Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Splash Dogs 2006 Nevada State Fair Reno, NV

Pro Finals on 08/13/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 David Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 23.07 21.00 23.07
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.11 23.06 23.06
3 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 23.05 22.11 23.05
4 Todd Bobula Gabe Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 20.06 22.00 22.00
5 Paul Buccola Hunter Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 21.07 20.03 21.07
6 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 21.04 21.01 21.04
7 Danny Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 21.01 21.01 21.01
8 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 16.07 21.00 21.00
9 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.04 19.10 19.10
Pro Final 4 on 08/13/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 David Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 25.00 25.00 25.00 Extreme 1
2 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 23.00 21.10 23.00 Pro 2
3 Todd Bobula Gabe Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 16.00 22.06 22.06 Pro 3
4 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.02 22.00 22.02 Pro 4
Wave 1 on 08/24/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Todd Bobula Gabe Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 21.03 20.09 21.03 Pro 1
2 Dave Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 19.03 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 19.09 18.02 19.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.06 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 2
5 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 11.10 16.00 16.00 Senior 3
6 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 12.06 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
7 Ziji Scott Ashe' Other Willits, CA 12.09 10.09 12.09 Junior 2
8 Morgan Horton Max Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 12.06 12.00 12.06 Junior 3
9 Bill Leonesio Frazier Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 10.06 12.06 12.06 Junior 5
10 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 10.10 12.03 12.03 Junior 4
11 Jennifer Upham Charlie Cruise Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 11.04 11.09 11.09 Junior 6
12 Erika Balderson Teao Other Reno, NV ABS 6.00 6.00 Splash 1
13 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 4.05 4.00 4.05 Splash 2
Wave 2 on 08/24/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Todd Bobula Gabe Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 21.09 21.09 21.09 Pro 1
2 Danny Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 19.09 21.01 21.01 Pro 2
3 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 20.00 19.08 20.00 Semi Pro 3
4 Bill Canepa Ginger Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 20.00 19.02 20.00 Semi Pro 4
5 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 19.11 19.10 19.11 Semi Pro 1
6 Randy Pascua Ka'ua Other Sparks, NV 17.07 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 2
7 Becky Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.01 17.02 17.02 Senior 3
8 Erin Whipple Sutter Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 15.03 11.10 15.03 Senior 4
9 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 13.04 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
10 Ellie Owen Emmett Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 12.02 12.06 12.06 Junior 2
11 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 10.00 8.10 10.00 Junior 3
12 Erika Balderson Teao Other Reno, NV 9.02 ABS 9.02 Splash 1
Wave 3 on 08/24/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Todd Bobula Gabe Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 21.11 20.10 21.11 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.00 20.11 21.00 Pro 2
3 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 10.09 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 1
4 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 16.08 17.01 17.01 Senior 2
5 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 15.09 15.08 15.09 Senior 3
6 Earl Horton Max Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.11 13.02 14.11 Junior 1
7 Ellie Owen Emmett Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 13.02 14.03 14.03 Junior 2
8 Jennifer Upham Charlie Cruise Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 11.10 10.11 11.10 Junior 3
9 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 10.08 9.08 10.08 Junior 4
10 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 7.06 8.01 8.01 Splash 1
Wave 4 on 08/24/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Todd Bobula Gabe Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 22.04 23.02 23.02 Pro 1
2 John Tresise Buffy Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 18.00 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 18.06 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 3
4 Ray Frazer Buff Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.06 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 3
5 John Tresise Peekaboo (BOO) Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 19.03 18.02 19.03 Semi Pro 1
6 Daniel Wagner Dirk Digler American Pit Bull Terrier Sparks, NV 15.03 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 2
7 Becky Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.02 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 3
8 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 15.10 15.06 15.10 Senior 4
9 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 13.11 15.06 15.06 Senior 5
10 Earl Horton Max Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 9.11 15.03 15.03 Senior 6
11 Bill Leonesio Frazier Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.00 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
12 JR Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever SACRAMENTO, CA 12.10 13.06 13.06 Junior 2
