Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Splash Dogs Virginia Outdoor Sportmens Classic Dock Jumping Competition Roanoke, VA

Wave 1 on 08/10/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Susan Dailey Kelsey Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 19.10 19.08 19.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Sharon Rodgers Thunder Labrador Retriever Dundalk, MD 18.08 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Angie Jones Nestle Labrador Retriever Hanover, PA 19.00 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 3
4 Jake Kimsey Pepper Labrador Retriever Dacula, GA 18.01 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 4
5 Robert Weis Nog Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.04 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 5
6 Jen Gaytan Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 18.09 16.10 18.09 Semi Pro 6
7 seanne vescio indigo girl Labrador Retriever cape coral, FL 16.00 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro 7
8 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 14.07 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 8
9 Barb Radtke Rock Labrador Retriever Freeport, NY 15.03 17.06 17.06 Senior 9
10 Richard Guy Jackie Other Cape Coral, FL 17.01 16.10 17.01 Senior 10
11 Carly Keane Daisy Lou Labrador Retriever Boyce, VA 16.04 13.09 16.04 Senior 11
12 Billy Herndon Kallie Brookneal, VA 16.02 15.05 16.02 Senior 12
13 Angie Jones Mercy Other Hanover, PA 13.09 15.04 15.04 Senior 13
14 Kellie Wisotzkey Clay Irish Water Spaniel Dillsburg, PA 15.00 6.10 15.00 Senior 14
15 seanne vescio Trek Labrador Retriever cape coral, FL 14.04 10.07 14.04 Junior 1
16 Tony Kuka Gus Labrador Retriever Ooltewah, TN 12.04 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
17 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 13.06 12.10 13.06 Junior 3
18 Ivan Liss Bailey Golden Retriever Union Hall, VA 9.09 6.02 9.09 Splash 1
19 Kathy Marr Blue Labrador Retriever Bedford VA, 9.08 7.10 9.08 Splash 2
20 Wendy Gibson Shiner Bock Labrador Retriever Moneta, VA 7.08 7.02 7.08 Splash 3
21 JT Dunn Maggie-Roo Catahoula Punta Gorda, FL 5.09 5.00 5.09 Splash 4
22 Patricia Burchill Bo Flat-Coated Retriever Harrisonburg, VA 5.08 5.08 5.08 Splash 5
Wave 2 on 08/10/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Angie Jones Nestle Labrador Retriever Hanover, PA 18.02 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 1
2 seanne vescio Bailey Labrador Retriever cape coral, FL 19.05 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 2
3 Sharon Rodgers Thunder Labrador Retriever Dundalk, MD 19.11 19.02 19.11 Semi Pro 1
4 Susan Dailey Kelsey Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 17.10 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 2
5 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.07 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 3
6 Deanie Sontheimer Hershey Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 15.01 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 4
7 Jake Kimsey Pepper Labrador Retriever Dacula, GA 17.10 17.11 17.11 Senior 5
8 Barb Radtke Rock Labrador Retriever Freeport, NY 14.04 17.00 17.00 Senior 6
9 Jen Gaytan Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 16.07 16.02 16.07 Senior 7
10 Bob Weis Storm Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 12.09 16.04 16.04 Senior 8
11 seanne vescio Trek Labrador Retriever cape coral, FL 11.07 16.03 16.03 Senior 9
12 Billy Herndon Kallie Brookneal, VA 16.02 13.05 16.02 Senior 10
13 Carly Keane Daisy Lou Labrador Retriever Boyce, VA 16.02 12.05 16.02 Senior 11
14 Richard Guy Jackie Other Cape Coral, FL 16.01 15.05 16.01 Senior 12
15 Kenneth Weis Kela Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.02 14.11 15.02 Senior 13
16 Tony Kuka Gus Labrador Retriever Ooltewah, TN 13.07 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
17 Kellie Wisotzkey Clay Irish Water Spaniel Dillsburg, PA 10.01 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
18 Angie Jones Mercy Other Hanover, PA 13.10 10.04 13.10 Junior 3
19 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 11.07 11.02 11.07 Junior 4
20 Jen Gaytan Vash Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 5.11 11.02 11.02 Junior 5
