Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Splash Dogs International Sportmens Expo 2007 San Mateo, CA

Wave 1 on 01/11/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dana Smith Cooper Labrador Retriever Walnut Creek, CA 19.00 16.06 19.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Rob Fair Camouflage Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 16.00 14.02 16.00 Senior 2
3 Steve Motroni Jemma Labrador Retriever San Bruno, CA 14.01 16.00 16.00 Senior 3
4 Chris Zammit Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Belmont, CA 12.11 15.00 15.00 Senior 4
5 Lucia Corace Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 12.03 12.01 12.03 Junior 1
6 Mark Youngberg Lucky Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 5.09 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
7 Robert Herrera Haley Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 0.00 1.00 1.00 Splash 2
Wave 2 on 01/11/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dana Smith Cooper Labrador Retriever Walnut Creek, CA 17.00 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Mark Youngberg Lucky Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 12.07 13.03 13.03 Junior 1
3 Louise Tully Naika German Shepherd Dog Woodside, CA 11.08 12.08 12.08 Junior 2
Wave 3 on 01/11/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dale Carelli Rifle Labrador Retriever Redwood City, CA 18.07 13.02 18.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Dana Smith Cooper Labrador Retriever Walnut Creek, CA 17.00 14.04 17.00 Senior 2
Wave 4 on 01/12/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 keith krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 18.02 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Louise Tully Naika German Shepherd Dog Woodside, CA 15.02 13.12 15.02 Senior 2
3 Dana Smith Cooper Labrador Retriever Walnut Creek, CA 14.04 14.12 14.12 3
4 Steve Corcoran Termo Labrador Retriever los altos hills, CA 12.00 13.04 13.04 Junior 1
5 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 13.00 12.12 13.00 Junior 2
6 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 12.04 11.09 12.04 Junior 3
7 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 8.07 7.09 8.07 Splash 1
8 Robert Bromell Dusty Other Redwood City, CA 6.12 7.06 7.06 Splash 2
9 keith krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 2.05 4.01 4.01 Splash 3
Wave 5 on 01/12/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 keith krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 19.04 17.09 19.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Debra Chun Shadow Labrador Retriever Mountain View, CA 16.05 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 2
3 Chris Zammit Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Belmont, CA 15.06 14.09 15.06 Senior 3
4 Louise Tully Naika German Shepherd Dog Woodside, CA 14.04 12.05 14.04 Junior 1
5 Dana Gonzales Tule Labrador Retriever Hilmar, CA 12.07 12.07 12.07 Junior 2
6 Dana Smith Cooper Labrador Retriever Walnut Creek, CA 12.04 11.11 12.04 Junior 3
7 John Bevier Decoy Labrador Retriever Palo Cedro, CA 9.08 11.07 11.07 Junior 4
8 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 9.11 9.08 9.11 Splash 1
9 Channan Fosty Icon Border Collie Newark, CA 7.00 8.08 8.08 Splash 2
10 keith krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 2.09 3.10 3.10 Splash 3
Wave 6 on 01/12/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Debra Chun Shadow Labrador Retriever Mountain View, CA 18.10 17.07 18.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Louise Tully Naika German Shepherd Dog Woodside, CA 13.04 12.08 13.04 Junior 1
3 Channan Fosty Icon Border Collie Newark, CA 5.09 7.12 7.12 Splash 1
4 Channan Fosty Foster Beauceron Newark, CA 6.07 5.00 6.07 Splash 2
Wave 7 on 01/13/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tang Nguyen Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.08 23.07 23.07 Pro 1
2 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.02 21.04 21.04 Pro 2
3 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 20.12 19.12 20.12 3
4 Anthony Phelps Lucy Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 18.02 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
5 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 18.11 17.10 18.11 Semi Pro 2
6 Bob Cinquini Maggie Mae Labrador Retriever Rancho Cordova, CA 16.03 17.07 17.07 Senior 3
7 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.06 15.01 17.06 Senior 4
8 David Gordillo Sasha Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 16.05 16.11 16.11 Senior 5
9 Bob Runkel Joe Labrador Retriever Napa, CA 16.03 13.04 16.03 Senior 6
10 Rob Fair Camouflage Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 15.11 15.11 15.11 Senior 7
11 Maureen Johnson Cody Other Castro Valley, CA 15.02 14.09 15.02 Senior 8
