Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Splash Dogs 2006 Hot Summer Splash Auburn, CA

Wave 1 on 07/21/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 21.10 22.10 22.10 Pro 1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.06 21.10 21.10 Pro 2
3 Mary Sutton Rocket Blue Labrador Retriever Loomis, , CA 17.05 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
4 Alex Sweeney Bootes Galaxy Labrador Retriever Foresthill, CA 16.00 17.01 17.01 Senior 2
5 Lisa Pisciotta Lucca Labrador Retriever Petaluma, CA 15.00 16.11 16.11 Senior 3
6 Becky Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 15.01 16.02 16.02 Senior 4
7 Lisa Canfield Ringo Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 14.10 5.00 14.10 Junior 1
8 Steve Masera Sammy Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 11.01 14.09 14.09 Junior 2
9 Cathy Thomas Armando Other Loomis, CA 9.03 8.00 9.03 Splash 1
10 Neola Leipus Dixie Flat-Coated Retriever Sacramento, CA 7.06 8.11 8.11 Splash 2
11 Nicole Weiss Valde Stockton, CA 5.10 5.06 5.10 Splash 3
Wave 2 on 07/21/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 25.04 24.05 25.04 Extreme 1
2 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 22.03 23.11 23.11 Pro 2
3 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.01 22.00 22.01 Pro 3
4 Danny Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 19.02 21.02 21.02 Pro 4
5 Ron Conroy Murphy Border Collie Auburn, CA 15.08 17.03 17.03 Senior 1
6 Gina Tompkins Honey Bear Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 13.03 15.07 15.07 Senior 2
7 Chris Nelson BO Roseville, CA 15.00 15.06 15.06 Senior 3
8 Kiefer Wilcezski Lacie Labrador Retriever Soulsbyville, CA 14.02 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
9 Becky Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 12.11 11.03 12.11 Junior 2
10 Cathy Thomas Armando Other Loomis, CA 3.00 6.04 6.04 Splash 1
11 Holly Lark Wonder Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 6.03 2.00 6.03 Splash 2
12 Colin Mason Gunner Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 5.00 4.08 5.00 Splash 3
13 Sally Shilling Cole Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 2.00 1.11 2.00 Splash 4
Wave 4 on 07/22/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.02 21.00 22.02 Pro 1
2 Joe Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 20.02 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 2
3 Bill Bailey Kenai Sunrise Golden Retriever Shasta, CA 19.11 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 3
4 Paul Thompson Abby Labrador Retriever Alta, CA 19.09 19.02 19.09 Semi Pro 1
5 Terry Sutton Rocket Blue Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 18.02 17.02 18.02 Semi Pro 2
6 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 17.00 17.06 17.06 Senior 3
7 Randy Pascua Ka'ua Other Sparks, NV 17.01 15.11 17.01 Senior 4
8 Lisa Maxedon Jet Labrador Retriever Suisun City, CA 16.06 15.00 16.06 Senior 5
9 Steve Masera Sammy Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 15.01 16.02 16.02 Senior 6
10 Dave Beem Dakota Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 14.11 16.00 16.00 Senior 7
11 Terry Girffithn Lacy Border Collie Palo Cerdo, CA 16.00 12.10 16.00 Senior 8
12 Dana Smith Cooper Labrador Retriever Walnut Creek, CA 14.05 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
13 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 14.02 13.02 14.02 Junior 2
14 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 14.00 14.01 14.01 Junior 3
15 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 13.10 11.03 13.10 Junior 4
16 Lisa Canfield Ringo Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 12.06 13.00 13.00 Junior 5
17 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 11.07 12.11 12.11 Junior 6
18 Julie Ireton Ginger Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 10.05 12.02 12.02 Junior 7
19 Brook Fuller Molley Labrador Retriever Greenwood, CA 12.02 10.02 12.02 Junior 8
20 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 9.11 11.10 11.10 Junior 9
21 Rich Deprez Bailey Labrador Retriever Antelope, CA 10.07 11.06 11.06 Junior 10
22 Kevin Remme Koda Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 11.04 8.00 11.04 Junior 11
23 David Enos Reload Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 5.00 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
24 Susan Love Gunner Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 9.06 9.00 9.06 Splash 2
25 TJ Love Hoover Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 8.06 8.00 8.06 Splash 3
26 Shannon Bartels Smokey Other Granite Bay, CA 5.00 5.10 5.10 Splash 4
27 Valerie George Maxx Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 5.00 4.06 5.00 Splash 5
28 Henry Ochoa Sunny Labrador Retriever Antelope, CA 0.00 1.00 1.00 Splash 6
Wave 5 on 07/22/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bill Bailey Kenai Sunrise Golden Retriever Shasta, CA 20.06 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.02 18.01 19.02 Semi Pro 1