21 Wendy Gibson Shiner Bock Labrador Retriever Moneta, VA 9.00 10.06 10.06 Junior 6
22 Kathy Marr Blue Labrador Retriever Bedford VA, 9.06 9.00 9.06 Splash 1
23 Patricia Burchill Bo Flat-Coated Retriever Harrisonburg, VA 6.08 6.01 6.08 Splash 2
24 JT Dunn Maggie-Roo Catahoula Punta Gorda, FL 5.01 0.00 5.01 Splash 3
Wave 3 on 08/10/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 20.03 18.09 20.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Susan Dailey Kelsey Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 19.05 19.01 19.05 Semi Pro 1
3 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 17.05 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 2
4 Jen Gaytan Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 17.09 12.09 17.09 Senior 3
5 seanne vescio indigo girl Labrador Retriever cape coral, FL 16.03 17.03 17.03 Senior 4
6 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.08 17.01 17.01 Senior 5
7 Bob Weis Storm Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.03 16.08 16.08 Senior 6
8 Terri Alexander Trek Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 11.04 16.01 16.01 Senior 7
9 Deanie Sontheimer Hershey Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 15.05 14.11 15.05 Senior 8
10 Barb Radtke Rock Labrador Retriever Freeport, NY 9.01 13.07 13.07 Junior 1
11 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 12.05 11.09 12.05 Junior 2
12 Wendy Gibson Shiner Bock Labrador Retriever Moneta, VA 7.11 9.01 9.01 Splash 1
13 Patricia Burchill Bo Flat-Coated Retriever Harrisonburg, VA 6.07 6.01 6.07 Splash 2
Wave 4 on 08/11/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sharon Rodgers Thunder Labrador Retriever Dundalk, MD 20.00 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.11 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Angie Jones Nestle Labrador Retriever Hanover, PA 19.10 19.07 19.10 Semi Pro 2
4 Rande Murphy Quasi Labrador Retriever Scottsville, KY 19.08 12.11 19.08 Semi Pro 3
5 Terri Alexander Bailey Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 19.06 19.03 19.06 Semi Pro 4
6 Susan Dailey Kelsey Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 19.04 18.03 19.04 Semi Pro 5
7 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 18.02 17.08 18.02 Semi Pro 6
8 Jen Gaytan Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 17.03 17.08 17.08 Senior 7
9 seanne vescio indigo girl Labrador Retriever cape coral, FL 16.10 17.07 17.07 Senior 8
10 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.09 16.10 16.10 Senior 9
11 Carly Keane Daisy Lou Labrador Retriever Boyce, VA 13.03 16.03 16.03 Senior 10
12 Barb Radtke Rock Labrador Retriever Freeport, NY 15.01 16.00 16.00 Senior 11
13 Richard Guy Jackie Other Cape Coral, FL 12.06 15.10 15.10 Senior 12
14 Bob Weis Storm Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.08 15.03 15.08 Senior 13
15 Kellie Wisotzkey Clay Irish Water Spaniel Dillsburg, PA 9.09 15.02 15.02 Senior 14
16 Tony Kuka Gus Labrador Retriever Ooltewah, TN 14.04 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
17 Terri Alexander Trek Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 14.02 12.05 14.02 Junior 2
18 Jason McBride Fudge Labrador Retriever Orange, VA 8.04 13.05 13.05 Junior 3
19 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 9.07 12.10 12.10 Junior 4
20 Kay Murphy Esmeralda Labrador Retriever Scottsville, KY 10.02 12.07 12.07 Junior 5
21 Angie Jones Mercy Other Hanover, PA 10.09 12.03 12.03 Junior 6
22 Wendy Gibson Shiner Bock Labrador Retriever Moneta, VA 8.10 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
23 Patricia Burchill Bo Flat-Coated Retriever Harrisonburg, VA 7.09 7.10 7.10 Splash 2
24 Donald Marr Hikari German Shorthaired Pointer Bedford, VA 6.10 1.06 6.10 Splash 3
25 June Holden Bunny Labrador Retriever Montvale, VA 2.09 2.11 2.11 Splash 4
Wave 5 on 08/11/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rande Murphy Quasi Labrador Retriever Scottsville, KY 21.00 20.05 21.00 Pro 1
2 Terri Alexander Bailey Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 19.04 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.07 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 3
4 Sharon Rodgers Thunder Labrador Retriever Dundalk, MD 19.02 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
