Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Splash Dogs Wags For Wishes Dock Jumping Challenge Del Mar, CA

Wave 1 on 07/06/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 21.04 23.03 23.03 Pro 1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 19.03 23.03 23.03 Pro 2
3 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 19.00 22.00 22.00 Pro 1
4 Mark Stuart Hogan Labrador Retriever La Jolla, CA 16.10 21.07 21.07 Pro 2
5 Mike Bassett Daisy Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 19.05 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 3
6 Brian Sardo Joker Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 18.11 18.05 18.11 Semi Pro 1
7 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 18.04 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 2
8 Jenna Brown Remedy Other Redding, CA 18.05 17.07 18.05 Semi Pro 3
9 Brian Sardo Mowgli Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 18.01 17.11 18.01 Semi Pro 4
10 Jonnie Geen Cody Golden Retriever Payson, AZ 16.01 17.07 17.07 Senior 5
11 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 16.03 17.02 17.02 Senior 6
12 Deric Despain Bam Labrador Retriever Ivins, UT 16.08 14.09 16.08 Senior 7
13 Judy Bassett Bear Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 16.01 16.07 16.07 Senior 8
14 Cheri Wilkerson Ivy Belgian Malinois Kelly, WY 15.11 16.07 16.07 Senior 9
15 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 12.09 15.03 15.03 Senior 10
16 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 14.11 14.04 14.11 Junior 1
17 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 14.11 12.00 14.11 Junior 2
18 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 13.07 13.09 13.09 Junior 3
19 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 12.09 9.10 12.09 Junior 4
20 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 12.01 12.04 12.04 Junior 5
21 Jayne Dowda Rocco Labrador Retriever Escondido, CA 7.10 11.00 11.00 Junior 6
22 Jonnie Geen Nitro Border Collie Payson, AZ 9.11 6.00 9.11 Splash 1
23 Cassi Anderson Gwenevere Other Gilbert, AZ 9.10 9.02 9.10 Splash 2
24 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 9.06 6.10 9.06 Splash 3
25 DONNA HOERNER RORY Australian Cattle Dog FREMONT, CA 7.01 8.03 8.03 Splash 4
26 Jonnie Geen Dash Golden Retriever Payson, AZ 3.03 7.10 7.10 Splash 5
27 Deborah Rothwell Buzzlightears Labrador Retriever Long Beach, CA 5.10 6.08 6.08 Splash 6
28 Karen Gunderson Ruthie Labrador Retriever Shingle Springs, CA 2.00 5.11 5.11 Splash 7
29 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 4.08 5.04 5.04 Splash 8
30 Mike Hoerner Panda Jack Russell Terrier Fremont, CA 3.05 3.00 3.05 Splash 1
Wave 2 on 07/06/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tang Nguyen Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.07 24.06 24.06 Extreme 1
2 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 23.09 23.06 23.09 Pro 2
3 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 22.00 22.04 22.04 Pro 1
4 Randy Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 20.11 16.07 20.11 Semi Pro 2
5 David Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 20.04 19.06 20.04 Semi Pro 3
6 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 18.09 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
7 Jenna Brown Remedy Other Redding, CA 19.02 15.10 19.02 Semi Pro 2
8 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 15.05 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 3
9 Cheri Wilkerson Ivy Belgian Malinois Kelly, WY 18.00 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 4
10 Brian Sardo Renegade Golden Retriever El Cajon, CA 17.10 16.04 17.10 Senior 5
11 Dana DeNardi Chamois Labrador Retriever Coronado, CA 17.08 17.03 17.08 Senior 6
12 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 17.07 15.06 17.07 Senior 7
13 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 17.04 14.06 17.04 Senior 8
14 Jennifer Wessling Dice Other Tempe, AZ 16.01 17.03 17.03 Senior 9
15 Nicholas Cordiero Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 16.07 16.02 16.07 Senior 10
16 Jonnie Geen Cody Golden Retriever Payson, AZ 16.01 16.03 16.03 Senior 11
17 Jennifer Yates Abby Staffordshire Bull Terrier Henderson, NV 14.10 14.04 14.10 Junior 1
18 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 14.10 13.03 14.10 Junior 2
19 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 13.00 14.08 14.08 Junior 3
20 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.07 14.07 14.07 Junior 4
21 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 14.03 12.07 14.03 Junior 5
22 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 13.05 13.03 13.05 Junior 6
23 Peter Kalfas Jake Australian Cattle Dog San Diego, CA 10.04 13.00 13.00 Junior 7
24 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 12.04 12.10 12.10 Junior 8
25 Octavio Flores Prince Andy Flores Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 11.08 12.10 12.10 Junior 9
26 April Pasko Sandie Other Encinitas, CA 9.06 12.10 12.10 Junior 10
27 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 11.05 12.08 12.08 Junior 11
