Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Splash Dogs Bass Pro Dock Jumping Challenge Grapevine, TX

Wave 1 on 04/06/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeffrey Madden Bubba Labrador Retriever Frisco, TX 14.10 12.07 14.10 Junior 1
2 Vern Montgomery Cayenne Golden Retriever Roanoke, TX 11.11 12.00 12.00 Junior 1
3 Alan Montgomery Zeke Labrador Retriever Garland, TX 10.09 10.08 10.09 Junior 2
4 Dan Mikals Roxy Labrador Retriever Colleyville, TX 10.05 9.09 10.05 Junior 7
5 Blaine Baudoin Kita Labrador Retriever Abbeville, LA 1.03 10.01 10.01 Junior 6
6 Judith Bartels Copper Golden Retriever North Richland Hills, TX 6.02 6.03 6.03 Splash 1
7 Cynthia Ward Candy Other Flower Mound, TX 5.10 5.01 5.10 Splash 1
8 Kenneth Bartels Dude Golden Retriever North Richland Hills, TX 5.09 4.06 5.09 Splash 2
Wave 2 on 04/06/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mike Brackin Sabine German Shorthaired Pointer Coppell, TX 19.02 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Alan Montgomery Zeke Labrador Retriever Garland, TX 13.08 15.06 15.06 Senior 2
3 Vern Montgomery Cayenne Golden Retriever Roanoke, TX 13.04 11.10 13.04 Junior 1
4 Blaine Baudoin Kita Labrador Retriever Abbeville, LA 10.01 6.06 10.01 Junior 2
5 Jennifer Hodnett Rylie Labrador Retriever The Colony, TX 8.03 9.02 9.02 Splash 2
6 Melinda Cline Abby Labrador Retriever Trophy Club, TX 6.01 6.00 6.01 Splash 3
7 Jennifer Hodnett Mia Labrador Retriever The Colony, TX 5.05 6.00 6.00 Splash 1
8 Bill Robinson Rowdy Labrador Retriever Hurst, TX 5.02 4.00 5.02 Splash 1
Wave 3 on 04/06/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mike Brackin Sabine German Shorthaired Pointer Coppell, TX 17.10 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Rich Williams Porter Labrador Retriever Rockwall, TX 18.10 15.10 18.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Rich Williams Onyx Labrador Retriever Rockwall, TX 16.06 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Sandy Goodson Lizzie Labrador Retriever Farmers Branch, TX 18.03 15.04 18.03 Semi Pro 2
5 Vern Montgomery Cayenne Golden Retriever Roanoke, TX 13.09 13.08 13.09 Junior 1
6 Debi Williams Choco Labrador Retriever Royse City, TX 10.05 10.11 10.11 Junior 1
Wave 4 on 04/07/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rich Williams Porter Labrador Retriever Rockwall, TX 20.09 2.05 20.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Kari Archer Finn Labrador Retriever Plano, TX 18.06 18.04 18.06 Semi Pro 1
3 Rich Williams Onyx Labrador Retriever Rockwall, TX 15.11 16.06 16.06 Senior 3
4 Vern Montgomery Cayenne Golden Retriever Roanoke, TX 13.09 15.05 15.05 Senior 2
5 Michael Witmer Tiki Labrador Retriever Clarksville, TX 11.04 11.07 11.07 Junior 2
6 Aaron Thaden Nicholas Labrador Retriever Irving, TX 6.08 9.06 9.06 Splash 2
7 Ann Adams Cassie Other Flower Mound, TX 6.10 6.10 6.10 Splash 1
Wave 5 on 04/07/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sandy Goodson Lizzie Labrador Retriever Farmers Branch, TX 18.01 17.02 18.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Rich Williams Porter Labrador Retriever Rockwall, TX 17.11 14.10 17.11 Senior 4
3 Kari Archer Finn Labrador Retriever Plano, TX 17.02 14.07 17.02 Senior 1
4 Rich Williams Onyx Labrador Retriever Rockwall, TX 15.11 16.10 16.10 Senior 3
5 Vern Montgomery Cayenne Golden Retriever Roanoke, TX 15.02 15.07 15.07 Senior 2
6 Michael Witmer Tiki Labrador Retriever Clarksville, TX 11.06 10.08 11.06 Junior 1
7 Dan Mikals Roxy Labrador Retriever Colleyville, TX 10.11 0.00 10.11 Junior 2
8 Timothy Rodriguez Benny the Jet Labrador Retriever New Braunels, TX 10.04 10.09 10.09 Junior 1
9 Casey Wells Lou Labrador Retriever Bedford, TX 8.10 10.00 10.00 Junior 1
