Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Bark in the Park at Stoney Creek Detroit, MI

Wave 1 on 08/12/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matt Mapes Mossberg Other Bancroft, MI 20.09 22.10 22.10 Pro 1
2 Jackie Sebastian Brandi Border Collie Valparasio, IN 19.09 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Anna Borovich Colby Other Bloomfield Hills, MI 18.01 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
4 Sara Chisnell-Voigt Oskar German Shorthaired Pointer Portland, MI 15.06 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 2
5 Lynne Shunn Bruno Other Macomb, MI 16.01 13.06 16.01 Senior 3
6 Joe Heideman Zeus Labrador Retriever Ferndale, MI 15.10 15.02 15.10 Senior 4
7 John Hubble Boomer Labrador Retriever Taylor, MI 14.11 11.01 14.11 Junior 1
8 Kelly Scudder Aro German Shepherd Dog Oxford, MI 14.07 11.09 14.07 Junior 2
9 Kim MacFadyen BUGZ Other St. Clair Shores, MI 12.06 14.06 14.06 Junior 3
10 Stephanie Zdunek Scout Border Collie Naperville, IL 10.02 13.13 13.13 Junior 4
11 Jared Prain Rocksie Other Washington, MI 12.01 13.11 13.11 Junior 5
12 Florie D'Annunzio Orion Labrador Retriever Macomb, MI 6.02 11.01 11.01 Junior 6
13 Mark Wellhausen Abbey Labrador Retriever Shelb Twp., MI 10.10 9.01 10.10 Junior 7
14 Caroline Gelinski Rex German Shepherd Dog St Clair Shores, MI 8.03 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
15 John Dutton Raven Labrador Retriever Berkley, MI 7.09 7.04 7.09 Splash 2
16 Jon Van Poppel Hamlet Jack Russell Terrier Romeo, MI 7.02 0.00 7.02 Splash 3
17 Kelly Scudder Cam Border Collie Oxford, MI 5.02 6.11 6.11 Splash 4
18 Carolyn Stevens Blu Flat-Coated Retriever Shelby Twp., MI 6.11 3.08 6.11 Splash 5
19 Brian Sebastian Taylor Border Collie Valparaiso, IN 6.11 6.09 6.11 Splash 6
20 Bob Soderland Tola Labrador Retriever Birmingham, MI 4.04 5.09 5.09 Splash 7
21 Lauri Whelen Amber Golden Retriever Chesterfield, MI 5.07 5.09 5.09 Splash 8
22 Gary David "George, Jr" Mercedes (Sadie) Labrador Retriever Chesterfield, MI 4.10 3.02 4.10 Splash 9
23 Carl Nannini Cooper Weimaraner Lapeer, MI 2.11 4.10 4.10 Splash 10
24 Dan Whelen Goliath Golden Retriever Chesterfield, MI 4.10 4.08 4.10 Splash 11
25 Garrett Perks Ruger Labrador Retriever Warren, MI 2.06 4.05 4.05 Splash 12
26 Art Shipman Bailey Other Macomb, MI 2.06 3.11 3.11 Splash 13
27 Jeff Cameron Macy Unknown, 0.00 3.11 3.11 Splash 14
28 Cassie Chetosky Dugan Chesapeake Bay Retriever Shelby Twp., MI 1.03 0.00 1.03 Splash 15
29 Roger Allen Sage Other Lake Orion, MI 1.00 1.00 1.00 Splash 17
Wave 2 on 08/12/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matt Mapes Mossberg Other Bancroft, MI 23.01 25.01 25.01 Extreme 1
2 Julie Kinzie Blanket Labrador Retriever Oxford, MI 20.07 19.07 20.07 Semi Pro 2
3 Jackie Sebastian Brandi Border Collie Valparasio, IN 20.04 18.11 20.04 Semi Pro 3
4 Sara Chisnell-Voigt Oskar German Shorthaired Pointer Portland, MI 18.02 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 1
5 Anna Borovich Colby Other Bloomfield Hills, MI 18.11 17.10 18.11 Semi Pro 2
6 Dan Avery Lily Labrador Retriever Lapeer, MI 17.10 16.05 17.10 Senior 3
7 Joe Heideman Zeus Labrador Retriever Ferndale, MI 17.01 17.03 17.03 Senior 4