28 Christina Medina Bullet Staffordshire Bull Terrier Scottsdale, AZ 12.06 11.10 12.06 Junior 1
29 Kailie Pasko Torri Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Encinitas, CA 7.08 11.08 11.08 Junior 12
30 Donna Calabro Domino American Pit Bull Terrier Gilbert, AZ 9.07 11.06 11.06 Junior 13
31 Roni Trinidad Koa Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 10.02 11.04 11.04 Junior 14
32 Jonnie Geen Nitro Border Collie Payson, AZ 10.09 11.02 11.02 Junior 15
33 Karen Gunderson Hoss Labrador Retriever Shingle Springs, CA 10.04 9.02 10.04 Junior 16
34 Gillian Lahti Porsche Belgian Malinois Mesa, AZ 8.11 10.00 10.00 Junior 17
35 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 7.03 8.09 8.09 Splash 1
36 Margaret Burk Tahoe Other Wittmann, AZ 7.05 8.02 8.02 Splash 1
37 Lauralyn Johnson Apache Border Collie Orange, CA 5.04 7.04 7.04 Splash 2
38 Ursula Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 7.03 7.03 7.03 Splash 2
39 Natalie Nash Reba Other Fresno, CA 1.10 6.07 6.07 Splash 3
40 Jonnie Geen Dash Golden Retriever Payson, AZ 6.00 5.07 6.00 Splash 4
41 Loren Banner Buddy Jack Russell Terrier Santa Barbara, CA 3.11 5.02 5.02 Splash 3
42 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 3.08 4.06 4.06 Splash 4
43 Pamela Polomski Vegas Labrador Retriever Santa Barbara, CA 3.07 4.06 4.06 Splash 5
Wave 3 on 07/06/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tang Nguyen Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 24.10 26.05 26.05 Extreme 1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 24.06 24.00 24.06 Extreme 2
3 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 22.06 23.11 23.11 Pro 3
4 David Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 22.10 22.03 22.10 Pro 1
5 Randy Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 21.04 18.09 21.04 Pro 2
6 Mike Bassett Daisy Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 19.00 21.00 21.00 Pro 3
7 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 20.05 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 4
8 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 18.10 18.07 18.10 Semi Pro 1
9 Debbie Mohorich Jaz Border Collie Scottsdale, AZ 18.10 18.03 18.10 Semi Pro 2
10 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 17.09 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 3
11 Jenna Brown Remedy Other Redding, CA 10.04 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 4
12 Cheri Wilkerson Ivy Belgian Malinois Kelly, WY 17.04 17.11 17.11 Senior 5
13 Stephanie Colman Quiz Golden Retriever Van Nuys, CA 17.02 16.06 17.02 Senior 6
14 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 14.06 17.01 17.01 Senior 7
15 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 16.09 16.00 16.09 Senior 8
16 Alissa Luken Griffin Other Fountain Valley, CA 9.11 15.11 15.11 Senior 9
17 Sue Gillett Xenya Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 14.04 15.10 15.10 Senior 10
18 Jason Grebe Tractor Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 8.04 15.04 15.04 Senior 11
19 Jonnie Geen Cody Golden Retriever Payson, AZ 14.03 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
20 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 13.11 14.08 14.08 Junior 2
21 Lauralyn Johnson Cheyenne Labrador Retriever Orange, CA 12.09 14.01 14.01 Junior 3
22 Christina Medina Bullet Staffordshire Bull Terrier Scottsdale, AZ 13.01 13.09 13.09 Junior 1
23 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.09 12.07 13.09 Junior 4
24 Peggy Headington Mystic Golden Retriever Encino, CA 8.09 13.08 13.08 Junior 5
25 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 13.06 13.06 13.06 Junior 6
26 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 9.01 12.09 12.09 Junior 7
27 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 12.07 11.01 12.07 Junior 8
28 Donna Calabro Domino American Pit Bull Terrier Gilbert, AZ 9.05 12.06 12.06 Junior 9
29 Tasha Cox Prince Andy Flores Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 8.07 11.10 11.10 Junior 10
30 Shelby Cooper Elvis Labrador Retriever Chula Vista, CA 11.00 10.10 11.00 Junior 11
31 Deric Despain Bam Labrador Retriever Ivins, UT 10.08 10.11 10.11 Junior 12
32 Gillian Lahti Nitro Other Mesa, AZ 9.09 10.03 10.03 Junior 2
33 Jonnie Geen Nitro Border Collie Payson, AZ 9.09 8.06 9.09 Splash 1
34 Cynthia Hollman Lucy Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 7.02 9.06 9.06 Splash 2
35 Lindamaria Keaton Solo Labrador Retriever Stockton, CA 7.05 9.05 9.05 Splash 3
36 Deborah Davidson Harpur Magi Other Harbor City, CA 9.04 8.07 9.04 Splash 4
37 Jennifer Wessling Koa Other Tempe, AZ 6.06 9.03 9.03 Splash 1
38 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 8.07 9.03 9.03 Splash 5
39 Kathy Daniels Riot Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 8.08 7.11 8.08 Splash 6
40 Ursula Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 4.10 7.09 7.09 Splash 2
41 Pamela Polomski Vegas Labrador Retriever Santa Barbara, CA 7.02 6.08 7.02 Splash 7
42 Lauralyn Johnson Apache Border Collie Orange, CA 5.09 6.11 6.11 Splash 8
