Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Splash Dogs Mel Cottons Dog Launch San Jose, CA

Wave 1 on 08/12/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 21.11 18.07 21.11 Pro 1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.09 20.10 21.09 Pro 2
3 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 19.09 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Tim Farrant Jack Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 19.06 18.07 19.06 Semi Pro 2
5 Mike Weseloh Foxy Labrador Retriever Sunnyvale, CA 19.06 18.06 19.06 Semi Pro 3
6 Eileen Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 19.02 17.11 19.02 Semi Pro 4
7 Sal Esposito Annika Belgian Tervuren San Jose, CA 16.00 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 5
8 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 18.00 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 6
9 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.11 16.11 17.11 Senior 7
10 Jason Williams Avery Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 15.00 17.09 17.09 Senior 8
11 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 17.00 16.10 17.00 Senior 9
12 Dean Markley Guinness Flat-Coated Retriever Saratoga, CA 15.06 16.11 16.11 Senior 10
13 Timothy Gualco Hunter Labrador Retriever Millbrae, CA 14.02 16.09 16.09 Senior 11
14 Dana Smith Cooper Labrador Retriever Walnut Creek, CA 15.09 ABS 15.09 Senior 12
15 Eric Niegler Elvis Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 10.01 15.04 15.04 Senior 13
16 Jeff Bonham Kona Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 13.01 15.04 15.04 Senior 14
17 Raymond Porter Riley Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 15.03 15.02 15.03 Senior 15
18 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 13.00 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
19 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.02 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
20 Scott Tracy Max Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 13.04 13.11 13.11 Junior 3
21 Norma Heshered Roxie Labrador Retriever Los Altos, CA 13.11 13.06 13.11 Junior 4
22 Teri Dean Rinda Other Alameda, CA 13.08 13.06 13.08 Junior 5
23 Allison McCarthy Bruno Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.06 5.00 13.06 Junior 6
24 Linda Sinyard Daaz Labrador Retriever Morgan Hill, CA 10.01 13.02 13.02 Junior 7
25 Gaylene Cranford Gauge Labrador Retriever Salinas, CA 12.02 9.00 12.02 Junior 8
26 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 12.00 11.03 12.00 Junior 9
27 Michelle Martin Buddy Golden Retriever Hayward, CA 10.09 12.00 12.00 Junior 10
28 Kris Campisi Bella Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 9.07 11.00 11.00 Junior 11
29 Valerie George Maxx Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 7.06 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
30 Mike Bartzel Mo Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 9.00 8.06 9.00 Splash 2
31 Channan Fosty Foster Beauceron Newark, CA 5.06 8.06 8.06 Splash 3
32 Robert Condit Ruby Vizsla San Jose, CA 4.06 7.08 7.08 Splash 4
33 Kim Moynier Jake Labrador Retriever Campbell, CA 4.06 7.00 7.00 Splash 5
34 Channan Fosty Icon Border Collie Newark, CA 3.00 6.00 6.00 Splash 6
35 Kim Moynier Tex Labrador Retriever Campbell, CA 4.00 5.08 5.08 Splash 7
36 Patricia Lawson Chloe Golden Retriever Campbell, CA 4.00 4.00 4.00 Splash 8
37 Tony Essma Sadie Other San Jose, CA 1.00 4.00 4.00 Splash 9
38 Bryan Miller Charley Labrador Retriever Santa Clara, CA 1.06 2.06 2.06 Splash 10
39 Kim Murray Danny German Shorthaired Pointer Palo Alto, CA 1.00 0.00 1.00 Splash 11
Wave 2 on 08/12/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 19.07 21.09 21.09 Pro 1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.00 20.09 21.00 Pro 2
3 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 20.06 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 3
4 Scott Davis Scout Labrador Retriever Menlo Park, CA 15.00 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 1
5 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 18.02 17.11 18.02 Semi Pro 2
6 David Bell Cookie Labrador Retriever Palo Alto, CA 15.08 16.09 16.09 Senior 3
7 Scott Tracy Max Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 15.06 16.00 16.00 Senior 4
8 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.03 16.00 16.00 Senior 5
9 Dean Markley Guinness Flat-Coated Retriever Saratoga, CA 14.02 15.06 15.06 Senior 6
10 Mike Martin Rocky Labrador Retriever Santa Clara, CA 13.04 15.00 15.00 Senior 7
11 Linda Sinyard Daaz Labrador Retriever Morgan Hill, CA 13.02 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
12 Dave Bertucelli Bailey Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 14.00 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