13 Ellie Owen Emmett Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 13.06 12.00 13.06 Junior 3
14 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 9.03 10.06 10.06 Junior 4
Wave 5 on 08/25/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 David Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 21.08 24.01 24.01 Extreme 1
2 Todd Bobula Gabe Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 22.11 23.06 23.06 Pro 2
3 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 23.01 22.07 23.01 Pro 3
4 Danny Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 20.06 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 4
5 Randy Pascua Ka'ua Other Sparks, NV 17.11 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 5
6 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 16.03 17.02 17.02 Senior 1
7 Tracy Franklin Mustang Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 11.07 15.00 15.00 Senior 2
8 Becky Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.07 13.05 14.07 Junior 1
9 Carol Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 12.04 12.11 12.11 Junior 2
10 Erika Balderson Teao Other Reno, NV 12.04 11.04 12.04 Junior 3
11 Cathy Thomas Armando Other Loomis, CA 6.00 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
12 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 7.10 8.04 8.04 Splash 2
Wave 6 on 08/25/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 David Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 24.02 23.00 24.02 Extreme 1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 23.00 22.10 23.00 Pro 2
3 Todd Bobula Gabe Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 19.01 22.08 22.08 Pro 3
4 Danny Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 21.04 21.06 21.06 Pro 4
5 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 17.02 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
6 Tracy Franklin Mustang Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 12.02 16.01 16.01 Senior 2
7 Becky Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.09 15.05 15.05 Senior 3
8 Erika Balderson Teao Other Reno, NV 13.09 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
9 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 14.07 12.07 14.07 Junior 2
10 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 14.06 14.01 14.06 Junior 3
11 Carol Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 12.10 14.00 14.00 Junior 4
12 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 13.02 13.11 13.11 Junior 5
13 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 9.06 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
Wave 7 on 08/25/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Todd Bobula Gabe Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 22.01 24.01 24.01 Extreme 1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.09 22.03 22.09 Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.06 20.11 21.06 Pro 3
4 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.02 18.04 19.02 Semi Pro 1
5 Carol Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 12.04 16.02 16.02 Senior 2
6 Erin Whipple Sutter Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 16.02 12.04 16.02 Senior 3
7 Lisa Kus Burgess Golden Retriever Reno, NV 11.04 13.08 13.08 Junior 1
8 Josh Wiechers Charlie Cruise Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 11.00 11.05 11.05 Junior 2
9 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 7.06 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
10 Cathy Thomas Armando Other Loomis, CA 8.07 9.05 9.05 Splash 2
11 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 6.09 7.06 7.06 Splash 3
Wave 8 on 08/25/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Todd Bobula Gabe Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 24.00 24.02 24.02 Extreme 1
2 Randy Pascua Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 21.08 20.10 21.08 Pro 2
3 John Tresise Buffy Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 21.00 21.02 21.02 Pro 3
4 John Tresise Peekaboo (BOO) Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 20.10 19.03 20.10 Semi Pro 4
5 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.10 20.04 20.10 Semi Pro 5
6 Randy Pascua Ka'ua Other Sparks, NV 19.06 17.04 19.06 Semi Pro 1
7 Becky Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.09 14.06 16.09 Senior 2
8 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.08 16.02 16.02 Senior 3
9 Erika Balderson Teao Other Reno, NV 15.04 14.11 15.04 Senior 4
10 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 9.06 8.06 9.06 Splash 1
11 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 5.06 6.04 6.04 Splash 2
12 Virginia Williams Tag German Shepherd Dog Reno, NV 5.00 5.06 5.06 Splash 3
Wave 9 on 08/26/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.10 23.01 23.01 Pro 1
2 Ralph Willits Pershing Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 18.07 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 2
3 Ross Swetland Kyla Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.03 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
4 Perry Carlson Lassen Labrador Retriever Carson City, NV 16.06 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 2
5 Paul Buccola Hunter Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 17.04 17.08 17.08 Senior 3
6 Randy Pascua Ka'ua Other Sparks, NV 16.11 16.10 16.11 Senior 4
7 Paul Hubbard Lola Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.00 16.00 16.00 Senior 5
8 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 15.07 15.09 15.09 Senior 6
9 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 15.06 15.08 15.08 Senior 7
10 Colin Kemp Noli Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.07 15.06 15.07 Senior 8
11 Erika Balderson Teao Other Reno, NV 11.03 15.06 15.06 Senior 9
12 Mike Evans Perdue Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.10 15.00 15.00 Senior 10
13 Tracy Franklin Mustang Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 14.09 15.00 15.00 Senior 11
