Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 10/12/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Vern Montgomery Cayenne Golden Retriever Roanoke, TX 15.04 16.10 16.10 Senior 1
2 Greg Sharp Butterbean Labrador Retriever Dripping Springs, TX 14.07 14.04 14.07 Junior 1
3 Emily Forsyth Marlowe Golden Retriever San Antonio, TX 11.09 12.03 12.03 Junior 2
4 Britt ross Luke Duke Mallard Ross Labrador Retriever rockwall, TX 10.02 10.02 10.02 Junior 3
5 Lynn Montgomery Chili Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Roanoke, TX 7.02 4.08 7.02 Splash 1
6 Todd Campbell The Turley Bird Gets Da Worm Labrador Retriever Austin, TX 6.02 5.08 6.02 Splash 2
7 Megan Langston Bosworth Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Dallas, TX 2.01 1.04 2.01 Splash 3
Wave 2 on 10/12/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sandy Goodson Lizzie Labrador Retriever Farmers Branch, TX 16.08 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Greg Sharp Butterbean Labrador Retriever Dripping Springs, TX 15.02 14.04 15.02 Senior 2
3 Vern Montgomery Cayenne Golden Retriever Roanoke, TX 14.11 13.06 14.11 Junior 1
4 Beverly Ann Moore Booboo Other Dallas, TX 12.04 13.03 13.03 Junior 2
5 Lynn Montgomery Chili Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Roanoke, TX 11.09 12.02 12.02 Junior 3
6 Emily Forsyth Marlowe Golden Retriever San Antonio, TX 10.02 12.00 12.00 Junior 4
7 Debi Williams Choco Labrador Retriever Royse City, TX 0.00 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
8 Chuck Bigelow Duece Labrador Retriever Rowlett, TX 7.10 7.11 7.11 Splash 2
9 Todd Campbell The Turley Bird Gets Da Worm Labrador Retriever Austin, TX 5.09 5.09 5.09 Splash 3
Wave 3 on 10/12/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sandy Goodson Lizzie Labrador Retriever Farmers Branch, TX 19.08 18.10 19.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Rich Williams Porter Labrador Retriever Rockwall, TX 18.07 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 2
3 Lindsey Hinds Cappucino Border Collie Forney, TX 17.09 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 3
4 Mary Waugh Swindell Cassanova Doberman Pinscher Boyd, TX 14.08 16.01 16.01 Senior 4
5 Lindsey Hinds Neo Border Collie Forney, TX 14.00 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
6 Emily Forsyth Marlowe Golden Retriever San Antonio, TX 9.04 13.03 13.03 Junior 2
7 Greg Sharp Butterbean Labrador Retriever Dripping Springs, TX 3.03 12.09 12.09 Junior 3
8 Lindsey Hinds Sophie Other Forney, TX 8.03 11.02 11.02 Junior 4
9 Lisa Sjogren Buttercup Labrador Retriever Irving, TX 6.02 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
10 Todd Campbell The Turley Bird Gets Da Worm Labrador Retriever Austin, TX 4.10 4.10 4.10 Splash 2
Wave 4 on 10/12/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Lindsey Hinds Cappucino Border Collie Forney, TX 17.10 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 1
2 Lindsey Hinds Sophie Other Forney, TX 14.01 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
3 Lindsey Hinds Neo Border Collie Forney, TX 12.01 12.00 12.01 Junior 2
4 Emily Forsyth Marlowe Golden Retriever San Antonio, TX 10.06 9.09 10.06 Junior 3
5 Debi Williams Choco Labrador Retriever Royse City, TX 10.02 8.02 10.02 Junior 4
6 Michael Swindell Cassanova Doberman Pinscher Boyd, TX 9.03 9.08 9.08 Splash 1
7 Todd Campbell The Turley Bird Gets Da Worm Labrador Retriever Austin, TX 6.08 7.00 7.00 Splash 2
