Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Splash Dogs Solano County Fair Dock Jumping Competition Vallejo, CA

Wave 1 on 07/11/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.00 18.02 19.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 18.10 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 2
3 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.07 15.08 17.07 Senior 3
4 Rob Fair Camouflage Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 15.01 15.11 15.11 Senior 4
5 Linda Kozlowski Jane Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 12.00 11.11 12.00 Junior 1
6 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 6.04 8.08 8.08 Splash 1
7 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 4.05 6.01 6.01 Splash 2
Wave 2 on 07/11/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.03 20.00 21.03 Pro 1
2 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.03 17.09 17.09 Senior 1
3 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 16.05 15.04 16.05 Senior 2
4 Rob Fair Camouflage Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 12.00 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
5 Linda Kozlowski Jane Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 11.07 11.01 11.07 Junior 2
6 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 9.02 6.10 9.02 Splash 1
7 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 5.00 6.08 6.08 Splash 2
Wave 3 on 07/11/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 David Kunkle Gustav Flat-Coated Retriever San Francisco, CA 19.05 18.04 19.05 Semi Pro 2
2 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.07 13.00 17.07 Senior 1
3 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 16.04 16.03 16.04 Senior 3
4 Linda Kozlowski Jane Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 11.10 11.02 11.10 Junior 1
5 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 4.01 8.03 8.03 Splash 1
Wave 4 on 07/11/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 19.03 19.02 19.03 Semi Pro 1
2 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 16.01 14.11 16.01 Senior 2
3 David Kunkle Gustav Flat-Coated Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.00 12.10 14.00 Junior 1
4 Robert Yee Gracie Labrador Retriever Concord, CA 12.10 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
5 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 12.03 13.08 13.08 Junior 1
6 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 11.11 11.05 11.11 Junior 3
7 Matt Mooney Shadow Labrador Retriever Fairfield, CA 10.11 11.04 11.04 Junior 4
8 Jeanne Davis Zeke Border Collie Fair Oaks, CA 9.05 8.03 9.05 Splash 1
9 Larry Miercke Zoey Labrador Retriever Walnut Creek, CA 8.00 6.08 8.00 Splash 2
10 JJ Bowen Emma Jack Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 5.40 5.06 5.40 Splash 3
Wave 5 on 07/12/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 17.09 15.07 17.09 Senior 1
2 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.00 16.10 17.00 Senior 2
3 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 15.08 15.10 15.10 Senior 3
4 Bashar Amso Jake Labrador Retriever Vallejo, CA 14.00 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
5 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 9.01 13.02 13.02 Junior 2
Wave 6 on 07/12/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 19.08 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.00 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 10.07 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
4 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 5.07 5.01 5.07 Splash 1
Wave 7 on 07/12/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 18.10 18.05 18.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.01 15.06 17.01 Senior 2
3 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 15.10 16.00 16.00 Senior 3
4 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 11.02 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
5 Linda Kozlowski Jane Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 11.10 12.05 12.05 Junior 2
6 Mike Holzer Jasper Golden Retriever Cloverdale, IN 7.01 5.11 7.01 Splash 1
7 Wendy Krehbiel Zack Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 1.00 ABS 1.00 Splash 2
Wave 8 on 07/12/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 19.07 19.03 19.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Robert Yee Gracie Labrador Retriever Concord, CA 12.10 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
3 Lisa Kus Burgess Golden Retriever Reno, NV 9.08 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
4 Matt Mooney Shadow Labrador Retriever Fairfield, CA 11.09 12.04 12.04 Junior 3
5 Aly Curtis Seamus Other Reno, NV 9.04 12.04 12.04 Junior 4
6 Jim Curtis Dublin Labrador Retriever Cary, NC 9.10 8.08 9.10 Splash 1
7 Linda Kozlowski Jane Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 9.07 9.03 9.07 Splash 2