43 Loren Banner Buddy Jack Russell Terrier Santa Barbara, CA 6.08 5.11 6.08 Splash 3
44 Max Latifi Robin Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever San diego, CA 1.04 6.08 6.08 Splash 9
45 Jennifer Reich Brodie Border Collie Chandler, AZ 4.10 4.00 4.10 Splash 11
46 Jonnie Geen Dash Golden Retriever Payson, AZ ABS 2.08 2.08 Splash 12
Wave 4 on 07/06/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 23.00 23.10 23.10 Pro 1
2 Tom Conroy Grizzly Labrador Retriever Redondo Beach, CA 21.10 18.11 21.10 Pro 1
3 Brian Sardo Mowgli Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 19.11 21.05 21.05 Pro 2
4 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 20.09 20.00 20.09 Semi Pro 3
5 Brian Sardo Joker Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 19.01 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
6 Jim Karlik Majic Labrador Retriever Celina, TX 19.05 19.04 19.05 Semi Pro 2
7 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 18.06 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 3
8 Brian Sardo Renegade Golden Retriever El Cajon, CA 18.07 17.03 18.07 Semi Pro 4
9 David Gaines Rocco Labrador Retriever Bullhead City, AZ 17.11 17.00 17.11 Senior 5
10 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 17.09 17.03 17.09 Senior 6
11 Jennifer Wessling Dice Other Tempe, AZ 17.01 17.08 17.08 Senior 7
12 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 15.10 17.05 17.05 Senior 8
13 Nicholas Cordiero Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 17.00 16.09 17.00 Senior 9
14 Cheri Wilkerson Ivy Belgian Malinois Kelly, WY 17.00 16.08 17.00 Senior 10
15 Jason Grebe Tractor Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 15.10 16.08 16.08 Senior 11
16 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 7.11 16.04 16.04 Senior 12
17 Peggy Headington Mystic Golden Retriever Encino, CA 14.05 15.05 15.05 Senior 13
18 Lise Ann Strum Kato Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 14.00 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
19 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 14.10 13.01 14.10 Junior 2
20 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 13.08 14.05 14.05 Junior 3
21 Lauralyn Johnson Cheyenne Labrador Retriever Orange, CA 13.11 12.08 13.11 Junior 4
22 Laurel Todd Jumpin Jack Splash Border Collie Tempe, AZ 12.07 13.11 13.11 Junior 5
23 Andrea Cheslea Sadie Labrador Retriever Chandler, AZ 8.01 13.09 13.09 Junior 6
24 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 13.00 11.09 13.00 Junior 7
25 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 12.04 12.04 12.04 Junior 8
26 Rhonda Dunn Willow Jack Russell Terrier Ramona, CA 10.10 12.00 12.00 Junior 1
27 Christina Medina Bullet Staffordshire Bull Terrier Scottsdale, AZ 11.08 10.02 11.08 Junior 2
28 Phyllis Celmer Blast Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Encinitas, CA 8.01 11.08 11.08 Junior 9
29 Donna Calabro Domino American Pit Bull Terrier Gilbert, AZ 10.00 10.10 10.10 Junior 10
30 David Gaines Jake Bullhead City, AZ 7.00 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
31 Lindamaria Keaton Solo Labrador Retriever Stockton, CA 8.09 9.03 9.03 Splash 2
32 Barbara Remick Cedar Labrador Retriever Goleta, CA 6.07 8.07 8.07 Splash 3
33 Margaret Burk Tahoe Other Wittmann, AZ 7.11 8.01 8.01 Splash 1
34 Lauralyn Johnson Apache Border Collie Orange, CA 7.00 8.01 8.01 Splash 4
35 Rick Tyson Buddy Labrador Retriever Encinitas, CA 7.08 7.11 7.11 Splash 5
36 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 7.08 7.04 7.08 Splash 6
37 Ursula Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 7.04 7.00 7.04 Splash 2
38 Jennifer Reich Brodie Border Collie Chandler, AZ 7.01 2.01 7.01 Splash 7
39 Donna Murdoch Aspen Golden Retriever Ramona, CA 4.00 6.10 6.10 Splash 8
40 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 6.01 6.01 6.01 Splash 9
41 Kathy Kail Dodger Curly-Coated Retriever Santa Ana, CA 4.00 5.11 5.11 Splash 10
42 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.01 5.02 5.02 Splash 3
Wave 5 on 07/07/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 22.04 23.04 23.04 Pro 1
2 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 22.07 21.10 22.07 Pro 1
3 Ursula Kinley Renegade Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 20.00 19.07 20.00 Semi Pro 2
4 Brian Sardo Mowgli Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 19.10 18.03 19.10 Semi Pro 1
5 Neil Medlock Bubba Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 18.06 18.01 18.06 Semi Pro 2
6 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 18.05 17.08 18.05 Semi Pro 3
7 Jim Karlik Majic Labrador Retriever Celina, TX 17.11 16.04 17.11 Senior 4
8 Kyle Tessa Labrador Retriever Unknown, 13.04 17.11 17.11 Senior 5
9 Stephanie Colman Quiz Golden Retriever Van Nuys, CA 17.04 17.08 17.08 Senior 6
10 Jason Grebe Tractor Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 17.00 17.07 17.07 Senior 7
11 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 16.01 17.04 17.04 Senior 8
12 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 16.00 16.06 16.06 Senior 9
13 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 15.08 16.03 16.03 Senior 1