13 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.00 14.06 14.06 Junior 3
14 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 12.04 13.11 13.11 Junior 4
15 Skip Barodi Cody German Wirehaired Pointer Los Altos, CA 10.03 13.06 13.06 Junior 5
16 Teri Dean Rinda Other Alameda, CA 9.00 13.02 13.02 Junior 6
17 Kim Sweetnam Ruby Labrador Retriever Redwood City, CA 11.06 12.03 12.03 Junior 7
18 Denise Fenzi Cisu Belgian Tervuren Woodside, CA 9.04 11.06 11.06 Junior 8
19 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 11.03 11.00 11.03 Junior 9
20 Channan Fosty Icon Border Collie Newark, CA 9.10 9.00 9.10 Splash 1
21 Channan Fosty Foster Beauceron Newark, CA 8.02 9.02 9.02 Splash 2
22 Michelle Martin Buddy Golden Retriever Hayward, CA 7.03 9.00 9.00 Splash 3
Wave 3 on 08/12/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 20.11 21.10 21.10 Pro 1
2 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 19.00 17.08 19.00 Semi Pro 1
3 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 14.00 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 2
4 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.11 16.10 17.11 Senior 3
5 Denise Fenzi Raika Belgian Tervuren Woodside, CA 14.00 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
6 Ursula Kinley Cisu Belgian Tervuren San Jose, CA 13.03 13.06 13.06 Junior 2
7 Michelle Martin Buddy Golden Retriever Hayward, CA 9.02 10.11 10.11 Junior 3
Wave 4 on 08/13/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dale Carelli Rifle Labrador Retriever Redwood City, CA 21.06 20.02 21.06 Pro 1
2 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 21.06 20.00 21.06 Pro 2
3 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.00 19.02 21.00 Pro 2
4 Lee Scott Zieger German Shorthaired Pointer Fremont, CA 19.11 19.01 19.11 Semi Pro 1
5 Eileen Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 18.07 14.03 18.07 Semi Pro 2
6 Karen Smith Guzzi Other Half Moon Bay, CA 14.03 16.04 16.04 Senior 3
7 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 14.00 15.00 15.00 Senior 4
Open Finals on 08/13/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jeff Bonham Kona Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 18.05 18.03 18.05
2 Eric Niegler Elvis Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 17.00 15.06 17.00
3 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.01 16.00 16.00
4 Karen Smith Guzzi Other Half Moon Bay, CA 15.01 15.11 15.11
5 Dana Smith Cooper Labrador Retriever Walnut Creek, CA 13.00 15.00 15.00
6 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 13.10 14.11 14.11
7 Mike Martin Rocky Labrador Retriever Santa Clara, CA 13.11 13.11 13.11
8 Nate Johnson Cody Other Castro Valley, CA 12.01 13.08 13.08
9 Karen Berca Loma Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 11.07 13.07 13.07
10 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 11.02 12.07 12.07
11 Michelle Martin Buddy Golden Retriever Hayward, CA 9.02 10.00 10.00
Open Final 4 on 08/13/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeff Bonham Kona Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 17.11 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Eric Niegler Elvis Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 15.11 17.06 17.06 Senior 2
3 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 17.00 16.06 17.00 Senior 3
4 Karen Smith Guzzi Other Half Moon Bay, CA 15.07 15.11 15.11 Senior 4
Pro Finals on 08/13/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Tim Farrant Jack Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 21.00 20.06 22.10
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.11 PASS 21.11
3 Dale Carelli Rifle Labrador Retriever Redwood City, CA 20.08 17.00 20.08
4 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 19.08 20.04 20.04
5 Mike Weseloh Foxy Labrador Retriever Sunnyvale, CA 19.11 20.02 20.02
6 Scott Davis Scout Labrador Retriever Menlo Park, CA 18.07 17.10 18.07
7 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 17.01 18.04 18.04
8 Sal Esposito Annika Belgian Tervuren San Jose, CA 17.02 17.04 17.04
9 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.11 16.11 16.11
10 Lee Scott Zieger German Shorthaired Pointer Fremont, CA 15.11 15.04 15.11
11 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 14.06 PASS 14.06
12 Eileen Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 8.00 PASS 8.00
Pro Final 4 on 08/13/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tim Farrant Jack Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 22.01 21.07 22.01 Pro 1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.06 21.03 21.06 Pro 2
3 Dale Carelli Rifle Labrador Retriever Redwood City, CA 20.10 20.07 20.10 Semi Pro 3
4 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 19.04 18.06 19.04 Semi Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com