Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 06/01/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 20.03 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 17.10 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 1
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 17.09 17.09 17.09 Senior 2
4 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 16.04 17.04 17.04 Senior 3
5 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 15.04 16.01 16.01 Senior 4
6 Ron Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 14.08 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
7 Andy Conn Cowboy Australian Cattle Dog Applegate, CA 14.03 14.08 14.08 Junior 2
8 Daniel Christie Buddy Labrador Retriever Nevada City, CA 14.03 14.07 14.07 Junior 3
9 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 11.05 13.00 13.00 Junior 1
10 Lisa Maxedon Jet Labrador Retriever Suisun City, CA 12.06 12.10 12.10 Junior 4
11 Gina Tompkins Honey Bear Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 12.04 12.10 12.10 Junior 5
12 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 11.07 10.09 11.07 Junior 6
13 Norma La Londe Daisy German Shorthaired Pointer Placerville, CA 11.06 11.05 11.06 Junior 7
14 Troy Whitney Bentley Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 6.08 11.04 11.04 Junior 8
15 Antonio Mollo Junior E Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 6.04 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
16 Larry Paul Duncan Poodle Roseville, CA 7.10 9.01 9.01 Splash 2
17 Cathy Thomas Armando Other Loomis, CA 6.03 8.07 8.07 Splash 3
18 Rick Tomossi Leo Dachshund Folsom, CA 5.08 7.03 7.03 Splash 4
19 Jim Powell Peja Other Auburn, CA 6.01 6.09 6.09 Splash 5
20 Sandy Honigsberg Amber Labrador Retriever Cool, CA 5.03 6.08 6.08 Splash 6
21 Lisa Mulinax Parker Border Collie Roseville, CA 6.00 6.04 6.04 Splash 7
Wave 2 on 06/01/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 21.04 19.11 21.04 Pro 1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 18.08 17.07 18.08 Semi Pro 1
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 18.08 17.01 18.08 Semi Pro 2
4 Dan Quisenberry Jake Other Folsom, CA 15.11 14.00 15.11 Senior 3
5 Valerie George Maxx Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 14.08 15.03 15.03 Senior 4
6 Laura Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 14.09 14.07 14.09 Junior 1
7 Alexandra Laudel Xiana Labrador Retriever Rohnert Park, CA 12.11 14.08 14.08 Junior 2
8 Andy Conn Cowboy Australian Cattle Dog Applegate, CA 13.08 13.01 13.08 Junior 3
9 Lisa Maxedon Jet Labrador Retriever Suisun City, CA 13.01 10.04 13.01 Junior 4
10 Daniel Christie Buddy Labrador Retriever Nevada City, CA 12.03 13.00 13.00 Junior 5
11 Joanie Adragna     Oakley, CA 10.01 12.02 12.02 Junior 6
12 John Bevier Decoy Labrador Retriever Palo Cedro, CA 10.09 9.09 10.09 Junior 7
13 Cathy Thomas Armando Other Loomis, CA 7.10 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
14 Antonio Mollo Junior E Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 8.10 8.10 8.10 Splash 2
Wave 3 on 06/01/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.03 19.04 20.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 20.02 19.06 20.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 18.09 17.11 18.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Barbara Darrow Einstein Border Collie Redding, CA 16.08 16.07 16.08 Senior 2
5 Barbara Darrow Gypsy Border Collie Redding, CA 16.01 16.07 16.07 Senior 3
6 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 16.00 15.07 16.00 Senior 4
7 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 10.40 15.00 15.00 Senior 5
8 Alexandra Laudel Xiana Labrador Retriever Rohnert Park, CA 12.08 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
9 Lisa Maxedon Jet Labrador Retriever Suisun City, CA 14.04 12.11 14.04 Junior 2
10 Steve Masera Sammy Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 13.04 14.01 14.01 Junior 3
11 Gina Tompkins Honey Bear Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 13.00 13.08 13.08 Junior 4
12 Jason Davis Molly Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 6.06 13.04 13.04 Junior 5
13 Lisa Pisciotta Lucca Labrador Retriever Petaluma, CA 13.02 13.03 13.03 Junior 6
14 Joanie Adragna     Oakley, CA 12.09 11.03 12.09 Junior 7
15 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 12.01 11.06 12.01 Junior 8
16 Ralph Darrow Reno Border Collie Redding, CA 7.04 8.04 8.04 Splash 1
Wave 4 on 06/02/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 23.08 19.10 23.08 Pro 1
2 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 21.06 19.11 21.06 Pro 1
3 Paul Buccola Hunter Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 20.01 20.00 20.01 Semi Pro 2
4 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 16.01 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 1
5 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 17.02 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 2
6 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 18.01 16.11 18.01 Semi Pro 3
7 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 17.01 17.07 17.07 Senior 4
