Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Splash Dogs San Diego Boat Show Challenge San Diego, CA

Wave 1 on 01/04/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 18.12 16.10 18.12 Semi Pro 1
2 Nicholas Cordiero Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 17.01 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 2
3 Charlene Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 16.01 16.07 16.07 Senior 3
4 Peter Kalfas Jake Australian Cattle Dog San Diego, CA 11.00 8.04 11.00 Junior 1
Wave 2 on 01/04/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Charlene Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 16.10 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 18.10 18.09 18.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Nicholas Cordiero Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 16.08 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 3
4 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 17.06 17.02 17.06 Senior 4
5 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 12.05 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
6 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 12.06 12.06 12.06 Junior 2
Wave 3 on 01/04/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 18.03 17.06 18.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 16.01 14.10 16.01 Senior 2
3 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 12.11 12.10 12.11 Junior 1
4 Dana DeNardi Chamois Labrador Retriever Coronado, CA 10.09 11.04 11.04 Junior 2
Wave 4 on 01/05/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 24.02 23.09 24.02 Extreme 1
2 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 23.09 22.09 23.09 Pro 2
3 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 22.07 18.11 22.07 Pro 3
4 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 0.00 21.02 21.02 Pro 4
5 Bart Richardson Sarge German Shorthaired Pointer Perris, CA 20.02 19.06 20.02 Semi Pro 5
6 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 18.10 16.01 18.10 Semi Pro 1
7 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 18.07 17.06 18.07 Semi Pro 2
8 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 17.07 16.07 17.07 Senior 3
9 Lisa Heitmiller Tonka Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 15.09 16.00 16.00 Senior 4
10 Lise Ann Strum Kato Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 14.01 15.06 15.06 Senior 5
11 Brian Sardo Mia American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 8.11 12.01 12.01 Junior 1
12 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 10.01 8.12 10.01 Junior 2
13 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 3.03 5.03 5.03 Splash 1
14 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 1.07 1.04 1.07 Splash 2
Wave 5 on 01/05/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 22.03 23.08 23.08 Pro 1
2 David Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 22.09 22.07 22.09 Pro 2
3 Barbara Henderson Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 19.06 21.04 21.04 Pro 3
4 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.01 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 4
5 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 15.07 17.03 17.03 Senior 1
6 Lise Ann Strum Kato Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 14.05 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
7 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 12.09 12.01 12.09 Junior 2
8 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 11.09 11.01 11.09 Junior 3
9 Teresa Cowart Dakar Rottweiler Escondido, CA 1.00 10.06 10.06 Junior 4
10 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.01 0.00 5.01 Splash 1
11 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 1.08 0.00 1.08 Splash 2
Wave 6 on 01/05/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 24.09 23.04 24.09 Extreme 1
2 David Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 23.06 23.11 23.11 Pro 2
3 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 23.05 23.06 23.06 Pro 3
4 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 22.06 23.01 23.01 Pro 4
5 Barbara Henderson Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 18.05 21.04 21.04 Pro 5
6 Michelle Crowley Yeager Labrador Retriever Rancho Santa Fe, CA 17.02 16.04 17.02 Senior 1
7 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 16.10 15.08 16.10 Senior 2
8 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 11.04 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
Wave 7 on 01/06/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 24.01 22.12 24.01 Extreme 1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 23.10 23.03 23.10 Pro 2
3 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 17.02 21.10 21.10 Pro 3
4 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 20.07 18.09 20.07 Semi Pro 4
5 Mike Bassett Daisy Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 18.02 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
6 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 15.01 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 2
7 Karin Thomsen Woody Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 17.09 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 3
8 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 17.09 16.03 17.09 Senior 4
9 Ralph Willits Pershing Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 17.07 17.02 17.07 Senior 5
10 Bill Geen Cody Golden Retriever Payson, AZ 17.00 15.00 17.00 Senior 6
11 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 16.01 10.03 16.01 Senior 7
12 Bart Richardson Sarge German Shorthaired Pointer Perris, CA 15.01 15.00 15.01 Senior 8
13 Scott Dike Kato Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 15.01 15.00 15.01 Senior 9