8 Mike Sharrow Bugz American Staffordshire Terrier St. Clair Shores, MI 16.01 14.08 16.01 Senior 5
9 Matt George Roxi Other New Baltimore, MI 11.01 15.02 15.02 Senior 6
10 John Hubble Boomer Labrador Retriever Taylor, MI 11.10 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
11 Mike Delaney Molly Labrador Retriever Clawson, MI 13.09 13.06 13.09 Junior 2
12 April Mendlewski Annie Labrador Retriever Macomb, MI 10.10 11.03 11.03 Junior 3
13 Stephanie Zdunek Scout Border Collie Naperville, IL 9.02 11.01 11.01 Junior 4
14 Bob Soderland Tola Labrador Retriever Birmingham, MI 10.07 6.09 10.07 Junior 5
15 Kelly Scudder Aro German Shepherd Dog Oxford, MI 9.02 8.06 9.02 Splash 1
16 Christine Frank KaBoom American Staffordshire Terrier Chesterfield, MI 8.02 6.04 8.02 Splash 2
17 Brian Sebastian Taylor Border Collie Valparaiso, IN 6.02 8.01 8.01 Splash 3
18 Kelly Scudder Cam Border Collie Oxford, MI 5.02 7.02 7.02 Splash 4
19 Jen Miller Journey Vizsla Hazel Park, MI 6.09 6.07 6.09 Splash 5
20 Tonia Deligiannis Ari Boston Terrier Shelby Twp., MI 4.02 6.01 6.01 Splash 6
21 Garrett Perks Ruger Labrador Retriever Warren, MI 5.00 4.07 5.00 Splash 7
22 Courtney Graham Gauge Labrador Retriever Dearborn, MI 2.10 3.11 3.11 Splash 8
23 Jim Thomas Hope Other Chesterfield, MI 1.02 3.02 3.02 Splash 9
24 Amy Mitchell Chase Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 1.00 1.11 1.11 Splash 10
25 Leslie Smith Brady Other Royal Oak, MI 1.09 0.00 1.09 Splash 11
Wave 3 on 08/13/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Daniel Lennon Lola Vizsla Royal Oak, MI 20.07 21.04 21.04 Pro 1
2 Dean Skillman Wylie Labrador Retriever Lambertville, MI 17.02 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
3 Jackie Sebastian Brandi Border Collie Valparasio, IN 18.02 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 2
4 Joe Heideman Zeus Labrador Retriever Ferndale, MI 18.01 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 3
5 Scott Voigt Oskar German Shorthaired Pointer Portland, MI 18.07 18.02 18.07 Semi Pro 4
6 Peter Sakmar Rocky Labrador Retriever Warren, MI 14.00 17.03 17.03 Senior 5
7 Nick Vandeventer Daisy Labrador Retriever White Lake, MI 16.06 16.05 16.06 Senior 6
8 Lynnie Richardson Waffles Labrador Retriever Flint, MI 10.11 16.01 16.01 Senior 7
9 Kelly Scudder Aro German Shepherd Dog Oxford, MI 13.11 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
10 Adam Trappe Charlie Other Casco, MI 14.01 13.06 14.01 Junior 2
11 Lynne Shunn Mick English Springer Spaniel Macomb, MI 13.10 11.06 13.10 Junior 3
12 Stephanie Zdunek Scout Border Collie Naperville, IL 11.03 13.03 13.03 Junior 4
13 April Annie Golden Retriever Shelby Twp., MI 12.06 12.11 12.11 Junior 5
14 Michael Copioli Harvey German Shorthaired Pointer Romeo, MI 11.04 12.10 12.10 Junior 6
15 Angie Heighton Spring Other Casco, MI 11.01 12.03 12.03 Junior 7
16 Christine Kloski Trixey Australian Shepherd Fraser, MI 9.10 11.10 11.10 Junior 8
17 Kelly Price Moose Whippet Stoney Creek, MI 7.04 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
18 Brian Sebastian Taylor Border Collie Valparaiso, IN 8.09 8.08 8.09 Splash 2
19 Brad Griffith Trigger Labrador Retriever Rochester Hills, MI 8.01 0.00 8.01 Splash 3
20 Bob Soderland Tola Labrador Retriever Birmingham, MI 6.07 7.09 7.09 Splash 4
