Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

SplashDogs Arizona Pet Fest Dock Jumping Challenge Scottsdale, AZ

Wave 1 on 04/21/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 23.04 18.00 23.04 Pro 1
2 Molly Swanson Kahlua Other Tempe, AZ 21.00 21.06 21.06 Pro 2
3 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 17.10 16.03 17.10 Senior 1
4 Brian Schmidt Charlee Labrador Retriever Gilbert, AZ 17.07 17.06 17.07 Senior 2
5 Eric Brown Bella Golden Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 14.07 16.06 16.06 Senior 3
6 Melinda Pope Tali Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 15.03 16.01 16.01 Senior 4
7 Carmen Kramer Jessie Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 12.09 15.03 15.03 Senior 5
8 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 14.09 13.11 14.09 Junior 1
9 John Strauss Napili Labrador Retriever Tempe, AZ 9.06 14.05 14.05 Junior 2
10 Lori Pope Maya Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 11.06 14.04 14.04 Junior 3
11 Belinda Subers Regal Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 12.01 11.07 12.01 Junior 4
12 John Strauss Gro Labrador Retriever Tempe, AZ 8.00 11.07 11.07 Junior 5
13 Stacy Frank Louie Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 8.06 11.03 11.03 Junior 6
14 Laurel Todd Jumpin Jack Splash Border Collie Tempe, AZ 8.01 10.09 10.09 Junior 7
15 Cassi Anderson Gwenevere Other Gilbert, AZ 9.02 7.11 9.02 Splash 1
16 Wendy Thompson Bosco Labrador Retriever Litchfield Park, AZ 5.07 8.03 8.03 Splash 2
17 Shaun Maher Boston Labrador Retriever Mesa, AZ 5.10 7.06 7.06 Splash 3
18 Meg Flynn Tobler Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 7.05 6.07 7.05 Splash 4
19 Dan Slater Barkley Labrador Retriever Chandler, AZ 6.03 7.02 7.02 Splash 5
Wave 2 on 04/21/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Debbie Mohorich Jaz Border Collie Scottsdale, AZ 21.00 17.07 21.00 Pro 1
2 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 17.06 15.10 17.06 Senior 1
3 Alan Schmidt Dusty Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 16.01 12.04 16.01 Senior 2
4 Jennifer Wessling Dice Other Tempe, AZ 15.80 13.10 15.80 Senior 3
5 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 13.07 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
6 Carmen Kramer Jessie Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 13.06 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
7 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 13.03 12.09 13.03 Junior 3
8 Shelley lickfeldt Kenna Golden Retriever Mesa, AZ 11.03 12.05 12.05 Junior 4
9 Christina Medina Bullet Staffordshire Bull Terrier Scottsdale, AZ 12.01 10.11 12.01 Junior 5
10 Stacy Frank Louie Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 11.07 9.08 11.07 Junior 6
11 Shaun Maher Boston Labrador Retriever Mesa, AZ 8.06 11.06 11.06 Junior 7
12 Karina Horowitz Kodiak Labrador Retriever Avondale, AZ 11.03 11.00 11.03 Junior 8
13 Cathy Sumeracki Shea Border Collie Cave Creek, AZ 7.07 11.02 11.02 Junior 9
14 Scott Vowell Kona Labrador Retriever Queen Creek, AZ 7.04 11.02 11.02 Junior 10
15 Chris Diamond Coco Labrador Retriever Mesa, AZ 10.05 9.06 10.05 Junior 11
16 Rhonda Patrick Ruby Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mesa, AZ 7.09 7.11 7.11 Splash 1
17 Andrea Desmond Daisey Pointer Phoenix, AZ 7.11 7.04 7.11 Splash 2
18 Cassi Anderson Gwenevere Other Gilbert, AZ 7.11 7.02 7.11 Splash 3
19 Richard Christianson Buddy Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 5.05 7.05 7.05 Splash 4
20 Scott Givens Chug Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 2.03 6.00 6.00 Splash 5
21 Karina Horowitz Taylor Labrador Retriever Avondale, AZ 4.09 3.06 4.09 Splash 6
22 Cathy Reifschneider Tess German Shorthaired Pointer Phoenix, AZ 0.08 0.00 0.08 Splash 7
Wave 3 on 04/21/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 22.01 21.05 22.01 Pro 1
2 Jennifer Wessling Dice Other Tempe, AZ 17.00 17.10 17.10 Senior 1
