Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 01/18/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 18.06 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 17.05 17.03 17.05 Senior 1
3 Dana Smith Cooper Labrador Retriever Walnut Creek, CA 15.05 14.04 15.05 Senior 2
4 Patti Mandaro Maggie Other Fair Oaks, CA 12.08 13.01 13.01 Junior 1
5 Norma La Londe Daisy German Shorthaired Pointer Placerville, CA 11.00 12.02 12.02 Junior 2
6 Sherry Miller Kiva Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 11.03 10.01 11.03 Junior 3
7 David Enos Reload Labrador Retriever West Sacramento, CA 8.12 7.11 8.12 Splash 1
Wave 2 on 01/18/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 17.08 17.08 17.08 Senior 1
2 Roger Varwig Cooper Labrador Retriever Stockton, CA 15.08 14.11 15.08 Senior 2
3 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 14.09 15.01 15.01 Senior 3
4 Dana Smith Cooper Labrador Retriever Walnut Creek, CA 10.06 11.09 11.09 Junior 1
5 Dale Yonkin Woodrow German Wirehaired Pointer Great Falls, MT 9.07 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
6 Jim Woods Wonder Labrador Retriever Cloverdale, IN 5.06 6.05 6.05 Splash 2
Wave 4 on 01/19/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.10 21.00 21.10 Pro 1
2 Chris Stone Winchester Labrador Retriever Jackson, CA 15.09 15.07 15.09 Senior 1
3 Tracy Franklin Mustang Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 15.03 12.07 15.03 Senior 2
4 Lisa Maxedon Jet Labrador Retriever Suisun City, CA 11.01 13.12 13.12 Junior 1
5 Norma La Londe Daisy German Shorthaired Pointer Placerville, CA 11.11 10.12 11.11 Junior 2
6 Tracy Franklin Spring Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 7.06 7.11 7.11 Splash 1
7 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 4.04 3.10 4.04 Splash 2
Wave 5 on 01/19/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 17.07 17.07 17.07 Senior 1
2 Eric Chapman Dusty Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 16.05 14.03 16.05 Senior 2
3 Jennifer Upham Charlie Cruise Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 16.02 15.08 16.02 Senior 3
4 Lisa Maxedon Jet Labrador Retriever Suisun City, CA 11.11 15.01 15.01 Senior 4
5 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 13.01 13.04 13.04 Junior 1
6 Michael Smith Tera German Shorthaired Pointer Lincoln, CA 12.07 13.02 13.02 Junior 2
7 Michael Callison Jet Labrador Retriever Plumas Lake, CA 9.09 11.07 11.07 Junior 3
8 Lori Kenworthy Cali Labrador Retriever Pollock Pines, CA 10.11 10.02 10.11 Junior 4
9 Sarah Callaghan Cody Other Plumas Lake, CA 9.04 3.12 9.04 Splash 1
Wave 7 on 01/20/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.11 21.09 22.11 Pro 1
2 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 21.02 19.09 21.02 Pro 2
3 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 17.02 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 1
4 Paul Buccola Hunter Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 15.06 17.04 17.04 Senior 2
5 Bill Bailey Kenai Sunrise Golden Retriever Shasta, CA 16.09 8.09 16.09 Senior 3
6 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 15.01 15.03 15.03 Senior 4
7 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 8.08 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
8 Scott Ward Klyde Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cameron Park, CA 14.03 13.03 14.03 Junior 2
9 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 14.03 10.09 14.03 Junior 3
10 Chelsey Chapman Dusty Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 12.10 13.12 13.12 Junior 4
11 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 13.08 12.09 13.08 Junior 5
12 Mark Poston Jake Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 10.03 11.10 11.10 Junior 6
13 Sherry Miller Kiva Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 9.06 11.07 11.07 Junior 7
14 Fiona Iwan Millie Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 11.03 5.07 11.03 Junior 8
15 Gary Williams Bogey Labrador Retriever Pinegrove, CA 10.05 10.07 10.07 Junior 9
16 Julie Ireton Ginger Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 10.02 8.11 10.02 Junior 10
17 Candace Johonnot Emma Other Antelope, CA 10.02 8.01 10.02 Junior 11
18 Chris Robles Teal Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 6.06 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
19 Cindy Ellis Sis Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 6.03 9.05 9.05 Splash 2
20 Gina Spadafori Woody Flat-Coated Retriever Sacramento, CA 8.00 9.04 9.04 Splash 3
21 Cindy Ellis Tehya Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA NJ 7.10 7.10 Splash 4
22 Jerome Spaulding Angus Catahoula Vallejo, CA 6.10 6.00 6.10 Splash 5
23 Kevin Guilliam Stealth Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 6.01 5.06 6.01 Splash 6
24 Jason Herschbach Aldee Labrador Retriever Oakdale, CA 5.02 3.11 5.02 Splash 7
25 Richard Pittman Dexter Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 3.11 5.02 5.02 Splash 8
26 William Main Tbone Labrador Retriever ColFax, CA 3.02 3.04 3.04 Splash 9