21 Nancy Gheldof Dizzy Golden Retriever Royal Oak, MI 4.01 7.01 7.01 Splash 5
22 Kristen Bisby Dakota Labrador Retriever Shelby Twp., MI 4.02 5.11 5.11 Splash 6
23 Andrew Nyquist Radar Labrador Retriever Holly, Mi 5.11 4.01 5.11 Splash 7
24 Art Shipman Bailey Other Macomb, MI 5.10 5.09 5.10 Splash 8
25 John Ziebron Angel German Shepherd Dog Leonard, MI 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash 9
26 Jim Cole Hunter Labrador Retriever St. Clair Shores, MI 5.06 0.00 5.06 Splash 10
27 Carolyn Stevens Blu Flat-Coated Retriever Shelby Twp., MI 4.04 5.06 5.06 Splash 11
28 Tricia Hoffman Griffin German Shepherd Dog China, MI 0.00 5.04 5.04 Splash 12
29 Lauri Jurcak Romeo Golden Retriever Shelby Twp., MI 4.02 5.01 5.01 Splash 13
30 Jillian Fargo Bailey Labrador Retriever Goshen, IN 3.02 4.10 4.10 Splash 14
31 Courtney Graham Gauge Labrador Retriever Dearborn, MI 3.02 4.01 4.01 Splash 15
32 Virginia Montgomery Miika Other Windsor, ON 4.00 2.10 4.00 Splash 16
33 Sheri Kaiser Wyatt Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Shelby township, MI 1.09 0.00 1.09 Splash 17
34 Tanya Verdis Tarin Labrador Retriever Birmingham, MI 1.00 1.01 1.01 Splash 18
Open Finals on 08/13/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Kelly Scudder Aro German Shepherd Dog Oxford, MI 15.08 14.03 15.08
2 Angie Heighton Spring Other Casco, MI 14.01 14.09 14.09
3 Kelly Price Moose Whippet Stoney Creek, MI 13.00 14.02 14.02
4 Adam Trappe Charlie Other Casco, MI 13.10 14.01 14.01
5 Stephanie Zdunek Scout Border Collie Naperville, IL 13.10 13.05 13.10
6 Lynne Shunn Mick English Springer Spaniel Macomb, MI 12.00 13.08 13.08
7 Michael Copioli Harvey German Shorthaired Pointer Romeo, MI 12.02 12.07 12.07
8 Christine Kloski Trixey Australian Shepherd Fraser, MI 10.11 12.01 12.01
9 Brian Sebastian Taylor Border Collie Valparaiso, IN 7.10 8.10 8.10
10 Nancy Gheldof Dizzy Golden Retriever Royal Oak, MI 5.06 6.02 6.02
Pro Finals on 08/13/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Matt Mapes Mossberg Other Bancroft, MI 25.02 23.10 25.02
2 Dean Skillman Wylie Labrador Retriever Lambertville, MI 23.05 21.08 23.05
3 Julie Kinzie Blanket Labrador Retriever Oxford, MI 21.05 17.10 21.05
4 Jackie Sebastian Brandi Border Collie Valparasio, IN 21.04 19.06 21.04
5 Anna Borovich Colby Other Bloomfield Hills, MI 21.02 19.06 21.02
6 Daniel Lennon Lola Vizsla Royal Oak, MI 20.01 20.10 20.10
7 Sara Chisnell-Voigt Oskar German Shorthaired Pointer Portland, MI 18.05 19.09 19.09
8 Joe Heideman Zeus Labrador Retriever Ferndale, MI 17.11 18.10 18.01
9 Peter Sakmar Rocky Labrador Retriever Warren, MI 17.11 16.05 17.11
10 Nick Vandeventer Daisy Labrador Retriever White Lake, MI 17.02 15.10 17.02
11 Lynnie Richardson Waffles Labrador Retriever Flint, MI 15.01 16.07 16.07
Pro Final 4 on 08/13/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Matt Mapes Mossberg Other Bancroft, MI 21.02 22.10 22.10 Pro 1
2 Dean Skillman Wylie Labrador Retriever Lambertville, MI 22.10 20.07 22.10 Pro 2
3 Julie Kinzie Blanket Labrador Retriever Oxford, MI 20.02 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 3
4 Jackie Sebastian Brandi Border Collie Valparasio, IN 16.09 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com