3 Randy Pascua Ka'ua Other Sparks, NV 15.02 15.10 15.10 Senior 2
4 Lisa Maxedon Jet Labrador Retriever Suisun City, CA 15.06 11.03 15.06 Senior 3
5 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 12.02 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
6 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.01 14.02 14.02 Junior 2
7 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 13.00 13.11 13.11 Junior 3
8 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 11.00 10.11 11.00 Junior 4
9 Liz Curtis Zahara German Shorthaired Pointer Auburn, CA 8.06 9.00 9.00 Splash 1
Wave 7 on 07/23/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Joe Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 20.11 21.01 20.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Hannah Peskin Tanner Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 12.01 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 17.11 16.10 17.11 Senior 2
4 Zane Murray Luke Labrador Retriever Pilot Hill, CA 17.03 17.06 17.06 Senior 3
5 Randy Pascua Ka'ua Other Sparks, NV 16.06 17.03 17.03 Senior 4
6 Dan Quisenberry Jake Other Folsom, CA 17.01 12.02 17.01 Senior 5
7 Tony Brickel Hope Border Collie Pilot Hill, CA 16.10 16.10 16.10 Senior 6
8 Lisa Pisciotta Lucca Labrador Retriever Petaluma, CA 16.06 14.00 16.06 Senior 7
9 Lisa Maxedon Jet Labrador Retriever Suisun City, CA 15.02 16.03 16.03 Senior 8
10 Ron Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 12.04 15.07 15.07 Senior 9
11 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 12.04 15.07 15.07 Senior 10
12 Kyndra Mohatt JoJo Surfgirl Chesapeake Bay Retriever Auburn, CA 12.00 15.07 15.07 Senior 11
13 Bob Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 13.00 15.01 15.01 Senior 12
14 Dana Smith Cooper Labrador Retriever Walnut Creek, CA 11.03 15.00 15.00 Senior 13
15 Tiffany Waterman Hunter Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 13.11 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
16 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 12.08 13.02 12.08 Junior 2
17 Julie Ireton Ginger Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 10.07 9.10 10.07 Junior 3
18 Trish Wallrich Maddie Labrador Retriever Galt, CA 9.11 9.00 9.11 Splash 1
19 Alec Conroy Murphy Border Collie Auburn, CA 9.10 0.00 9.10 Splash 2
20 Pat Brandhorst Dewey German Shorthaired Pointer Weimar, CA 8.06 9.01 9.01 Splash 3
21 Carol Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 6.00 7.06 7.06 Splash 4
22 Cathy Thomas Armando Other Loomis, CA 7.00 6.10 7.00 Splash 5
Junior Handler Finals on 07/23/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Hannah Peskin Tanner Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 14.01 16.07 16.07
2 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 14.06 14.00 14.06
3 Julie Ireton Ginger Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 14.00 11.00 14.00
4 Kyndra Mohatt JoJo Surfgirl Chesapeake Bay Retriever Auburn, CA 14.00 10.06 14.00
Open Finals on 07/23/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Dana Smith Cooper Labrador Retriever Walnut Creek, CA 17.01 17.00 17.01
2 Alex Sweeney Bootes Galaxy Labrador Retriever Foresthill, CA 17.00 16.04 17.00
3 Tony Brickel Hope Border Collie Pilot Hill, CA 15.07 16.07 16.07
4 Lisa Maxedon Jet Labrador Retriever Suisun City, CA 15.06 16.03 16.03
5 Lisa Pisciotta Lucca Labrador Retriever Petaluma, CA 15.10 13.07 15.10
6 Bob Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 14.00 13.01 14.00
7 Ron Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 14.00 0.00 14.00
8 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 11.00 13.02 13.02
9 Dan Quisenberry Jake Other Folsom, CA 8.00 10.06 10.06
10 Tiffany Waterman Hunter Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 9.00 5.00 9.00
11 Cathy Thomas Armando Other Loomis, CA 5.06 8.00 8.00
Pro Finals on 07/23/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 22.11 23.06 22.11
2 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 22.01 NJ 22.01
3 Joe Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 21.00 22.00 22.00
4 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.10 NJ 20.10
5 Bill Bailey Kenai Sunrise Golden Retriever Shasta, CA 20.08 18.11 20.08
6 Terry Sutton Rocket Blue Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 18.06 18.04 18.06
7 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 18.05 14.01 18.05
8 Ron Conroy Murphy Border Collie Auburn, CA 17.06 17.02 17.06
9 Hannah Peskin Tanner Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 17.06 15.04 17.06
10 Zane Murray Luke Labrador Retriever Pilot Hill, CA 16.01 17.03 17.03
11 Randy Pascua Ka'ua Other Sparks, NV 15.07 16.03 16.03
Pro Final 4 on 07/23/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 23.06 24.11 24.11 Extreme 1
2 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 23.00 22.10 23.00 Pro 2
3 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.00 22.00 22.00 Pro 3
4 Joe Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 20.06 20.00 20.06 Semi Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com