14 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 15.04 16.01 16.01 Senior 10
15 Jonnie Geen Cody Golden Retriever Payson, AZ 14.04 16.01 16.01 Senior 11
16 Tim Saltonstall Jerry Border Collie Rancho Santa Fe, CA 16.00 14.08 16.00 Senior 12
17 Heather McAllister Cady Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 12.03 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
18 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 14.07 10.09 14.07 Junior 2
19 Cheri Wilkerson Ivy Belgian Malinois Kelly, WY 13.09 13.09 13.09 Junior 3
20 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 11.07 13.09 13.09 Junior 4
21 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 13.08 10.07 13.08 Junior 5
22 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 11.02 13.01 13.01 Junior 6
23 Roni Trinidad Koa Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 11.09 10.06 11.09 Junior 7
24 Alan Dadd Skye Curly-Coated Retriever Las Vegas, NV 11.02 11.05 11.05 Junior 8
25 Lindamaria Keaton Solo Labrador Retriever Stockton, CA 10.07 11.05 11.05 Junior 9
26 Gillian Lahti Porsche Belgian Malinois Mesa, AZ 7.03 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
27 Sue Cohen Tilly Other Monarch Beach, CA 9.08 9.05 9.08 Splash 1
28 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 9.06 9.08 9.08 Splash 2
29 Ursula Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 8.07 9.01 9.01 Splash 2
30 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 9.01 8.05 9.01 Splash 3
31 Donna Calabro Domino American Pit Bull Terrier Gilbert, AZ 7.07 7.05 7.07 Splash 4
32 Barbara Morrison Cody Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 6.10 7.04 7.04 Splash 5
33 Carrie Ballesteros Burkeley Labrador Retriever Murrieta, CA 6.05 6.06 6.06 Splash 6
34 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 5.08 5.11 5.11 Splash 7
Wave 6 on 07/07/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 David Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 19.03 22.09 22.09 Pro 1
2 Brian Sardo Mowgli Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 19.11 22.01 22.01 Pro 2
3 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 20.01 21.01 21.01 Pro 3
4 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 20.03 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 4
5 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 20.04 19.02 20.04 Semi Pro 5
6 Melissa Ness Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 12.09 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
7 Randy Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 19.00 17.03 19.00 Semi Pro 2
8 Bill Elkerton Rocky III Golden Retriever Chula Vista, CA 17.08 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 3
9 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 17.06 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 4
10 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 17.08 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 5
11 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 14.05 17.09 17.09 Senior 6
12 Cheri Wilkerson Ivy Belgian Malinois Kelly, WY 16.11 17.06 17.06 Senior 7
13 Jason Grebe Tractor Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 16.03 17.03 17.03 Senior 8
14 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 16.08 17.02 17.02 Senior 9
15 Cathy Dameron Misty Australian Cattle Dog Vista, CA 12.01 16.08 16.08 Senior 10
16 Dana DeNardi Chamois Labrador Retriever Coronado, CA 16.03 15.08 16.03 Senior 11
17 Neil Medlock Bubba Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 13.00 16.00 16.00 Senior 1
18 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 15.10 9.06 15.10 Senior 12
19 Lise Ann Strum Kato Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 13.06 15.05 15.05 Senior 13
20 Andrea Cheslea Sadie Labrador Retriever Chandler, AZ 14.06 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
21 Heather McAllister Cady Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.03 14.08 14.08 Junior 2
22 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 12.06 14.08 14.08 Junior 3
23 Kodie Levine Strider Border Collie Tempe, AZ 14.00 14.03 14.03 Junior 4
24 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 13.01 14.03 14.03 Junior 5
25 Steve Wright Rugger Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 11.08 13.11 13.11 Junior 6
26 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 11.07 13.10 13.10 Junior 7
27 Tim Saltonstall Jerry Border Collie Rancho Santa Fe, CA 11.08 13.07 13.07 Junior 8
28 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.05 13.00 13.05 Junior 9
29 Tasha Cox Prince Andy Flores Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 12.08 13.05 13.05 Junior 10
30 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 12.10 13.01 13.01 Junior 11
31 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 12.10 12.05 12.10 Junior 12
32 Gabby Lahti Nitro Other Mesa, AZ 11.11 12.03 12.03 Junior 1
33 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 12.03 11.02 12.03 Junior 13
34 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 10.10 11.11 11.11 Junior 14
