Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Splash Dogs Bark in the Park Dock Jumping Competition Shelby Township, MI

Wave 1 on 08/11/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Schukraft Meadow Chesapeake Bay Retriever St. Clair, MI 18.06 18.00 18.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Kimberlee Isola Merlyn Other Clio, MI 18.04 16.06 18.04 Semi Pro 2
3 Anna Borovich Colby Other Bloomfield Hills, MI 17.02 9.04 17.02 Senior 3
4 Dustin Heideman Zeus Labrador Retriever Ferndale, MI 15.06 16.06 16.06 Senior 4
5 Sara Chisnell-Voigt Oskar German Shorthaired Pointer Portland, MI 14.10 15.06 15.06 Senior 5
6 Shari Schukraft Sage Chesapeake Bay Retriever St. Clair, MI 15.04 13.07 15.04 Senior 6
7 Courtney Graham Gauge Labrador Retriever Dearborn, MI 12.04 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
8 Arthur D'Hondt Belle Labrador Retriever Livonia, MI 12.04 12.08 12.08 Junior 2
9 Ann D'Hondt Teddi Golden Retriever Livonia, MI 9.02 11.02 11.02 Junior 3
10 Julie Frei Bobbie Jane Curly-Coated Retriever Bloomfield Hills, MI 10.10 10.10 10.10 Junior 4
11 Carl Nannini Cooper Weimaraner Lapeer, MI 10.10 10.08 10.10 Junior 5
12 Ryann Kilgore Majic Golden Retriever Belleville, MI 9.00 10.10 10.10 Junior 6
13 Erin Pruitt Cahira Labrador Retriever Madison Hts, MI 6.02 10.08 10.08 Junior 7
14 Kelly Scudder Jack Tar German Shepherd Dog Oxford, MI 9.10 10.04 10.04 Junior 8
15 Caroline Gelinski Rex German Shepherd Dog St Clair Shores, MI 8.07 10.02 10.02 Junior 9
16 Angela Schmorrow Jade Other Ann Arbor, MI 6.06 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
17 Tracy Bischoff Dalyla Golden Retriever Macomb Twp., MI 6.04 8.04 8.04 Splash 2
18 Art Shipman Bailey Other Macomb, MI 7.10 8.00 8.00 Splash 3
19 Ron Rickert Lucy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Milford, MI 8.00 1.00 8.00 Splash 4
20 Julie Frei Vinnie Curly-Coated Retriever Bloomfield Hills, MI 0.00 7.06 7.06 Splash 5
21 Mary Kleiss Brewster Other Royal Oak, MI 3.02 4.02 4.02 Splash 6
22 Anna Borovich Brie Cheese Labrador Retriever Bloomfield Hills, MI 1.08 0.00 1.08 Splash 7
23 Ken Schewe Nina Labrador Retriever Berkeley, MI 0.00 1.08 1.08 Splash 8
Wave 2 on 08/11/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Schukraft Meadow Chesapeake Bay Retriever St. Clair, MI 18.05 17.10 18.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Kimberlee Isola Merlyn Other Clio, MI 16.04 17.08 17.08 Senior 2
3 Sara Chisnell-Voigt Oskar German Shorthaired Pointer Portland, MI 13.08 16.08 16.08 Senior 3
4 Todd Royer Lucy Labrador Retriever Batavia, OH 13.02 15.10 15.10 Senior 4
5 Dustin Heideman Zeus Labrador Retriever Ferndale, MI 15.02 14.00 15.02 Senior 5
6 Nick Vandeventer Daisy Labrador Retriever White Lake, MI 12.04 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
7 Shari Schukraft Sage Chesapeake Bay Retriever St. Clair, MI 14.00 13.10 14.00 Junior 2
8 Kristy Beardslee Rocky Labrador Retriever Waterford, MI 13.06 13.08 13.08 Junior 3
9 Kelly Scudder Jack Tar German Shepherd Dog Oxford, MI 11.02 12.04 12.04 Junior 4
10 Ryann Kilgore Majic Golden Retriever Belleville, MI 11.10 11.00 11.10 Junior 5
