Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Splash Dogs 2006 Cynosports Scottsdale, AZ

Wave 1 on 11/01/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 19.00 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Bill Geen Cody Golden Retriever Payson, AZ 15.07 17.11 17.11 Senior 2
3 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 17.00 14.00 17.00 Senior 3
4 Mary Champagne Cady Australian Cattle Dog Hamden, CT 14.07 16.03 16.03 Senior 4
5 Bianca Rice Wizard Border Collie Westhampton, NY 15.10 0.00 15.10 Senior 5
6 Carmen Kramer Jessie Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 15.00 15.02 15.02 Senior 7
7 Chris Hill Stinger Border Collie Glendale, AZ 13.10 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
8 Debra Seltzer Sputnik Rat Terrier Brooklyn, NY 14.00 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
9 Tammi Stone Splash Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 13.02 10.11 13.02 Junior 2
10 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 11.11 13.00 13.00 Junior 2
11 Jonnie Geen Nitro Border Collie Payson, AZ 11.06 12.00 12.00 Junior 3
12 Alisa Romaine Twister Staffordshire Bull Terrier Wittmann, AZ 10.06 11.00 11.00 Junior 3
13 Lyn Kahn Jock Border Collie Kent Lakes, NY 10.10 9.02 10.10 Junior 4
14 Bill Geen Dash Golden Retriever Payson, AZ 1.00 8.07 8.07 Splash 1
15 Jacquelyn Rudzinski Morgan Banks Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 7.10 8.06 8.06 Splash 2
16 Sue Weiss Jasper Golden Retriever Prescott Valley, AZ 1.00 1.00 1.00 Splash 3
17 Jonnie Geen Shooter Rat Terrier Payson, AZ 1.00 0.00 1.00 Splash 4
Wave 2 on 11/01/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 23.04 22.00 23.04 Pro 1
2 Debbie Mohorich Jaz Border Collie Scottsdale, AZ 22.02 18.09 22.02 Pro 2
3 Cheri Wilkerson Ivy Belgian Malinois Kelly, WY 15.06 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 1
4 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 17.06 14.06 17.06 Senior 2
5 Ken Hynes Django Border Collie Maple Ridge, BC 16.01 17.03 17.03 Senior 3
6 Bill Geen Cody Golden Retriever Payson, AZ 17.01 17.02 17.02 Senior 4
7 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 9.10 16.00 16.00 Senior 5
8 Mary Champagne Cady Australian Cattle Dog Hamden, CT 15.04 15.03 15.04 Senior 6
9 Melinda Pope Tali Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 14.00 15.03 15.03 Senior 7
10 Kathleen Desvigne Player Golden Retriever St Albans, NY 15.01 14.01 15.01 Senior 8
11 Carmen Kramer Jessie Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 14.11 14.02 14.11 Junior 1
12 Bianca Rice Wizard Border Collie Westhampton, NY 14.08 12.00 14.08 Junior 2
13 Debra Seltzer Sputnik Rat Terrier Brooklyn, NY 12.03 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
14 Carlene Chandler Brenn Labrador Retriever Turlock, CA 12.02 11.06 12.02 Junior 3
15 Lauralyn Johnson Cheyenne Labrador Retriever Orange, CA 12.02 12.02 12.02 Junior 4
16 Alisa Romaine Twister Staffordshire Bull Terrier Wittmann, AZ 11.00 10.10 11.00 Junior 2
17 Jonnie Geen Nitro Border Collie Payson, AZ 10.06 11.00 11.00 Junior 5
18 Jeanine Doepize Jack Border Collie Glendale, AZ 5.00 11.00 11.00 Junior 6
19 Sondra Affolter Maggie Labrador Retriever Merrimack, NH 9.01 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
20 Soshana Dos Portia Australian Shepherd Stonington, CT 9.00 7.06 9.00 Splash 2
21 Bill Geen Dash Golden Retriever Payson, AZ 7.06 8.02 8.02 Splash 3
22 Jan Curry Tide Portuguese Water Dog Silverton, OR 8.01 6.00 8.01 Splash 4
23 Jeni Rivett Bungee Other Phoenix, AZ 7.01 7.06 7.06 Splash 1
Wave 3 on 11/02/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Nadja Palenzuela Clementine Australian Cattle Dog kansas city, MO 20.01 22.00 22.00 Pro 1
2 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 19.05 17.11 19.05 Semi Pro 1
3 Cheri Wilkerson Ivy Belgian Malinois Kelly, WY 18.08 18.02 18.08 Semi Pro 2
4 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 16.10 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 3
5 Debra Chun Shadow Labrador Retriever Mountain View, CA 14.10 15.11 15.11 Senior 4