14 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 11.07 15.00 15.00 Senior 10
15 Neil Medlock Bubba Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 12.00 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
16 Rick Thomas Cady Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 12.10 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
17 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 13.06 12.08 13.06 Junior 3
18 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 12.07 12.06 12.07 Junior 4
19 Stan Lattimore Bodach Other Escondido, CA 8.01 11.12 11.12 Junior 5
20 Linda Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 8.12 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
21 Judy Bassett Bear Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 9.03 9.02 9.03 Splash 2
22 Randy Howell Earl Labrador Retriever Poway, CA 8.06 7.10 8.06 Splash 3
23 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 8.01 8.03 8.03 Splash 4
24 Karin Thomsen Jayci Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 2.12 6.08 6.08 Splash 5
25 Caitlin Smith Chico Other Oceanside, CA 5.04 6.05 6.05 Splash 6
26 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 4.08 4.08 4.08 Splash 7
27 Jamie Huberman Maggie Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 2.05 4.02 4.02 Splash 8
Wave 8 on 01/06/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 23.10 23.08 23.10 Pro 1
2 Tom Conroy Grizzly Labrador Retriever Redondo Beach, CA 22.11 23.08 23.08 Pro 2
3 David Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 23.03 23.03 23.03 Pro 3
4 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.07 23.00 23.00 Pro 4
5 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.08 19.01 22.08 Pro 5
6 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 22.05 22.04 22.05 Pro 6
7 Barbara Henderson Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 19.05 22.02 22.02 Pro 7
8 Karin Thomsen Woody Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 18.10 18.01 18.10 Semi Pro 1
9 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 17.00 16.12 17.00 Senior 2
10 Scott Dike Kato Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 14.06 15.12 15.12 Senior 3
11 Randy Schwartz Buddy Labrador Retriever Redondo Beach, CA 15.08 15.04 15.08 Senior 4
12 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 14.03 15.04 15.04 Senior 5
13 Cheyenne Willits Pershing Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 15.01 14.03 15.01 Senior 6
14 Bill Geen Cody Golden Retriever Payson, AZ 15.00 14.07 15.00 Senior 7
15 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 14.09 14.11 14.11 Junior 8
16 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 13.04 13.01 13.04 Junior 1
17 Doug Behnke Bailey Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 10.04 13.03 13.03 Junior 2
18 Randy Howell Earl Labrador Retriever Poway, CA 13.02 11.11 13.02 Junior 3
19 Dana DeNardi Chamois Labrador Retriever Coronado, CA 12.11 11.11 12.11 Junior 4
20 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 12.00 2.04 12.00 Junior 5
21 Stan Lattimore Bodach Other Escondido, CA 9.02 11.11 11.11 Junior 6
22 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 11.09 11.07 11.09 Junior 7
23 Caitlin Smith Chico Other Oceanside, CA 8.12 11.04 11.04 Junior 8
24 Rick Thomas Cady Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 10.08 11.04 11.04 Junior 9
25 Randy Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 10.04 10.02 10.04 Junior 10
26 Chuck Erickson Bib Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 9.10 8.08 9.10 Splash 1
27 Paige Botticelli Natti Labrador Retriever Encinitas, CA 6.11 7.02 7.02 Splash 2
28 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.04 6.03 6.03 Splash 3
Wave 9 on 01/06/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 24.01 22.04 24.01 Extreme 1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.08 23.11 23.11 Pro 2
3 David Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 22.03 23.07 23.07 Pro 3
4 Mark Stuart Hogan Labrador Retriever La Jolla, CA 23.00 23.03 23.03 Pro 4
5 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 23.02 22.06 23.02 Pro 5
6 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.03 22.06 22.06 Pro 6
7 Tom Conroy Grizzly Labrador Retriever Redondo Beach, CA 22.02 19.08 22.02 Pro 7
8 Mike Bassett Daisy Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 18.08 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 8
9 Amanda Frelke Sarge German Shorthaired Pointer Patterson, CA 14.09 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 9
10 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 19.03 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
11 Barbara Henderson Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 3.11 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 2
12 William Field Willow Other Littlerock, CA 15.03 17.04 17.04 Senior 3
13 Bill Geen Cody Golden Retriever Payson, AZ 17.00 15.08 17.00 Senior 4
14 Cheyenne Willits Pershing Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 16.03 16.06 16.06 Senior 5
15 Brian Sardo Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 15.02 15.04 15.04 Senior 6
16 Scott Dike Kato Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 14.08 15.02 15.02 Senior 7
17 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 14.08 14.07 14.08 Junior 1
18 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.02 13.05 13.05 Junior 2
19 Doug Behnke Bailey Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 10.09 12.05 12.05 Junior 3
20 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 11.00 11.07 11.07 Junior 4
21 Linda Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 10.12 7.08 10.12 Junior 5
22 Judy Bassett Bear Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 9.02 6.08 9.02 Splash 1