5 Susan Dailey Kelsey Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 19.03 19.00 19.03 Semi Pro 2
6 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 18.01 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 3
7 Richard Guy Jackie Other Cape Coral, FL 16.10 15.11 16.10 Senior 4
8 James Linde Tasha Labrador Retriever Frederick, MD 14.07 16.03 16.03 Senior 5
9 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 13.03 16.03 16.03 Senior 6
10 Jen Gaytan Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 15.10 12.07 15.10 Senior 7
11 Carly Keane Daisy Lou Labrador Retriever Boyce, VA 15.05 15.06 15.06 Senior 8
12 seanne vescio indigo girl Labrador Retriever cape coral, FL 15.04 15.05 15.05 Senior 9
13 Bob Weis Storm Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 13.01 15.04 15.04 Senior 10
14 Kellie Wisotzkey Clay Irish Water Spaniel Dillsburg, PA 9.00 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
15 Tony Kuka Gus Labrador Retriever Ooltewah, TN 13.09 14.07 14.07 Junior 2
16 Jason McBride Fudge Labrador Retriever Orange, VA 12.05 13.08 13.08 Junior 3
17 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 13.01 12.00 13.01 Junior 4
18 Barb Radtke Rock Labrador Retriever Freeport, NY 11.08 12.04 12.04 Junior 5
19 Kay Murphy Esmeralda Labrador Retriever Scottsville, KY 11.05 10.07 11.05 Junior 6
20 Terri Alexander Kela Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 9.02 8.11 9.02 Splash 1
21 Patricia Burchill Bo Flat-Coated Retriever Harrisonburg, VA 7.01 8.03 8.03 Splash 2
22 Wendy Gibson Shiner Bock Labrador Retriever Moneta, VA 8.00 6.07 8.00 Splash 3
23 JT Dunn Maggie-Roo Catahoula Punta Gorda, FL 6.11 6.09 6.11 Splash 4
Wave 6 on 08/11/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Susan Dailey Kelsey Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 18.09 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 1
2 seanne vescio Bailey Labrador Retriever cape coral, FL 16.11 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 1
3 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 14.09 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 2
4 Rande Murphy Quasi Labrador Retriever Scottsville, KY 18.04 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 3
5 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.07 17.11 18.07 Semi Pro 4
6 Jake Kimsey Pepper Labrador Retriever Dacula, GA 17.06 17.11 17.11 Senior 5
7 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 16.09 16.06 16.09 Senior 6
8 Deanie Sontheimer Hershey Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 16.06 16.02 16.06 Senior 7
9 Terri Alexander Indigo Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 15.11 16.02 16.02 Senior 8
10 Susan Dailey Alex Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 15.10 15.02 15.10 Senior 9
11 James Linde Tasha Labrador Retriever Frederick, MD 15.01 15.08 15.08 Senior 10
12 Bob Weis Storm Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 12.03 15.03 15.03 Senior 11
13 Jason McBride Fudge Labrador Retriever Orange, VA 12.01 13.07 13.07 Junior 1
14 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 10.08 13.03 13.03 Junior 2
15 Carly Keane Daisy Lou Labrador Retriever Boyce, VA 12.08 12.03 12.08 Junior 3
16 Angie Jones Mercy Other Hanover, PA 12.08 8.02 12.08 Junior 4
17 Justin Mason Bo Labrador Retriever Keysville, VA 11.03 12.03 12.03 Junior 5
18 Terri Alexander Vash Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 9.04 11.03 11.03 Junior 6
19 Kay Murphy Esmeralda Labrador Retriever Scottsville, KY 9.06 5.07 9.06 Splash 1
20 JT Dunn Maggie-Roo Catahoula Punta Gorda, FL 5.09 5.10 5.10 Splash 2
Super Vertical on 08/11/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jake Kimsey Pepper Labrador Retriever Dacula, GA NJ NJ 7.00 Splash 1
2 Angie Jones Nestle Labrador Retriever Hanover, PA NJ NJ 6.10 Splash 2
3 Barb Radtke Rock Labrador Retriever Freeport, NY NJ NJ 6.00 Splash 3
4 Jake Kimsey Nog Labrador Retriever Dacula, GA NJ NJ 5.10 Splash 4
5 Susan Dailey Kelsey Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL NJ NJ 5.08 Splash 5
6 Terri Alexander Trek Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL NJ NJ 5.04 Splash 6
7 Terri Alexander Ezri Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL NJ NJ 5.00 Splash 7
