Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 09/08/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.07 21.11 21.11 Pro 1
2 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 21.01 20.00 21.01 Pro 2
3 Alex Sweeney Bootes Galaxy Labrador Retriever Foresthill, CA 16.05 17.00 17.00 Senior 1
4 Brett Radanof Jacson Labrador Retriever Roseville, CA 16.07 15.02 16.07 Senior 2
5 Don Serpliss Cowboy Australian Cattle Dog Applegate, CA 15.07 13.03 15.07 Senior 3
6 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 13.07 13.02 13.07 Junior 1
7 Larry Paul Duncan Poodle Roseville, CA 11.10 12.00 12.00 Junior 2
8 Pat Brandhorst Dewey German Shorthaired Pointer Weimar, CA 11.00 11.00 11.00 Junior 3
Wave 2 on 09/08/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA ABS 22.10 22.10 Pro 1
2 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 16.09 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Dana Smith Cooper Labrador Retriever Walnut Creek, CA 14.10 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 1
4 Laura Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 16.07 16.07 16.07 Senior 2
5 Brett Radanof Jacson Labrador Retriever Roseville, CA 14.03 14.00 14.03 Junior 1
6 Gina Tompkins Honey Bear Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 14.00 13.09 14.00 Junior 2
7 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 11.11 12.11 12.11 Junior 3
8 Nancy D'India Belle Golden Retriever San Franciso, CA 11.10 11.10 11.10 Junior 4
9 Tony Man Owen Labrador Retriever Danville, CA 11.06 11.08 11.08 Junior 5
Wave 3 on 09/08/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 19.11 17.07 19.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Dana Smith Cooper Labrador Retriever Walnut Creek, CA 15.02 16.09 16.09 Senior 2
3 Ron Conroy Murphy Border Collie Auburn, CA 14.06 15.06 15.06 Senior 3
4 Michael Douglas Sis Border Collie Auburn, CA 12.07 15.02 15.02 Senior 4
5 Gina Tompkins Honey Bear Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 13.00 12.11 13.00 Junior 1
6 Lisa Canfield Sierra Golden Retriever Lincoln, CA 10.11 10.09 10.11 Junior 2
Wave 4 on 09/09/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 24.03 23.10 24.03 Extreme 1
2 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 24.00 23.10 24.00 Extreme 2
3 Josh Veach Ace Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 23.07 23.00 23.07 Pro 3
4 David Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 21.01 22.11 22.11 Pro 4
5 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.06 22.00 22.06 Pro 5
6 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 19.10 21.11 21.11 Pro 6
7 Paul Buccola Hunter Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 21.11 17.08 21.11 Pro 7
8 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 20.11 21.10 21.10 Pro 8
9 Jody Stover Jarrett Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 15.10 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 1
10 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.10 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 2
11 Barbara Darrow Gypsy Border Collie Redding, CA 17.07 15.00 17.07 Senior 3
12 Barbara Darrow Einstein Border Collie Redding, CA 17.07 17.02 17.07 Senior 4
13 Brett Radanof Jacson Labrador Retriever Roseville, CA 16.08 16.04 16.08 Senior 5
14 Robin Brennan Macks Chesapeake Bay Retriever Washoe Valley, NV 15.10 14.00 15.10 Senior 7
15 Bob Runkel Joe Labrador Retriever Napa, CA 15.01 15.06 15.06 Senior 8
16 Colin Kemp Noli Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.01 13.00 15.01 Senior 9
17 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.11 14.04 14.11 Junior 1
18 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.02 14.10 14.10 Junior 2
19 Gina Tompkins Honey Bear Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 14.00 14.08 14.08 Junior 3
20 Fiona Iwan Millie Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 10.06 14.06 14.06 Junior 4
21 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 13.06 14.05 14.05 Junior 5
22 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 10.01 14.00 14.00 Junior 6
23 Ralph Darrow Reno Border Collie Redding, CA 12.00 13.10 13.10 Junior 7
24 Hope Rinehimer Ocoee Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 12.10 13.04 13.04 Junior 8
25 Michael Tiska Cash Other Sacramentio, CA 12.07 12.07 12.07 Junior 9
26 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 12.06 10.11 12.06 Junior 10
27 David Enos Reload Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 11.07 12.02 12.02 Junior 11
28 Cindy Ellis Sis Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 12.00 11.01 12.00 Junior 12
29 Richard Cook Dakota Labrador Retriever Antelope, CA 11.07 12.00 12.00 Junior 13
30 Carol Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 10.06 11.02 11.02 Junior 14
31 Shari Goldfarb Emma Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 11.00 9.08 11.00 Junior 15