8 Sandy Goodson Gandalf Labrador Retriever Farmers Branch, TX 0.05 0.00 0.05 Splash 3
Wave 5 on 10/13/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rich Williams Porter Labrador Retriever Rockwall, TX 15.03 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Sandy Goodson Lizzie Labrador Retriever Farmers Branch, TX 18.00 17.06 18.00 Semi Pro 2
3 Kari Archer Finn Labrador Retriever Plano, TX 17.02 17.04 17.04 Senior 3
4 Vern Montgomery Cayenne Golden Retriever Roanoke, TX 14.05 15.06 15.06 Senior 4
5 Greg Sharp Butterbean Labrador Retriever Dripping Springs, TX 13.06 12.08 13.06 Junior 1
6 Lynn Montgomery Chili Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Roanoke, TX 10.08 13.03 13.03 Junior 2
7 Emily Forsyth Marlowe Golden Retriever San Antonio, TX 12.11 13.02 13.02 Junior 3
8 Debi Williams Choco Labrador Retriever Royse City, TX 10.08 12.09 12.09 Junior 4
9 Beverly Ann Moore Booboo Other Dallas, TX 10.04 11.07 11.07 Junior 5
10 Court Thompson Pac Labrador Retriever Royse, TX 10.03 9.02 10.03 Junior 6
11 Mary Waugh Swindell Cassanova Doberman Pinscher Boyd, TX 10.01 10.01 10.01 Junior 7
12 Jacqueline Martin Liberty Labrador Retriever Frisco, TX 8.04 9.04 9.04 Splash 1
13 John Horn Sam Golden Retriever Lone Oak, TX 6.07 6.00 6.07 Splash 2
Wave 6 on 10/13/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rich Williams Porter Labrador Retriever Rockwall, TX 19.05 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 1
2 Mike Brackin Sabine German Shorthaired Pointer Coppell, TX 19.11 19.06 19.11 Semi Pro 1
3 Kari Archer Finn Labrador Retriever Plano, TX 18.04 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 2
4 Greg Sharp Butterbean Labrador Retriever Dripping Springs, TX 13.09 16.09 16.09 Senior 3
5 Haley Stratton Justice Labrador Retriever Denton, TX 16.03 14.10 16.03 Senior 4
6 Landon Shelton hanna Labrador Retriever sachse, TX 12.09 15.03 15.03 Senior 5
7 Vern Montgomery Cayenne Golden Retriever Roanoke, TX 13.11 15.01 15.01 Senior 6
8 Kayla Frerichs Ricochet Border Collie Marietta, TX 14.01 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
9 Blake Howard Sydney Labrador Retriever Denton, TX 13.00 11.11 13.00 Junior 2
10 Mary Waugh Swindell Cassanova Doberman Pinscher Boyd, TX 12.00 12.02 12.02 Junior 3
11 Emily Forsyth Marlowe Golden Retriever San Antonio, TX 11.09 11.08 11.09 Junior 4
12 Lynn Montgomery Chili Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Roanoke, TX 10.07 11.04 11.04 Junior 5
13 Jacqueline Martin Liberty Labrador Retriever Frisco, TX 9.10 9.00 9.10 Splash 1
14 John Horn Sam Golden Retriever Lone Oak, TX 9.04 9.00 9.04 Splash 2
Wave 7 on 10/13/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Andrew Aldridge Sooie Labrador Retriever Fayetteville, AR 21.07 21.07 21.07 Pro 1
2 Sandy Goodson Lizzie Labrador Retriever Farmers Branch, TX 19.03 21.03 21.03 Pro 2
3 Rich Williams Porter Labrador Retriever Rockwall, TX 20.02 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 3
4 Mike Brackin Sabine German Shorthaired Pointer Coppell, TX 20.04 19.03 20.04 Semi Pro 4
5 Kari Archer Finn Labrador Retriever Plano, TX 18.00 14.02 18.00 Semi Pro 1
6 Vickie Baudoin Cocoa Bean Labrador Retriever Abbeville, LA 17.02 17.05 17.05 Senior 2
7 Greg Sharp Butterbean Labrador Retriever Dripping Springs, TX 16.00 16.11 16.11 Senior 3
8 Haley Stratton Justice Labrador Retriever Denton, TX 16.03 15.10 16.03 Senior 4
