Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 04/13/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 19.09 18.01 19.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 17.01 16.01 17.01 Senior 2
3 Randy Schwartz Buddy Labrador Retriever Redondo Beach, CA 12.08 15.10 15.10 Senior 3
4 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 15.07 15.04 15.07 Senior 4
5 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 12.04 15.00 15.00 Senior 5
6 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 14.07 11.06 14.07 Junior 1
7 Steve Garvin Dice Belgian Malinois Long Beach, CA 12.11 14.02 14.02 Junior 2
8 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 13.04 13.07 13.07 Junior 3
9 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 11.08 12.05 12.05 Junior 4
10 Nicholas Cordiero Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 12.00 11.70 12.00 Junior 5
11 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 7.05 11.04 11.04 Junior 6
12 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 9.06 10.10 10.10 Junior 7
13 Diane Matsuura Tori Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 6.10 5.05 6.10 Splash 1
Wave 2 on 04/13/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 19.11 15.10 19.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.08 18.08 19.08 Semi Pro 2
3 Lisa Heitmiller Ida Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 18.08 17.00 18.08 Semi Pro 3
4 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 17.04 16.00 17.04 Senior 4
5 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 16.06 16.00 16.06 Senior 5
6 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 15.02 14.02 15.02 Senior 6
7 Nicholas Cordiero Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 14.09 15.01 15.01 Senior 7
8 Karin Thomsen Woody Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 12.01 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
9 Lisa Heitmiller Tonka Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 14.02 13.10 14.02 Junior 2
10 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 13.04 12.11 13.04 Junior 3
11 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 9.02 8.10 9.02 Splash 1
12 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 4.11 6.01 6.01 Splash 2
Wave 3 on 04/13/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tang Nguyen Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 25.07 24.01 25.07 Extreme 1
2 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 23.04 21.06 23.04 Pro 2
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 20.11 19.08 20.11 Semi Pro 3
4 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 18.09 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 4
5 Lisa Heitmiller Ida Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 18.01 16.11 18.01 Semi Pro 1
6 Dana DeNardi Chamois Labrador Retriever Coronado, CA 16.10 16.04 16.10 Senior 2
7 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 16.03 16.00 16.03 Senior 3
8 Vic Thomsen Woody Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 14.05 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
9 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 14.04 11.10 14.04 Junior 2
10 Lauralyn Johnson Cheyenne Labrador Retriever Orange, CA 11.07 13.09 13.09 Junior 3
11 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 13.08 12.05 13.08 Junior 4
12 Alissa Luken Griffin Other Fountain Valley, CA 11.07 13.00 13.00 Junior 5
13 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 12.04 12.06 12.06 Junior 6
14 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 4.10 5.11 5.11 Splash 1
15 Russell Wallach Woody Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 5.02 4.02 5.02 Splash 2
16 Lauralyn Johnson Apache Border Collie Orange, CA 3.04 4.01 4.01 Splash 3
Wave 4 on 04/14/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 24.00 23.11 24.00 Extreme 1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.02 20.10 21.02 Pro 1
3 Mike Bassett Daisy Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 19.03 21.00 21.00 Pro 2
4 Randy Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 20.07 20.06 20.07 Semi Pro 3
5 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.06 19.11 20.06 Semi Pro 4
6 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 19.11 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 5
7 Dana DeNardi Chamois Labrador Retriever Coronado, CA 18.06 16.09 18.06 Semi Pro 1
8 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 17.03 16.02 17.03 Senior 2
9 Cathy Beausang Cali Labrador Retriever El Segundo, CA 15.10 17.01 17.01 Senior 3
10 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 16.05 11.01 16.05 Senior 1
11 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 14.08 13.10 14.08 Junior 1
12 Scott Lovelis Merlin Australian Shepherd Alta Loma, CA 11.05 14.06 14.06 Junior 2
13 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 14.00 14.02 14.02 Junior 3
14 Brian Sardo Mia American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 13.11 13.04 13.11 Junior 4
15 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 12.09 13.06 13.06 Junior 5
16 Hilary Rubin Roger Labrador Retriever Walnut Creek, CA 11.01 12.10 12.10 Junior 6
17 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 10.08 12.10 12.10 Junior 7
18 Kathy Haney Roxy Other Huntington Beach, CA 11.10 12.09 12.09 Junior 8
19 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 11.00 12.02 12.02 Junior 9
20 Keiko Arimitsu Leo III Other Martinez, CA 9.04 12.02 12.02 Junior 10
21 Christina Medina Bullet Staffordshire Bull Terrier Scottsdale, AZ 11.08 11.02 11.08 Junior 1
22 Cheri Swatek Yogi Bear Border Collie Long Beach, CA 11.03 9.10 11.03 Junior 11
23 Judy Bassett Bear Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 8.04 11.03 11.03 Junior 12