6 Kate Fackelman Miller Australian Shepherd Del Rio, TX 13.02 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
7 Debra Seltzer Sputnik Rat Terrier Brooklyn, NY 12.10 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
8 Gary Nice Ashby Golden Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 11.09 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
9 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 12.00 13.02 13.02 Junior 3
10 Jeni Rivett Sidney Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 5.06 6.00 6.00 Splash 1
11 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 1.00 1.06 1.06 Splash 2
Wave 4 on 11/02/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 23.00 23.00 23.00 Pro 1
2 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 19.09 15.11 19.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Diane Bailey Gidget Labrador Retriever Goleta, CA 18.07 17.06 18.07 Semi Pro 2
4 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 17.08 16.03 17.08 Senior 3
5 Cheri Wilkerson Ivy Belgian Malinois Kelly, WY 17.00 16.06 17.00 Senior 4
6 Carmen Kramer Jessie Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 14.11 16.00 16.00 Senior 5
7 Cathy Sumeracki Shea Border Collie Cave Creek, AZ 15.11 13.07 15.11 Senior 6
8 Mary Champagne Cady Australian Cattle Dog Hamden, CT 15.04 14.06 15.04 Senior 7
9 Dell Harty Randi Border Collie Las Vegas, NV 13.02 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
10 Tammi Stone Splash Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 13.01 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
11 Lauralyn Johnson Cheyenne Labrador Retriever Orange, CA 13.11 13.08 13.11 Junior 2
12 Bill Geen Cody Golden Retriever Payson, AZ 13.06 11.00 13.06 Junior 3
13 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.00 13.02 13.02 Junior 4
14 Jeanine Doepize Jack Border Collie Glendale, AZ 10.06 11.09 11.09 Junior 5
15 Jonnie Geen Nitro Border Collie Payson, AZ 10.02 11.02 11.02 Junior 6
16 Jim Atken Brody Border Collie Folsom, CA 10.06 NJ 10.06 Junior 7
17 Alisa Romaine Twister Staffordshire Bull Terrier Wittmann, AZ 9.00 10.01 10.01 Junior 2
18 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 8.02 8.00 8.02 Splash 1
19 Leslie Kuenzig Striker Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 6.03 7.00 7.00 Splash 2
20 Jonnie Geen Dash Golden Retriever Payson, AZ 5.06 6.06 6.06 Splash 3
21 Jonnie Geen Shooter Rat Terrier Payson, AZ 1.00 1.00 1.00 Splash 1
22 Laurie Tully Marley Other Wittmann, AZ 1.00 1.00 1.00 Splash 2
23 Laurie Tully Raider Other Wittmann, AZ 1.00 1.00 1.00 Splash 3
24 Dee Bramble Bing Rat Terrier Cato, NY 1.00 1.00 1.00 Splash 4
25 Margaret Burk Tahoe Other Wittmann, AZ 1.00 1.00 1.00 Splash 5
Wave 5 on 11/02/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 23.08 20.07 23.08 Pro 1
2 Kama Rueschenberg Crash Border Collie Queen Creek, AZ 20.02 17.06 20.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Bill Geen Cody Golden Retriever Payson, AZ 17.09 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
4 Cheri Wilkerson Ivy Belgian Malinois Kelly, WY 16.03 16.11 16.11 Senior 2
5 Teresa Rodney Jazz Flat-Coated Retriever Fountain Valley, CA 16.08 15.07 16.08 Senior 3
6 Dell Harty Randi Border Collie Las Vegas, NV 16.07 15.03 16.07 Senior 4
7 Carmen Kramer Jessie Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 15.04 15.10 15.10 Senior 5
8 Mary Ellen Barry EZ Border Collie Norristown, PA 15.02 15.10 15.10 Senior 6
9 Tammy Gosnell Scooter Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 15.02 14.11 15.02 Senior 7
10 Mandolina Moon Briar-Rose Australian Shepherd North Hollywood, CA 10.06 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
11 Cheri Wilkerson Titan Labrador Retriever Kelly, WY 13.11 12.10 13.11 Junior 2
12 Gosia Skowron Banshee Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 13.07 13.11 13.11 Junior 3
13 Jeni Rivett Culley Phoenix, AZ 13.11 12.06 13.11 Junior 4
14 Tammi Stone Splash Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 10.04 12.08 12.08 Junior 1
15 Soshana Dos Pinch Australian Shepherd Stonington, CT 12.04 12.00 12.04 Junior 5
