Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 05/26/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 23.02 21.04 23.02 Pro 1
2 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 14.05 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Jim Karlik Majic Labrador Retriever Celina, TX 17.00 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 17.11 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 2
5 David Kunkle Gustav Flat-Coated Retriever San Francisco, CA 9.01 16.08 16.08 Senior 3
6 Michael Paulson Duke Labrador Retriever Antioch, CA 12.08 16.05 16.05 Senior 4
7 Kevin P Kirby Shasta Other Martinez, CA 11.06 16.05 16.05 Senior 5
8 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 14.11 15.09 15.09 Senior 6
9 Lisa Maxedon Jet Labrador Retriever Suisun City, CA 14.08 13.10 14.08 Junior 1
10 Dennis Brookins Bogey Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Scotts Valey, CA 14.07 3.02 14.07 Junior 2
11 Kim Connors Casey Labrador Retriever Pleasanton, CA 11.03 13.11 13.11 Junior 3
12 Mark Pangelina Rudy Labrador Retriever Benicia, CA 11.11 13.06 13.06 Junior 4
13 Rob Fair Camouflage Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 11.00 13.05 13.05 Junior 5
14 Hilary Rubin Roger Labrador Retriever Walnut Creek, CA 11.08 11.00 11.08 Junior 6
15 Jim Karlik Bailey Labrador Retriever Celina, TX 9.11 11.06 11.06 Junior 7
16 Rosemarie Nial Nico Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 10.03 10.10 10.10 Junior 8
17 Joanie Adragna     Oakley, CA 8.07 10.07 10.07 Junior 9
18 Sherry McClure Max Labrador Retriever Sunnyvale, CA 8.03 10.02 10.02 Junior 10
19 Lewis Stotesberry Shooter Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 5.01 6.10 6.10 Splash 1
20 Jim Karlik Roxy Other Celina, TX 5.04 5.08 5.08 Splash 2
21 Leslie Brazelton Buck Diesel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 4.10 1.09 4.10 Splash 3
22 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 2.05 3.04 3.04 Splash 4
23 Sherry McClure Samantha Labrador Retriever Sunnyvale, CA 1.02 2.04 2.04 Splash 5
24 Jetta Mascon Scooby Labrador Retriever Vacaville, CA 2.02 1.10 2.02 Splash 6
25 Sandra Woodall Kona Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 0.00 2.00 2.00 Splash 7
26 Trina Murphy Reiley Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA ABS 1.00 1.00 Splash 8
27 Julie Henney Mandy Labrador Retriever Boulder Creek, CA 0.00 0.06 0.06 Splash 9
Wave 2 on 05/26/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 17.05 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 18.04 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 2
3 Jim Karlik Majic Labrador Retriever Celina, TX 18.04 17.01 18.04 Semi Pro 3
4 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 17.08 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 4
5 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 17.07 16.01 17.07 Senior 5
6 David Kunkle Gustav Flat-Coated Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.02 16.04 16.04 Senior 6
7 Andrew Ward Sergeant Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 16.01 12.10 16.01 Senior 7
8 Monica Savage Sargent Labrador Retriever Galt, CA ABS 15.01 15.01 Senior 8
9 Kevin P Kirby Shasta Other Martinez, CA 14.10 15.00 15.00 Senior 9
10 Scott Tracy Max Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 15.00 14.07 15.00 Senior 10
11 Louise Tully Naika German Shepherd Dog Woodside, CA 12.10 14.03 14.03 Junior 1
12 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 13.05 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
13 Michael Paulson Duke Labrador Retriever Antioch, CA 3.08 13.06 13.06 Junior 3
14 Scott Keith Ruby Joe Labrador Retriever Tracy, CA 9.01 13.04 13.04 Junior 4
15 Lisa Maxedon Jet Labrador Retriever Suisun City, CA 13.03 12.06 13.03 Junior 5
16 Rob Fair Camouflage Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 11.02 13.02 13.02 Junior 6
17 Matthew Bornstein Glory Other Concord, CA 11.02 11.11 11.11 Junior 7
18 Kim Connors Casey Labrador Retriever Pleasanton, CA 11.08 9.03 11.08 Junior 8
19 Linda Kozlowski Jane Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 10.04 ABS 10.04 Junior 9
20 Robert Teal Jack Golden Retriever Concord, CA 8.07 10.00 10.00 Junior 10
21 Joanne murphy Unknown, 3.01 8.01 8.01 Splash 1
22 keith krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 7.00 7.03 7.03 Splash 2
23 Lindamaria Keaton Solo Labrador Retriever Stockton, CA 5.00 6.00 6.00 Splash 3
24 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.03 5.02 5.03 Splash 4
25 Sandra Woodall Kona Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 4.03 4.08 4.08 Splash 5
26 Ursula Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 4.05 ABS 4.05 Splash 6
27 Karen Oliver Slim Shady Other Concord, CA 1.00 3.01 3.01 Splash 7
28 Jan Teal Max Labrador Retriever pleasant hill, CA 1.09 2.08 2.08 Splash 8
Wave 3 on 05/26/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 18.05 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Michael Paulson Duke Labrador Retriever Antioch, CA 15.01 17.03 17.03 Senior 2
3 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 16.08 15.09 16.08 Senior 3
4 Andrew Ward Sergeant Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 16.06 14.11 16.06 Senior 4
5 Tony Gotelli Molly Golden Retriever Antioch, CA 14.04 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
