Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 09/08/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 19.06 19.04 19.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 15.09 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 2
3 Ursula Kinley Renegade Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 18.10 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 3
4 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 15.05 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 4
5 Matthew Bornstein Glory Other Concord, CA 17.02 11.10 17.02 Senior 5
6 Lisa Kus Burgess Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.05 16.03 16.03 Senior 6
7 Joanie Adragna Murphy Labrador Retriever Oakley, CA 15.10 14.11 15.10 Senior 7
8 Jim Karlik Majic Labrador Retriever Celina, TX 15.08 15.02 15.08 Senior 8
9 Robert Bromell Dusty Other Redwood City, CA 8.02 15.01 15.01 Senior 9
10 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 13.03 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
11 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 14.00 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
12 Tony Bruno Bella Labrador Retriever Brentwood, CA 13.02 12.02 13.02 Junior 3
13 Robert Yee Gracie Labrador Retriever Concord, CA 7.08 12.10 12.10 Junior 4
14 Marcy Parmley Hershey Labrador Retriever bakersfield, CA 12.08 11.10 12.08 Junior 5
15 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 12.05 11.04 12.05 Junior 6
16 Leslie Brazelton Buck Diesel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 12.04 10.09 12.04 Junior 7
17 Jeffery Roberts Scout Other Livermore, CA 11.08 11.01 11.08 Junior 8
18 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 0.00 10.01 10.01 Junior 9
19 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 6.07 7.11 7.11 Splash 1
20 Lindamaria Keaton Solo Labrador Retriever Stockton, CA 6.11 7.10 7.10 Splash 2
21 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 7.05 6.10 7.05 Splash 3
22 Amanda Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 5.00 6.08 6.08 Splash 1
23 Jim Karlik Roxy Other Celina, TX 6.07 5.08 6.07 Splash 4
24 John Bonds Shadow Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 6.03 4.02 6.03 Splash 5
25 Thomas Downing Bear Labrador Retriever Lodi, CA 5.07 0.00 5.07 Splash 6
26 Trina Murphy Reiley Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 3.04 5.02 5.02 Splash 7
27 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 3.09 3.02 3.09 Splash 2
28 Nicholette White Modoc Labrador Retriever Concord, CA 2.07 2.07 2.07 Splash 8
29 Millie McKnight Logan Golden Retriever Pleasanton, CA 2.05 1.10 2.05 Splash 9
30 keith krehbiel Zack Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 0.08 0.08 0.08 Splash 10
Wave 2 on 09/08/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 20.11 21.02 21.02 Pro 1
2 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 18.08 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
3 Ursula Kinley Renegade Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 18.08 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 18.05 11.03 18.05 Semi Pro 3
5 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 17.06 17.08 17.08 Senior 4
6 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 15.03 17.06 17.06 Senior 5
7 Robert Bromell Dusty Other Redwood City, CA 17.02 7.01 17.02 Senior 6
8 Jim Karlik Majic Labrador Retriever Celina, TX 15.08 16.11 16.11 Senior 7
9 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 15.10 15.04 15.10 Senior 8
10 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 15.01 15.04 15.04 Senior 9
11 Lisa Kus Burgess Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.01 13.11 15.01 Senior 10
12 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 8.11 14.09 14.09 Junior 1
13 Matthew Bornstein Glory Other Concord, CA 14.06 13.00 14.06 Junior 2
14 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 12.09 13.10 13.10 Junior 3
15 Joanie Adragna Murphy Labrador Retriever Oakley, CA 11.03 12.11 12.11 Junior 4
16 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 12.02 12.07 12.07 Junior 1
17 Leslie Brazelton Buck Diesel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 10.01 12.02 12.02 Junior 5
18 Marcy Parmley Hershey Labrador Retriever bakersfield, CA 11.01 7.11 11.01 Junior 6
19 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 2.05 11.01 11.01 Junior 7
20 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 9.11 10.04 10.04 Junior 8
21 Lindamaria Keaton Solo Labrador Retriever Stockton, CA 9.09 7.08 9.09 Splash 1
22 Joyce Hao Helsa Labrador Retriever mountain view, CA 8.11 8.01 8.11 Splash 2
23 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 6.09 7.06 7.06 Splash 3
24 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 4.10 7.03 7.03 Splash 4
25 John Bonds Shadow Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 6.09 5.01 6.09 Splash 5
26 Amanda Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 0.00 6.08 6.08 Splash 1
27 Jim Karlik Roxy Other Celina, TX 5.11 3.05 5.11 Splash 6
28 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 4.09 4.10 4.10 Splash 2
29 Hannah Gerhard Logan Golden Retriever Pleasanton, CA 3.04 4.10 4.10 Splash 7
30 Trina Murphy Reiley Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 4.00 4.06 4.06 Splash 8
Wave 3 on 09/09/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 21.08 22.01 22.01 Pro 1
2 Ursula Kinley Renegade Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 20.09 20.08 20.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Steve Kerrick Kale Other Sacramento, CA 20.04 16.11 20.04 Semi Pro 3
