Murriota, CA 14.00 13.04 14.00 Junior 5
15 Sue Gillett Xenya Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 13.00 0.00 13.00 Junior 6
16 Steve Walker Harley Other Palmdale, CA 11.02 11.09 11.09 Junior 7
17 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 9.01 10.06 10.06 Junior 8
18 Cheri Wilkerson Ivy Belgian Malinois Kelly, WY 9.10 10.06 10.06 Junior 9
19 Teresa Cowart Dakar Rottweiler Escondido, CA 9.09 8.06 9.09 Splash 1
20 Sue Gillett Fromage Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 8.06 8.00 8.06 Splash 2
21 Jack Cameron Twister Other Jamuk, CA 5.00 8.02 8.02 Splash 3
22 Sue Cohen Tilly Other Monarch Beach, CA 8.00 7.06 8.00 Splash 4
23 Kathy Corcoran Fighter German Shepherd Dog Mision Viejo, CA 7.06 7.09 7.09 Splash 5
24 Erik Hegland Grumpy Golden Retriever Las Vegas, NV 7.02 6.00 7.02 Splash 6
25 Ally Youngblood Ike Other El Cajon, CA 7.02 6.02 7.02 Splash 7
26 Ally Youngblood Cujay Other El Cajon, CA 3.00 1.00 3.00 Splash 8
Wave 1 on 07/07/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 23.06 23.00 23.06 Pro 1
2 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 22.07 20.01 22.07 Pro 2
3 Lisa Dewey Zip Belgian Malinois Sun Valley, CA 21.00 20.06 21.00 Pro 3
4 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.04 20.00 20.04 Semi Pro 4
5 Mike Bassett Daisy Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 19.10 18.11 19.10 Semi Pro 1
6 Lisa Dewey Pyro Belgian Malinois Sun Valley, CA 16.10 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 2
7 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 18.03 13.04 18.03 Semi Pro 3
8 Steve Garvin Dice Belgian Malinois Long Beach, CA 18.01 14.06 18.01 Semi Pro 4
9 Jim Jensen Shark Border Collie Las Vegas, NV 17.06 17.01 17.06 Senior 5
10 Cheri Wilkerson Ivy Belgian Malinois Kelly, WY 17.00 17.01 17.01 Senior 6
11 Cole Annie Labrador Retriever Pine Mountain Club, CA 14.09 16.04 16.04 Senior 7
12 Nicholas Cordiero Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 15.03 16.01 16.01 Senior 8
13 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 15.06 15.03 15.06 Senior 9
14 Beckie Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 11.11 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
15 Shiloh Carwford Bayville Border Collie Las Vegas, NV 11.11 13.00 13.00 Junior 2
16 Therese Gardisen Twinkles Labrador Retriever Escondido, CA 9.07 12.11 12.11 Junior 3
17 Kathy Haney Roxy Other Huntington Beach, CA 12.01 11.06 12.01 Junior 4
18 Wendy Jensen Queue Border Collie Las Vegas, NV 8.10 12.00 12.00 Junior 5
19 Jayne Dowda Rocco Labrador Retriever Escondido, CA 11.06 11.07 11.07 Junior 6
20 Kristina Cordiero Angel Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 10.11 11.01 11.01 Junior 7
21 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 9.03 10.06 10.06 Junior 8
22 Shari Goldfarb Emma Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 9.01 10.06 10.06 Junior 9
23 Michelle Martin Buddy Golden Retriever Hayward, CA 10.01 8.03 10.01 Junior 10
24 Roni Trinidad Koa Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 9.07 5.08 9.07 Splash 1
25 Sue Cohen Tilly Other Monarch Beach, CA 8.01 6.06 8.01 Splash 2
26 Kathy Haney Torry Other Huntington Beach, CA 7.09 8.00 8.00 Splash 3
27 Victoria Vaughn Sheila Labrador Retriever West Hills, CA 6.08 7.09 7.09 Splash 4
Wave 3 on 07/07/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 23.06 24.02 24.02 Extreme 1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.06 20.02 21.06 Pro 2
3 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 20.02 18.05 20.02 Semi Pro 1
4 Lisa Dewey Zip Belgian Malinois Sun Valley, CA 20.02 18.11 20.02 Semi Pro 3
5 Terry Sutton Rocket Blue Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 18.03 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 2
6 Lisa Dewey Pyro Belgian Malinois Sun Valley, CA 17.02 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 3
7 Kama Rueschenberg Crash Border Collie Queen Creek, AZ 16.05 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 4