32 Mark Porter Molly Other Auburn, CA 8.07 6.06 8.07 Splash 1
33 Breana Kuhl Ryeli Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 8.06 0.00 8.06 Splash 2
34 Brittnee Gredvig Bailey Labrador Retriever Roseville, CA 8.00 8.04 8.04 Splash 3
35 Rick Timossi Leo Dachshund Folsom, CA 4.06 6.10 6.10 Splash 4
36 Amanda Kinley Sassy Border Collie San Jose, CA 6.00 5.10 6.00 Splash 5
37 Amy Priess Bailey Labrador Retriever Gilbert, AZ 5.00 0.00 5.00 Splash 6
38 Sandy Honigsberg Amber Labrador Retriever Cool, CA 3.06 3.06 3.06 Splash 7
Wave 5 on 09/09/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 24.06 24.11 24.11 Extreme 1
2 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 23.00 23.11 23.11 Pro 2
3 David Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 23.11 23.07 23.11 Pro 3
4 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.00 21.11 22.00 Pro 4
5 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.06 17.10 21.06 Pro 5
6 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 21.01 19.08 21.01 Pro 6
7 Paul Buccola Hunter Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 21.00 19.08 21.00 Pro 7
8 Dan Quisenberry Jake Other Folsom, CA 17.02 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 1
9 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 18.06 18.00 18.06 Semi Pro 2
10 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.02 16.08 17.02 Senior 3
11 Barbara Darrow Gypsy Border Collie Redding, CA 17.00 14.07 17.00 Senior 4
12 Ralph Darrow Einstein Border Collie Redding, CA 16.06 16.09 16.09 Senior 5
13 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 16.07 15.07 16.07 Senior 6
14 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 16.07 16.04 16.07 Senior 7
15 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 16.01 16.02 16.02 Senior 8
16 Ralph Darrow Reno Border Collie Redding, CA 15.11 13.00 15.11 Senior 9
17 Gina Tompkins Honey Bear Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 15.04 15.10 15.10 Senior 10
18 Colin Kemp Noli Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.10 15.07 15.10 Senior 11
19 Fiona Iwan Millie Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 15.06 15.07 15.07 Senior 12
20 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 15.07 15.03 15.07 Senior 13
21 Ashley George Maxx Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 15.07 14.04 15.07 Senior 14
22 Nancy D'India Belle Golden Retriever San Franciso, CA 9.06 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
23 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 14.01 13.00 14.01 Junior 2
24 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 12.02 14.00 14.00 Junior 3
25 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 13.07 12.10 13.07 Junior 4
26 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 12.06 13.06 13.06 Junior 5
27 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 12.03 12.11 12.11 Junior 6
28 Cindy Ellis Sis Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 12.06 9.06 12.06 Junior 7
29 Suzy Nicholson Aspen Labrador Retriever Washoe Valley, NV 12.01 11.11 12.01 Junior 8
30 Shari Goldfarb Emma Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 11.10 10.10 11.10 Junior 9
31 Carol Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 9.02 11.08 11.08 Junior 10
32 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 9.11 10.02 10.02 Junior 11
33 Karen Hoffman Duke Unknown, 8.00 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
34 Cindy Ellis Pogo Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 8.01 8.01 8.01 Splash 2
35 Arthur Valencia Coco Labrador Retriever Roseville, CA 7.01 8.00 8.00 Splash 3
36 Stephanie Mason Gunner Labrador Retriever Rocklin, Ca 6.08 7.04 7.04 Splash 4
37 Amanda Kinley Sassy Border Collie San Jose, CA 6.01 5.06 6.01 Splash 5
Wave 6 on 09/09/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ken Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever South Weber, UT 23.10 24.07 24.07 Extreme 1
2 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 24.01 24.06 24.06 Extreme 2
3 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 24.00 24.03 24.03 Extreme 3
4 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.02 22.05 22.05 Pro 4
5 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 22.01 18.06 22.01 Pro 5
6 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 21.06 19.08 21.06 Pro 6
7 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 20.02 18.06 20.02 Semi Pro 7
8 Barbara Darrow Einstein Border Collie Redding, CA 18.02 15.05 18.02 Semi Pro 1
9 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 17.09 17.05 17.09 Senior 2
10 Robin Brennan Macks Chesapeake Bay Retriever Washoe Valley, NV 17.07 16.04 17.07 Senior 3
11 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 17.02 16.11 17.02 Senior 4