4 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 19.11 19.08 19.11 Semi Pro 1
5 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 15.02 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 2
6 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 18.07 16.03 18.07 Semi Pro 3
7 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 16.10 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 4
8 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 15.09 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 5
9 David Kunkle Gustav Flat-Coated Retriever San Francisco, CA 18.03 17.08 18.03 Semi Pro 6
10 Jim Karlik Majic Labrador Retriever Celina, TX 18.02 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 7
11 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 17.04 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 8
12 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.03 16.09 16.09 Senior 9
13 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 16.02 15.00 16.02 Senior 10
14 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.11 15.08 15.11 Senior 11
15 Matthew Bornstein Glory Other Concord, CA 15.05 13.03 15.05 Senior 12
16 Travis Davidson Dakota Labrador Retriever Dixon, CA 11.02 15.03 15.03 Senior 13
17 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 15.00 14.09 15.00 Senior 14
18 Lisa Kus Burgess Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.08 15.00 15.00 Senior 15
19 Maddie Robillard Coy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sacramento, CA 14.11 12.03 14.11 Junior 1
20 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 12.02 11.00 12.02 Junior 2
21 Lindamaria Keaton Solo Labrador Retriever Stockton, CA 12.02 9.00 12.02 Junior 3
22 Robert Yee Gracie Labrador Retriever Concord, CA 11.11 11.04 11.11 Junior 4
23 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 9.01 11.10 11.10 Junior 1
24 Sherry McClure Max Labrador Retriever Sunnyvale, CA 10.04 10.07 10.07 Junior 5
25 Joyce Hao Helsa Labrador Retriever mountain view, CA 6.07 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
26 Amanda Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 9.01 PASS 9.01 Splash 1
27 Jim Karlik Roxy Other Celina, TX 5.10 5.07 5.10 Splash 2
28 Lisa Manseau Anya Other Concord, CA 3.10 5.09 5.09 Splash 3
29 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 4.07 4.05 4.07 Splash 2
30 Sherry McClure Samantha Labrador Retriever Sunnyvale, CA 0.10 2.05 2.05 Splash 4
Junior Handler Finals on 09/09/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 15.11 16.03 16.03 Senior 1
2 Travis Davidson Dakota Labrador Retriever Dixon, CA 13.08 13.05 13.08 Junior 2
3 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 0.00 11.01 11.01 Junior 3
4 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 4.11 4.06 4.11 Splash 4
Open Finals on 09/09/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 16.04 16.04 16.04 Senior 1
2 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 15.03 15.03 15.03 Senior 2
3 Robert Bromell Dusty Other Redwood City, CA 6.02 14.10 14.10 Junior 3
4 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.05 14.07 14.07 Junior 4
5 Maddie Robillard Coy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sacramento, CA 13.05 14.05 14.05 Junior 5
6 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 14.00 13.04 14.00 Junior 6
7 Lisa Kus Burgess Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.07 12.05 13.07 Junior 7
8 Sherry McClure Max Labrador Retriever Sunnyvale, CA 12.07 10.03 12.07 Junior 8
9 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 11.10 10.09 11.10 Junior 9
10 Travis Davidson Dakota Labrador Retriever Dixon, CA 9.06 10.05 10.05 Junior 10
11 Robert Yee Gracie Labrador Retriever Concord, CA 10.04 9.02 10.04 Junior 11
12 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 9.06 8.02 9.06 Splash 12
Pro Finals on 09/09/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Renegade Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 21.01 NJ 21.01 Pro 1
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 20.11 NJ 20.11 Semi Pro 2
3 Steve Kerrick Kale Other Sacramento, CA 19.05 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 3
4 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 19.08 19.01 19.08 Semi Pro 4
5 David Kunkle Gustav Flat-Coated Retriever San Francisco, CA 19.07 16.08 19.07 Semi Pro 5
6 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 19.02 18.04 19.02 Semi Pro 6
7 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 17.04 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 7
8 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 18.04 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 8
9 Jim Karlik Majic Labrador Retriever Celina, TX 17.06 17.08 17.08 Senior 9
10 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 16.10 16.02 16.10 Senior 10
11 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 16.08 15.07 16.08 Senior 11
12 Matthew Bornstein Glory Other Concord, CA 14.05 15.06 15.06 Senior 12
Pro Final 4 on 09/09/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.06 21.08 22.06 Pro 1
2 Steve Kerrick Kale Other Sacramento, CA 20.11 20.05 20.11 Semi Pro 2
3 Ursula Kinley Renegade Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 19.06 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 3
4 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 19.06 18.07 19.06 Semi Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com