Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 10/31/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Sardo Phoebe Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 22.07 19.05 22.07 Pro 1
2 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 22.02 22.05 22.05 Pro 2
3 Steven Roessler Sota Golden Retriever Elko, MN 20.01 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 3
4 Brian Sardo Mowgli Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 16.03 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 4
5 Mindy Lytle Sting Parson Russell Terrier Orlando, FL 19.05 19.03 19.05 Semi Pro 1
6 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 19.03 18.07 19.03 Semi Pro 1
7 Jill Hartle Ravin Labrador Retriever Oswego, NY 18.10 18.05 18.10 Semi Pro 2
8 Melinda Pope Tali Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 17.06 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 3
9 Peggy Zweber Charly Labrador Retriever Peoria, IL 18.07 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 4
10 Sara Chisnell-Voigt Oskar German Shorthaired Pointer Portland, MI 18.06 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 5
11 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 17.10 16.09 17.10 Senior 6
12 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 15.05 17.06 17.06 Senior 7
13 Tracey Sirbello Maiya Other Somerset, CA 17.01 16.09 17.01 Senior 8
14 Lori Pope Maya Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 16.11 14.01 16.11 Senior 9
15 Barb Radtke Rock Labrador Retriever Freeport, NY 16.07 15.06 16.07 Senior 10
16 Marty Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra Heights, CA 13.04 16.03 16.03 Senior 11
17 Julie Kitelinger Quake Border Collie Seattle, WA 15.04 16.01 16.01 Senior 12
18 Melinda Pope Tache Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 13.04 15.11 15.11 Senior 13
19 Gosia Skowron Banshee Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 15.03 15.08 15.08 Senior 14
20 Marilyn Sardo Mia American Pit Bull Terrier El cajon, CA 13.00 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
21 Carmen Kramer Jessie Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 14.08 14.03 14.08 Junior 2
22 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 14.08 13.11 14.08 Junior 3
23 Kathleen Desvigne Player Golden Retriever St. Albans, NY 14.07 14.01 14.07 Junior 4
24 Wendy Gibson Shiner Bock Labrador Retriever Moneta, VA 13.05 14.03 14.03 Junior 5
25 Ursula Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 12.03 14.01 14.01 Junior 1
26 Tammy Gosnell Scooter Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 11.04 14.01 14.01 Junior 6
27 Gillian Crawford JJ Border Collie Tacoma, WA 9.07 13.06 13.06 Junior 7
28 Scott Lovelis Merlin Australian Shepherd Alta Loma, CA 13.01 10.04 13.01 Junior 8
29 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 11.08 8.10 11.08 Junior 9
30 Sheri Kaiser crash nova scotia duck tolling retriever Shelby township, MI 9.01 10.03 10.03 Junior 10
31 Tammi Stone Splash Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 7.11 10.01 10.01 Junior 2
32 Donna Calabro Domino American Pit Bull Terrier Gilbert, AZ 9.11 7.02 9.11 Splash 1
33 Melinda Pope Jinjo Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 9.09 8.05 9.09 Splash 2
34 Becky Stockett Pete Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 9.06 7.09 9.06 Splash 3
35 Stan Lattimore Bodach Other Escondido, CA 7.10 7.03 7.10 Splash 4
36 Alison Fincher Boomer Other Cave Creek, AZ 6.02 6.04 6.04 Splash 5
37 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.07 6.00 6.00 Splash 1
38 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 3.09 5.03 5.03 Splash 6
Wave 2 on 11/01/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 22.03 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
2 Steven Roessler Sota Golden Retriever Elko, MN 21.06 22.05 22.05 Pro 2
3 Brian Sardo Mowgli Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 20.09 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro 3
4 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 17.06 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 1
5 Sara Chisnell-Voigt Oskar German Shorthaired Pointer Portland, MI 18.04 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 2