8 keith krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 4.10 4.02 4.10 Splash 3
9 Karen Oliver Slim Shady Other Concord, CA 3.07 2.05 3.07 Splash 4
Wave 9 on 07/13/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Robert Bromell Dusty Other Redwood City, CA 19.10 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 20.06 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.07 19.02 20.07 Semi Pro 3
4 Dan Durbin Bella Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 15.09 15.03 15.09 Senior 1
5 Tony Reed Sierra Labrador Retriever Pittsburg, CA 12.11 11.07 12.11 Junior 1
6 keith krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 6.06 5.08 6.06 Splash 1
7 keith krehbiel Zack Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 1.00 0.07 1.00 Splash 2
Wave 10 on 07/13/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.06 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 19.07 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Jennifer Upham Charlie Cruise Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 18.07 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 2
4 Robert Bromell Dusty Other Redwood City, CA 17.07 17.10 17.10 Senior 3
5 Jim Curtis Seamus Other Cary, NC 15.08 14.03 15.08 Senior 4
6 Lisa Kus Burgess Golden Retriever Reno, NV 11.08 6.09 11.08 Junior 1
7 Jim Curtis Dublin Labrador Retriever Cary, NC 10.04 11.05 11.05 Junior 2
8 Kendra McMasters Brady Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Walnut Creek, CA 6.03 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
Wave 11 on 07/13/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 19.10 18.10 19.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Jennifer Upham Charlie Cruise Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 19.06 18.08 19.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Aly Curtis Seamus Other Reno, NV 14.06 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 3
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 18.01 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 4
5 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 8.11 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 5
6 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.10 16.00 16.00 Senior 6
7 Lisa Kus Burgess Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.09 15.04 15.04 Senior 7
8 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 12.08 13.00 13.00 Junior 1
9 Jim Curtis Dublin Labrador Retriever Cary, NC 10.11 10.07 10.11 Junior 2
10 keith krehbiel Zack Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 0.10 0.08 0.10 Splash 1
Wave 12 on 07/13/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jennifer Upham Charlie Cruise Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 17.07 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.01 16.11 17.01 Senior 2
3 Aly Curtis Seamus Other Reno, NV 15.05 16.09 16.09 Senior 3
4 keith krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 16.00 14.05 16.00 Senior 4
5 Karen Smith Guzzi Other Half Moon Bay, CA 14.05 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
6 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.10 2.10 13.10 Junior 2
7 Nick Lawson Charlie Other El Cerrito, CA 10.04 11.05 11.05 Junior 3
8 Jim Curtis Dublin Labrador Retriever Cary, NC 9.04 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
9 Karen Oliver Slim Shady Other Concord, CA 2.10 2.11 2.11 Splash 2
Wave 13 on 07/14/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.10 20.00 20.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 20.05 18.09 20.05 Semi Pro 2
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.02 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 3
4 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 18.09 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
5 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.09 17.03 17.03 Senior 2
6 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 16.07 14.02 16.07 Senior 3
7 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 16.05 14.04 16.05 Senior 4
8 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.06 14.06 15.06 Senior 5
9 Lindamaria Keaton Solo Labrador Retriever Stockton, CA 13.00 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
10 Octavio Flores Prince Andy Flores Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 14.05 14.03 14.05 Junior 2
11 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 14.03 13.07 14.03 Junior 3
12 Lisa Kus Burgess Golden Retriever Reno, NV 10.10 13.10 13.10 Junior 4
13 Eric Greathouse Kodiak Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Danville, CA 13.04 13.05 13.05 Junior 5
14 Matthew Bornstein Glory Other Concord, CA 12.10 12.10 12.10 Junior 6
15 Christina Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 10.10 9.06 10.10 Junior 7
