Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Splash Dogs 2007 Nevada State Fair Reno, NV

Wave 1 on 08/22/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dave Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 19.07 19.03 19.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Aly Curtis Seamus Other Reno, NV 17.07 9.01 17.07 Senior 2
3 Lisa Kus Burgess Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.04 16.01 16.01 Senior 3
4 Cole Thomas Hank Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.11 15.11 15.11 Senior 4
5 Ray Frazer Buff Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.10 15.07 15.07 Senior 5
6 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.02 15.03 15.03 Senior 6
7 Bob Harmon Tinka Other Reno, NV 14.09 15.01 15.01 Senior 7
8 Claire Evans Perdue Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.08 15.00 15.00 Senior 8
9 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 12.10 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
10 Tyler Trojan Blue Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 14.01 13.07 14.01 Junior 2
11 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 13.11 12.02 13.11 Junior 3
12 Neil Gift Gooey Labrador Retriever Cold Springs, NV 12.11 11.03 12.11 Junior 4
13 Jim Curtis Dublin Labrador Retriever Cary, NC 10.04 12.00 12.00 Junior 5
14 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 8.07 9.09 9.09 Splash 1
Wave 2 on 08/23/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.03 21.00 21.03 Pro 1
2 Bill Canepa Ginger Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.08 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 2
3 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.03 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
4 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 17.04 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 2
5 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 16.10 16.01 16.10 Senior 3
6 Patty Buchanan Benz Golden Retriever Sun Valley, NV 15.00 16.01 16.01 Senior 4
7 Christi Saltonstall Jerry Border Collie Rancho Santa Fe, CA 12.09 15.07 15.07 Senior 5
8 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 13.09 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
9 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 13.04 13.04 13.04 Junior 2
10 Ellie Owen Emmett Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 12.05 12.03 12.05 Junior 3
11 Shari Goldfarb Emma Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 10.09 10.11 10.11 Junior 4
12 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 9.06 10.00 10.00 Junior 5
Wave 3 on 08/23/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.04 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.03 19.10 20.03 Semi Pro 2
3 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 19.06 18.07 19.06 Semi Pro 1
4 Aly Curtis Seamus Other Reno, NV 19.03 18.08 19.03 Semi Pro 2
5 Ray Frazer Buff Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 11.08 16.08 16.08 Senior 3
6 Patty Buchanan Benz Golden Retriever Sun Valley, NV 16.00 14.10 16.00 Senior 4
7 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 15.03 15.01 15.03 Senior 5
8 Christi Saltonstall Jerry Border Collie Rancho Santa Fe, CA 15.00 14.04 15.00 Senior 6
9 Lisa Kus Burgess Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.03 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
10 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 12.07 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
11 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 14.01 13.07 14.01 Junior 2
12 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 13.05 11.09 13.05 Junior 3
13 John McNamara Penny Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 11.06 12.01 12.01 Junior 4
14 Ellie Owen Emmett Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 11.07 11.09 11.09 Junior 5
15 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 9.10 9.09 9.10 Splash 1
Wave 4 on 08/23/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 20.01 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Dave Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 18.11 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 1
3 Jennifer Upham Charlie Cruise Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 17.04 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 2
4 Ray Frazer Buff Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.06 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 3
5 Aly Curtis Seamus Other Reno, NV 14.05 15.01 15.01 Senior 4
6 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 12.11 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
7 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.02 8.07 14.02 Junior 2
8 Lisa Kus Burgess Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.08 13.05 13.08 Junior 3
9 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 8.11 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