24 Jennie Behnke Bailey Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 10.07 9.03 10.07 Junior 13
25 Debra Quast Jack Labrador Retriever San Dimas, CA 7.10 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
26 Diane Matsuura Tori Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 8.07 5.06 8.07 Splash 2
27 Doug Behnke Kona Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 7.11 8.01 8.01 Splash 3
28 Leslie Kuenzig Striker Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 5.09 6.08 6.08 Splash 4
Wave 5 on 04/14/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 22.06 22.09 22.09 Pro 1
2 Randy Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 20.08 21.03 21.03 Pro 2
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 20.03 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 3
4 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 20.02 18.10 20.02 Semi Pro 4
5 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 18.06 17.03 18.06 Semi Pro 1
6 Vic Thomsen Woody Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 16.08 10.04 16.08 Senior 2
7 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 16.05 16.07 16.07 Senior 3
8 Melissa Ness Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 14.04 16.06 16.06 Senior 4
9 Dana DeNardi Chamois Labrador Retriever Coronado, CA 15.10 16.04 16.04 Senior 5
10 Neil Medlock Bubba Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 15.06 14.11 15.06 Senior 6
11 Alissa Luken Griffin Other Fountain Valley, CA 14.06 15.02 15.02 Senior 7
12 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 13.01 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
13 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 14.02 10.11 14.02 Junior 2
14 Brian Sardo Mia American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 14.01 12.09 14.01 Junior 3
15 Scott Lovelis Merlin Australian Shepherd Alta Loma, CA 13.06 13.11 13.11 Junior 4
16 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 13.00 13.04 13.04 Junior 5
17 Lauralyn Johnson Cheyenne Labrador Retriever Orange, CA 13.02 12.03 13.02 Junior 6
18 Roni Trinidad Koa Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 13.00 12.10 13.00 Junior 7
19 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 11.08 12.07 12.07 Junior 8
20 Andy Doak Chico Other Oceanside, CA 7.07 12.05 12.05 Junior 9
21 Karin Thomsen Jayci Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 9.08 12.03 12.03 Junior 10
22 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 9.08 12.02 12.02 Junior 11
23 Jennie Behnke Bailey Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 8.09 10.01 10.01 Junior 12
24 Cheri Swatek Yogi Bear Border Collie Long Beach, CA 9.02 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
25 Doug Behnke Kona Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 7.04 7.08 7.08 Splash 2
26 Leslie Kuenzig Striker Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 5.10 7.02 7.02 Splash 3
27 Lauralyn Johnson Apache Border Collie Orange, CA 4.00 5.03 5.03 Splash 4
28 Erika Reising Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 2.03 3.11 3.11 Splash 5
Wave 6 on 04/14/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lisa Maze Feist Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 18.11 22.02 22.02 Pro 1
2 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 22.00 21.06 22.00 Pro 2
3 Randy Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 18.05 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 3
4 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 19.07 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 4
5 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 19.07 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
6 Mike Bassett Daisy Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 19.02 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 2
7 Melissa Ness Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 17.00 17.06 17.06 Senior 3
8 Tom Conroy Grizzly Labrador Retriever Redondo Beach, CA 17.05 16.09 17.05 Senior 4
9 Lisa Heitmiller Ida Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 16.05 15.01 16.05 Senior 5
10 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 14.08 16.05 16.05 Senior 6
11 Neil Medlock Bubba Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 14.10 15.10 15.10 Senior 7
12 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 14.04 12.01 14.04 Junior 1
13 Lauralyn Johnson Cheyenne Labrador Retriever Orange, CA 13.00 13.09 13.09 Junior 2
14 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 12.09 13.03 13.03 Junior 3
15 Steve Lapin Mackenzie Labrador Retriever Encino, CA 10.10 13.01 13.01 Junior 4
16 Jason Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 12.02 10.11 12.02 Junior 5
17 Amanda Nelson Mocha Chesapeake Bay Retriever Lake Forest, CA 11.05 11.03 11.05 Junior 6
18 Lauralyn Johnson Apache Border Collie Orange, CA 6.00 6.07 6.07 Splash 1
19 Erika Reising Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 5.09 3.11 5.09 Splash 2
20 Nancy Carberry Hannah German Shepherd Dog Sherman Oaks, CA 2.08 2.10 2.10 Splash 3
Wave 7 on 04/15/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Randy Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 21.08 20.10 21.08 Pro 1
2 Mark Stuart Hogan Labrador Retriever La Jolla, CA 20.04 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 2
3 Tom Conroy Grizzly Labrador Retriever Redondo Beach, CA 20.11 19.07 20.11 Semi Pro 3
4 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 20.03 19.05 20.03 Semi Pro 4
5 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 18.10 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 1
6 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 17.07 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 2