35 Peter Kalfas Jake Australian Cattle Dog San Diego, CA 10.10 11.08 11.08 Junior 15
36 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 9.00 10.09 10.09 Junior 16
37 Lauralyn Johnson Apache Border Collie Orange, CA 8.01 6.01 8.01 Splash 1
38 Shari Robinson Boomer Labrador Retriever Panorama City, CA 7.08 7.09 7.09 Splash 2
39 Nicole Morris Cody Joe Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 7.01 7.02 7.02 Splash 1
40 Barbara Henderson Quincy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 5.09 7.00 7.00 Splash 3
41 Wendy Krehbiel Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier Livermore, CA 4.11 5.05 5.05 Splash 2
42 Monika Szeszel Maverick Staffordshire Bull Terrier San marcos, CA 5.02 5.00 5.02 Splash 3
43 Karyn Dawes Mooney American Staffordshire Terrier San marcos, CA 3.06 0.00 3.06 Splash 4
Wave 7 on 07/07/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tang Nguyen Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 26.01 25.03 26.01 Extreme 1
2 David Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 23.07 25.00 25.00 Extreme 2
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 23.06 23.02 23.06 Pro 3
4 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 21.05 22.04 22.04 Pro 1
5 Brian Sardo Joker Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 20.08 21.08 21.08 Pro 2
6 Ursula Kinley Renegade Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 19.03 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 3
7 Brian Sardo Mowgli Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 20.02 18.07 20.02 Semi Pro 4
8 Stephanie Colman Quiz Golden Retriever Van Nuys, CA 19.09 17.00 19.09 Semi Pro 1
9 David Gaines Rocco Labrador Retriever Bullhead City, AZ 17.10 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 2
10 Randy Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 19.02 17.09 19.02 Semi Pro 3
11 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 18.07 18.02 18.07 Semi Pro 4
12 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 17.01 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 5
13 Cheri Wilkerson Ivy Belgian Malinois Kelly, WY 17.09 17.10 17.10 Senior 6
14 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 17.01 17.10 17.10 Senior 7
15 Jim Karlik Majic Labrador Retriever Celina, TX 15.10 17.10 17.10 Senior 8
16 Jason Grebe Tractor Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 17.05 15.05 17.05 Senior 9
17 Alissa Luken Griffin Other Fountain Valley, CA 15.07 16.10 16.10 Senior 10
18 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 16.02 16.08 16.08 Senior 11
19 Sue Gillett Xenya Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 14.06 16.00 16.00 Senior 12
20 Lise Ann Strum Kato Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 15.06 13.11 15.06 Senior 13
21 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 15.02 15.05 15.05 Senior 14
22 Octavio Flores Prince Andy Flores Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 13.08 15.04 15.04 Senior 15
23 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 14.03 15.01 15.01 Senior 1
24 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.06 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
25 Brian Sardo Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier El Cajon, CA 12.09 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
26 Dana DeNardi Chamois Labrador Retriever Coronado, CA 12.00 13.07 13.07 Junior 3
27 Donna Calabro Domino American Pit Bull Terrier Gilbert, AZ 13.04 12.11 13.04 Junior 4
28 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 12.03 13.02 13.02 Junior 5
29 Lindamaria Keaton Solo Labrador Retriever Stockton, CA 13.01 12.04 13.01 Junior 6
30 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 12.08 11.08 12.08 Junior 7
31 Steve Walker Harley Other Palmdale, CA 10.10 11.06 11.06 Junior 8
32 Sue Cohen Tilly Other Monarch Beach, CA 10.06 10.09 10.09 Junior 1
33 Marti Secor Amber Rose BloodHound Fountain Valley, CA 7.10 10.03 10.03 Junior 9
34 Steve Wright Rugger Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 7.10 10.03 10.03 Junior 10
35 Nicole Morris Cody Joe Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 9.10 9.04 9.10 Splash 1
36 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 8.01 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
37 Donna Murdoch Aspen Golden Retriever Ramona, CA 9.04 9.01 9.04 Splash 2
38 Michael Haxton Spirit AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD Torrance, CA 9.03 9.00 9.03 Splash 3
39 Carrie Ballesteros Burkeley Labrador Retriever Murrieta, CA 9.03 8.09 9.03 Splash 4
40 Ursula Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 8.06 9.01 9.01 Splash 2
41 Victor Meier Roxi Anna American Pit Bull Terrier Ocean Beach, CA 6.08 6.00 6.08 Splash 5
42 Melissa Ness Alley Kat Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 4.04 3.00 4.04 Splash 3
Super Vertical on 07/07/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA NJ NJ 6.02 Splash 1
2 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA NJ NJ 5.10 Splash 2
3 David Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT NJ NJ 5.06 Splash 3