3 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 17.02 15.04 17.02 Senior 2
4 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 15.06 15.10 15.10 Senior 3
5 Pamela Moren Wrigley Other Phoenix, AZ 15.05 13.03 15.05 Senior 4
6 Jeff Egelhoff Stetson Weimaraner Mesa, AZ 12.05 15.03 15.03 Senior 5
7 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 13.05 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
8 Andrea Cheslea Sadie Labrador Retriever Chandler, AZ 11.08 11.11 11.11 Junior 2
9 Laurel Todd Jumpin Jack Splash Border Collie Tempe, AZ 11.10 11.05 11.10 Junior 3
10 Shelley lickfeldt Kenna Golden Retriever Mesa, AZ 10.04 8.11 10.04 Junior 4
11 Cathy Sumeracki Shea Border Collie Cave Creek, AZ 8.03 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
Wave 4 on 04/22/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melinda Pope Tali Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 15.10 17.03 17.03 Senior 1
2 Alan Schmidt Dusty Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 16.02 16.05 16.05 Senior 2
3 Lori Pope Maya Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 14.10 13.02 14.10 Junior 1
4 Laurel Todd Jumpin Jack Splash Border Collie Tempe, AZ 14.04 13.05 14.04 Junior 2
5 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 13.00 12.05 13.00 Junior 3
6 Carmen Kramer Jessie Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 11.06 12.07 12.07 Junior 4
7 Paul Humiston BRUISER Other Phoenix, AZ 11.11 11.03 11.11 Junior 5
8 Hillary Williams Bella Labrador Retriever Cave Creek, AZ 11.08 11.04 11.08 Junior 6
9 Belinda Subers Regal Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 9.04 6.11 9.04 Splash 1
10 Cathy Sumeracki Shea Border Collie Cave Creek, AZ 7.11 8.05 8.05 Splash 2
Open Finals on 04/22/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jeff Egelhoff Stetson Weimaraner Mesa, AZ 15.01 16.10 16.10
2 Lori Pope Maya Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 15.06 14.02 15.06
3 Laurel Todd Jumpin Jack Splash Border Collie Tempe, AZ 14.04 12.03 14.04
4 Pamela Moren Wrigley Other Phoenix, AZ 12.11 14.03 14.03
5 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 14.02 13.07 14.02
6 Belinda Subers Regal Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 13.07 14.00 14.00
7 Shelley lickfeldt Kenna Golden Retriever Mesa, AZ 13.01 13.02 13.02
8 Andrea Cheslea Sadie Labrador Retriever Chandler, AZ 13.00 12.07 13.00
9 Carmen Kramer Jessie Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 12.10 12.11 12.11
10 Paul Humiston BRUISER Other Phoenix, AZ 10.09 11.02 11.02
11 Cathy Sumeracki Shea Border Collie Cave Creek, AZ 8.01 ABS 8.01
Pro Finals on 04/22/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Molly Swanson Kahlua Other Tempe, AZ 21.03 23.04 23.04
2 Debbie Mohorich Jaz Border Collie Scottsdale, AZ 21.08 21.00 21.08
3 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 21.02 20.03 21.02
4 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 19.00 19.04 19.04
5 Jeff Egelhoff Stetson Weimaraner Mesa, AZ 18.00 17.05 18.00
6 Melinda Pope Tali Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 17.08 15.03 17.08
7 Pamela Moren Wrigley Other Phoenix, AZ 15.11 16.08 16.08
8 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 15.05 15.09 15.09
9 Jennifer Wessling Dice Other Tempe, AZ 15.09 15.00 15.09
10 Alan Schmidt Dusty Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 15.07 15.02 15.07
11 Lori Pope Maya Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 12.07 14.07 14.07
12 Carmen Kramer Jessie Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 13.06 7.02 13.06
Pro Final 4 on 04/22/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 22.03 20.05 22.03 Pro 1
2 Molly Swanson Kahlua Other Tempe, AZ 21.06 21.09 21.09 Pro 2
3 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 8.07 17.11 17.11 Senior 3
4 Debbie Mohorich Jaz Border Collie Scottsdale, AZ 13.02 17.09 17.09 Senior 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com