10 Shari Goldfarb Emma Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 8.09 8.09 8.09 Splash 1
Wave 5 on 08/23/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dave Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 19.03 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Jennifer Upham Charlie Cruise Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 17.03 17.10 17.10 Senior 2
3 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 16.07 16.08 16.08 Senior 3
4 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 15.10 13.09 15.10 Senior 4
5 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 15.05 14.08 15.05 Senior 5
6 Daniel Wagner Dirk Digler American Pit Bull Terrier Sparks, NV 13.03 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
7 Leland Ede Sierra Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 8.10 12.01 12.01 Junior 2
8 Marc Magstadt Koda Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 11.03 10.04 11.03 Junior 3
9 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 8.04 8.11 8.11 Splash 1
10 Shari Goldfarb Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Sacramento, CA 7.09 6.05 7.09 Splash 1
11 JJ Bowen Emma Jack Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 5.06 5.02 5.06 Splash 2
Wave 6 on 08/24/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Joe Alexander Koda Labrador Retriever Layton, UT 23.02 20.05 23.02 Pro 1
2 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 22.07 22.08 22.08 Pro 1
3 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 19.10 18.08 19.10 Semi Pro 1
4 Patty Buchanan Benz Golden Retriever Sun Valley, NV 16.07 17.08 17.08 Senior 2
5 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 16.03 15.05 16.03 Senior 3
6 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 13.11 15.05 15.05 Senior 4
7 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 13.07 15.04 15.04 Senior 5
8 Shari Goldfarb Emma Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 8.10 10.03 10.03 Junior 1
9 Amelia Ritger Topaz Canaan Dog Genoa, NV 1.08 2.06 2.06 Splash 1
Wave 7 on 08/24/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 23.01 21.08 23.01 Pro 1
2 Joe Alexander Koda Labrador Retriever Layton, UT 22.10 21.05 22.10 Pro 1
3 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 19.11 18.00 19.11 Semi Pro 1
4 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 18.09 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 2
5 Ray Frazer Buff Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.01 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 3
6 Patty Buchanan Benz Golden Retriever Sun Valley, NV 17.00 17.01 17.01 Senior 4
7 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 13.00 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
8 Bob Harmon Tinka Other Reno, NV 14.04 14.02 14.04 Junior 2
9 Lisa Kus Burgess Golden Retriever Reno, NV 11.04 12.08 12.08 Junior 3
Wave 8 on 08/24/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.11 20.05 20.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 16.00 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Joe Alexander Koda Labrador Retriever Layton, UT 19.04 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 3
4 Jennifer Howells Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.00 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 1
5 Aly Curtis Seamus Other Reno, NV 18.02 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 2
6 Christi Saltonstall Jerry Border Collie Rancho Santa Fe, CA 17.01 12.11 17.01 Senior 3
7 Patty Buchanan Benz Golden Retriever Sun Valley, NV 16.08 16.01 16.08 Senior 4
8 Ray Frazer Buff Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.07 14.00 16.07 Senior 5
9 Lisa Kus Burgess Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.07 15.02 15.02 Senior 1
10 Neil Gift Gooey Labrador Retriever Cold Springs, NV 12.06 9.02 12.06 Junior 2
11 Jim Curtis Dublin Labrador Retriever Cary, NC 8.09 11.03 11.03 Junior 3
Wave 9 on 08/24/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 20.00 22.01 22.01 Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.04 18.07 21.04 Pro 2
3 Joe Alexander Koda Labrador Retriever Layton, UT 13.07 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
4 David Drake Renegade Golden Retriever Clinton, UT 19.00 18.08 19.00 Semi Pro 2
5 Ray Frazer Buff Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.05 17.04 17.04 Senior 3
6 Cole Thomas Hank Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.07 16.05 16.05 Senior 4
7 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.11 14.08 14.11 Junior 1
8 Christi Saltonstall Jerry Border Collie Rancho Santa Fe, CA 11.11 9.07 11.11 Junior 2
Wave 10 on 08/25/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 David Kunkle Gustav Flat-Coated Retriever San Francisco, CA 15.01 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 19.04 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 1
3 Robert Bromell Dusty Other Redwood City, CA 16.04 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 2