16 Alisa Romaine Twister Staffordshire Bull Terrier Wittmann, AZ 10.11 12.00 12.00 Junior 2
17 Jonnie Geen Nitro Border Collie Payson, AZ 10.06 10.02 10.06 Junior 6
18 Jeni Rivett Bungee Other Phoenix, AZ 7.02 8.00 8.00 Splash 1
19 Kim Page Portia Australian Shepherd Stonington, CT 7.11 3.06 7.11 Splash 1
20 Bill Geen Dash Golden Retriever Payson, AZ 6.02 6.06 6.06 Splash 2
21 Jeni Rivett Sidney Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 5.00 6.06 6.06 Splash 3
22 Sue Weiss Jasper Golden Retriever Prescott Valley, AZ 1.00 1.06 1.06 Splash 4
23 Margaret Burk Tahoe Other Wittmann, AZ 1.00 1.00 1.00 Splash 2
Wave 6 on 11/03/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bill Geen Cody Golden Retriever Payson, AZ 19.01 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 18.05 16.09 18.05 Semi Pro 2
3 Debra Chun Shadow Labrador Retriever Mountain View, CA 16.07 17.01 17.01 Senior 3
4 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 16.03 17.00 17.00 Senior 4
5 Teresa Rodney Jazz Flat-Coated Retriever Fountain Valley, CA 16.06 13.10 16.06 Senior 5
6 Scott Dike Kato Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 14.04 16.04 16.04 Senior 6
7 Debra Seltzer Sputnik Rat Terrier Brooklyn, NY 16.00 14.02 16.00 Senior 1
8 Lisa Heitmiller Tonka Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 16.00 15.02 16.00 Senior 7
9 Kate Fackelman Miller Australian Shepherd Del Rio, TX 14.10 15.07 15.07 Senior 8
10 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.00 11.10 13.00 Junior 1
11 Karen Lomax Casey Other Montrose, CO 7.11 10.02 10.02 Junior 2
12 Parker Weishaar Candy Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 8.01 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
13 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 6.03 8.00 8.00 Splash 2
14 Tammi Stone Splash Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 4.02 7.02 7.02 Splash 1
15 Jeni Rivett Sidney Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 6.00 5.06 6.00 Splash 3
Wave 7 on 11/03/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 23.11 24.01 24.01 Extreme 1
2 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 24.00 22.11 24.00 Extreme 2
3 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 23.04 23.10 23.10 Pro 3
4 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.00 NJ 21.00 Pro 4
5 Mike Bassett Daisy Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 20.01 18.10 20.01 Semi Pro 5
6 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 19.02 18.07 19.02 Semi Pro 1
7 Bill Geen Cody Golden Retriever Payson, AZ 18.01 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 2
8 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 18.10 17.10 18.10 Semi Pro 3
9 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 17.06 17.10 17.10 Senior 4
10 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 17.05 17.10 17.10 Senior 5
11 Tammy Gosnell Scooter Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 14.06 17.07 17.07 Senior 6
12 Carmen Kramer Jessie Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 15.10 17.04 17.04 Senior 7
13 Scott Dike Kato Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 15.02 15.02 15.02 Senior 8
14 Stephanie Doerr Lizzie Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 14.02 15.00 15.00 Senior 9
15 Lauralyn Johnson Cheyenne Labrador Retriever Orange, CA 12.11 15.00 15.00 Senior 10
16 Tracey Sirbello Maiya Other Somerset, CA 14.11 11.11 14.11 Junior 1
17 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 14.05 13.01 14.05 Junior 1
18 Sara Nice Ashby Golden Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 13.03 11.07 13.03 Junior 2
19 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 12.02 12.11 12.11 Junior 3
20 Judy Bassett Bear Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 11.04 12.11 12.11 Junior 4
21 Karen Lomax Casey Other Montrose, CO 11.04 12.04 12.04 Junior 5
22 Stephanie Doerr Thrill Other Imperial Beach, CA 9.09 9.04 9.09 Splash 1
23 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 8.02 8.00 8.02 Splash 1
24 Bill Geen Dash Golden Retriever Payson, AZ 7.08 8.00 8.00 Splash 2