8 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 16.01 17.02 17.02 Senior 5
9 Terry Sutton Rocket Blue Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 15.02 16.03 16.03 Senior 6
10 Dan Quisenberry Jake Other Folsom, CA 16.02 8.08 16.02 Senior 7
11 Michelle Ward Klyde Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cameron Park, CA 15.11 14.08 15.11 Senior 8
12 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 14.05 15.06 15.06 Senior 9
13 Valerie George Maxx Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 14.03 15.04 15.04 Senior 10
14 Cyndy Madison Oreo Border Collie Chico, CA 12.06 15.04 15.04 Senior 11
15 Gina Tompkins Honey Bear Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 15.03 14.11 15.03 Senior 12
16 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 13.02 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
17 Kyndra Mohatt JoJo Surfgirl Chesapeake Bay Retriever Auburn, CA 12.02 13.02 13.02 Junior 2
18 Daniel Christie Rosie Labrador Retriever Nevada City, CA 12.03 13.00 13.00 Junior 3
19 Rich Deprez Bailey Labrador Retriever Antelope, CA 6.05 12.10 12.10 Junior 4
20 Matthew Bornstein Glory Other Concord, CA 11.04 12.04 12.04 Junior 5
21 Gary Williams Bogey Labrador Retriever Pinegrove, CA 10.06 12.04 12.04 Junior 6
22 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 12.02 11.06 12.02 Junior 7
23 Alexandra Laudel Xiana Labrador Retriever Rohnert Park, CA 11.08 12.00 12.00 Junior 8
24 Alexandra Joy Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 11.09 PASS 11.09 Junior 9
25 Todd Shear Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 10.06 11.04 11.04 Junior 10
26 Joanie Adragna     Oakley, CA 11.01 11.03 11.03 Junior 11
27 Andy Conn Cowboy Australian Cattle Dog Applegate, CA 11.03 5.05 11.03 Junior 12
28 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 10.09 9.02 10.09 Junior 13
29 Carol Hoover Champ Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 10.02 9.06 10.02 Junior 14
30 Ruth Pietrowski Jinx Border Collie Pollock Pines, CA 4.10 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
31 Dwayne Lindsey Tish Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 8.02 8.09 8.09 Splash 2
32 Ruth Pietrowski Heidi German Shepherd Dog Pollock Pines, CA 5.07 5.09 5.09 Splash 3
33 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 4.11 4.05 4.11 Splash 4
34 Lindamaria Keaton Solo Labrador Retriever Stockton, CA PASS 0.11 0.11 Splash 5
Wave 5 on 06/02/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 22.03 17.07 22.03 Pro 1
2 Paul Buccola Hunter Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 18.01 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 19.07 19.00 19.07 Semi Pro 1
4 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 19.01 18.01 19.01 Semi Pro 2
5 Shari Goldfarb Riot Other Sacramento, CA 19.01 15.08 19.01 Semi Pro 3
6 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 18.08 18.02 18.08 Semi Pro 4
7 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 14.06 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 5
8 Jody Stover Jarrett Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 16.10 15.10 16.10 Senior 6
9 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 16.09 16.03 16.09 Senior 7
10 Dan Quisenberry Jake Other Folsom, CA 12.06 16.05 16.05 Senior 8
11 Cyndy Madison Oreo Border Collie Chico, CA 16.04 15.03 16.04 Senior 9
12 Valerie George Maxx Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 14.11 15.06 15.06 Senior 10
13 Barbara Darrow Einstein Border Collie Redding, CA 12.03 15.06 15.06 Senior 11
14 Andrew Ward Sergeant Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 12.10 15.05 15.05 Senior 12
15 Ron Conroy Murphy Border Collie Auburn, CA 14.11 15.02 15.02 Senior 13
16 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 13.01 15.00 15.00 Senior 14
17 Scott Tracy Max Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 14.09 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
18 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 13.07 14.03 14.03 Junior 2
19 Barbara Darrow Gypsy Border Collie Redding, CA 9.01 14.02 14.02 Junior 4
20 Laura Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 13.07 12.07 13.07 Junior 5
21 KRIS SEABROOK KOOPER Labrador Retriever Atwater, CA 13.05 12.07 13.05 Junior 6
22 Alexandra Laudel Xiana Labrador Retriever Rohnert Park, CA 12.09 12.10 12.10 Junior 7
23 Dan Durbin Bella Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 10.05 12.00 12.00 Junior 8
24 Matthew Bornstein Glory Other Concord, CA 11.11 11.05 11.11 Junior 9
25 Jim Morgester Heidi Golden Retriever Folsom, CA 8.10 11.09 11.09 Junior 10
26 Jeff Adragna     Oakley, CA 10.09 11.05 11.05 Junior 11
27 Todd Shear Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 10.06 10.08 10.08 Junior 12
28 Amanda Kinley Miss Matches Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 9.00 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
29 Dwayne Lindsey Tish Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 8.00 9.07 9.07 Splash 2
30 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 8.08 7.08 8.08 Splash 3
31 Lindamaria Keaton Solo Labrador Retriever Stockton, CA 6.09 7.02 7.02 Splash 4