8 Cheri Wilkerson Ivy Belgian Malinois Kelly, WY 15.09 16.07 16.07 Senior 5
9 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 15.07 16.06 16.06 Senior 6
10 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 14.02 15.10 15.10 Senior 7
11 Randy Pascua Ka'ua Other Sparks, NV 14.08 15.03 15.03 Senior 8
12 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 15.01 14.05 15.01 Senior 9
13 Steve Walker Harley Other Palmdale, CA 14.00 12.07 14.00 Junior 1
14 Roni Trinidad Koa Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 11.00 12.10 12.10 Junior 2
15 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 11.11 11.00 11.11 Junior 3
16 Donna Murdoch Aspen Golden Retriever Ramona, CA 10.08 9.08 10.08 Junior 4
17 Susanne Glasgow Hooley Vizsla Jamul, CA 10.01 10.06 10.06 Junior 5
18 Michelle Martin Buddy Golden Retriever Hayward, CA 7.07 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
19 Victoria Vaughn Sheila Labrador Retriever West Hills, CA 7.11 9.02 9.02 Splash 2
20 Sharee Juetten Radar English Springer Spaniel Scottsdale, AZ 2.00 8.00 8.00 Splash 3
21 Denise Gosik Zeke Labrador Retriever Lancaster, CA 5.06 4.00 5.06 Splash 4
22 Alan Dadd Skye Curly-Coated Retriever Las Vegas, NV 5.02 3.06 5.02 Splash 5
23 Janice Dunn Dawn Golden Retriever Indio, CA 4.02 4.08 4.08 Splash 6
Wave 4 on 07/07/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 24.11 25.00 25.00 Extreme 1
2 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 24.03 24.00 24.03 Extreme 2
3 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 23.11 23.11 23.11 Pro 3
4 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 22.00 22.04 22.04 Pro 4
5 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 21.11 22.03 22.03 Pro 5
6 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 21.11 19.00 21.11 Pro 6
7 Debbie Skinner Dexter Belgian Malinois Aguanga, CA 20.10 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 7
8 Lisa Dewey Pyro Belgian Malinois Sun Valley, CA 18.10 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
9 Debbie Mohorich Jaz Border Collie Scottsdale, AZ 18.09 17.07 18.09 Semi Pro 2
10 Barbara Henderson Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 11.11 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 3
11 David Gaines Rocco Labrador Retriever Bullhead City, AZ 13.11 17.06 17.06 Senior 4
12 Lisa Heitmiller Tonka Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 16.09 17.00 17.00 Senior 5
13 Teresa Rodney Jazz Flat-Coated Retriever Fountain Valley, CA 17.00 15.00 17.00 Senior 6
14 Nicholas Cordiero Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 14.07 15.10 15.10 Senior 7
15 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 13.10 15.00 15.00 Senior 8
16 Stacy Winkler Thrill Border Collie Vista, CA 13.07 12.00 13.07 Junior 1
17 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 13.06 12.11 13.06 Junior 2
18 Rene Merigus Darwin Unknown, 13.00 13.02 13.02 Junior 3
19 Julie Baker-Conte Quiz Border Collie Escondido, CA 12.02 10.01 12.02 Junior 4
20 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 11.06 12.01 12.01 Junior 5
21 Kristina Cordiero Angel Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 10.09 11.11 11.11 Junior 6
22 Stephanie Colman Quiz Golden Retriever Van Nuys, CA 8.02 11.06 11.06 Junior 7
23 Patty Englestad Latte Border Collie San Diego, CA 10.11 9.10 10.11 Junior 8
24 Phyllis Celmer Blast Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Encinitas, CA 10.07 10.03 10.07 Junior 9
25 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 8.00 10.04 10.04 Junior 10
26 Phyllis Celmer Jag Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Encinitas, CA 7.11 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
27 Deborah Davidson Harpur Magi Other Harbor City, CA 8.02 7.10 8.02 Splash 2
28 Ally Youngblood Ike Other El Cajon, CA 8.02 7.00 8.02 Splash 3
29 Jennifer Pattini Diego Australian Shepherd Azusa, CA 7.00 7.02 7.02 Splash 4
30 JJ Bowen Emma Jack Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 6.00 5.00 6.00 Splash 5