12 Barbara Darrow Gypsy Border Collie Redding, CA 16.10 16.02 16.10 Senior 5
13 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.11 16.01 16.01 Senior 6
14 Ralph Darrow Reno Border Collie Redding, CA 15.11 14.01 15.11 Senior 7
15 Gina Tompkins Honey Bear Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 15.10 14.04 15.10 Senior 8
16 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 15.03 15.07 15.07 Senior 9
17 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 15.06 14.06 15.06 Senior 10
18 Kelsey Conroy Murphy Border Collie Auburn, CA 15.03 13.03 15.03 Senior 11
19 David Enos Reload Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 14.05 15.00 15.00 Senior 12
20 Suzy Nicholson Aspen Labrador Retriever Washoe Valley, NV 14.03 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
21 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 12.02 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
22 Becky Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 13.06 13.00 13.06 Junior 3
23 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 13.02 13.02 13.02 Junior 4
24 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 11.00 11.04 11.04 Junior 5
25 Richard Cook Dakota Labrador Retriever Antelope, CA 7.10 8.10 8.10 Splash 1
26 Amanda Kinley Sassy Border Collie San Jose, CA 5.00 5.02 5.02 Splash 2
27 Mark Youngberg Lucky Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 2.00 1.06 2.00 Splash 3
Wave 7 on 09/10/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 24.10 25.06 25.06 Extreme 1
2 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 25.00 23.10 25.00 Extreme 2
3 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 23.00 23.03 23.03 Pro 3
4 Barbara Darrow Einstein Border Collie Redding, CA 14.06 23.03 23.03 Pro 4
5 David Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 22.09 21.10 22.09 Pro 5
6 Danny Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 21.00 21.01 21.01 Pro 6
7 Dana Smith Cooper Labrador Retriever Walnut Creek, CA 19.06 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 7
8 Stacie Giambastiani Scream Other Hanford, CA 19.10 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 8
9 Candis Amasalian Trap German Wirehaired Pointer Hanford, CA 18.09 9.00 18.09 Semi Pro 1
10 Jennifer Upham Charlie Cruise Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 18.09 18.00 18.09 Semi Pro 2
11 Ross Swetland Kyla Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.06 15.05 18.06 Semi Pro 3
12 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 17.06 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 4
13 Randy Pascua Ka'ua Other Sparks, NV 18.03 16.10 18.03 Semi Pro 5
14 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 18.00 16.06 18.00 Semi Pro 6
15 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 17.07 16.04 17.07 Senior 7
16 Stacie Giambastiani Dakar Belgian Malinois Hanford, CA 16.02 17.06 17.06 Senior 8
17 Alex Sweeney Bootes Galaxy Labrador Retriever Foresthill, CA 16.07 17.04 17.04 Senior 9
18 Chris Demere Roxie Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 17.01 17.01 17.01 Senior 10
19 Barbara OBrien Shasta Blu Golden Retriever Reno, NV 16.11 14.09 16.11 Senior 11
20 Barbara Darrow Gypsy Border Collie Redding, CA 16.06 16.00 16.06 Senior 12
21 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 8.00 16.02 16.02 Senior 13
22 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 16.02 14.11 16.02 Senior 14
23 Ron Conroy Murphy Border Collie Auburn, CA 16.00 15.02 16.00 Senior 15
24 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 12.02 15.10 15.10 Senior 16
25 Laura Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 15.02 15.09 15.09 Senior 17
26 Colin Kemp Noli Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.04 15.08 15.08 Senior 18
27 Suzy Nicholson Aspen Labrador Retriever Washoe Valley, NV 13.02 15.08 15.08 Senior 19
28 Candis Amasalian Italy German Shorthaired Pointer Hanford, CA 15.06 14.02 15.06 Senior 20
29 Eileen Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 0.00 15.06 15.06 Senior 21
30 Michael McDermott Rusty Labrador Retriever Dublin, CA 13.02 15.00 15.00 Senior 22
31 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.07 13.11 14.07 Junior 1
32 Don Serpliss Cowboy Australian Cattle Dog Applegate, CA 14.02 13.11 14.02 Junior 2
33 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 12.06 13.11 13.11 Junior 3
34 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 13.08 13.03 13.08 Junior 4
35 Carol Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 13.00 13.07 13.07 Junior 5
36 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 12.06 13.00 13.00 Junior 6
37 Lisa Kus Burgess Golden Retriever Reno, NV 11.07 12.11 12.11 Junior 7
38 Gina Tompkins Honey Bear Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 12.10 0.00 12.10 Junior 8
39 Cindy Ellis Tehya Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 12.00 12.07 12.07 Junior 9