10 Mike Tinder Chloe Labrador Retriever Ft Worth, TX 7.03 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
11 Aaron Thaden Nicholas Labrador Retriever Irving, TX 8.08 9.03 9.03 Splash 2
12 Melinda Cline Abby Labrador Retriever Trophy Club, TX 8.07 4.06 8.07 Splash 1
Wave 6 on 04/07/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rich Williams Onyx Labrador Retriever Rockwall, TX 17.10 15.08 17.10 Senior 1
2 Rich Williams Porter Labrador Retriever Rockwall, TX 16.10 17.08 17.08 Senior 2
3 Alan Montgomery Zeke Labrador Retriever Garland, TX 12.10 15.06 15.06 Senior 1
4 Vern Montgomery Cayenne Golden Retriever Roanoke, TX 14.10 15.03 15.03 Senior 1
5 Timothy Rodriguez Benny the Jet Labrador Retriever New Braunels, TX 14.10 12.10 14.10 Junior 1
6 Debi Williams Choco Labrador Retriever Royse City, TX 9.03 12.10 12.10 Junior 1
7 Lonnie Brantley Mason Chesapeake Bay Retriever Southlake, TX 12.02 12.08 12.08 Junior 2
8 Lloyd Henley Tori Labrador Retriever Colleyville, TX 11.09 11.03 11.09 Junior 1
9 Alan Montgomery Rylie Labrador Retriever Garland, TX 11.07 11.01 11.07 Junior 2
10 Melinda Cline Abby Labrador Retriever Trophy Club, TX 7.10 8.07 8.07 Splash 1
Wave 7 on 04/08/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kari Archer Finn Labrador Retriever Plano, TX 17.03 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Vern Montgomery Cayenne Golden Retriever Roanoke, TX 15.08 15.07 15.08 Senior 2
3 Brandon Forquer Beaux Other Carrollton, TX 9.00 9.70 9.70 1
4 Pam Kirychuk Abby Labrador Retriever Lewisville, TX 8.09 8.04 8.09 Splash 1
5 Sandra England Duster Golden Retriever Pflugerville, TX 8.02 8.03 8.03 Splash 2
6 Melinda Cline Abby Labrador Retriever Trophy Club, TX 7.07 5.00 7.07 Splash 1
Open Finals on 04/08/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Sandy Goodson Lizzie Labrador Retriever Farmers Branch, TX 18.02 18.08 18.08
2 Kari Archer Finn Labrador Retriever Plano, TX 17.06 15.07 17.06
3 Alan Montgomery Zeke Labrador Retriever Garland, TX 16.10 17.04 17.04
4 Vern Montgomery Cayenne Golden Retriever Roanoke, TX 17.01 17.02 17.02
5 Lloyd Henley Tori Labrador Retriever Colleyville, TX 13.08 14.02 14.02
6 Debi Williams Choco Labrador Retriever Royse City, TX 12.01 13.06 13.06
7 Lonnie Brantley Major Chesapeake Bay Retriever Southlake, TX 12.02 13.06 13.06
8 Alan Montgomery Rylie Labrador Retriever Garland, TX 12.04 12.00 12.04
9 Dan Mikals Roxy Labrador Retriever Colleyville, TX 12.00 9.06 12.00
10 Casey Wells Lou Labrador Retriever Bedford, TX 11.09 9.03 11.09
11 Aaron Thaden Nicholas Labrador Retriever Irving, TX 9.11 10.05 10.05
12 Pam Kirychuk Abby Labrador Retriever Lewisville, TX 8.11 10.03 10.03
13 Michael Witmer Tiki Labrador Retriever Clarksville, TX 9.02 8.04 9.02
14 Sandra England Duster Golden Retriever Pflugerville, TX 8.06 8.02 8.06
15 Melinda Cline Abby Labrador Retriever Trophy Club, TX 6.08 7.04 7.04
16 Brandon Forquer Beaux Other Carrollton, TX 6.07 6.03 6.07
Pro Finals on 04/08/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Kari Archer Finn Labrador Retriever Plano, TX 21.00 15.05 21.00
2 Vern Montgomery Cayenne Golden Retriever Roanoke, TX 16.07 19.05 19.05
3 Sandy Goodson Lizzie Labrador Retriever Farmers Branch, TX 18.04 NJ 18.04
4 Alan Montgomery Zeke Labrador Retriever Garland, TX 15.04 13.09 15.04
5 Debi Williams Choco Labrador Retriever Royse City, TX 11.11 13.01 13.01
6 Alan Montgomery Rylie Labrador Retriever Garland, TX 12.10 11.11 12.10
7 Casey Wells Lou Labrador Retriever Bedford, TX 10.08 11.02 11.02
8 Aaron Thaden Nicholas Labrador Retriever Irving, TX 10.09 10.05 10.09
9 Sandra England Duster Golden Retriever Pflugerville, TX 7.04 8.11 8.11
10 Pam Kirychuk Abby Labrador Retriever Lewisville, TX 7.11 7.08 7.11
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com