12 Louise Tully Naika German Shepherd Dog Woodside, CA 13.08 14.12 14.12 1
13 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 14.01 14.11 14.11 Junior 2
14 Mark Poston Jake Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 11.06 12.00 12.00 Junior 3
15 Steve Bell Bucco Labrador Retriever Hillsborough, CA 11.08 9.10 11.08 Junior 4
16 Leslie Grant Rio Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 7.11 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
17 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 3.02 3.09 3.09 Splash 1
18 Amanda Kinley Sassy Border Collie San Jose, CA 3.09 3.09 3.09 Splash 2
Wave 8 on 01/13/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 24.06 23.09 24.06 Extreme 1
2 Tang Nguyen Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 24.05 20.04 24.05 Extreme 2
3 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 22.12 23.00 23.00 Pro 3
4 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 22.03 20.05 22.03 Pro 4
5 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 19.06 17.10 19.06 Semi Pro 1
6 David Gordillo Sasha Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 18.07 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 2
7 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 17.05 17.12 17.12 3
8 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 17.05 17.08 17.08 Senior 4
9 Andrew & Josh Cinquini Maggie Mae Labrador Retriever San Lorenzo, CA 16.11 17.05 17.05 Senior 5
10 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.05 16.02 17.05 Senior 6
11 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 16.07 15.06 16.07 Senior 7
12 Scott Davis Scout Labrador Retriever Menlo Park, CA 13.12 16.03 16.03 Senior 8
13 Chris Zammit Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Belmont, CA 16.02 15.05 16.02 Senior 9
14 Lisa Maxedon Jet Labrador Retriever Suisun City, CA 14.10 15.09 15.09 Senior 10
15 Mark Semma Buddy Labrador Retriever Redwood City, CA 13.06 12.02 13.06 Junior 1
16 Louise Tully Naika German Shepherd Dog Woodside, CA 9.06 12.12 12.12 Junior 2
17 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 10.04 12.05 12.05 Junior 3
18 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 12.05 12.03 12.05 Junior 4
19 Amanda Frelke Sarge German Shorthaired Pointer Patterson, CA 12.03 10.07 12.03 Junior 5
20 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 9.08 12.02 12.02 Junior 6
21 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 11.03 11.08 11.08 Junior 7
22 Leslie Grant Rio Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 11.08 9.01 11.08 Junior 8
23 Joe Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA 10.02 ABS 10.02 Junior 9
24 Nicole Harvat-Armstrong Raleigh Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Francisco, CA 8.08 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
25 Mark Semma Love English Springer Spaniel Redwood City, CA 7.08 7.09 7.09 Splash 2
26 Linda Fitzmaurice Maverick Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Pleasanton, CA 6.11 4.11 6.11 Splash 3
27 Linda Fitzmaurice Fury Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Pleasanton, CA 4.11 5.03 5.03 Splash 4
28 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 4.02 ABS 4.02 Splash 5
Wave 9 on 01/13/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 19.02 19.00 19.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 16.01 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Ursula Kinley Renegade Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 18.08 18.03 18.08 Semi Pro 3
4 Scott Tracy Max Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 16.10 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 4
5 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 16.11 14.11 16.11 Senior 5
6 Dana Smith Cooper Labrador Retriever Walnut Creek, CA 14.03 15.04 15.04 Senior 6
7 Lisa Maxedon Jet Labrador Retriever Suisun City, CA 15.02 9.05 15.02 Senior 7
8 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 13.12 11.05 13.12 Junior 1
9 Louise Tully Naika German Shepherd Dog Woodside, CA 11.03 13.10 13.10 Junior 2
10 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 11.01 11.07 11.07 Junior 3
11 David Guilliams Chance Labrador Retriever Pagosa Springs, CO 7.11 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
12 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 8.12 8.05 8.12 Splash 2
Super Vertical on 01/13/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA NJ NJ 6.08 Splash 1
2 Josh Veach Ace Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA NJ NJ 6.00 Splash 2
3 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA NJ NJ 5.10 Splash 3
4 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA NJ NJ 5.06 Splash 4
Wave 11 on 01/14/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Josh Veach Ace Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 22.10 ABS 22.10 Pro 1