Wave 8 on 01/20/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 22.12 23.04 23.04 Pro 1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 17.11 21.05 21.05 Pro 2
3 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 18.09 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 3
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.08 14.05 19.08 Semi Pro 1
5 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 18.09 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
6 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 17.02 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 3
7 Paul Buccola Hunter Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 18.01 17.10 18.01 Semi Pro 4
8 Jody Stover Jarrett Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 15.08 13.11 15.08 Senior 5
9 Monica Savage Sargent Labrador Retriever Galt, CA 14.10 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
10 Scott Tracy Max Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 10.02 14.05 14.05 Junior 2
11 Valerie George Maxx Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 11.06 14.02 14.02 Junior 3
12 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 13.11 9.05 13.11 Junior 4
13 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 13.05 13.05 13.05 Junior 5
14 Bill Bailey Kenai Sunrise Golden Retriever Shasta, CA 12.09 9.08 12.09 Junior 6
15 Julie Ireton Ginger Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 11.08 9.11 11.08 Junior 7
16 Scott Ziegler Isis Chesapeake Bay Retriever Dixon, CA 11.07 11.07 11.07 Junior 8
17 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 11.07 11.06 11.07 Junior 9
18 Cindy Ellis Tehya Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 9.01 11.04 11.04 Junior 10
19 Daniel Ryan Kodi Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 5.12 10.10 10.10 Junior 11
20 Robert Bromell Dusty Other Redwood City, CA 6.03 10.09 10.09 Junior 12
21 Cindy Ellis Sis Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 9.05 10.03 10.03 Junior 13
22 Wendy Gai Splash! Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 5.08 8.02 8.02 Splash 1
Wave 9 on 01/20/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 23.11 23.03 23.11 Pro 1
2 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 21.09 22.01 22.01 Pro 2
3 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 19.04 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 3
4 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 15.09 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 1
5 Rob Barnhill Renegade Golden Retriever Folsom, CA 17.05 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 2
6 Scott Tracy Max Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA NJ 16.02 16.02 Senior 3
7 Dana Smith Cooper Labrador Retriever Walnut Creek, CA 14.11 14.05 14.11 Junior 1
8 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 14.09 12.09 14.09 Junior 2
9 Chelsey Chapman Dusty Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 13.04 14.02 14.02 Junior 3
10 Madison Buccola Hunter Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 12.03 14.01 14.01 Junior 4
11 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 13.08 13.03 13.08 Junior 5
12 Julie Ireton Ginger Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 9.06 12.11 12.11 Junior 6
13 Amanda Frelke Sarge German Shorthaired Pointer Patterson, CA 11.11 12.10 12.10 Junior 7
14 Jeff Stambuk AddieBella Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 11.08 12.08 12.08 Junior 8
15 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 11.10 10.05 11.10 Junior 9
16 John McGowan Dusty Labrador Retriever Redwood City, CA 8.07 8.06 8.07 Splash 1
17 Richard Pittman Dexter Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 4.02 6.00 6.00 Splash 2
Super Vertical on 01/20/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA NJ NJ 6.00 Splash 1
2 Amanda Frelke Sarge German Shorthaired Pointer Patterson, CA NJ NJ 5.08 Splash 2
3 Paul Buccola Hunter Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA NJ NJ 5.06 Splash 3
4 Dana Smith Cooper Labrador Retriever Walnut Creek, CA NJ NJ 5.04 Splash 4
Wave 11 on 01/21/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Josh Veach Ace Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 22.03 23.03 23.03 Pro 1
2 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 15.03 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
3 Michael McDermott Rusty Labrador Retriever Dublin, CA 13.05 15.11 15.11 Senior 2
4 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 13.05 15.05 15.05 Senior 3
5 John Bevier Decoy Labrador Retriever Palo Cedro, CA 12.02 12.08 12.08 Junior 1
6 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 11.01 11.08 11.08 Junior 2
7 Candace Johonnot Emma Other Antelope, CA 9.10 10.05 10.05 Junior 3
8 Sky Florentz Hotshot Kassidy Labrador Retriever Gold River, CA 9.11 10.03 10.03 Junior 4
9 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 8.07 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