14 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 14.09 14.03 14.09 Junior 1
15 Carol Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 13.00 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
16 Robin Brennan Macks Chesapeake Bay Retriever Washoe Valley, NV 14.00 12.06 14.00 Junior 3
17 Erin Whipple Sutter Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 13.06 12.10 13.06 Junior 4
18 Marc Steinhilber Kimber Chesapeake Bay Retriever Park City, UT 12.09 12.11 12.11 Junior 5
19 Jennifer Upham Charlie Cruise Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 9.11 12.06 12.06 Junior 6
20 Bill Leonesio Frazier Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 11.06 11.01 11.06 Junior 7
21 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 7.01 6.00 7.01 Splash 1
22 Jesse Tompkins Tag German Shepherd Dog Reno, NV 5.06 6.00 6.00 Splash 2
Wave 10 on 08/26/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 David Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 24.01 22.06 24.01 Extreme 1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.10 22.03 22.10 Pro 2
3 Todd Bobula Gabe Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 22.01 19.11 22.01 Pro 3
4 Paul Buccola Hunter Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 21.07 20.06 21.07 Pro 4
5 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 21.02 18.01 21.02 Pro 5
6 Perry Carlson Lassen Labrador Retriever Carson City, NV 20.08 19.03 20.08 Semi Pro 6
7 Bill Bailey Kenai Sunrise Golden Retriever Shasta, CA 19.09 19.08 19.09 Semi Pro 1
8 Ralph Willits Pershing Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 19.07 19.02 19.07 Semi Pro 2
9 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 19.05 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 3
10 Sam Gurnee Louie Other Reno, NV 18.10 17.11 18.10 Semi Pro 4
11 Randy Pascua Ka'ua Other Sparks, NV 17.00 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 5
12 Jessica Draper Wyatt Earp German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 17.10 17.00 17.10 Senior 6
13 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.11 17.10 17.10 Senior 7
14 Earl Horton Max Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.09 16.02 16.09 Senior 8
15 Colin Kemp Noli Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.00 14.00 16.00 Senior 9
16 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 15.05 13.02 15.05 Senior 10
17 Tracy Franklin Mustang Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 14.03 15.01 15.01 Senior 11
18 Claire Evans Perdue Golden Retriever Reno, NV 11.04 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
19 Valerie George Maxx Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 10.01 14.03 14.03 Junior 2
20 Jennifer Upham Charlie Cruise Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 12.04 13.05 13.05 Junior 3
21 B. Chad Smith Tucker Labrador Retriever Truckee, CA 12.01 12.01 12.01 Junior 4
22 Carol Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 11.03 11.03 11.03 Junior 5
23 Erika Balderson Teao Other Reno, NV 0.00 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
24 John Steinhilber Kimber Chesapeake Bay Retriever Park City, UT 6.06 8.01 8.01 Splash 2
25 Amanda Kinley Buddy Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 3.00 8.00 8.00 Splash 3
Wave 11 on 08/26/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 25.11 24.01 25.11 Extreme 1
2 David Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 24.07 24.06 24.07 Extreme 2
3 Todd Bobula Gabe Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 23.09 20.09 23.09 Pro 3
4 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.10 20.03 22.10 Pro 4
5 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 21.02 21.02 21.02 Pro 5
6 Bill Bailey Kenai Sunrise Golden Retriever Shasta, CA 19.08 21.01 21.01 Pro 6
7 Ralph Willits Pershing Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 20.09 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 7
8 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.10 17.08 20.10 Semi Pro 8
9 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 19.05 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
10 Randy Pascua Ka'ua Other Sparks, NV 15.10 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 2
11 Jessica Draper Wyatt Earp German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 17.01 16.02 17.01 Senior 3
12 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 13.01 16.03 16.03 Senior 4
13 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.04 15.09 15.09 Senior 5
14 David Ross Semi Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.04 15.06 15.06 Senior 6
15 Erin Whipple Sutter Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 14.01 15.05 15.05 Senior 7
16 Valerie George Maxx Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 14.10 14.02 14.10 Junior 1
17 Erika Balderson Teao Other Reno, NV 12.04 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
18 Amanda Kinley Buddy Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 10.01 9.01 10.01 Junior 3
19 JJ Bowen Emma Jack Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 6.11 6.04 6.11 Splash 1
Wave 12 on 08/26/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 22.10 22.11 22.11 Pro 1
2 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 22.01 20.09 22.01 Pro 2
3 Ralph Willits Pershing Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 19.11 19.02 19.11 Semi Pro 1
4 Don Dutil Snapple Other Stateline, NV 18.01 17.00 18.01 Semi Pro 2
5 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 16.10 17.11 17.11 Senior 3
6 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.03 16.06 16.06 Senior 4
7 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 15.02 15.05 15.05 Senior 5
8 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 14.04 14.03 14.04 Junior 1
9 JR Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever SACRAMENTO, CA 12.01 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