2 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 19.01 18.06 19.01 Semi Pro 1
3 David Gordillo Sasha Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 18.10 17.05 18.10 Semi Pro 2
4 Lee Scott Zieger German Shorthaired Pointer Fremont, CA 17.03 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 3
5 Jorge Franco Spike Other Millbrae, CA 18.06 16.08 18.06 Semi Pro 4
6 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 16.04 17.02 17.02 Senior 5
7 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.07 16.08 16.08 Senior 6
8 Karen Smith Guzzi Other Half Moon Bay, CA 15.05 16.05 16.05 Senior 7
9 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 16.02 15.11 16.02 Senior 8
10 Dean Markley Guinness Flat-Coated Retriever Saratoga, CA 15.03 15.11 15.11 Senior 9
11 Amanda Kinley Miss Matches Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA ABS 15.09 15.09 Senior 10
12 Timothy Gualco Hunter Labrador Retriever Millbrae, CA 11.11 15.08 15.08 Senior 11
13 Michael O'Bannon Jack Labrador Retriever San Mateo, CA 15.02 15.00 15.02 Senior 12
14 Louise Tully Naika German Shepherd Dog Woodside, CA 13.00 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
15 Briana Ottoboni Scouter Labrador Retriever San Mateo, CA 11.11 11.08 11.11 Junior 2
16 Leslie Grant Rio Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 11.06 10.00 11.06 Junior 3
17 Eric Greathouse Kodiak Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Danville, CA 6.07 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
18 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 8.05 9.03 9.03 Splash 2
19 Sam Fitch Sunshine Labrador Retriever Los Altos, CA 6.12 9.00 9.00 Splash 3
20 Brad Castillo Brandy Labrador Retriever Fresno, CA 6.00 4.07 6.00 Splash 4
21 Amanda Kinley Jasper Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 3.00 ABS 3.00 Splash 5
Junior Handler Finals on 01/14/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Amanda Kinley Miss Matches Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 14.03 15.10 15.10
2 Leslie Grant Rio Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 11.08 9.06 11.08
3 Sam Fitch Sunshine Labrador Retriever Los Altos, CA 9.11 9.04 9.11
Splash Finals on 01/14/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Eric Greathouse Kodiak Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Danville, CA 11.11 12.00 12.00
2 Sam Fitch Sunshine Labrador Retriever Los Altos, CA 9.07 10.05 10.05
3 keith krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 2.12 5.00 5.00
Junior Finals on 01/14/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Amanda Frelke Sarge German Shorthaired Pointer Patterson, CA 13.02 14.11 14.11
2 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 14.03 14.08 14.08
3 Vito Burggraf Primo American Staffordshire Terrier San Francisco, CA 11.11 12.07 12.07
4 Joe Andolina Bella Poodle Brisbane, CA ABS 12.04 12.04
5 Leslie Grant Rio Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 9.04 10.06 10.06
Senior Finals on 01/14/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Lee Scott Zieger German Shorthaired Pointer Fremont, CA 20.01 16.09 20.01
2 David Gordillo Sasha Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 17.11 19.05 19.05
3 keith krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 17.01 19.05 19.05
4 Anthony Phelps Lucy Labrador Retriever Clovis, CA 17.10 19.04 19.04
5 Karen Smith Guzzi Other Half Moon Bay, CA 17.06 18.08 18.08
6 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 17.02 16.01 17.02
7 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.11 15.07 15.07
8 Louise Tully Naika German Shepherd Dog Woodside, CA 13.09 14.04 14.04
9 Dean Markley Guinness Flat-Coated Retriever Saratoga, CA 14.01 13.07 14.01
10 Dana Smith Cooper Labrador Retriever Walnut Creek, CA 12.07 14.01 14.01
Pro Finals on 01/14/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Tracy Hughes Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 24.09 ABS 24.09
2 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 24.06 ABS 24.06
3 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 23.09 23.03 23.09
4 Josh Veach Ace Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 23.00 ABS 23.00
5 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 20.03 21.08 21.08
6 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 17.11 18.09 18.09
Pro Final 4 on 01/14/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bart Richardson Gunner Labrador Retriever Perris, CA 23.10 23.11 23.11 Pro 1
2 Josh Veach Ace Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 23.06 22.08 23.06 Pro 2
3 Rob Barnhill Sisko Other Folsom, CA 23.04 23.02 23.04 Pro 3
4 Tracy Hughes Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 22.01 15.01 22.01 Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com