10 Bo Nishimura Zack Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 7.06 6.11 7.06 Splash 2
11 Jennifer Upham Charlie Cruise Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 7.05 5.07 7.05 Splash 3
12 Wyatt Nelson Duke Labrador Retriever Acampo, CA 5.07 6.05 6.05 Splash 4
13 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 2.08 4.05 4.05 Splash 5
14 Darcy Nelson Dixie Labrador Retriever Acampo, CA 3.12 3.06 3.12 Splash 6
Lap Dog Finals on 01/21/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 11.07 10.06 11.07 Junior 1
Junior Handler Finals on 01/21/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Madison Buccola Hunter Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 17.02 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Chelsey Chapman Dusty Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 17.00 16.09 17.00 Senior 2
3 Alec Smith Tera German Shorthaired Pointer West Sacramento, CA 15.02 15.07 15.07 Senior 3
4 Julie Ireton Ginger Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 13.01 11.08 13.01 Junior 4
5 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 9.08 11.09 11.09 Junior 5
6 Josh Wiechers Charlie Cruise Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 8.04 8.05 8.05 Splash 6
7 Raymond Morales Rusty Labrador Retriever Dublin, CA 5.00 7.00 7.00 Splash 7
8 Wyatt Nelson Duke Labrador Retriever Acampo, CA 5.04 2.09 5.04 Splash 8
Splash Finals on 01/21/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chris Robles Teal Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 8.06 10.07 10.07 Junior 1
2 Jerome Spaulding Angus Catahoula Vallejo, CA 9.00 7.02 9.00 Splash 2
3 Bo Nishimura Zack Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 7.05 7.12 7.12 Splash 3
4 Wyatt Nelson Duke Labrador Retriever Acampo, CA 5.05 NJ 5.05 Splash 4
5 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 2.11 3.08 3.08 Splash 5
6 Darcy Nelson Dixie Labrador Retriever Acampo, CA 2.06 3.01 3.01 Splash 6
Junior Finals on 01/21/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Scott Ward Klyde Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cameron Park, CA 14.12 15.04 15.04 Senior 1
2 Amanda Frelke Sarge German Shorthaired Pointer Patterson, CA 14.00 14.12 14.12 2
3 Julie Ireton Ginger Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 13.04 14.03 14.03 Junior 3
4 Michael Smith Tera German Shorthaired Pointer Lincoln, CA 13.00 14.02 14.02 Junior 4
5 Patti Mandaro Maggie Other Fair Oaks, CA 12.07 14.01 14.01 Junior 5
6 John Bevier Decoy Labrador Retriever Palo Cedro, CA 12.10 12.05 12.10 Junior 6
7 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 11.08 12.07 12.07 Junior 7
8 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 11.04 11.01 11.04 Junior 8
9 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 10.03 8.09 10.03 Junior 9
10 Candace Johonnot Emma Other Antelope, CA 7.07 9.10 9.10 Splash 10
11 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 5.02 NJ 5.02 Splash 11
Senior Finals on 01/21/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Barnhill Renegade Golden Retriever Folsom, CA 17.04 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Paul Buccola Hunter Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 18.00 14.09 18.00 Semi Pro 2
3 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 12.08 17.08 17.08 Senior 3
4 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 13.06 17.07 17.07 Senior 4
5 Jody Stover Jarrett Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 14.01 16.07 16.07 Senior 5
6 Eric Chapman Dusty Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 16.04 15.06 16.04 Senior 6
7 Carol Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 12.04 8.10 12.04 Junior 7
Pro Finals on 01/21/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 23.10 23.10 23.10 Pro 1
2 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 23.10 NJ 23.10 Pro 2
3 Josh Veach Ace Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 23.07 23.08 23.08 Pro 3
4 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.01 20.06 21.01 Pro 4
5 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 16.01 17.11 17.11 Senior 5
6 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 14.07 17.03 17.03 Senior 6
7 Eric Chapman Dusty Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 16.10 17.00 17.00 Senior 7
8 Jody Stover Jarrett Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 16.10 16.08 16.10 Senior 8
9 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.08 12.06 13.08 Junior 9
10 Carol Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 9.03 9.10 9.10 Splash 10
Pro Final 4 on 01/21/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Josh Veach Ace Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 23.11 23.08 23.11 Pro 1
2 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 23.06 23.08 23.08 Pro 2
3 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 23.04 22.11 23.04 Pro 3
4 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.03 18.09 20.03 Semi Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com