11 Steve Corlew Rocky Other Farmington Hills, MI 10.06 11.10 11.10 Junior 6
12 Carl Nannini Cooper Weimaraner Lapeer, MI 10.04 11.04 11.04 Junior 7
13 Caroline Gelinski Rex German Shepherd Dog St Clair Shores, MI 10.04 11.02 11.02 Junior 8
14 Julie Frei Bobbie Jane Curly-Coated Retriever Bloomfield Hills, MI 8.06 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
15 Ann D'Hondt Teddi Golden Retriever Livonia, MI 8.06 9.04 9.04 Splash 2
16 Courtney Graham Gauge Labrador Retriever Dearborn, MI 8.00 9.02 9.02 Splash 3
17 Steve Corlew Cooper Other Farmington Hills, MI 3.08 8.10 8.10 Splash 4
18 Carolyn Stevens Blu Flat-Coated Retriever Shelby Twp., MI 6.08 8.06 8.06 Splash 5
19 Julie Frei Vinnie Curly-Coated Retriever Bloomfield Hills, MI 7.08 8.02 8.02 Splash 6
20 Amanda Born Savvy Other Rochester Hills, MI 7.04 8.00 8.00 Splash 7
21 Monica Cleaver Bronson Other Roseville, MI 7.10 7.08 7.10 Splash 8
22 Nicholas Camilli Harley Labrador Retriever Unknown, 5.10 7.02 7.02 Splash 9
23 Art Shipman Bailey Other Macomb, MI 6.10 6.10 6.10 Splash 10
24 Dean Samuels Lucy English Springer Spaniel Clarkston, MI 5.02 6.10 6.10 Splash 11
25 Twila Novak Bailey Golden Retriever Sterling Heights, MI 5.10 5.07 5.10 Splash 12
26 Mary Kleiss Brewster Other Royal Oak, MI 3.02 4.04 4.04 Splash 13
27 Ron Rickert Lucy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Milford, MI 2.04 1.08 2.04 Splash 14
28 Anna Borovich Brie Cheese Labrador Retriever Bloomfield Hills, MI 0.00 1.08 1.08 Splash 15
Wave 3 on 08/12/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Courtney Graham Gauge Labrador Retriever Dearborn, MI 17.04 17.08 17.08 Senior 1
2 Kimberlee Isola Merlyn Other Clio, MI 15.02 17.01 17.01 Senior 2
3 Shari Schukraft Meadow Chesapeake Bay Retriever St. Clair, MI 16.11 15.06 16.11 Senior 3
4 Steve Biechele Moose Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ortonville, MI 16.02 15.07 16.02 Senior 4
5 Kevin Kohn Carter Labrador Retriever Clinton Twp, MI 15.06 14.04 15.06 Senior 5
6 Sara Chisnell-Voigt Oskar German Shorthaired Pointer Portland, MI 15.05 15.03 15.05 Senior 6
7 Patrick Moultrap Duke Labrador Retriever Clarkston, MI 15.03 14.10 15.03 Senior 7
8 Todd Royer Lucy Labrador Retriever Batavia, OH 13.03 15.02 15.02 Senior 8
9 Steve Wallace Molly Labrador Retriever Lake Orion, MI 15.02 9.08 15.02 Senior 9
10 Dustin Heideman Zeus Labrador Retriever Ferndale, MI 14.09 14.00 14.09 Junior 1
11 Lynn Taylor Cajun Labrador Retriever Hartland, MI 12.11 12.07 12.11 Junior 2
12 Cathy Biechele Chase Golden Retriever Ortonville, MI 12.10 11.03 12.10 Junior 3
13 Lynne Shunn Mick English Springer Spaniel Macomb, MI 9.01 12.06 12.06 Junior 1
14 Christine Kloski Trixey Australian Shepherd Fraser, MI 11.10 12.02 12.02 Junior 4
15 Katie Marlinga Jake Golden Retriever Warren, MI 11.05 11.05 11.05 Junior 5
16 Kelly Scudder Jack Tar German Shepherd Dog Oxford, MI 11.05 11.03 11.05 Junior 6
17 Julie Frei Bobbie Jane Curly-Coated Retriever Bloomfield Hills, MI 11.00 7.10 11.00 Junior 7
18 Shari Schukraft Sage Chesapeake Bay Retriever St. Clair, MI 0.00 10.02 10.02 Junior 8