6 Peggy Zweber Charly Labrador Retriever Peoria, IL 18.05 18.01 18.05 Semi Pro 3
7 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 15.11 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 4
8 Jill Hartle Ravin Labrador Retriever Oswego, NY 18.02 17.01 18.02 Semi Pro 5
9 Melinda Pope Tali Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 17.11 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 6
10 Melinda Pope Tache Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 17.05 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 7
11 Candis Amasalian Spooky Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 16.05 17.06 17.06 Senior 8
12 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 16.05 14.08 16.05 Senior 9
13 Lori Pope Maya Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 16.04 16.01 16.04 Senior 10
14 Stan Lattimore Bodach Other Escondido, CA 15.11 16.04 16.04 Senior 11
15 Karen Lomax Casey Other Montrose, CO 16.02 14.10 16.02 Senior 12
16 Candis Amasalian Blu Other Hanford, CA 15.09 15.00 15.09 Senior 13
17 Stephanie Doerr Lizzie Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 15.02 15.06 15.06 Senior 14
18 Tammy Lundervoln Hobbie Jack Russell Terrier Oregon City, OR 11.11 14.04 14.04 Junior 1
19 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 7.10 13.10 13.10 Junior 1
20 Ursula Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 13.07 13.05 13.07 Junior 2
21 Gillian Crawford JJ Border Collie Tacoma, WA 11.01 12.11 12.11 Junior 2
22 Wendy Gibson Shiner Bock Labrador Retriever Moneta, VA 8.02 12.08 12.08 Junior 3
23 Joan Maceyko Seven Other Glendale, AZ 12.05 10.05 12.05 Junior 4
24 Sheri Kaiser crash nova scotia duck tolling retriever Shelby township, MI 12.04 11.04 12.04 Junior 5
25 Stephanie Doerr Thrill Other Imperial Beach, CA 11.01 9.08 11.01 Junior 3
26 Tammi Stone Splash Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 9.07 8.01 9.07 Splash 1
27 Melinda Pope Jinjo Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 9.04 8.04 9.04 Splash 1
28 Stephanie Doerr Marty Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 2.04 7.08 7.08 Splash 2
29 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 5.01 7.07 7.07 Splash 3
30 Stephanie Doerr Spring Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 6.04 7.04 7.04 Splash 4
31 Mark Thompson Beardsley Bearded Collie Pecric, AL 0.00 6.07 6.07 Splash 5
32 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 5.04 5.03 5.04 Splash 6
Wave 3 on 11/01/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 23.03 23.05 23.05 Pro 1
2 Steven Roessler Sota Golden Retriever Elko, MN 22.06 22.01 22.06 Pro 1
3 Marty Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra Heights, CA 21.10 19.10 21.10 Pro 2
4 Brian Sardo Mowgli Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 20.07 19.10 20.07 Semi Pro 3
5 Peggy Zweber Charly Labrador Retriever Peoria, IL 19.07 16.04 19.07 Semi Pro 1
6 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 19.03 18.11 19.03 Semi Pro 2
7 Jill Hartle Ravin Labrador Retriever Oswego, NY 19.03 18.02 19.03 Semi Pro 3
8 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 19.02 18.01 19.02 Semi Pro 4
9 Sara Chisnell-Voigt Oskar German Shorthaired Pointer Portland, MI 18.03 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 5
10 Melinda Pope Tache Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 19.01 14.00 19.01 Semi Pro 6
11 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 14.10 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 7
12 Stephanie Doerr Lizzie Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 17.10 15.08 17.10 Senior 8
13 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 16.06 17.09 17.09 Senior 9
14 Karen Lomax Casey Other Montrose, CO 17.07 17.07 17.07 Senior 10
15 Mindy Lytle Sting Parson Russell Terrier Orlando, FL 15.07 17.06 17.06 Senior 1
16 Candis Amasalian Spooky Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 16.06 17.06 17.06 Senior 11
17 Barb Radtke Rock Labrador Retriever Freeport, NY 16.10 16.02 16.10 Senior 12
18 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 16.02 14.01 16.02 Senior 13
19 Lori Pope Maya Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 16.01 15.03 16.01 Senior 14