9 Vern Montgomery Cayenne Golden Retriever Roanoke, TX 15.08 12.07 15.08 Senior 5
10 Jennifer Hodnett Rylie Labrador Retriever The Colony, TX 14.04 13.06 14.04 Junior 1
11 Mary Waugh Swindell Cassanova Doberman Pinscher Boyd, TX 13.07 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
12 Blaine Baudoin Kita Labrador Retriever Abbeville, LA 13.01 12.01 13.01 Junior 3
13 Debbie Schwagerman Sobe Border Collie Garland, TX 12.10 11.07 12.10 Junior 4
14 Emily Forsyth Marlowe Golden Retriever San Antonio, TX 10.08 10.04 10.08 Junior 5
15 Lynn Montgomery Chili Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Roanoke, TX 8.02 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
16 Jacqueline Martin Liberty Labrador Retriever Frisco, TX 7.09 9.11 9.11 Splash 2
17 Jennifer Hodnett Mia Labrador Retriever The Colony, TX 8.05 8.00 8.05 Splash 3
18 Debbie Schwagerman Tank Border Collie Garland, TX 6.10 6.10 6.10 Splash 4
Wave 8 on 10/13/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rich Williams Porter Labrador Retriever Rockwall, TX 19.00 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 1
2 Kayla Frerichs Ricochet Border Collie Marietta, TX 15.01 17.01 17.01 Senior 1
3 Greg Sharp Butterbean Labrador Retriever Dripping Springs, TX 16.06 16.09 16.09 Senior 2
4 Haley Stratton Justice Labrador Retriever Denton, TX 16.04 15.09 16.04 Senior 3
5 Vern Montgomery Cayenne Golden Retriever Roanoke, TX 14.10 16.02 16.02 Senior 4
6 Mary Waugh Swindell Cassanova Doberman Pinscher Boyd, TX 13.07 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
7 Jennifer Hodnett Rylie Labrador Retriever The Colony, TX 13.00 14.02 14.02 Junior 2
8 Emily Forsyth Marlowe Golden Retriever San Antonio, TX 11.11 8.11 11.11 Junior 3
9 David Morgan Ranger Labrador Retriever Quilan, TX 11.05 9.01 11.05 Junior 4
10 Lynn Montgomery Chili Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Roanoke, TX 7.04 10.02 10.02 Junior 5
11 Katie Ford Mia Labrador Retriever The Colony, TX 7.10 9.02 9.02 Splash 1
12 Rachel Ford Kathy Labrador Retriever Richardson, TX 5.10 4.11 5.10 Splash 2
Wave 9 on 10/14/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mike Brackin Sabine German Shorthaired Pointer Coppell, TX 20.04 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Vickie Baudoin Cocoa Bean Labrador Retriever Abbeville, LA 18.00 15.00 18.00 Semi Pro 1
3 Kari Archer Finn Labrador Retriever Plano, TX 17.11 17.08 17.11 Senior 2
4 Haley Stratton Justice Labrador Retriever Denton, TX 15.06 17.05 17.05 Senior 3
5 Greg Sharp Butterbean Labrador Retriever Dripping Springs, TX 15.00 17.01 17.01 Senior 4
6 Kayla Frerichs Ricochet Border Collie Marietta, TX 15.06 16.06 16.06 Senior 5
7 Gillian Robb Alabama Labrador Retriever Austin, TX 9.11 15.07 15.07 Senior 6
8 Vern Montgomery Cayenne Golden Retriever Roanoke, TX 14.08 15.01 15.01 Senior 7
9 Mary Waugh Swindell Cassanova Doberman Pinscher Boyd, TX 13.06 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
10 Blaine Baudoin Kita Labrador Retriever Abbeville, LA 11.08 13.06 13.06 Junior 2
11 Emily Forsyth Marlowe Golden Retriever San Antonio, TX 10.10 10.02 10.10 Junior 3
12 Davis Conley Trey Labrador Retriever Plano, TX 9.03 9.10 9.10 Splash 1
13 Mary Strait Osa Border Collie Southlake, TX 9.01 8.01 9.01 Splash 2
14 Paul Dayberry Sammy Labrador Retriever Royse City, TX 7.06 8.09 8.09 Splash 3
15 JT Williams Cutter Labrador Retriever Rockwall, TX 3.01 7.07 7.07 Splash 4
16 Cheryl Earnshaw Huey Jack Russell Terrier Roanoke, TX 6.06 6.04 6.06 Splash 1