4 Jennifer Upham Charlie Cruise Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 17.00 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 3
5 Jennifer Howells Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.11 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 4
6 David Drake Renegade Golden Retriever Clinton, UT 17.09 17.06 17.09 Senior 5
7 Tom Bowen Cooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, NV 15.06 17.04 17.04 Senior 6
8 Barbara OBrien Shasta Blu Golden Retriever Reno, NV 17.03 17.02 17.03 Senior 7
9 Perry Carlson Lassen Labrador Retriever Carson City, NV 14.11 17.02 17.02 Senior 8
10 Ray Frazer Buff Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 12.11 16.10 16.10 Senior 9
11 Cole Thomas Hank Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.00 16.01 16.01 Senior 10
12 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.08 15.10 15.10 Senior 11
13 Dave Borque Poncho Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 15.03 14.04 15.03 Senior 12
14 Mike Evans Perdue Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.03 15.02 15.02 Senior 13
15 Ann DeBock Shorty Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 10.03 10.06 10.06 Junior 1
16 Craig Manning Dugan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 6.09 8.02 8.02 Splash 1
17 Stacey Coleman Snap Other Reno, NV 5.09 5.10 5.10 Splash 2
Wave 11 on 08/25/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 20.11 22.05 22.05 Pro 1
2 Jason Graham Oso Other Carson City, NV 20.11 22.00 22.00 Pro 2
3 John McGowan Dusty Other Redwood City, CA 20.02 19.04 20.02 Semi Pro 3
4 Joe Alexander Koda Labrador Retriever Layton, UT 19.10 17.06 19.10 Semi Pro 1
5 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 19.04 16.00 19.04 Semi Pro 2
6 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 17.11 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 3
7 David Drake Renegade Golden Retriever Clinton, UT 18.08 15.00 18.08 Semi Pro 4
8 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 18.05 16.07 18.05 Semi Pro 5
9 Josh Wiechers Charlie Cruise Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 17.07 17.09 17.09 Senior 6
10 Perry Carlson Lassen Labrador Retriever Carson City, NV 16.04 17.09 17.09 Senior 7
11 Jennifer Howells Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.07 17.02 17.02 Senior 8
12 Ray Frazer Buff Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.07 14.06 15.07 Senior 9
13 Dave Borque Poncho Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 15.06 13.08 15.06 Senior 10
14 Jessica Draper Wyatt Earp German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 12.07 13.11 13.11 Junior 1
15 Jim Patterson Cindy Golden Retriever reno, NV 9.11 12.05 12.05 Junior 2
16 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 8.09 7.09 8.09 Splash 1
Wave 12 on 08/25/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 23.04 20.11 23.04 Pro 1
2 Aly Curtis Seamus Other Reno, NV 17.09 21.01 21.01 Pro 1
3 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 20.07 19.00 20.07 Semi Pro 2
4 Todd Bobula Bolt Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 20.01 18.06 20.01 Semi Pro 3
5 David Drake Renegade Golden Retriever Clinton, UT 18.10 17.11 18.10 Semi Pro 1
6 Ray Frazer Buff Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.06 16.11 16.11 Senior 2
7 Robert Bromell Dusty Other Redwood City, CA 15.10 15.04 15.10 Senior 3
8 Jennifer Howells Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.06 15.09 15.09 Senior 4
9 Jessica Draper Wyatt Earp German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 15.05 13.04 15.05 Senior 5
10 Christi Saltonstall Jerry Border Collie Rancho Santa Fe, CA 13.11 12.04 13.11 Junior 1
11 Joe Alexander Koda Labrador Retriever Layton, UT 9.05 13.07 13.07 Junior 2
12 Jim Curtis Dublin Labrador Retriever Cary, NC 12.10 10.09 12.10 Junior 3
13 Don Dutil Snapple Other Stateline, NV 12.03 11.03 12.03 Junior 4
Super Vertical on 08/25/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT NJ NJ 6.04 Splash 1
2 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA NJ NJ 6.02 Splash 2
Wave 13 on 08/25/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 20.00 22.00 22.00 Pro 1
2 Dave Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 19.08 15.03 19.08 Semi Pro 1
3 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 19.04 18.02 19.04 Semi Pro 2
4 Ross Swetland Kyla Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.07 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 3
5 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.11 17.03 17.03 Senior 4
6 Barbara OBrien Shasta Blu Golden Retriever Reno, NV 16.01 14.06 16.01 Senior 5
7 Christi Saltonstall Jerry Border Collie Rancho Santa Fe, CA 14.11 14.07 14.11 Junior 1
8 Don Dutil Snapple Other Stateline, NV 13.03 13.02 13.03 Junior 2
9 David Kunkle Gustav Flat-Coated Retriever San Francisco, CA 11.04 11.01 11.04 Junior 3