31 Stacy Mcilveen Sketch Border Collie Huntington Beach, CA 2.00 4.02 4.02 Splash 6
32 Holly Jordan Ryder Papillon Tempe, AZ 4.00 3.00 4.00 Splash 7
33 Ally Youngblood Cujay Other El Cajon, CA 2.00 3.00 3.00 Splash 8
Wave 6 on 07/08/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 26.00 25.10 26.00 Extreme 1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 24.04 24.02 24.04 Extreme 2
3 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 23.11 24.00 24.00 Extreme 3
4 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.00 21.08 22.00 Pro 4
5 Terry Sutton Rocket Blue Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 19.00 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
6 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 16.04 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 2
7 Cheri Wilkerson Ivy Belgian Malinois Kelly, WY 18.00 17.11 18.00 Semi Pro 3
8 Beckie Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.04 17.00 17.00 Senior 4
9 Randy Pascua Ka'ua Other Sparks, NV 16.03 15.03 16.03 Senior 5
10 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 14.03 16.03 16.03 Senior 6
11 Stephanie Colman Quiz Golden Retriever Van Nuys, CA 14.01 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
12 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 13.11 14.05 14.05 Junior 2
13 Renee Norris Daisy Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 13.08 13.10 13.10 Junior 3
14 Susanne Glasgow Hooley Vizsla Jamul, CA 10.10 13.08 13.08 Junior 4
15 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 13.05 13.03 13.05 Junior 5
16 Sue Gillett Fromage Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 9.11 11.08 11.08 Junior 6
17 David Sommerfeld Reilly Belle Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 11.02 11.02 11.02 Junior 7
18 Lawrence Wickline Obi-Wan Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 10.00 10.02 10.02 Junior 8
19 Alison Fincher Toots Border Collie Cave Creek, AZ 10.00 9.20 10.00 Junior 9
20 Heather McAllister Cady Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 9.00 7.03 9.00 Splash 1
21 Shelly Vandevelde Wally Australian Shepherd San Diego, CA 2.10 7.00 7.00 Splash 2
22 Mike Wiley Larkie Golden Retriever Banning, CA 2.10 6.00 6.00 Splash 3
Wave 5 on 07/08/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 22.11 23.00 23.00 Pro 1
2 Juan Klein Shane Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 22.03 NJ 22.03 Pro 2
3 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.06 20.00 20.06 Semi Pro 3
4 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 14.03 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 4
5 Lisa Dewey Zip Belgian Malinois Sun Valley, CA 20.00 19.10 20.00 Semi Pro 1
6 Cheri Wilkerson Ivy Belgian Malinois Kelly, WY 14.10 17.11 17.11 Senior 2
7 Lisa Dewey Pyro Belgian Malinois Sun Valley, CA 14.02 17.00 17.00 Senior 3
8 Stephanie Doerr Kenzie Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 14.05 15.07 15.07 Senior 4
9 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 14.00 15.06 15.06 Senior 5
10 Mike Zoylpoulos Pardue Golden Retriever Murriota, CA 14.11 14.06 14.11 Junior 1
11 Stephanie Doerr Lizzie Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 8.06 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
12 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 14.02 14.06 14.06 Junior 3
13 Beckie Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.00 14.06 14.06 Junior 4
14 Joey Terrill Darwin Labrador Retriever Thousand Oaks, CA 11.04 14.02 14.02 Junior 5
15 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 12.02 13.02 13.02 Junior 6
16 Roni Trinidad Koa Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 12.11 12.02 12.11 Junior 7
17 Stephanie Colman Quiz Golden Retriever Van Nuys, CA 11.03 12.11 12.11 Junior 8
18 Renee Norris Daisy Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 12.00 12.00 12.00 Junior 9
19 Bret Geller Petey Border Collie Las Vegas, NV 11.08 11.11 11.11 Junior 10