32 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.03 4.10 5.03 Splash 5
33 JJ Bowen Emma Jack Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 4.07 5.00 5.00 Splash 6
Wave 6 on 06/02/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 20.09 19.11 20.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Matthew Bornstein Glory Other Concord, CA 12.01 11.04 20.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 16.04 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
4 Ross Swetland Kyla Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.07 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 2
5 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 18.05 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 3
6 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 17.05 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 4
7 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 17.10 17.10 17.10 Senior 5
8 Dan Quisenberry Jake Other Folsom, CA 17.10 15.03 17.10 Senior 6
9 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 16.05 15.09 16.05 Senior 7
10 Jason Davis Molly Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 13.05 16.05 16.05 Senior 8
11 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 16.02 14.03 16.02 Senior 9
12 Jim Wiesner Charlie Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 10.06 15.08 15.08 Senior 10
13 Gina Tompkins Honey Bear Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 14.10 15.04 15.04 Senior 11
14 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 12.07 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
15 Valerie George Maxx Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 14.09 11.07 14.09 Junior 2
16 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 13.07 14.06 14.06 Junior 3
17 Casey Quintel Gidget Labrador Retriever Oroville, CA 14.01 10.10 14.01 Junior 4
18 Andrew Ward Sergeant Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 13.11 13.10 13.11 Junior 5
19 Alexandra Laudel Xiana Labrador Retriever Rohnert Park, CA 13.09 13.08 13.09 Junior 6
20 Laura Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 13.05 13.04 13.05 Junior 7
21 Scott Tracy Max Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 11.01 13.05 13.05 Junior 8
22 Lisa Pisciotta Lucca Labrador Retriever Petaluma, CA 13.02 11.07 13.02 Junior 9
23 Don Dutil Snapple Other Stateline, NV 12.05 12.09 12.09 Junior 10
24 Carol Hoover Champ Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 12.07 11.06 12.07 Junior 11
25 Joanie Adragna     Oakley, CA 12.06 10.02 12.06 Junior 12
26 Todd Shear Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 11.09 9.11 11.09 Junior 13
27 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 11.01 10.08 11.01 Junior 14
28 Dwayne Lindsey Tish Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 9.02 11.00 11.00 Junior 15
29 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 10.06 5.02 10.06 Junior 16
30 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 10.01 9.02 10.01 Junior 17
31 Emma Keyes Tipp Other Redding, CA 9.05 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
32 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 4.07 5.03 5.03 Splash 2
Wave 7 on 06/03/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 20.06 20.00 20.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Kelly Smith MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 17.08 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 19.06 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Steve Kerrick Kale Other Sacramento, CA 19.06 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 2
5 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 18.05 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 3
6 Jennifer Upham Charlie Cruise Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 17.09 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 4
7 Barbara Darrow Einstein Border Collie Redding, CA 18.04 17.01 18.04 Semi Pro 9
8 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 17.11 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 5
9 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.11 17.06 17.11 Senior 7
10 Melanie Wallach Chloe Labrador Retriever Shasta, CA 17.03 17.06 17.06 Senior 6
11 Barbara OBrien Shasta Blu Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.05 17.02 17.02 Senior 8
12 Dan Quisenberry Jake Other Folsom, CA 16.09 16.07 16.09 Senior 10
13 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 16.00 15.03 16.00 Senior 13
14 Laura Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 15.03 15.11 15.11 Senior 11
15 Barbara Darrow Gypsy Border Collie Redding, CA 15.09 15.07 15.09 Senior 12
16 David Kunkle Gustav Flat-Coated Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.10 15.00 15.00 Senior 14
17 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 13.10 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
18 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 14.03 13.02 14.03 Junior 3
19 Maddie Robillard Coy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sacramento, CA 12.07 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