8 Carly Keane Daisy Lou Labrador Retriever Boyce, VA NJ NJ 4.08 Splash 8
Wave 7 on 08/12/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Susan Dailey Kelsey Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 12.08 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Sharon Rodgers Thunder Labrador Retriever Dundalk, MD 19.05 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.06 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 3
4 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 19.02 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 4
5 Rande Murphy Quasi Labrador Retriever Scottsville, KY 19.01 17.07 19.01 Semi Pro 5
6 Jen Gaytan Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 18.03 16.11 18.03 Semi Pro 6
7 Barb Radtke Rock Labrador Retriever Freeport, NY 16.06 17.07 17.07 Senior 7
8 Deanie Sontheimer Hershey Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 17.04 15.00 17.04 Senior 8
9 Carly Keane Daisy Lou Labrador Retriever Boyce, VA 17.03 13.04 17.03 Senior 9
10 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.01 16.05 17.01 Senior 10
11 Bob Weis Storm Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.05 16.02 16.05 Senior 11
12 Richard Guy Jackie Other Cape Coral, FL 15.00 16.02 16.02 Senior 12
13 James Linde Tasha Labrador Retriever Frederick, MD 15.10 15.03 15.10 Senior 13
14 Kellie Wisotzkey Clay Irish Water Spaniel Dillsburg, PA 14.08 15.07 15.07 Senior 14
15 Billy Herndon Kallie Brookneal, VA 14.04 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
16 Terri Alexander Kela Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 13.01 11.01 13.01 Junior 2
17 Terri Alexander Trek Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 7.10 12.08 12.08 Junior 3
18 Kay Murphy Esmeralda Labrador Retriever Scottsville, KY 12.00 11.05 12.00 Junior 4
19 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 10.06 10.09 10.09 Junior 5
20 Donald Cole Dakota Labrador Retriever Blue Ridge, VA 8.08 8.10 8.10 Splash 1
21 Wendy Gibson Shiner Bock Labrador Retriever Moneta, VA 8.05 6.07 8.05 Splash 2
22 JT Dunn Maggie-Roo Catahoula Punta Gorda, FL 7.11 8.00 8.00 Splash 3
23 Mark Catron Kodiak Other Cloverdale, VA 5.03 5.09 5.09 Splash 4
24 Carly Keane Diggs Labrador Retriever Boyce, VA 2.09 2.10 2.10 Splash 5
Open Finals on 08/12/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.09 19.03 19.03
2 Jen Gaytan Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 17.04 18.05 18.05
3 seanne vescio Indigo Labrador Retriever cape coral, FL 18.04 15.01 18.04
4 Richard Guy Jackie Other Cape Coral, FL 16.02 16.11 16.11
5 Carly Keane Daisy Lou Labrador Retriever Boyce, VA 15.07 16.04 16.04
6 Barb Radtke Rock Labrador Retriever Freeport, NY 15.06 14.09 15.06
7 Bob Weis Storm Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.03 15.06 15.06
8 Deanie Sontheimer Hershey Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 15.03 14.09 15.03
9 James Linde Tasha Labrador Retriever Frederick, MD 14.08 13.09 14.08
10 Billy Herndon Kallie Brookneal, VA 13.70 14.01 14.01
11 Angie Jones Mercy Other Hanover, PA 11.08 13.02 13.02
12 Terri Alexander Trek Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 12.02 13.01 13.01
Pro Finals on 08/12/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 20.09 21.01 21.01
2 Sharon Rodgers Thunder Labrador Retriever Dundalk, MD 20.08 20.00 20.08
3 Susan Dailey Kelsey Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 18.08 19.08 19.08
4 Robert Weis Nog Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.08 16.10 19.08
5 Angie Jones Nestle Labrador Retriever Hanover, PA 19.06 19.07 19.07
6 seanne vescio Bailey Labrador Retriever cape coral, FL 19.04 14.08 19.04
7 Terri Alexander Nog Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 19.01 19.04 19.04
8 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.09 19.03 19.03
9 Rande Murphy Quasi Labrador Retriever Scottsville, KY 19.01 15.11 19.01
10 Terri Alexander Bailey Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 14.08 18.10 18.10
11 Jen Gaytan Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 17.04 18.05 18.05
12 Jake Kimsey Pepper Labrador Retriever Dacula, GA 15.07 0.00 15.07
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com