20 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 11.05 11.04 11.05 Junior 11
21 Stephanie Doerr Thrill Other Imperial Beach, CA 8.09 7.11 8.09 Splash 1
22 Heather McAllister Cady Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 5.11 7.03 7.03 Splash 2
23 Tracy Hughes Cesar Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 3.05 6.06 6.06 Splash 3
24 Nicole Johnson Joey Unknown, 6.00 5.09 6.00 Splash 4
25 Kristin Megrund Bustu Labrador Retriever Long Beach, CA 5.06 5.02 5.06 Splash 5
26 Kayoko Larmour Frienda German Shepherd Dog Doway, CA 3.00 1.00 3.00 Splash 6
Wave 7 on 07/08/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 20.00 24.11 24.11 Extreme 1
2 Beckie Abner Nevada Border Collie Reno, NV 22.04 22.05 22.05 Pro 2
3 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 22.01 22.02 22.03 Pro 3
4 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.02 21.01 21.02 Pro 4
5 Lisa Dewey Zip Belgian Malinois Sun Valley, CA 20.10 21.00 21.00 Pro 5
6 Terry Sutton Rocket Blue Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 18.08 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 6
7 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 19.10 19.00 19.10 Semi Pro 1
8 Debbie Mohorich Jaz Border Collie Scottsdale, AZ 19.00 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 2
9 Lisa Dewey Pyro Belgian Malinois Sun Valley, CA 18.04 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 3
10 Brian Sardo Ivey Other El Cajon, CA 18.00 17.08 18.00 Semi Pro 4
11 Stephanie Doerr Kenzie Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 16.02 16.10 16.10 Senior 5
12 Joey Terrill Darwin Labrador Retriever Thousand Oaks, CA 16.10 16.08 16.10 Senior 6
13 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 16.08 15.08 16.08 Senior 7
14 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 15.11 15.03 15.11 Senior 9
15 Randy Pascua Ka'ua Other Sparks, NV 14.07 15.08 15.08 Senior 10
16 Stephanie Doerr Lizzie Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 15.03 15.03 15.03 Senior 11
17 Betsy Shepherd Sloan Other Pensacola, FL 14.10 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
18 Stephanie Colman Quiz Golden Retriever Van Nuys, CA 13.08 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
19 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 14.06 13.08 14.06 Junior 3
20 Marilyn Sardo Mia American Pit Bull Terrier El cajon, CA 14.00 12.11 14.00 Junior 4
21 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 13.00 12.02 13.00 Junior 5
22 Renee Norris Daisy Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 12.00 10.11 12.00 Junior 6
23 Sue Gillett Fromage Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 8.10 10.03 10.03 Junior 8
24 Donna Murdoch Aspen Golden Retriever Ramona, CA 8.06 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
25 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 9.02 9.00 9.02 Splash 2
26 Sue Cohen Tilly Other Monarch Beach, CA 8.10 7.06 8.10 Splash 3
27 Jennifer Pattini Diego Australian Shepherd Azusa, CA 8.03 8.03 8.03 Splash 4
28 Mike Wiley Larkie Golden Retriever Banning, CA 6.05 5.00 6.05 Splash 5
29 Noelle Arnzen Opal Golden Retriever Temecula, CA 2.10 3.00 3.00 Splash 6
Wave 8 on 07/08/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 24.00 25.06 25.06 Extreme 1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 24.01 22.00 24.01 Extreme 2
3 Tom Conroy Grizzly Labrador Retriever Redondo Beach, CA 23.10 23.10 23.10 Pro 3
4 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 23.00 23.00 23.00 Pro 4
5 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 21.10 22.03 22.03 Pro 5
6 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 20.02 21.00 21.00 Pro 6
7 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 21.00 19.02 21.00 Pro 7
8 Teresa Rodney Jazz Flat-Coated Retriever Fountain Valley, CA 14.00 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
9 Lisa Dewey Pyro Belgian Malinois Sun Valley, CA 17.03 17.00 17.03 Senior 2
10 Lydia Sharp Murray Labrador Retriever Gilbert, AZ 14.11 16.10 16.10 Senior 3