25 Gary Nice Casey Golden Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 7.00 5.11 7.00 Splash 3
26 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.08 5.06 6.08 Splash 2
27 Judy Ekdahl Gobi Other El Cajon, CA 1.00 1.00 1.00 Splash 3
Wave 8 on 11/03/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 24.06 23.06 24.06 Extreme 1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.11 21.00 22.11 Pro 2
3 Mike Bassett Daisy Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 20.10 18.11 20.10 Semi Pro 3
4 Bill Geen Cody Golden Retriever Payson, AZ 18.11 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
5 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 19.05 19.01 19.05 Semi Pro 2
6 Debra Chun Shadow Labrador Retriever Mountain View, CA 18.01 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 3
7 Diane Bailey Gidget Labrador Retriever Goleta, CA 17.11 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 4
8 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 17.10 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 5
9 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 14.10 16.06 16.06 Senior 1
10 Carmen Kramer Jessie Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 14.10 16.02 16.02 Senior 6
11 Scott Dike Kato Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 16.01 16.00 16.01 Senior 7
12 Tammy Gosnell Scooter Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 12.02 15.11 15.11 Senior 8
13 Mary Champagne Cady Australian Cattle Dog Hamden, CT 15.07 15.07 15.07 Senior 9
14 Lyn Kahn Jock Border Collie Kent Lakes, NY 13.10 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
15 Cathy Sumeracki Shea Border Collie Cave Creek, AZ 14.06 13.10 14.06 Junior 2
16 Peggy Headington Mystic Golden Retriever Encino, CA 7.01 13.05 13.05 Junior 3
17 Karen Lomax Casey Other Montrose, CO 8.11 11.02 11.02 Junior 4
18 Theresa Thraen Joe Border Collie Scottsdale, AZ 7.06 8.06 8.06 Splash 1
19 Laurel Todd Jumpin Jack Splash Border Collie Tempe, AZ 8.01 8.03 8.03 Splash 2
20 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 8.00 7.02 8.00 Splash 3
21 Tammi Stone Splash Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 1.06 6.11 6.11 Splash 1
22 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 6.03 6.10 6.10 Splash 4
23 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.00 5.04 6.00 Splash 2
24 Bill Geen Dash Golden Retriever Payson, AZ 5.00 4.11 5.00 Splash 5
25 Holly Jordan Ryder Papillon Tempe, AZ 2.08 2.06 2.08 Splash 3
Wave 9 on 11/04/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.10 21.10 21.10 Pro 1
2 Teresa Rodney Jazz Flat-Coated Retriever Fountain Valley, CA 17.07 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 19.03 12.10 19.03 Semi Pro 2
4 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 19.01 18.02 19.01 Semi Pro 3
5 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 17.11 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 4
6 Collen Bodin Macy Other Gilbert, AZ 13.08 17.11 17.11 Senior 5
7 Melinda Pope Tali Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 15.00 15.11 15.11 Senior 6
8 Debra Seltzer Sputnik Rat Terrier Brooklyn, NY 15.07 14.06 15.07 Senior 1
9 Scott Lovelis Merlin Australian Shepherd Alta Loma, CA 14.10 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
10 Tammy Lundervoln Hobbie Jack Russell Terrier Oregon City, OR 14.07 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
11 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 13.06 12.01 13.06 Junior 2
12 Christina Medina Bullet Staffordshire Bull Terrier Scottsdale, AZ 11.01 13.00 13.00 Junior 2
13 Karen Lomax Casey Other Montrose, CO 11.00 10.06 11.00 Junior 3
14 Mike Knudsen Shiloh Golden Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 8.00 10.06 10.06 Junior 4
15 Tracy England Doc English Springer Spaniel Lake Elsinore, CA 5.00 8.03 8.03 Splash 1
16 Tammi Stone Splash Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 6.02 7.10 7.10 Splash 1
17 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 6.00 6.10 6.10 Splash 2
18 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 1.06 4.02 4.02 Splash 3