6 Lisa Maxedon Jet Labrador Retriever Suisun City, CA 9.09 14.03 14.03 Junior 2
7 Bee Matus Murphys law Labrador Retriever pleasant hill, CA 14.02 7.09 14.02 Junior 3
8 Louise Tully Naika German Shepherd Dog Woodside, CA 13.11 13.00 13.11 Junior 4
9 Scott Tracy Max Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 12.02 13.08 13.08 Junior 5
10 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 12.08 13.05 13.05 Junior 6
11 Robert Yee Gracie Labrador Retriever Concord, CA 13.05 12.02 13.05 Junior 7
12 Kim Connors Casey Labrador Retriever Pleasanton, CA 10.04 11.09 11.09 Junior 8
13 keith krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 7.06 7.11 7.11 Splash 1
14 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.08 5.05 5.08 Splash 2
15 Ursula Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 4.05 2.05 4.05 Splash 3
Wave 4 on 05/27/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 18.01 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 19.10 19.02 19.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 19.03 15.05 19.03 Semi Pro 2
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 18.01 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 3
5 Lee Scott Zieger German Shorthaired Pointer Fremont, CA 14.04 17.08 17.08 Senior 4
6 Mark Pangelina Rudy Labrador Retriever Benicia, CA 15.10 13.09 15.10 Senior 5
7 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 11.01 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
8 Robert Yee Gracie Labrador Retriever Concord, CA 13.03 14.07 14.07 Junior 2
9 Lisa Maxedon Jet Labrador Retriever Suisun City, CA 14.05 13.02 14.05 Junior 3
10 Matthew Bornstein Glory Other Concord, CA 11.06 7.11 11.06 Junior 4
11 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 10.08 9.07 10.08 Junior 5
12 Brian Amonn Oski Labrador Retriever Concord, CA PASS 10.05 10.05 Junior 6
13 Sal Esposito Annika Belgian Tervuren San Jose, CA 10.02 9.03 10.02 Junior 7
14 Christina Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 8.10 8.10 8.10 Splash 1
15 Jenna Hatch Cody Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 7.03 8.10 8.10 Splash 2
16 Michelle Martin Buddy Golden Retriever Hayward, CA 8.04 8.06 8.06 Splash 3
17 Sean Blackfield Buddy Other Antioch, CA 4.11 5.02 5.02 Splash 4
18 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 1.06 5.00 5.00 Splash 5
19 Amanda Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 4.00 4.09 4.09 Splash 6
20 Greg Bishop Sam Labrador Retriever Unknown, PASS 3.06 3.06 Splash 7
21 Erik Romme Mozart Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 0.10 3.06 3.06 Splash 8
22 Jack Bybee Kirby Other Walnut Creek, CA PASS 2.06 2.06 Splash 9
23 Mike McDole Murphy Other Clayton, Ca 1.08 PASS 1.08 Splash 10
24 Leslie Sullivan Hank Other Oakland, CA ABS 0.08 0.08 Splash 11
Open Finals on 05/27/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Robert Yee Gracie Labrador Retriever Concord, CA 14.02 15.05 15.05 Senior 1
2 Mark Pangelina Rudy Labrador Retriever Benicia, CA 10.09 15.00 15.00 Senior 2
3 Louise Tully Naika German Shepherd Dog Woodside, CA 14.07 12.08 14.07 Junior 3
4 Matthew Bornstein Glory Other Concord, CA 12.00 12.03 12.03 Junior 4
5 Sal Esposito Annika Belgian Tervuren San Jose, CA 8.08 11.06 11.06 Junior 5
6 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 11.00 6.03 11.00 Junior 6
7 Michelle Martin Buddy Golden Retriever Hayward, CA 10.03 10.09 10.09 Junior 7
8 Christina Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 10.05 10.05 10.05 Junior 8
9 Jim Karlik Bailey Labrador Retriever Celina, TX 9.10 10.05 10.05 Junior 9
10 Jim Karlik Roxy Other Celina, TX 5.09 6.07 6.07 Splash 10
11 keith krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 5.01 5.04 5.04 Splash 11
12 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA PASS 4.11 4.11 Splash 12
Pro Finals on 05/27/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 19.09 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 19.05 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 16.10 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 3
4 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 18.01 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 4
5 Jim Karlik Majic Labrador Retriever Celina, TX 18.04 17.11 18.04 Semi Pro 5
6 David Kunkle Gustav Flat-Coated Retriever San Francisco, CA 17.09 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 6
7 Lee Scott Zieger German Shorthaired Pointer Fremont, CA 17.09 16.08 17.09 Senior 7
8 Andrew Ward Sergeant Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 15.11 16.11 16.11 Senior 8
9 Tony Gotelli Molly Golden Retriever Antioch, CA 16.03 12.03 16.03 Senior 9
10 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 16.00 13.07 16.00 Senior 10
11 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 12.10 13.10 13.10 Junior 11
12 Lisa Maxedon Jet Labrador Retriever Suisun City, CA 13.05 11.07 13.05 Junior 12
Pro Final 4 on 05/27/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 19.00 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 19.10 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 19.08 17.10 19.08 Semi Pro 3
4 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 17.01 16.04 17.01 Senior 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com