11 Tony Piscitello Tessa Other El Cajon, CA 15.00 15.08 15.08 Senior 4
12 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 10.08 15.06 15.06 Senior 6
13 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 14.07 15.05 15.05 Senior 7
14 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 14.08 13.10 14.08 Junior 1
15 Matt Lamphtrt Liam Labrador Retriever Unknown, 14.02 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
16 Phyllis Celmer Blast Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Encinitas, CA 12.02 12.10 12.10 Junior 3
17 Lisa Maze Ouija Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 10.08 10.00 10.08 Junior 4
18 Ashley Kane Hawkeye Golden Retriever El Cajon, CA 10.00 7.08 10.00 Junior 5
19 Sue Cohen Tilly Other Monarch Beach, CA 8.03 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
20 Janice Dunn Dawn Golden Retriever Indio, CA 9.03 8.02 9.03 Splash 2
21 Patty Englestad Latte Border Collie San Diego, CA 8.07 9.00 9.00 Splash 3
22 Judith Fahy Harry Rottweiler Vista, CA 7.03 7.11 7.11 Splash 4
Wave 9 on 07/09/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 24.03 24.11 24.11 Extreme 1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 24.05 24.09 24.09 Extreme 2
3 Lisa Dewey Zip Belgian Malinois Sun Valley, CA 19.02 22.00 22.00 Pro 3
4 Judith Fahy Xena Australian Cattle Dog Vista, CA 17.10 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 4
5 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 19.00 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
6 Joey Terrill Darwin Labrador Retriever Thousand Oaks, CA 19.07 16.06 19.07 Semi Pro 2
7 Bret Geller Petey Border Collie Las Vegas, NV 19.04 19.03 19.04 Semi Pro 3
8 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 11.11 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 4
9 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 17.01 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
10 Lise Ann Strum Kato Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 18.00 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 2
11 Cheri Wilkerson Ivy Belgian Malinois Kelly, WY 17.10 17.03 17.10 Senior 3
12 Stephanie Doerr Lizzie Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 17.01 17.10 17.10 Senior 4
13 Randy Pascua Ka'ua Other Sparks, NV 16.08 17.09 17.09 Senior 5
14 Stephanie Doerr Kenzie Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 15.10 17.00 17.00 Senior 6
15 Beckie Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 6.00 17.00 17.00 Senior 7
16 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 16.00 16.05 16.05 Senior 8
17 Karin Thomsen Woody Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 12.00 16.00 16.00 Senior 9
18 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 15.02 15.08 15.08 Senior 10
19 Cole Annie Labrador Retriever Pine Mountain Club, CA 15.02 15.00 15.02 Senior 11
20 Roni Trinidad Koa Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 14.11 14.02 14.11 Junior 1
21 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 13.01 14.11 14.11 Junior 2
22 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 14.03 13.08 14.03 Junior 3
23 Therese Gardisen Twinkles Labrador Retriever Escondido, CA 13.11 9.01 13.11 Junior 4
24 Renee Norris Daisy Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 12.08 13.03 13.03 Junior 5
25 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 13.01 12.00 13.01 Junior 6
26 Leslie Gallagher Hudson III Other Oceanside, CA 12.00 12.03 12.03 Junior 7
27 Donna Murdoch Aspen Golden Retriever Ramona, CA 11.06 10.00 11.06 Junior 8
28 Michelle Martin Buddy Golden Retriever Hayward, CA 7.01 11.03 11.03 Junior 9
29 Stephanie Doerr Thrill Other Imperial Beach, CA 9.11 9.01 9.11 Splash 1
30 Sue Cohen Tilly Other Monarch Beach, CA 7.00 9.01 9.01 Splash 2
31 Shannon Hardin Paisley Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 0.00 5.02 5.02 Splash 3
32 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 3.00 2.11 3.00 Splash 4