4 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA NJ NJ 5.02 Splash 4
5 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA NJ NJ 5.02 Splash 5
6 Christana Anderson Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier Elk Grove, CA NJ NJ 5.00 Splash 6
Wave 8 on 07/07/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 24.04 22.07 24.04 Extreme 1
2 Tang Nguyen Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 22.06 22.09 22.09 Pro 1
3 Brian Sardo Joker Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 20.09 21.03 21.03 Pro 2
4 Randy Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 17.10 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
5 Bill Elkerton Rocky III Golden Retriever Chula Vista, CA 17.09 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 2
6 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 18.11 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 3
7 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 15.03 15.08 15.08 Senior 4
8 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 14.04 15.05 15.05 Senior 5
9 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 14.09 15.03 15.03 Senior 6
10 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 14.11 13.08 14.11 Junior 1
11 Taline Snell Annie Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 14.10 13.06 14.10 Junior 2
12 Wendy Brookhyser Zoe Labrador Retriever Trabuco Canyon, CA 10.09 13.01 13.01 Junior 3
13 Tasha Cox Prince Andy Flores Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 9.08 13.01 13.01 Junior 4
14 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 12.04 13.00 13.00 Junior 5
15 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 12.09 11.06 12.09 Junior 6
16 Donna Calabro Domino American Pit Bull Terrier Gilbert, AZ 11.08 12.08 12.08 Junior 7
17 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 12.06 10.10 12.06 Junior 8
18 Georgie Kuechler Zora Belgian Malinois Winchester, CA 9.07 12.06 12.06 Junior 9
19 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 12.03 11.10 12.03 Junior 10
20 Marti Secor Amber Rose BloodHound Fountain Valley, CA 10.10 11.00 11.00 Junior 11
21 Robert Knowles Wonka Labrador Retriever Palm Springs, CA 9.06 11.00 11.00 Junior 12
22 Phyllis Celmer Blast Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Encinitas, CA 10.08 9.03 10.08 Junior 13
23 Donna Murdoch Aspen Golden Retriever Ramona, CA 10.04 9.09 10.04 Junior 14
24 Sue Cohen Tilly Other Monarch Beach, CA 10.02 9.07 10.02 Junior 1
25 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 9.02 10.01 10.01 Junior 15
26 Phyllis Celmer Jag Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Encinitas, CA 9.05 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
27 Jennifer Yates Perk Henderson, NV 8.05 9.08 9.08 Splash 2
28 Nicole Morris Cody Joe Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 9.07 8.04 9.07 Splash 1
29 Karen Kokiko Gabby Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 7.02 8.03 8.03 Splash 3
30 Max Latifi Robin Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever San diego, CA 7.11 8.02 8.02 Splash 4
31 Kathy Kail Dodger Curly-Coated Retriever Santa Ana, CA 7.08 7.05 7.08 Splash 5
32 Sarah Cross Cricket Belgian Malinois Las Vegas, NV 5.11 7.03 7.03 Splash 6
33 Pam Metzger Brewster Cocker Spaniel Wildomar, CA 6.08 6.08 6.08 Splash 2
34 Wendy Krehbiel Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier Livermore, CA 6.00 5.09 6.00 Splash 3
35 Monika Szeszel Maverick Staffordshire Bull Terrier San marcos, CA 5.06 5.04 5.06 Splash 4
36 Melissa Ness Alley Kat Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 5.03 4.07 5.03 Splash 5
37 Karyn Dawes Mooney American Staffordshire Terrier San marcos, CA 2.07 3.02 3.02 Splash 7
Wave 9 on 07/08/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 23.11 23.02 23.11 Pro 1
2 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 20.00 22.11 22.11 Pro 1
3 Brian Sardo Joker Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 21.09 20.03 21.09 Pro 2
4 Stephanie Colman Quiz Golden Retriever Van Nuys, CA 19.09 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 3
5 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 18.11 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
6 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 19.05 18.10 19.05 Semi Pro 2
7 Jennifer Wessling Dice Other Tempe, AZ 18.10 17.09 18.10 Semi Pro 3
8 Cheri Wilkerson Ivy Belgian Malinois Kelly, WY 17.10 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 4
9 Tim Saltonstall Jerry Border Collie Rancho Santa Fe, CA 18.05 15.02 18.05 Semi Pro 5
10 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 18.03 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 6
11 Stephanie Doerr Lizzie Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 18.02 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 7
12 Rebecca Moon Majic Labrador Retriever Redwood City, CA 18.00 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 8
13 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 16.07 16.11 16.11 Senior 9
14 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 15.04 16.05 16.05 Senior 10