19 Heather English Spite Border Collie West Bloomfield, MI 4.05 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
20 Janet DiPirro Ranger Other Almont, MI 7.01 8.02 8.02 Splash 2
21 Ron Rickert Baylee Chesapeake Bay Retriever Milford, MI 5.02 7.04 7.04 Splash 3
22 Rick Sixbery Riley Labrador Retriever Pinckney, MI 7.02 5.02 7.02 Splash 4
23 Carolyn Stevens Blu Flat-Coated Retriever Shelby Twp., MI 6.10 6.01 6.10 Splash 5
24 Art Shipman Bailey Other Macomb, MI 6.02 6.01 6.02 Splash 6
25 Paula Dziurda Maggie Labrador Retriever Waterford, MI 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash 7
26 Heidi Cole Toby Golden Retriever Taylor, MI 5.01 3.06 5.01 Splash 8
27 Mary Kleiss Brewster Other Royal Oak, MI 3.08 4.08 4.08 Splash 9
28 Ron Rickert Lucy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Milford, MI 1.02 0.00 1.02 Splash 10
Open Finals on 08/12/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Lynn Taylor Cajun Labrador Retriever Hartland, MI 14.02 13.07 14.02
2 Christine Kloski Trixey Australian Shepherd Fraser, MI 13.06 14.02 14.02
3 Katie Marlinga Jake Golden Retriever Warren, MI 13.02 13.07 13.07
4 Kelly Scudder Jack Tar German Shepherd Dog Oxford, MI 12.02 13.05 13.05
5 Lynne Shunn Mick English Springer Spaniel Macomb, MI 12.09 12.08 12.09
6 Julie Frei Bobbie Jane Curly-Coated Retriever Bloomfield Hills, MI 12.02 11.06 12.02
7 Carolyn Stevens Blu Flat-Coated Retriever Shelby Twp., MI 6.00 8.04 8.04
8 Heather English Spite Border Collie West Bloomfield, MI 1.06 7.06 7.06
9 Art Shipman Bailey Other Macomb, MI 6.06 6.02 6.06
10 Mary Kleiss Brewster Other Royal Oak, MI 4.09 5.04 5.04
11 Julie Frei Vinnie Curly-Coated Retriever Bloomfield Hills, MI ABS 2.06 2.06
Pro Finals on 08/12/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Shari Schukraft Meadow Chesapeake Bay Retriever St. Clair, MI 19.02 18.02 19.02
2 Anna Borovich Colby Other Bloomfield Hills, MI 18.10 18.10 18.10
3 Courtney Graham Gauge Labrador Retriever Dearborn, MI 18.06 18.10 18.10
4 Kimberlee Isola Merlyn Other Clio, MI 18.04 17.06 18.04
5 Patrick Moultrap Duke Labrador Retriever Clarkston, MI 16.10 16.10 16.10
6 Sara Chisnell-Voigt Oskar German Shorthaired Pointer Portland, MI 16.02 16.08 16.08
7 Kevin Kohn Carter Labrador Retriever Clinton Twp, MI 16.02 15.04 16.02
8 Todd Royer Lucy Labrador Retriever Batavia, OH 15.06 14.02 15.06
9 Dustin Heideman Zeus Labrador Retriever Ferndale, MI 3.10 14.00 14.00
10 Kristy Beardslee Rocky Labrador Retriever Waterford, MI 13.10 13.04 13.10
11 Steve Wallace Molly Labrador Retriever Lake Orion, MI 12.04 13.10 13.10
12 Shari Schukraft Sage Chesapeake Bay Retriever St. Clair, MI 7.08 12.00 12.00
Pro Final 4 on 08/12/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Schukraft Meadow Chesapeake Bay Retriever St. Clair, MI 19.02 18.10 19.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Anna Borovich Colby Other Bloomfield Hills, MI 18.06 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
3 Courtney Graham Gauge Labrador Retriever Dearborn, MI 19.00 18.06 19.00 Semi Pro 3
4 Kimberlee Isola Merlyn Other Clio, MI 16.04 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com