7 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 17.10 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 3
8 Brian Sardo Renegade Golden Retriever El Cajon, CA 17.06 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 4
9 Melissa Ness Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 13.08 17.06 17.06 Senior 5
10 Lisa Heitmiller Ida Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 17.00 17.00 17.00 Senior 6
11 Nicholas Cordiero Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 16.03 15.09 16.03 Senior 7
12 Teresa Rodney Sprint Flat-Coated Retriever Fountain Valley, CA 15.01 16.01 16.01 Senior 8
13 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 14.07 15.06 15.06 Senior 9
14 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 14.09 12.08 14.09 Junior 1
15 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 10.09 13.04 13.04 Junior 2
16 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 11.11 13.01 13.01 Junior 3
17 Teresa Rodney Jazz Flat-Coated Retriever Fountain Valley, CA 13.00 12.02 13.00 Junior 4
18 Roni Trinidad Koa Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 12.02 12.11 12.11 Junior 5
19 Lauralyn Johnson Cheyenne Labrador Retriever Orange, CA 10.01 12.08 12.08 Junior 6
20 Jason Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 12.02 11.04 12.02 Junior 7
21 Scott Lovelis Merlin Australian Shepherd Alta Loma, CA 11.06 11.06 11.06 Junior 8
22 Donald Genereux Ariel Labrador Retriever Torrance, CA 11.02 10.06 11.02 Junior 9
23 Ronald Hall Wilson English Cocker Spaniel San Clemente, CA 9.01 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
24 Cheri Swatek Yogi Bear Border Collie Long Beach, CA 7.08 9.02 9.02 Splash 2
25 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 6.05 7.08 7.08 Splash 3
26 Daniel Delgado Bianca Labrador Retriever San Dimas, CA 7.02 4.09 7.02 Splash 4
27 Jeffrey Rapini Samantha German Shepherd Dog Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 6.03 4.08 6.03 Splash 5
28 Lauralyn Johnson Apache Border Collie Orange, CA 5.08 6.00 6.00 Splash 6
29 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 2.06 3.10 3.10 Splash 7
Super Vertical on 04/15/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA NJ NJ 7.00 Splash 1
2 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA NJ NJ 6.08 Splash 2
3 Lisa Maze Feist Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA NJ NJ 6.08 Splash 2
4 Mark Stuart Hogan Labrador Retriever La Jolla, CA NJ NJ 6.06 Splash 4
5 Judy Bassett Bear Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA NJ NJ 6.02 Splash 5
6 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA NJ NJ 5.06 Splash 6
7 Melissa Ness Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier Ramona, CA NJ NJ 5.04 Splash 7
Junior Handler Finals on 04/15/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 17.02 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Nicholas Cordiero Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 15.00 16.10 16.10 Senior 2
3 Amanda Nelson Mocha Chesapeake Bay Retriever Lake Forest, CA 10.05 9.10 10.05 Junior 3
4 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 3.08 3.09 3.09 Splash 4
Open Finals on 04/15/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 17.07 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 17.07 16.07 17.07 Senior 2
3 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 17.05 16.00 17.05 Senior 3
4 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 16.11 10.11 16.11 Senior 4
5 Karin Thomsen Woody Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 15.05 16.09 16.09 Senior 5
6 Dana DeNardi Chamois Labrador Retriever Coronado, CA 15.06 16.08 16.08 Senior 6
7 Alissa Luken Griffin Other Fountain Valley, CA 15.09 15.06 15.09 Senior 7
8 Melissa Ness Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 12.03 15.07 15.07 Senior 8
9 Nicholas Cordiero Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 15.06 12.05 15.06 Senior 9
10 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 12.01 15.02 15.02 Senior 10
11 Teresa Rodney Sprint Flat-Coated Retriever Fountain Valley, CA 10.02 13.04 13.04 Junior 1
12 Scott Lovelis Merlin Australian Shepherd Alta Loma, CA 11.10 12.06 12.06 Junior 2
Pro Finals on 04/15/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tang Nguyen Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 25.07 23.08 25.07 Extreme 1
2 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 23.09 NJ 23.09 Pro 2
3 Tom Conroy Grizzly Labrador Retriever Redondo Beach, CA 21.08 21.08 21.08 Pro 3
4 Mike Bassett Daisy Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 19.11 21.05 21.05 Pro 4
5 Randy Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 21.02 19.08 21.02 Pro 5
6 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.09 21.01 21.01 Pro 6
7 Mark Stuart Hogan Labrador Retriever La Jolla, CA 20.05 19.08 20.05 Semi Pro 7
8 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.10 19.04 19.10 Semi Pro 8
9 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 19.10 15.08 19.10 Semi Pro 9
10 Lisa Heitmiller Ida Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 17.00 15.07 17.00 Senior 10
11 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 16.11 10.02 16.11 Senior 11
12 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 13.05 16.07 16.07 Senior 12
Pro Final 4 on 04/15/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tang Nguyen Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 25.00 24.00 25.00 Extreme 1
2 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 22.09 22.06 22.09 Pro 2
3 Mike Bassett Daisy Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 20.07 19.03 20.07 Semi Pro 3
4 Tom Conroy Grizzly Labrador Retriever Redondo Beach, CA 18.00 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com