15 Heather McAllister Cady Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 12.11 15.05 15.05 Senior 11
16 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 14.10 15.04 15.04 Senior 12
17 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 14.05 15.03 15.03 Senior 13
18 Ronald Hall Wilson English Cocker Spaniel San Clemente, CA 13.04 15.02 15.02 Senior 14
19 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 14.04 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
20 Leslie Gallagher Hudson III Other Oceanside, CA 14.06 14.05 14.06 Junior 2
21 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 14.06 13.11 14.06 Junior 3
22 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 14.05 14.00 14.05 Junior 4
23 Scott Dike Kato Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 10.11 14.02 14.02 Junior 5
24 Georgie Kuechler Zora Belgian Malinois Winchester, CA 8.08 13.08 13.08 Junior 6
25 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 12.10 13.07 13.07 Junior 7
26 Bryan Skinner Ox Labrador Retriever Yorba Linda, CA 13.00 13.06 13.06 Junior 8
27 Joel Zucker Bailey Labrador Retriever Santa Monica, CA 12.02 13.05 13.05 Junior 9
28 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 10.07 13.04 13.04 Junior 10
29 Tasha Cox Prince Andy Flores Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 13.01 12.07 13.01 Junior 11
30 Donna Calabro Domino American Pit Bull Terrier Gilbert, AZ 10.08 12.02 12.02 Junior 12
31 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 11.06 12.00 12.00 Junior 13
32 Barbara Morrison Cody Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 8.01 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
33 Sue Cohen Tilly Other Monarch Beach, CA 9.00 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
34 Marianne Lacey Booker Flat-Coated Retriever Vista, CA 6.04 9.06 9.06 Splash 2
35 Stephanie Doerr Thrill Other Imperial Beach, CA 8.02 9.06 9.06 Splash 2
36 Karen Kokiko Gabby Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 8.08 9.05 9.05 Splash 3
37 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 9.05 8.07 9.05 Splash 4
38 Sara Millikan Ellie Labrador Retriever Fillmore, CA 6.01 9.03 9.03 Splash 5
39 Stephanie Doerr Marty Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 8.01 8.00 8.01 Splash 6
40 Ursula Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 7.06 8.00 8.00 Splash 3
41 Andrea Ashbaugh Shade Whippet San Diego, CA 7.07 7.03 7.07 Splash 7
42 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 6.02 7.04 7.04 Splash 8
43 Max Latifi Robin Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever San diego, CA 6.01 6.11 6.11 Splash 9
44 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 6.01 6.05 6.05 Splash 10
45 Stephanie Doerr Spring Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 1.03 6.02 6.02 Splash 11
46 Natalie Nash Reba Other Fresno, CA 3.08 4.10 4.10 Splash 12
47 Melissa Ness Alley Kat Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 2.00 2.04 2.04 Splash 4
Wave 10 on 07/08/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 24.01 PASS 24.01 Extreme 1
2 Tracy Hughes Grizzly Labrador Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 22.08 19.03 22.08 Pro 1
3 Brian Sardo Joker Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 21.07 20.07 21.07 Pro 2
4 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 20.03 16.00 20.03 Semi Pro 3
5 Randy Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 19.02 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 1
6 Stephanie Doerr Lizzie Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 19.03 18.00 19.03 Semi Pro 2
7 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 15.00 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 3
8 Cheri Wilkerson Ivy Belgian Malinois Kelly, WY 18.05 16.10 18.05 Semi Pro 4
9 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 16.09 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 5
10 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 18.00 14.06 18.00 Semi Pro 6
11 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 17.00 17.06 17.06 Senior 7
12 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 14.11 16.05 16.05 Senior 8
13 Ronald Hall Wilson English Cocker Spaniel San Clemente, CA 15.07 16.02 16.02 Senior 9
14 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 15.08 15.11 15.11 Senior 1
15 Scott Dike Kato Belgian Malinois San Diego, CA 13.03 15.06 15.06 Senior 10
16 Sue Gillett Xenya Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 15.05 14.00 15.05 Senior 11
17 Octavio Flores Prince Andy Flores Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 14.11 14.00 14.11 Junior 1
18 Georgie Kuechler Zora Belgian Malinois Winchester, CA 12.11 14.10 14.10 Junior 2
19 Taline Snell Annie Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 14.08 11.10 14.08 Junior 3
20 Mike Pasko Sandie Other Encinitas, CA 12.06 14.03 14.03 Junior 4
21 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 12.08 13.10 13.10 Junior 5
22 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 13.07 10.01 13.07 Junior 6