40 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 12.01 12.01 12.01 Junior 0
41 Stacie Giambastiani Willow Jack Russell Terrier Hanford, CA 10.06 11.11 11.11 Junior 10
42 Carol Hoover Champ Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 8.02 11.06 11.06 Junior 11
43 Candis Amasalian Spooky Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 10.00 9.11 10.00 Junior 12
44 Mark Youngberg Lucky Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 8.00 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
45 Pat Brandhorst Dewey German Shorthaired Pointer Weimar, CA 9.06 3.06 9.06 Splash 2
46 Ralph Darrow Reno Border Collie Redding, CA 5.06 8.11 8.11 Splash 3
47 Amanda Kinley Sassy Border Collie San Jose, CA 4.11 6.06 6.06 Splash 4
48 JJ Bowen Emma Jack Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 6.00 5.06 6.00 Splash 5
Junior Handler Finals on 09/10/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Danny Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 19.03 21.01 21.01 Pro 1
2 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.11 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Kelsey Conroy Murphy Border Collie Auburn, CA 16.08 16.00 16.08 Senior 3
4 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.02 15.07 15.07 Senior 4
5 Amanda Kinley Jinx Border Collie San Jose, CA 13.01 13.01 13.01 Junior 5
6 Lisa Canfield Sierra Golden Retriever Lincoln, CA 11.02 10.06 11.02 Junior 6
Open Finals on 09/10/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Candis Amasalian Daker Belgian Malinois Hanford, CA 17.10 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Jennifer Upham Charlie Cruise Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 19.10 18.10 19.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Ross Swetland Kyla Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.01 18.05 19.01 Semi Pro 3
4 Randy Pascua Ka'ua Other Sparks, NV 17.08 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 4
5 Dan Quisenberry Jake Other Folsom, CA 18.06 16.11 18.06 Semi Pro 5
6 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 15.06 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 6
7 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.00 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 7
8 Barbara OBrien Shasta Blu Golden Retriever Reno, NV 17.02 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 8
9 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 15.00 17.10 17.10 Senior 9
10 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 17.08 16.02 17.08 Senior 10
11 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 17.02 16.02 17.02 Senior 11
12 Chris Demere Roxie Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 16.06 12.02 16.06 Senior 12
Open Final 4 on 09/10/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Candis Amasalian Daker Belgian Malinois Hanford, CA 19.00 19.07 20.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Jennifer Upham Charlie Cruise Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 19.07 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Ross Swetland Kyla Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.00 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 3
4 Randy Pascua Ka'ua Other Sparks, NV 16.11 16.06 16.11 Senior 4
Pro Finals on 09/10/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 23.06 25.00 25.00 Extreme 1
2 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 24.11 NJ 24.11 Extreme 2
3 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 24.09 NJ 24.09 Extreme 3
4 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 23.07 23.11 23.11 Pro 4
5 David Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 23.05 22.07 23.05 Pro 5
6 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.01 21.08 21.08 Pro 6
7 Stacie Giambastiani Scream Other Hanford, CA 20.10 19.07 20.10 Semi Pro 7
8 Danny Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 20.00 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 8
9 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.11 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 9
10 Dana Smith Cooper Labrador Retriever Walnut Creek, CA 16.09 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 10
11 Barbara Darrow Einstein Border Collie Redding, CA 18.09 15.04 18.09 Semi Pro 11
12 Jody Stover Jarrett Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 17.02 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 12
Pro Final 4 on 09/10/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 24.06 23.11 24.06 Extreme 1
2 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 24.03 23.03 24.03 Extreme 2
3 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 24.02 24.02 24.02 Extreme 3
4 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 23.11 23.02 23.11 Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com