Wave 10 on 11/04/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 23.01 23.11 23.11 Pro 1
2 Mike Bassett Daisy Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 22.11 21.06 22.11 Pro 2
3 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 20.01 22.10 22.10 Pro 3
4 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.02 20.02 22.02 Pro 4
5 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 20.10 20.00 20.10 Semi Pro 5
6 Molly Swanson Kahlua Other Tempe, AZ 17.00 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 6
7 Jenna Brown Remedy Other Redding, CA 13.11 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
8 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 19.03 16.10 19.03 Semi Pro 2
9 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 18.01 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 3
10 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 17.06 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 4
11 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 19.00 18.07 19.00 Semi Pro 5
12 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 17.10 17.11 17.11 Senior 6
13 Bill Geen Cody Golden Retriever Payson, AZ 17.00 17.02 17.02 Senior 8
14 Alan Schmidt Dusty Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 15.02 16.04 16.04 Senior 9
15 Steve Bodin Macy Other Gilbert, AZ 16.00 16.00 16.00 Senior 10
16 Cathy Sumeracki Shea Border Collie Cave Creek, AZ 10.00 15.02 15.02 Senior 11
17 Lauralyn Johnson Cheyenne Labrador Retriever Orange, CA 13.02 15.00 15.00 Senior 12
18 Carmen Kramer Jessie Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 14.07 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
19 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 14.06 14.03 14.06 Junior 1
20 Karen Lomax Casey Other Montrose, CO 13.00 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
21 William Pirone Skoshi Labrador Retriever Mesa, AZ 13.07 14.00 14.00 Junior 3
22 Jennifer Wessling Dice Other Tempe, AZ 13.11 12.01 13.11 Junior 4
23 Shelley lickfeldt Kenna Golden Retriever Mesa, AZ 13.00 11.02 13.00 Junior 5
24 Christina Medina Bullet Staffordshire Bull Terrier Scottsdale, AZ 12.11 12.02 12.11 Junior 2
25 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 12.04 9.01 12.04 Junior 7
26 Judy Bassett Bear Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 12.02 11.00 12.02 Junior 6
27 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 12.00 8.02 12.00 Junior 7
28 Laurel Todd Jumpin Jack Splash Border Collie Tempe, AZ 11.01 11.02 11.02 Junior 8
29 Matt Baker Bailey Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 9.06 11.00 11.00 Junior 9
30 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 7.08 10.01 10.01 Junior 10
31 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 9.01 8.02 9.01 Splash 1
32 Robert Kuenzig Striker Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 8.11 7.04 8.11 Splash 2
33 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.11 5.01 5.11 Splash 1
34 Holly Jordan Ryder Papillon Tempe, AZ 2.01 3.00 3.00 Splash 2
35 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 1.06 2.00 2.00 Splash 3
Wave 11 on 11/04/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 22.03 24.10 24.10 Extreme 1
2 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 24.09 23.06 24.09 Extreme 2
3 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.07 23.10 23.10 Pro 3
4 Jenna Brown Remedy Other Redding, CA 20.06 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 4
5 Kama Rueschenberg Crash Border Collie Queen Creek, AZ 20.00 18.00 20.00 Semi Pro 5
6 Mike Bassett Daisy Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 19.00 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
7 Debra Chun Shadow Labrador Retriever Mountain View, CA 19.10 15.06 19.10 Semi Pro 2
8 Bill Geen Dash Golden Retriever Payson, AZ 17.06 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 3
9 Arna Emerick Hawk Border Collie Tucson, AZ 16.09 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 4
10 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 17.11 17.10 17.11 Senior 5