16 Travis Davidson Dakota Labrador Retriever Dixon, CA 7.00 10.02 10.02 Junior 8
17 Leslie Brazelton Buck Diesel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 6.03 4.10 6.03 Splash 1
18 Hannah Gerhard Jasper Golden Retriever Pleasanton, CA 4.01 4.00 4.01 Splash 2
19 Galen Gerhard Logan Golden Retriever Pleasanton, CA 0.00 2.11 2.11 Splash 3
20 Trina Murphy Reiley Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 0.04 1.00 1.00 Splash 4
21 Doreen Lewis Snow Golden Retriever Vallejo, CA 0.00 0.02 0.02 Splash 5
Wave 14 on 07/14/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.00 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.08 17.00 19.08 Semi Pro 1
3 Aly Curtis Seamus Other Reno, NV 19.04 18.10 19.04 Semi Pro 2
4 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 18.07 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 3
5 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 18.10 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 4
6 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.01 17.06 17.06 Senior 5
7 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.07 17.03 17.03 Senior 6
8 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 16.10 16.11 16.11 Senior 7
9 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 14.02 15.11 15.11 Senior 8
10 Lisa Kus Burgess Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.06 15.06 15.06 Senior 9
11 Lindamaria Keaton Solo Labrador Retriever Stockton, CA 14.07 12.06 14.07 Junior 1
12 Eric Greathouse Kodiak Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Danville, CA 14.05 11.03 14.05 Junior 2
13 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.03 13.10 13.10 Junior 3
14 Christina Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 10.06 13.10 13.10 Junior 4
15 Tasha Cox Prince Andy Flores Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 13.09 11.10 13.09 Junior 5
16 Matthew Bornstein Glory Other Concord, CA 12.07 12.10 12.10 Junior 6
17 Jim Curtis Dublin Labrador Retriever Cary, NC 9.07 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
18 Galen Gerhard Jasper Golden Retriever Pleasanton, CA 4.06 4.07 4.07 Splash 2
19 Hannah Gerhard Logan Golden Retriever Pleasanton, CA 3.09 0.00 3.09 Splash 3
Wave 15 on 07/14/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Aly Curtis Seamus Other Reno, NV 20.08 18.02 20.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 19.06 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
3 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 18.00 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 2
4 Dave Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 18.05 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 3
5 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 17.11 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 4
6 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.01 16.08 17.01 Senior 5
7 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 15.06 15.11 15.11 Senior 6
8 Matthew Bornstein Glory Other Concord, CA 14.07 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
9 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.04 14.11 14.11 Junior 2
10 Octavio Flores Prince Andy Flores Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 14.03 13.09 14.03 Junior 3
11 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 11.09 14.01 14.01 Junior 4
12 Christina Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 13.00 12.06 13.00 Junior 5
13 Lindamaria Keaton Solo Labrador Retriever Stockton, CA 11.04 10.05 11.04 Junior 6
14 Jim Curtis Dublin Labrador Retriever Cary, NC 9.11 10.00 10.00 Junior 7
Wave 16 on 07/14/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Aly Curtis Seamus Other Reno, NV 17.09 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Dave Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 18.08 18.01 18.08 Semi Pro 2
3 Robert Bromell Dusty Other Redwood City, CA 17.02 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 3
4 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 18.02 17.05 18.02 Semi Pro 4
5 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 18.02 17.04 18.02 Semi Pro 5
6 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 15.05 14.10 15.05 Senior 6
7 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.04 15.00 15.04 Senior 7
8 Octavio Flores Prince Andy Flores Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 15.03 14.05 15.03 Senior 8
9 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.11 12.07 13.11 Junior 1
10 Matthew Bornstein Glory Other Concord, CA 12.03 13.01 13.01 Junior 2
11 Christina Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 12.05 11.06 12.05 Junior 3
12 Don Dutil Snapple Other Stateline, NV 12.03 12.04 12.04 Junior 4
13 Bashar Amso Jake Labrador Retriever Vallejo, CA 11.11 10.03 11.11 Junior 5
14 Thomas Lawson Charlie Other El Cerrito, CA 10.07 10.06 10.07 Junior 6
