Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 05/04/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cathi Bifano Maximus Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 18.08 16.08 18.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Deanie Sontheimer Hershey Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 14.10 17.06 17.06 Senior 2
3 Richard Guy Jackie Other Cape Coral, FL 16.11 15.02 16.11 Senior 3
4 Cristen Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 15.08 14.05 15.08 Senior 4
5 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 12.08 12.01 12.08 Junior 2
6 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 12.06 11.11 12.06 Junior 3
7 Brad Wright Ganja Labrador Retriever Port Charlotte, FL 9.10 10.01 10.01 Junior 4
8 Jen Gaytan Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 9.06 9.05 9.06 Splash 1
9 JT Dunn Maggie-Roo Catahoula Punta Gorda, FL 8.01 5.02 8.01 Splash 2
10 Bob Weis Storm Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 6.07 7.04 7.04 Splash 3
Wave 2 on 05/05/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Terri Alexander Ezri Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 19.02 18.11 19.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Deanie Sontheimer Hershey Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 18.06 17.09 18.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Richard Guy Jackie Other Cape Coral, FL 17.06 15.05 17.06 Senior 3
4 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.10 16.08 16.10 Senior 5
5 Karen Gleason Sweet Lilly Moon Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 16.09 13.08 16.09 Senior 6
6 Jason Brownell Baxter Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 16.00 15.09 16.00 Senior 7
7 Jeanette Larson Hanna Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 10.08 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
8 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 13.04 11.07 13.04 Junior 2
9 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 12.04 13.03 13.03 Junior 3
10 Kevin Elliot Harley Labrador Retriever Port Charlotte, FL 12.08 12.03 12.08 Junior 4
11 Brad Wright Ganja Labrador Retriever Port Charlotte, FL 12.02 12.03 12.03 Junior 5
12 JT Dunn Maggie-Roo Catahoula Punta Gorda, FL 9.00 10.01 10.01 Junior 6
13 Terri Alexander Trek Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 9.11 9.07 9.11 Splash 1
14 Terri Alexander Mogh Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 9.06 4.02 9.06 Splash 2
15 Denny Pellicci Chamois Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 9.03 PASS 9.03 Splash 3
16 Jen Gaytan Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 8.06 8.10 8.10 Splash 4
17 Sandy Ritter KC Other Punta Gorda, FL 6.01 8.05 8.05 Splash 5
18 Jay Antringa Dayzee Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 7.02 6.08 7.02 Splash 6
19 Bob Weis Storm Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 5.11 5.10 5.11 Splash 7
20 Susan Vielhauer Nugget Norfolk Terrier Punta Gorda, FL 0.00 2.06 2.06 Splash 8
21 Michelle Adams Angus Other Port Charlotte, FL 2.04 1.03 2.04 Splash 9
Wave 3 on 05/06/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Terri Alexander Ezri Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 19.01 18.10 19.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Karen Gleason Sweet Lilly Moon Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 18.01 17.05 18.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Terri Alexander Indigo Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 17.00 17.04 17.04 Senior 3
4 Mike Weinacht Buck Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 16.02 17.00 17.00 Senior 4
5 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.04 17.00 17.00 Senior 5
6 Richard Guy Jackie Other Cape Coral, FL 15.09 11.08 15.09 Senior 6
7 April Schortz Bailey Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 12.10 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
8 Terri Alexander Kern Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 13.06 14.04 14.04 Junior 2
9 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 14.02 13.05 14.02 Junior 3
10 Al Larson Hanna Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 13.07 12.06 13.07 Junior 4
11 Bob Weis Storm Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 13.04 11.10 13.04 Junior 5
12 Terri Alexander Kela Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 10.04 10.09 10.09 Junior 7
13 JT Dunn Maggie-Roo Catahoula Punta Gorda, FL 9.06 10.07 10.07 Junior 8
14 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 9.07 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
15 Terri Alexander Trek Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 9.02 8.08 9.02 Splash 2
16 Cynthia Suplee Ziggy Marley Labrador Retriever Laconia, NH 7.09 8.05 8.05 Splash 3
17 Susan Dailey Kelsey Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 5.02 5.11 5.11 Splash 4
Pro Finals on 05/06/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Terri Alexander Indigo Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 18.08 12.01 18.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Terri Alexander Ezri Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 17.10 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 2
3 April Shortz Bailey Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.05 15.05 17.05 Senior 3
4 Deanie Sontheimer Hershey Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 17.03 15.05 17.03 Senior 4
5 Cathi Bifano Maximus Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 17.02 13.07 17.02 Senior 5
6 Richard Guy Jackie Other Cape Coral, FL 16.11 15.09 16.11 Senior 6
7 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.07 14.02 16.07 Senior 7
8 Karen Gleason Sweet Lilly Moon Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 16.04 14.05 16.04 Senior 8
9 Mike Weinacht Buck Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 16.02 15.09 16.02 Senior 9
10 Jeanette Larson Hanna Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 13.06 8.08 13.06 Junior 10
11 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 11.00 12.02 12.02 Junior 11
12 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 12.02 11.10 12.02 Junior 12
Pro Final 4 on 05/06/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Terri Alexander Indigo Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 17.05 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Terri Alexander Ezri Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 16.10 17.10 17.10 Senior 2
3 Deanie Sontheimer Hershey Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 16.10 17.10 17.10 Senior 3
4 April Shortz Bailey Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.11 16.08 16.08 Senior 4
Local Finals on 05/06/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.01 18.07 19.01 Semi Pro 1
2 April Shortz Bailey Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 14.04 17.01 17.01 Senior 2
3 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 11.10 13.03 13.03 Junior 1
4 Bob Weis Storm Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 12.10 11.06 12.10 Junior 2
5 JT Dunn Maggie-Roo Catahoula Punta Gorda, FL 9.11 11.11 11.11 Junior 3
6 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 8.09 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
7 Bill Ritter KC Other Punta Gorda, FL 6.10 6.11 6.11 Splash 2
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com