11 Melinda Pope Tali Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 16.01 17.10 17.10 Senior 6
12 Alan Schmidt Dusty Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 15.02 17.06 17.06 Senior 7
13 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 17.04 17.01 17.04 Senior 8
14 Carmen Kramer Jessie Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 16.04 15.02 16.04 Senior 9
15 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 16.03 15.06 16.03 Senior 1
16 Gosia Skowron Banshee Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 15.11 15.11 15.11 Senior 10
17 Gary Nice Ashby Golden Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 15.09 14.00 15.09 Senior 11
18 Julie Baker-Conte Quiz Border Collie Escondido, CA 14.11 11.06 14.11 Junior 1
19 Tammy Lundervoln Hobbie Jack Russell Terrier Oregon City, OR 14.06 14.02 14.06 Junior 1
20 Peggy Headington Mystic Golden Retriever Encino, CA 11.10 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
21 Christina Medina Bullet Staffordshire Bull Terrier Scottsdale, AZ 13.10 12.11 13.10 Junior 2
22 Karen Lomax Casey Other Montrose, CO 13.10 13.07 13.10 Junior 3
23 Jennifer Wessling Dice Other Tempe, AZ 11.08 13.00 13.00 Junior 4
24 Shelley lickfeldt Kenna Golden Retriever Mesa, AZ 12.00 12.02 12.02 Junior 5
25 Tammi Stone Dasher Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 9.06 11.10 11.10 Junior 6
26 John Niham Shea Border Collie Cave Creek, AZ 11.02 10.06 11.02 Junior 7
27 Julie Kitelinger Quake Border Collie Seattle, WA 10.00 11.00 11.00 Junior 8
28 Diana Wilson Cassidy Border Collie Granite Bay, CA 9.10 10.06 10.06 Junior 9
29 Craig Cooper Boomer Golden Retriever Laguna Beach, CA 8.06 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
30 Tammi Stone Splash Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 9.00 8.11 9.00 Splash 1
31 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.00 6.02 6.02 Splash 2
Super Vertical on 11/04/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA PASS PASS 7.02 Splash 1
2 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA PASS PASS 6.10 Splash 2
3 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA PASS PASS 5.10 Splash 3
4 Lisa Heitmiller Tonka Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA PASS PASS 5.08 Splash 4
5 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA PASS PASS 5.06 Splash 5
Wave 12 on 11/05/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 23.10 23.10 23.10 Pro 1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.06 23.00 23.00 Pro 2
3 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 19.11 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 3
4 Lisa Dewey Pyro Belgian Malinois Sun Valley, CA 19.03 18.05 19.03 Semi Pro 1
5 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 18.10 16.01 18.10 Semi Pro 2
6 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 18.08 17.08 18.08 Semi Pro 3
7 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 17.09 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 4
8 Melinda Pope Tali Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 15.02 17.10 17.10 Senior 5
9 Lisa Heitmiller Tonka Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 15.10 17.05 17.05 Senior 6
10 Bill Geen Cody Golden Retriever Payson, AZ 16.08 15.02 16.08 Senior 7
11 Peggy Headington Mystic Golden Retriever Encino, CA 14.01 15.10 15.10 Senior 8
12 Karen Lomax Casey Other Montrose, CO 14.02 15.07 15.07 Senior 9
13 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 15.00 15.00 15.00 Senior 1
14 Cathy Sumeracki Shea Border Collie Cave Creek, AZ 12.11 13.07 13.07 Junior 1
15 Tammi Stone Dasher Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 12.03 11.03 12.03 Junior 2
16 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 11.11 8.00 11.11 Junior 3
17 Christina Medina Bullet Staffordshire Bull Terrier Scottsdale, AZ 11.05 9.11 11.05 Junior 1
18 Jennifer Wessling Dice Other Tempe, AZ 10.02 11.01 11.01 Junior 4
19 Rob Galant Lucy Labrador Retriever Cave Creek, AZ 10.03 9.10 10.03 Junior 5
20 Tammi Stone Splash Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 8.02 8.06 8.06 Splash 1