Wave 10 on 07/09/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 22.07 25.06 25.06 Extreme 1
2 Tom Conroy Grizzly Labrador Retriever Redondo Beach, CA 21.04 24.02 24.02 Extreme 2
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 24.00 24.01 24.01 Extreme 3
4 Dale Carelli Rifle Labrador Retriever Redwood City, CA 24.00 22.10 24.00 Extreme 4
5 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.09 23.10 23.10 Pro 5
6 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 21.09 22.04 22.04 Pro 6
7 Stephanie Colman Quiz Golden Retriever Van Nuys, CA 13.08 21.03 21.03 Pro 7
8 Mary Sutton Rocket Blue Labrador Retriever Loomis, , CA 21.00 21.03 21.03 Pro 8
9 Karin Thomsen Woody Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 18.06 17.09 18.06 Semi Pro 1
10 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 18.00 17.00 18.00 Semi Pro 2
11 Cheri Wilkerson Ivy Belgian Malinois Kelly, WY 18.00 15.10 18.00 Semi Pro 3
12 Wendy Jensen Queue Border Collie Las Vegas, NV 17.09 17.00 17.09 Senior 4
13 Randy Schwartz Buddy Labrador Retriever Redondo Beach, CA 17.07 16.05 17.07 Senior 5
14 Stephanie Doerr Kenzie Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 17.03 16.00 17.03 Senior 6
15 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 15.03 16.11 16.11 Senior 7
16 Phyllis Genereux Polly Golden Retriever Torrance, CA 12.04 16.08 16.08 Senior 8
17 Lise Ann Strum Kato Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 15.00 16.08 16.08 Senior 9
18 Stephanie Doerr Lizzie Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 16.02 16.08 16.08 Senior 10
19 Beckie Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 10.02 16.03 16.03 Senior 11
20 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 15.07 11.04 15.07 Senior 12
21 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 12.01 15.00 15.00 Senior 13
22 Joel Zucker Bailey Labrador Retriever Santa Monica, CA 14.03 15.00 15.00 Senior 14
23 Renee Norris Daisy Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 14.08 14.04 14.08 Junior 1
24 Stephanie Doerr Thrill Other Imperial Beach, CA 9.01 10.00 10.00 Junior 2
25 Alison Fincher Toots Border Collie Cave Creek, AZ 9.04 10.00 10.00 Junior 3
26 Sue Cohen Tilly Other Monarch Beach, CA 9.11 8.00 9.11 Splash 1
27 Tierney Graham Keeva Belgian Malinois La Mesa, CA 9.08 9.11 9.11 Splash 2
28 Peter Kalfas Jake Australian Cattle Dog San Diego, CA 8.10 9.03 9.03 Splash 3
29 Sara Millikan Ellie Labrador Retriever Fillmore, CA 9.00 8.00 9.00 Splash 4
30 Judith Fahy Harry Rottweiler Vista, CA 7.00 8.00 8.00 Splash 5
31 Holly Jordan Ryder Papillon Tempe, AZ 4.02 5.02 5.02 Splash 6
32 Kelly Greenwood Amber Labrador Retriever Chino, CA 2.11 3.06 3.06 Splash 7
33 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 3.00 3.01 3.01 Splash 8
Pro Finals on 07/09/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA PASS 26.00 26.00 Extreme 1
2 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA PASS 25.10 25.10 Extreme 2
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 22.00 24.02 24.02 Extreme 5
4 Dale Carelli Rifle Labrador Retriever Redwood City, CA 22.07 22.05 22.07 Pro 6
5 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 22.01 19.03 22.01 Pro 7
6 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.00 21.11 22.00 Pro 8
7 Tom Conroy Grizzly Labrador Retriever Redondo Beach, CA 21.10 19.02 21.10 Pro 9
8 Lisa Dewey Zip Belgian Malinois Sun Valley, CA 21.06 21.07 21.07 Pro 10
9 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 21.03 20.10 21.03 Pro 11
10 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 19.03 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 12
Pro Final 4 on 07/09/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 25.10 25.00 25.10 Extreme 1
2 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 25.00 25.02 25.02 Extreme 2
3 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 24.11 22.06 24.11 Extreme 3
4 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 23.00 22.10 23.00 Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com