20 Emma Keyes Tipp Other Redding, CA 13.09 12.03 13.09 Junior 8
21 Matthew Bornstein Glory Other Concord, CA 13.06 12.04 13.06 Junior 7
22 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 10.07 13.05 13.05 Junior 2
23 Bryan Miller Bocephus Labrador Retriever Lacenter, WA 12.11 0.00 12.11 Junior 15
24 Tony Gotelli Molly Golden Retriever Antioch, CA 10.00 12.10 12.10 Junior 4
25 Carol Hoover Champ Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 12.03 12.08 12.08 Junior 5
26 Carol Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 12.05 12.04 12.05 Junior 6
27 Lisa Pisciotta Lucca Labrador Retriever Petaluma, CA 12.04 10.09 12.04 Junior 12
28 Christina Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 12.00 10.09 12.00 Junior 11
29 Alexandra Laudel Xiana Labrador Retriever Rohnert Park, CA 11.10 11.05 11.10 Junior 9
30 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 2.03 10.07 10.07 Junior 13
31 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 10.03 9.04 10.03 Junior 14
32 Cathy Thomas Armando Other Loomis, CA 9.03 9.02 9.03 Splash 1
33 Lanie Phipps Sassy Golden Retriever Meadow Vista, CA 7.00 7.08 7.08 Splash 2
34 Andrew Prudhoe Diva Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 6.00 7.08 7.08 Splash 3
35 Ralph Darrow Reno Border Collie Redding, CA 7.02 1.11 7.02 Splash 8
36 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 5.07 5.08 5.08 Splash 4
37 Kevin Perozzi Daphne Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 5.06 5.00 5.06 Splash 5
38 JJ Bowen Emma Jack Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 3.11 4.07 4.07 Splash 6
39 David Mohlenbrok Noah Labrador Retriever Granite Bay, CA 1.07 2.07 2.07 Splash 7
40 Thomas Yunk Hope Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 0.00 1.02 1.02 Splash 9
Open Finals on 06/03/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Barbara Darrow Einstein Border Collie Redding, CA 19.03 18.08 19.03 Semi Pro 3
2 Barbara OBrien Shasta Blu Golden Retriever Reno, NV 16.10 17.06 17.06 Senior 2
3 Barbara Darrow Gypsy Border Collie Redding, CA 15.08 17.00 17.00 Senior 1
4 Andrew Ward Sergeant Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 16.08 15.03 16.08 Senior 1
5 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 16.03 16.07 16.07 Senior 3
6 David Kunkle Gustav Flat-Coated Retriever San Francisco, CA 15.00 14.04 15.00 Senior 1
7 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 15.00 14.05 15.00 Senior 2
8 Gene Keyes Tipp Other Redding, CA 14.06 13.02 14.06 Junior 2
9 Alexandra Laudel Xiana Labrador Retriever Rohnert Park, CA 14.01 13.04 14.01 Junior 1
10 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 13.05 13.04 13.05 Junior 2
11 Matthew Bornstein Glory Other Concord, CA 12.07 12.09 12.09 Junior 1
12 Gina Tompkins Honey Bear Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 11.07 12.06 12.06 Junior 1
Junior Handler Finals on 06/03/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Madison Buccola Hunter Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 20.06 19.06 20.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Kelley Smith MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.10 17.04 19.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Emma Keyes Tipp Other Redding, CA 12.10 14.02 14.02 Junior 3
4 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 13.07 13.01 13.07 Junior 4
5 Emily Hollibaugh Bocephus Labrador Retriever Unknown, 7.11 7.10 7.11 Splash 5
Pro Finals on 06/03/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 20.07 NJ 20.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Steve Kerrick Kale Other Sacramento, CA 20.00 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 2
3 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 20.00 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 3
4 Paul Buccola Hunter Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 19.08 19.02 19.08 Semi Pro 4
5 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 18.08 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 5
6 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.02 12.07 19.02 Semi Pro 6
7 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 18.06 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 7
8 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 18.09 18.07 18.09 Semi Pro 8
9 Jennifer Upham Charlie Cruise Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 16.08 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 9
10 Melanie Wallach Chloe Labrador Retriever Shasta, CA 17.00 16.10 17.00 Senior 10
11 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.03 16.07 16.07 Senior 11
12 Dan Quisenberry Jake Other Folsom, CA 14.06 7.05 14.06 Junior 12
Pro Final 4 on 06/03/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 17.05 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Paul Buccola Hunter Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 19.05 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Steve Kerrick Kale Other Sacramento, CA 19.00 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 3
4 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 18.08 17.10 18.08 Semi Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com