Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 09/22/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shane Rachuy Roxy Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 18.03 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Ray Farrens Jasmine Labrador Retriever Gardner, KS 15.04 17.00 17.00 Senior 1
3 Monty Conrad Cabela Labrador Retriever Waterbury, NE 14.05 13.05 14.05 Junior 1
4 Dennis Dickey Max Labrador Retriever Laurel, NE 13.08 0.00 13.08 Junior 2
5 Ezra Brodersen Kady Labrador Retriever Wayne, NE 12.03 10.06 12.03 Junior 3
6 Jeremy Coufal Gunner Labrador Retriever Laurel, NE 10.11 9.09 10.11 Junior 4
7 Scott Peters Sunny Other Omaha, NE 8.04 4.10 8.04 Splash 1
8 MICHAEL SURBER ROCKY Labrador Retriever concord, NE 7.08 1.10 7.08 Splash 2
9 Steve Welp Baci Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 5.05 5.01 5.05 Splash 3
Wave 2 on 09/22/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cory Wieseler Husker Labrador Retriever Ponca, NE 17.08 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro 1
2 Ben Murray Jet Labrador Retriever Oakland, NE 19.00 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 2
3 Ray Farrens Jasmine Labrador Retriever Gardner, KS 15.04 14.01 15.04 Senior 1
4 Gene Meier Maggie Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 13.04 6.02 13.04 Junior 1
5 pam wagner Olie Other dakota dunes, SD 12.07 10.07 12.07 Junior 2
6 Chris Luft Nugget Labrador Retriever Allen, NE 12.03 10.00 12.03 Junior 3
7 Lori Butler Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pender, NE 11.02 11.11 11.11 Junior 4
8 Kathie Knerl Annie Golden Retriever Ponca, NE 8.05 10.03 10.03 Junior 5
9 Jeremy Coufal Gunner Labrador Retriever Laurel, NE 9.06 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
10 MICHAEL SURBER ROCKY Labrador Retriever concord, NE 7.11 8.08 8.08 Splash 2
11 Shane Hessenius Lexi Labrador Retriever Le Mars, IA 7.06 6.07 7.06 Splash 3
12 Steve Welp Baci Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 6.06 6.09 6.09 Splash 4
Wave 3 on 09/22/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ben Murray Jet Labrador Retriever Oakland, NE 16.04 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 1
2 Ray Farrens Jasmine Labrador Retriever Gardner, KS 14.10 16.03 16.03 Senior 2
3 Matt Ulrich Achilles Labrador Retriever Dodge, NE 13.06 15.04 15.04 Senior 3
4 Chad Rustwick Avery Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 10.09 13.06 13.06 Junior 1
5 Jeremy Coufal Gunner Labrador Retriever Laurel, NE 10.09 13.00 13.00 Junior 2
6 pam wagner Olie Other dakota dunes, SD 11.04 12.08 12.08 Junior 3
7 Cody McCullough Gunnar German Shorthaired Pointer Jefferson, SD 12.08 7.06 12.08 Junior 4
8 Lori Butler Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pender, NE 9.08 11.10 11.10 Junior 5
Wave 4 on 09/23/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeremy Boyer Clover Labrador Retriever Lincoln, NE 21.07 21.03 21.07 Pro 1
2 Ben Murray Jet Labrador Retriever Oakland, NE 21.04 19.02 21.04 Pro 2
3 Whitney Wieseler Husker Labrador Retriever Ponca, NE 19.06 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 3
4 Brian Scott Joker Labrador Retriever Ute, IA 18.11 17.10 18.11 Semi Pro 1
5 Matt Tipton Jackson Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 14.06 13.09 14.06 Junior 1
6 Jamie Worrell Drake Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 14.01 14.03 14.03 Junior 2
7 Chuck Olsen Casey Labrador Retriever Norfolk, NE 13.09 13.10 13.10 Junior 3
8 David Miller Jack Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 12.04 12.08 12.08 Junior 4
9 Keenan Lane Goose Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 3.11 12.01 12.01 Junior 5
Open Finals on 09/23/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Chad Rustwick Avery Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 19.02 16.10 19.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Pam Wagner Olie Other Elk Point, SD 16.00 15.08 16.00 Senior 2
3 Jeremy Coufal Gunner Labrador Retriever Laurel, NE 14.00 13.11 14.00 Junior 3
4 Lori Butler Beau Chesapeake Bay Retriever Pender, NE 13.02 13.04 13.04 Junior 4
5 Gene Meier Maggie Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 13.02 13.01 13.02 Junior 5
6 Keenan Lane Goose Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 11.07 12.07 12.07 Junior 6
7 Chris Luft Nugget Labrador Retriever Allen, NE 10.01 10.03 10.03 Junior 7
Pro Finals on 09/23/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeremy Boyer Clover Labrador Retriever Lincoln, NE 21.01 19.01 21.01 Pro 1
2 Shane Rachuy Roxy Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 20.06 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 2
3 Cory Wieseler Husker Labrador Retriever Ponca, NE 20.01 18.06 20.01 Semi Pro 3
4 Ben Murray Jet Labrador Retriever Oakland, NE 16.02 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 4
5 Matt Ulrich Achilles Labrador Retriever Dodge, NE 16.07 16.11 16.11 Senior 5
6 Brian Scott Joker Labrador Retriever Ute, IA 15.11 15.11 15.11 Senior 6
7 Matt Tipton Jackson Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 13.08 11.06 13.08 Junior 7
8 Jamie Worrell Drake Labrador Retriever Sioux City, IA 12.03 11.06 12.03 Junior 8
9 Monty Conrad Cabela Labrador Retriever Waterbury, NE 10.11 10.11 10.11 Junior 9
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com