23 Jennie Behnke Kona Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 8.09 5.10 8.09 Splash 2
24 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 5.09 6.03 6.03 Splash 4
Wave 10 on 01/06/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Barbara Henderson Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 23.09 24.06 24.06 Extreme 1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 23.05 23.10 23.10 Pro 2
3 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.07 22.10 22.10 Pro 3
4 Cheyenne Willits Pershing Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 11.05 13.04 13.04 Junior 1
5 Linda Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 9.02 10.03 10.03 Junior 2
Super Vertical on 01/06/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA NJ NJ 6.04 Splash 1
2 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA NJ NJ 5.04 Splash 2
3 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA NJ NJ 3.06 Splash 3
Wave 11 on 01/07/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 23.10 24.00 24.00 Extreme 1
2 Tom Conroy Grizzly Labrador Retriever Redondo Beach, CA 21.06 20.09 21.06 Pro 2
3 Mike Bassett Daisy Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 20.05 19.01 20.05 Semi Pro 3
4 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 19.04 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 4
5 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 18.01 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 5
6 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 18.06 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 1
7 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 14.05 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 2
8 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 17.05 17.10 17.10 Senior 3
9 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 16.07 15.01 16.07 Senior 4
10 Lisa Heitmiller Tonka Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 16.04 14.11 16.04 Senior 5
11 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 12.10 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
12 Brian Sardo Mia American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 13.06 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
13 Donald Genereux Ariel Labrador Retriever Torrance, CA 13.09 12.02 13.09 Junior 3
14 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 12.06 12.08 12.08 Junior 4
15 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 12.05 12.01 12.05 Junior 5
16 Charlene Cordiero Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 12.02 11.12 12.02 Junior 6
17 Linda Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 11.04 11.06 11.06 Junior 7
18 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 8.03 9.00 9.00 Splash 1
19 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.08 6.08 6.08 Splash 2
Lap Dog Finals on 01/07/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 16.02 15.08 16.02
2 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.04 4.09 6.04
Splash Finals on 01/07/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 9.06 10.08 10.08
2 Judy Bassett Bear Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 9.05 4.12 9.05
3 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 2.07 3.04 3.04
Junior Finals on 01/07/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Neil Medlock Bubba Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 18.04 19.03 19.03
2 Dana DeNardi Chamois Labrador Retriever Coronado, CA 14.03 14.09 14.09
3 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 12.10 14.09 14.09
4 Brian Sardo Mia American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 13.06 13.07 13.07
5 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 12.06 13.02 13.02
6 Donald Genereux Ariel Labrador Retriever Torrance, CA 11.09 13.01 13.01
7 Linda Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 11.09 12.02 12.02
8 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 11.12 7.02 11.12
Senior Finals on 01/07/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Charlene Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 19.02 21.07 21.07
2 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 18.04 18.04 18.04
3 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 17.07 15.08 17.07
4 Nicholas Cordiero Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 12.01 14.03 14.03
5 Lisa Heitmiller Tonka Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 14.03 12.08 14.03
Pro Finals on 01/07/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 24.06 25.09 25.09
2 David Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 25.04 NJ 25.04
3 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 24.12 NJ 24.12
4 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 22.00 24.10 24.10
5 Mark Stuart Hogan Labrador Retriever La Jolla, CA 23.07 23.11 23.11
6 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 23.08 21.09 23.08
7 Barbara Henderson Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 21.04 22.07 22.07
8 Tom Conroy Grizzly Labrador Retriever Redondo Beach, CA 20.05 22.04 22.04
9 Mike Bassett Daisy Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 21.07 20.07 21.07
10 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.05 20.09 21.05
11 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 11.11 20.05 20.05
12 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 18.09 19.00 19.00
Pro Final 4 on 01/07/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 25.08 26.02 26.02 Extreme 1
2 David Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 24.08 25.06 25.06 Extreme 2
3 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 25.00 24.08 25.00 Extreme 3
4 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.02 23.01 23.01 Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com