15 Jim Curtis Dublin Labrador Retriever Cary, NC 8.11 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
Wave 17 on 07/15/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Josh Veach Ace Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 22.08 22.05 22.08 Pro 1
2 Steve Kerrick Kale Other Sacramento, CA 21.00 20.07 21.00 Pro 2
3 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 20.02 19.10 20.02 Semi Pro 3
4 Aly Curtis Seamus Other Reno, NV 20.02 17.00 20.02 Semi Pro 4
5 Jennifer Upham Charlie Cruise Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 18.02 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
6 Dave Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 18.10 17.11 18.10 Semi Pro 2
7 Robert Bromell Dusty Other Redwood City, CA 16.11 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 3
8 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 18.01 17.09 18.01 Semi Pro 4
9 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.10 17.01 17.10 Senior 5
10 Karen Smith Guzzi Other Half Moon Bay, CA 17.05 14.04 17.05 Senior 6
11 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 16.04 17.01 17.01 Senior 7
12 David Kunkle Gustav Flat-Coated Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.07 16.04 16.04 Senior 8
13 Beckie Abner Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.02 15.11 16.02 Senior 9
14 Maddie Robillard Coy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sacramento, CA 14.05 15.00 15.00 Senior 10
15 Christina Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 14.03 13.07 14.03 Junior 1
16 Tasha Cox Prince Andy Flores Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 13.06 14.01 14.01 Junior 2
17 Lindamaria Keaton Solo Labrador Retriever Stockton, CA 13.08 13.09 13.09 Junior 3
18 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 11.08 13.09 13.09 Junior 4
19 Matthew Bornstein Glory Other Concord, CA 13.05 8.07 13.05 Junior 5
20 Raymond Morales Rusty Labrador Retriever Dublin, CA 13.01 10.03 13.01 Junior 6
21 Robert Yee Gracie Labrador Retriever Concord, CA 11.09 12.08 12.08 Junior 7
22 Candace Wonder Labrador Retriever Unknown, 8.10 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
23 Diane Tebault Alex English Springer Spaniel Oakland, CA 3.11 7.02 7.02 Splash 2
Open Finals on 07/15/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 17.08 17.03 17.08
2 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.11 16.11 16.11
3 Lisa Kus Burgess Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.03 15.09 15.09
4 Matthew Bornstein Glory Other Concord, CA 15.08 13.11 15.08
5 Karen Smith Guzzi Other Half Moon Bay, CA 15.06 15.04 15.06
6 Greg Dyer Sierra Golden Retriever Placerville, CA 15.00 13.07 15.00
7 Bashar Amso Jake Labrador Retriever Vallejo, CA 14.03 14.08 14.08
8 Maddie Robillard Coy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sacramento, CA 14.05 13.09 14.05
9 Robert Yee Gracie Labrador Retriever Concord, CA 10.00 13.11 13.11
10 Octavio Flores Prince Andy Flores Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 13.06 13.09 13.09
11 Christina Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 11.06 10.01 11.06
12 Lindamaria Keaton Solo Labrador Retriever Stockton, CA 11.01 10.08 11.01
Junior Handler Finals on 07/15/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Josh Wiechers Charlie Cruise Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 18.10 17.00 18.10
2 Raymond Morales Rusty Labrador Retriever Dublin, CA 13.02 16.01 16.01
Pro Finals on 07/15/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Josh Veach Ace Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 22.03 14.06 22.03
2 Steve Kerrick Kale Other Sacramento, CA 21.06 NJ 21.06
3 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.09 NJ 20.09
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 18.11 20.06 20.06
5 Aly Curtis Seamus Other Reno, NV 20.05 19.07 20.05
6 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 19.06 19.00 19.06
7 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 19.03 19.02 19.03
8 Jennifer Upham Charlie Cruise Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 19.01 18.06 19.01
9 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 19.00 19.00 19.00
10 David Kunkle Gustav Flat-Coated Retriever San Francisco, CA 18.06 16.07 18.06
11 Dave Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 17.00 17.09 17.09
12 Robert Bromell Dusty Other Redwood City, CA 7.04 6.11 7.04
Pro Final 4 on 07/15/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.00 21.01 21.01 Pro 1
2 Steve Kerrick Kale Other Sacramento, CA 20.01 19.04 20.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.08 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 3
4 Josh Veach Ace Labrador Retriever Citrus Heights, CA 17.04 17.03 17.04 Senior 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com