17 Cheryl Earnshaw Zoey Jack Russell Terrier Roanoke, TX 5.11 5.01 5.11 Splash 2
18 Lynn Montgomery Chili Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Roanoke, TX 4.06 1.07 4.06 Splash 5
19 Danielle Prince Texas Jack Liberty Belle Jack Russell Terrier Pflugerville, TX 3.02 3.10 3.10 Splash 3
Open Finals on 10/14/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jennifer Hodnett Rylie Labrador Retriever The Colony, TX 16.01 16.07 16.07 Senior 1
2 Lindsey Hinds Sophie Other Forney, TX 15.01 16.07 16.07 Senior 2
3 Blaine Baudoin Kita Labrador Retriever Abbeville, LA 14.03 11.03 14.03 Junior 3
4 Debi Williams Choco Labrador Retriever Royse City, TX 8.07 11.10 11.10 Junior 4
5 Davis Conley Trey Labrador Retriever Plano, TX 11.02 11.04 11.04 Junior 5
6 Mary Strait Osa Border Collie Southlake, TX 10.07 10.11 10.11 Junior 6
7 Katie Ford Mia Labrador Retriever The Colony, TX 10.02 10.05 10.05 Junior 7
8 Paul Dayberry Sammy Labrador Retriever Royse City, TX 8.06 10.00 10.00 Junior 8
9 Lindsey Hinds Neo Border Collie Forney, TX 7.10 9.05 9.05 Splash 9
10 JT Williams Cutter Labrador Retriever Rockwall, TX 7.09 9.04 9.04 Splash 10
11 Emily Forsyth Marlowe Golden Retriever San Antonio, TX 6.08 5.01 6.08 Splash 11
12 Lynn Montgomery Chili Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Roanoke, TX 4.09 3.09 4.09 Splash 12
Lap Dog Finals on 10/14/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cheryl Earnshaw Huey Jack Russell Terrier Roanoke, TX 6.05 ABS 6.05 Splash 1
2 Cheryl Earnshaw Zoey Jack Russell Terrier Roanoke, TX 3.04 5.05 5.05 Splash 2
3 Danielle Prince Texas Jack Liberty Belle Jack Russell Terrier Pflugerville, TX 4.03 4.04 4.04 Splash 3
Pro Finals on 10/14/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sandy Goodson Lizzie Labrador Retriever Farmers Branch, TX 21.06 NJ 21.06 Pro 1
2 Mike Brackin Sabine German Shorthaired Pointer Coppell, TX 20.05 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 2
3 Andrew Aldridge Sooie Labrador Retriever Fayetteville, AR 19.08 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 3
4 Vickie Baudoin Cocoa Bean Labrador Retriever Abbeville, LA 18.05 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 4
5 Kari Archer Finn Labrador Retriever Plano, TX 18.06 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 5
6 Haley Stratton Justice Labrador Retriever Denton, TX 17.04 16.05 17.04 Senior 6
7 Lindsey Hinds Cappucino Border Collie Forney, TX 15.09 16.01 16.01 Senior 7
8 Greg Sharp Butterbean Labrador Retriever Dripping Springs, TX 15.02 15.10 15.10 Senior 8
9 Gillian Robb Alabama Labrador Retriever Austin, TX 15.07 15.01 15.07 Senior 9
10 Vern Montgomery Cayenne Golden Retriever Roanoke, TX 15.06 14.11 15.06 Senior 10
11 Kayla Frerichs Ricochet Border Collie Marietta, TX 15.01 13.04 15.01 Senior 11
12 Mary Waugh Swindell Cassanova Doberman Pinscher Boyd, TX 14.10 14.08 14.10 Junior 12
Pro Final 4 on 10/14/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mike Brackin Sabine German Shorthaired Pointer Coppell, TX 21.00 21.00 21.00 Pro 1
2 Andrew Aldridge Sooie Labrador Retriever Fayetteville, AR 19.09 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 2
3 Sandy Goodson Lizzie Labrador Retriever Farmers Branch, TX 17.03 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 3
4 Vickie Baudoin Cocoa Bean Labrador Retriever Abbeville, LA 17.07 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com