Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 5 on 08/02/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bob Wyatt Bow Labrador Retriever Green River, Wy 16.06 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 16.06 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 2
3 Annique Smith Tia Golden Retriever Evanston, WY 11.10 11.07 11.10 Junior 1
4 Annique Smith Trip Labrador Retriever Evanston, WY 11.03 8.05 11.03 Junior 2
Wave 7 on 08/03/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Josh Cook Spaz Other Green River, WY 17.10 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 1
Wave 8 on 08/03/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Josh Cook Spaz Other Green River, WY 17.06 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 1
Wave 10 on 08/04/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 24.02 23.01 24.02 Extreme 1
2 Joe Alexander Koda Labrador Retriever Layton, UT 21.10 23.00 23.00 Pro 2
3 Josh Cook Spaz Other Green River, WY 13.08 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 1
4 Rich Schafer Jasper Labrador Retriever Lafayette, CO 18.10 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
5 Matt Richter Trip Labrador Retriever Evanston, WY 12.03 11.09 12.03 Junior 1
6 Matt Richter Tia Golden Retriever Evanston, WY 12.02 12.01 12.02 Junior 2
7 Christy Drake Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 10.02 11.07 11.07 Junior 3
8 Dwayne Hilliard Rocky Labrador Retriever Rock Spings, WY 10.05 11.04 11.04 Junior 4
9 Rich Schafer Sandy Labrador Retriever Lafayette, CO 9.04 10.09 10.09 Junior 5
Open Finals on 08/04/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 24.03 24.01 24.03 Extreme 1
2 Joe Alexander Koda Labrador Retriever Layton, UT 23.05 22.06 23.05 Pro 2
3 Rich Schafer Jasper Labrador Retriever Lafayette, CO 18.04 21.11 21.11 Pro 3
4 Josh Cook Spaz Other Green River, WY 21.00 20.09 21.00 Pro 4
5 Bob Wyatt Bow Labrador Retriever Green River, Wy 20.00 19.06 20.00 Semi Pro 5
6 Christy Drake Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 13.01 12.06 13.01 Junior 6
7 Matt Richter Tia Golden Retriever Evanston, WY 11.11 12.10 12.10 Junior 7
8 Matt Richter Trip Labrador Retriever Evanston, WY 12.08 10.07 12.08 Junior 8
9 Rich Schafer Sandy Labrador Retriever Lafayette, CO 8.11 11.01 11.01 Junior 9
10 Dwayne Hilliard Rocky Labrador Retriever Rock Spings, WY 9.07 7.08 9.07 Splash 10
Pro Finals on 08/04/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 24.04 25.04 25.04 Extreme 1
2 Joe Alexander Koda Labrador Retriever Layton, UT 23.04 22.07 23.04 Pro 2
3 Rich Schafer Jasper Labrador Retriever Lafayette, CO 22.04 19.08 22.04 Pro 3
4 Josh Cook Spaz Other Green River, WY 21.08 20.09 21.08 Pro 4
5 Bob Wyatt Bow Labrador Retriever Green River, Wy 20.01 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 5
6 Christy Drake Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 12.08 12.05 12.08 Junior 6
7 Matt Richter Tia Golden Retriever Evanston, WY 11.11 12.01 12.01 Junior 7
8 Matt Richter Trip Labrador Retriever Evanston, WY 12.00 11.09 12.00 Junior 8
9 Rich Schafer Sandy Labrador Retriever Lafayette, CO 11.11 9.03 11.11 Junior 9
10 Dwayne Hilliard Rocky Labrador Retriever Rock Spings, WY 9.06 7.11 9.06 Splash 10
Pro Final 4 on 08/04/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 24.11 24.08 24.11 Extreme 1
2 Joe Alexander Koda Labrador Retriever Layton, UT 23.00 20.11 23.00 Pro 2
3 Josh Cook Spaz Other Green River, WY 21.07 20.02 21.07 Pro 3
4 Rich Schafer Sandy Labrador Retriever Lafayette, CO 20.08 21.06 21.06 Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com