10 Amanda Kinley Buddy Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 9.02 8.11 9.02 Splash 1
11 JJ Bowen Emma Jack Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 6.01 6.00 6.01 Splash 2
Wave 13 on 08/27/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 24.10 25.00 25.00 Extreme 1
2 Danny Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 19.11 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 2
3 Ralph Willits Pershing Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 20.01 19.11 20.01 Semi Pro 3
4 John Tresise Buffy Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 18.07 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 1
5 Randy Pascua Ka'ua Other Sparks, NV 17.07 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 2
6 Ray Frazer Buff Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.09 17.09 18.09 Semi Pro 3
7 John Tresise Peekaboo (BOO) Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 18.03 18.00 18.03 Semi Pro 4
8 Jessica Draper Wyatt Earp German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 15.02 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 5
9 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 18.01 17.06 18.01 Semi Pro 6
10 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 15.10 17.04 17.04 Senior 7
11 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.00 16.06 17.00 Senior 8
12 Colin Kemp Noli Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.07 15.10 15.10 Senior 9
13 Tracy Franklin Mustang Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 9.10 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
14 Earl Horton Max Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.01 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
15 Carol Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 14.02 10.00 14.02 Junior 3
16 Erika Balderson Teao Other Reno, NV 13.02 13.02 13.02 Junior 4
17 Lisa Kus Burgess Golden Retriever Reno, NV 12.07 10.11 12.07 Junior 5
18 Hope Rinehimer Ocoee Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 8.02 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
19 Amanda Kinley Buddy Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 8.06 9.00 9.00 Splash 2
20 JJ Bowen Emma Jack Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 6.06 6.01 6.06 Splash 3
Junior Handler Finals on 08/27/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Danny Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 20.00 21.01 21.01
2 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.02 18.00 18.02
3 Josh Wiechers Charlie Cruise Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 16.07 15.04 16.07
4 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.05 15.00 15.05
5 Morgan Horton Max Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.06 15.01 15.01
6 Claire Evans Perdue Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.03 15.00 15.00
7 John Steinhilber Kimber Chesapeake Bay Retriever Park City, UT 13.00 12.00 13.00
8 Devon Sprinkle Gunner Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 1.00 1.06 1.06
9 Amanda Kinley Buddy Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 1.00 0.00 1.00
Splash Finals on 08/27/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 13.05 13.01 13.05
2 Hope Rinehimer Ocoee Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 8.00 9.01 9.01
3 JJ Bowen Emma Jack Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 5.11 4.00 5.11
4 Todd Bobula Hemi Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 2.00 3.00 3.00
Junior Finals on 08/27/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Ellie Owen Emmett Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 15.11 15.04 15.11
2 Robin Brennan Macks Chesapeake Bay Retriever Washoe Valley, NV 15.02 12.02 15.02
3 JR Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever SACRAMENTO, CA 13.00 15.00 15.00
4 Jennifer Upham Charlie Cruise Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 12.04 14.06 14.06
5 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 13.02 14.00 14.00
6 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 10.00 13.11 13.11
7 Bill Leonesio Frazier Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 11.03 13.00 13.00
8 Valerie George Maxx Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 12.10 11.06 12.10
9 Lisa Kus Burgess Golden Retriever Reno, NV 11.07 8.00 11.07
Junior Final 4 on 08/27/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Robin Brennan Macks Chesapeake Bay Retriever Washoe Valley, NV 12.02 15.06 15.06 Senior 1
2 Ellie Owen Emmett Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 14.00 15.02 15.02 Senior 2
3 JR Abner Quincyno Labrador Retriever SACRAMENTO, CA 13.02 7.06 13.02 Junior 3
4 Jennifer Upham Charlie Cruise Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 10.10 12.01 12.01 Junior 4
Senior Finals on 08/27/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 17.00 21.07 21.07
2 Ross Swetland Kyla Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.11 20.00 20.00
3 Jessica Draper Wyatt Earp German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 17.02 18.00 18.00
4 Daniel Wagner Dirk Digler American Pit Bull Terrier Sparks, NV 17.09 16.00 17.09
5 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 17.05 16.08 17.05
6 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 17.03 17.01 17.03
7 Don Dutil Snapple Other Stateline, NV 13.06 15.08 15.08
8 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 15.00 15.01 15.01
9 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 13.04 12.00 13.04
Senior Final 4 on 08/27/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 21.00 20.07 21.00 Pro 1
2 Ross Swetland Kyla Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 20.11 20.03 20.11 Semi Pro 2
3 Jessica Draper Wyatt Earp German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 16.07 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 3
4 Daniel Wagner Dirk Digler American Pit Bull Terrier Sparks, NV 17.02 17.03 17.03 Senior 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com