21 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.00 6.11 6.11 Splash 2
22 Connie McCabe Zoie Golden Retriever Glendale, AZ 5.10 6.03 6.03 Splash 1
23 Holly Jordan Ryder Papillon Tempe, AZ 2.00 2.03 2.03 Splash 3
Junior Handler Finals on 11/05/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Melinda Pope Tali Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 15.05 18.01 18.01
2 Parker Weishaar Candy Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 12.06 12.11 12.11
3 Mary Alice Wisecarver Mocha Border Collie Mayer, AZ 8.08 7.06 8.08
Lap Dog Finals on 11/05/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 14.01 15.05 15.05
2 Tammy Lundervoln Hobbie Jack Russell Terrier Oregon City, OR 13.11 15.00 15.00
3 Debra Seltzer Sputnik Rat Terrier Brooklyn, NY 13.02 14.10 14.10
4 Christina Medina Bullet Staffordshire Bull Terrier Scottsdale, AZ 13.06 13.00 13.06
5 Alisa Romaine Twister Staffordshire Bull Terrier Wittmann, AZ 10.06 11.06 11.06
6 Tammi Stone Splash Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 9.10 9.00 9.10
7 Stephanie Doerr Thrill Other Imperial Beach, CA 9.00 9.02 9.02
8 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 7.00 6.06 7.00
9 Holly Jordan Ryder Papillon Tempe, AZ 1.08 2.06 2.06
10 Margaret Burk Tahoe Other Wittmann, AZ 1.00 1.00 1.00
Splash Finals on 11/05/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Tracy England Doc English Springer Spaniel Lake Elsinore, CA 9.11 8.08 9.11
2 Stephanie Doerr Thrill Other Imperial Beach, CA 9.00 9.02 9.02
3 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 8.01 8.03 8.03
4 Bill Geen Dash Golden Retriever Payson, AZ 5.06 7.00 7.00
5 Robert Kuenzig Striker Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 5.02 7.00 7.00
Junior Finals on 11/05/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Tracey Sirbello Maiya Other Somerset, CA 15.10 15.06 15.10
2 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 12.02 12.00 12.02
3 Julie Baker-Conte Quiz Border Collie Escondido, CA 11.00 11.06 11.06
4 Tammi Stone Dasher Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 11.02 10.11 11.02
5 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 8.00 8.00 8.00
Senior Finals on 11/05/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 17.08 20.10 20.10
2 Debra Chun Shadow Labrador Retriever Mountain View, CA 20.05 19.02 20.05
3 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 19.02 20.01 20.01
4 Teresa Rodney Jazz Flat-Coated Retriever Fountain Valley, CA 19.05 18.11 19.05
5 Cheri Wilkerson Ivy Belgian Malinois Kelly, WY 18.07 17.10 18.07
6 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 18.00 17.07 18.00
7 Scott Dike Kato Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 17.11 16.11 17.11
8 Arna Emerick Hawk Border Collie Tucson, AZ 16.08 17.02 17.02
9 Melinda Pope Tali Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 16.00 17.00 17.00
10 Bill Geen Cody Golden Retriever Payson, AZ 14.11 15.00 15.00
11 Lisa Heitmiller Tonka Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 14.10 14.00 14.10
12 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 13.03 11.10 13.03
Pro Finals on 11/05/2006
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 24.04 25.00 25.00
2 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 25.00 24.00 25.00
3 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 19.06 22.04 22.04
4 Nadja Palenzuela Clementine Australian Cattle Dog kansas city, MO 21.10 22.00 22.00
5 Mike Bassett Daisy Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 20.07 21.10 21.10
6 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 21.04 20.08 21.04
7 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.04 21.02 21.02
8 Debbie Mohorich Jaz Border Collie Scottsdale, AZ 21.02 20.04 21.02
9 Jenna Brown Remedy Other Redding, CA 18.02 20.11 20.11
10 Molly Swanson Kahlua Other Tempe, AZ 20.09 18.02 20.09
11 Kama Rueschenberg Crash Border Collie Queen Creek, AZ 19.05 19.00 19.05
12 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 18.10 16.06 18.10
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com