23 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 12.01 13.05 13.05 Junior 7
24 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.00 12.11 13.00 Junior 8
25 Brian Sardo Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier El Cajon, CA 11.00 12.11 12.11 Junior 9
26 Jennifer Wessling Koa Other Tempe, AZ 10.03 12.08 12.08 Junior 1
27 Kailie Pasko Torri Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Encinitas, CA 10.00 11.05 11.05 Junior 10
28 Anthony Mia American Pit Bull Terrier Unknown, 11.02 4.01 11.02 Junior 3
29 Sue Cohen Tilly Other Monarch Beach, CA 9.05 10.07 10.07 Junior 4
30 Nicole Morris Cody Joe Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 10.03 PASS 10.03 Junior 2
31 Sara Millikan Ellie Labrador Retriever Fillmore, CA 9.05 10.00 10.00 Junior 11
32 Karen Kokiko Gabby Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Bernardino, CA 7.08 10.00 10.00 Junior 12
33 Donna Calabro Domino American Pit Bull Terrier Gilbert, AZ 9.05 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
34 Gabby Lahti Nitro Other Mesa, AZ 8.10 9.08 9.08 Splash 4
35 Stephanie Doerr Thrill Other Imperial Beach, CA 9.01 8.07 9.01 Splash 1
36 Ursula Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 8.03 9.00 9.00 Splash 6
37 Andrea Ashbaugh Shade Whippet San Diego, CA 7.00 8.01 8.01 Splash 2
38 Stephanie Doerr Marty Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 8.00 7.01 8.00 Splash 3
39 Stephanie Doerr Spring Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 6.03 6.01 6.03 Splash 4
40 Kathy Kail Dodger Curly-Coated Retriever Santa Ana, CA 5.03 5.09 5.09 Splash 5
41 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 3.08 5.08 5.08 Splash 5
42 Natalie Nash Reba Other Fresno, CA 3.08 4.10 4.10 Splash 6
43 Wendy Krehbiel Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier Livermore, CA 4.06 3.01 4.06 Splash 2
44 Saundra Hubbel Rhett Other Carlsbad, CA 4.05 4.02 4.05 Splash 7
45 Max Latifi Robin Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever San diego, CA 4.03 4.02 4.03 Splash 6
46 Tammy Michaels Borias German Shepherd Dog Oceanside, CA 4.02 3.03 4.02 Splash 8
Open Finals on 07/08/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Bill Elkerton Rocky III Golden Retriever Chula Vista, CA 19.05 21.05 21.05
2 Debbie Mohorich Jaz Border Collie Scottsdale, AZ 21.04 19.04 21.04
3 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 19.03 10.05 19.03
4 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 19.02 17.02 19.02
5 Jennifer Wessling Dice Other Tempe, AZ 18.05 18.08 18.08
6 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 16.05 18.05 18.05
7 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 17.11 17.01 17.11
8 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 17.08 15.08 17.08
9 Stephanie Doerr Lizzie Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 17.07 15.05 17.07
10 Cheri Wilkerson Ivy Belgian Malinois Kelly, WY 16.10 16.09 16.10
11 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 16.01 15.00 16.01
12 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 16.00 15.11 16.00
Lap Dog Finals on 07/08/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jennifer Wessling Koa Other Tempe, AZ 12.06 14.04 14.04
2 Gabby Lahti Nitro Other Mesa, AZ 10.02 11.00 11.00
3 Stephanie Doerr Thrill Other Imperial Beach, CA 10.03 6.01 10.03
4 Nicole Morris Cody Joe Australian Cattle Dog Escondido, CA 7.07 7.02 7.07
Junior Handler Finals on 07/08/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 13.09 16.03 16.03
2 Kailie Pasko Torri Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Encinitas, CA 11.08 11.06 11.08
Pro Finals on 07/08/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Tang Nguyen Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 25.08 26.01 26.01
2 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 20.05 24.05 24.05
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 23.09 24.01 24.01
4 David Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 23.06 20.01 23.06
5 Brian Sardo Mowgli Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 22.10 23.02 23.02
6 Brian Sardo Joker Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 22.10 22.07 22.10
7 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 22.01 20.09 22.01
8 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.02 21.08 21.08
9 Tom Conroy Grizzly Labrador Retriever Redondo Beach, CA 21.08 20.07 21.08
10 Ursula Kinley Renegade Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 21.04 20.10 21.04
11 Randy Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 20.10 18.04 20.10
12 Stephanie Colman Quiz Golden Retriever Van Nuys, CA 19.09 19.03 19.09
Pro Final 4 on 07/08/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tang Nguyen Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 25.08 25.01 25.08 Extreme 1
2 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 25.07 23.05 25.07 Extreme 2
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 24.03 23.07 24.03 Extreme 3
4 David Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 23.06 24.01 24.01 Extreme 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com