Wave 14 on 08/26/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 19.02 17.05 19.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Scott Johansen Kitty Labrador Retriever Stateline, NV 18.07 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 2
3 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 17.04 15.11 17.04 Senior 3
4 Matthew Bornstein Glory Other Concord, CA 16.01 16.02 16.02 Senior 4
5 Tom Bowen Cooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, NV 16.01 9.02 16.01 Senior 5
6 Jessica Draper Wyatt Earp German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 15.08 13.06 15.08 Senior 6
7 Cole Thomas Hank Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.09 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
8 Ray Frazer Buff Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.08 14.00 14.08 Junior 2
9 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 13.06 10.04 13.06 Junior 3
10 Sonia Patterson Cindy Golden Retriever reno, NV 11.02 12.11 12.11 Junior 4
11 Grace Goff Zeke Border Collie Sacramento, CA 10.10 9.07 10.10 Junior 5
12 Brent Schweitzer Remington Augustus Labrador Retriever reno, NV 7.09 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
13 Ann DeBock Shorty Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 8.11 9.05 9.05 Splash 2
14 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.06 8.08 8.08 Splash 1
15 Justin Upham Sienna Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 0.00 2.00 2.00 Splash 3
Junior Handler Finals on 08/26/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Josh Wiechers Charlie Cruise Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 16.09 17.01 17.01
2 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.10 16.01 16.01
Lap Dog Finals on 08/26/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 12.06 12.07 12.07
2 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 8.09 10.10 10.10
Splash Finals on 08/26/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 11.10 11.03 11.10
2 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 8.00 10.04 10.04
3 Brent Schweitzer Remington Augustus Labrador Retriever reno, NV 2.03 8.02 8.02
4 Craig Manning Dugan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 6.04 8.00 8.00
5 JJ Bowen Emma Jack Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 3.06 NJ 3.06
6 Justin Upham Sienna Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 2.04 1.08 2.04
Junior Finals on 08/26/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Daniel Wagner Dirk Digler American Pit Bull Terrier Sparks, NV 13.10 15.01 15.01
2 Marc Magstadt Koda Labrador Retriever Sparks, NV 13.11 13.11 13.11
3 Jim Curtis Dublin Labrador Retriever Cary, NC 10.00 11.08 11.08
4 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 9.08 11.08 11.08
5 Don Dutil Snapple Other Stateline, NV 11.02 11.04 11.04
6 Grace Goff Zeke Border Collie Sacramento, CA 10.01 11.04 11.04
7 Ann DeBock Shorty Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 10.03 10.11 10.11
8 Sonia Patterson Cindy Golden Retriever reno, NV 4.01 4.04 4.04
Senior Finals on 08/26/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 21.01 19.11 21.01
2 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 20.07 15.05 20.07
3 Dave Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 18.06 19.03 19.03
4 Jennifer Howells Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.04 18.05 18.05
5 Jennifer Upham Charlie Cruise Labrador Retriever Fallon, NV 14.10 18.01 18.01
6 Ray Frazer Buff Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.06 16.10 16.10
7 Scott Johansen Kitty Labrador Retriever Stateline, NV 14.06 16.04 16.04
8 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 15.09 16.01 16.01
9 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 16.00 16.00 16.00
10 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 14.11 15.08 15.08
11 Matthew Bornstein Glory Other Concord, CA 14.10 15.04 15.04
Pro Finals on 08/26/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 22.08 22.00 22.08
2 Jason Graham Oso Other Carson City, NV 21.00 21.10 21.10
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.04 21.05 21.05
4 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.10 20.07 20.07
5 Todd Bobula Bolt Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 20.04 19.09 20.04
6 David Drake Renegade Golden Retriever Clinton, UT 18.00 20.03 20.03
7 John McGowan Dusty Other Redwood City, CA 19.06 19.06 19.06
8 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 18.01 18.10 18.10
9 Aly Curtis Seamus Other Reno, NV 17.07 15.08 17.07
10 David Kunkle Gustav Flat-Coated Retriever San Francisco, CA 15.11 15.06 15.11
11 Joe Alexander Koda Labrador Retriever Layton, UT 10.07 10.03 10.07
Pro Final 4 on 08/26/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 24.00 21.05 24.00 Extreme 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 23.00 21.02 23.00 Pro 2
3 Jason Graham Oso Other Carson City, NV 21.09 21.00 21.09 Pro 3
4 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.02 19.10 20.02 Semi Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com