20 Bianca Rice Wizard Border Collie Westhampton, NY 15.09 14.05 15.09 Senior 15
21 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 13.11 15.09 15.09 Senior 16
22 Stan Lattimore Bodach Other Escondido, CA 14.10 14.08 14.10 Junior 1
23 Candis Amasalian Blu Other Hanford, CA 14.10 ABS 14.10 Junior 2
24 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 14.09 11.05 14.09 Junior 3
25 Lisa Heitmiller Tonka Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 14.07 14.00 14.07 Junior 4
26 Marilyn Sardo Mia American Pit Bull Terrier El cajon, CA 14.07 11.01 14.07 Junior 5
27 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 14.04 14.00 14.04 Junior 6
28 Marty Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra Heights, CA 14.03 12.08 14.03 Junior 7
29 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 8.07 13.03 13.03 Junior 8
30 Joan Maceyko Seven Other Glendale, AZ 10.07 13.01 13.01 Junior 9
31 Stephanie Doerr Kenzie Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 12.08 12.10 12.10 Junior 10
32 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 11.09 12.02 12.02 Junior 1
33 Tammy Gosnell Scooter Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 10.05 11.10 11.10 Junior 11
34 Stephanie Doerr Thrill Other Imperial Beach, CA 10.07 11.02 11.02 Junior 2
35 Wendy Gibson Shiner Bock Labrador Retriever Moneta, VA 9.00 9.06 9.06 Splash 1
36 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 8.08 8.00 8.08 Splash 2
37 Donna Calabro Domino American Pit Bull Terrier Gilbert, AZ 6.11 8.08 8.08 Splash 3
38 Melinda Pope Jinjo Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 8.03 8.05 8.05 Splash 4
39 Judy Ekdahl Gobi Other El Cajon, CA 7.09 7.07 7.09 Splash 1
40 Stephanie Doerr Spring Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 7.07 5.05 7.07 Splash 5
41 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.06 5.07 6.06 Splash 2
42 Stephanie Doerr Marty Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 6.06 5.11 6.06 Splash 6
43 Beverly Koldon George German Shorthaired Pointer Queen Creek, AZ 5.05 4.07 5.05 Splash 7
Wave 4 on 11/01/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 22.11 23.08 23.08 Pro 1
2 Lori Pope Maya Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 22.10 15.03 22.10 Pro 1
3 Julie Kitelinger Quake Border Collie Seattle, WA 21.04 21.06 21.06 Pro 2
4 Brian Sardo Mowgli Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 20.07 19.11 20.07 Semi Pro 3
5 Steven Roessler Sota Golden Retriever Elko, MN 18.07 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 1
6 Sara Chisnell-Voigt Oskar German Shorthaired Pointer Portland, MI 19.03 17.08 19.03 Semi Pro 2
7 Peggy Zweber Charly Labrador Retriever Peoria, IL 18.01 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 3
8 Brian Schmidt "Charlee ""Girl""" Labrador Retriever Gilbert, AZ 17.11 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 4
9 Mindy Lytle Sting Parson Russell Terrier Orlando, FL 19.00 17.05 19.00 Semi Pro 1
10 Bobby Brown Casey Labrador Retriever Maricopa, AZ 18.04 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 5
11 Stephanie Doerr Lizzie Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 18.06 17.03 18.06 Semi Pro 6
12 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 18.00 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 7
13 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 16.08 17.11 17.11 Senior 8
14 Karen Lomax Casey Other Montrose, CO 16.06 17.06 17.06 Senior 9
15 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 15.08 15.06 15.08 Senior 10
16 Chris Diamond Coco Labrador Retriever Mesa, AZ 13.11 15.06 15.06 Senior 11
17 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 14.06 15.03 15.03 Senior 12
18 Melinda Pope Tache Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 11.06 15.02 15.02 Senior 13
19 Stan Lattimore Bodach Other Escondido, CA 9.02 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
20 Lisa Heitmiller Tonka Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 14.06 14.04 14.06 Junior 2
21 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 12.04 14.04 14.04 Junior 3
22 Carmen Kramer Jessie Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 11.09 13.10 13.10 Junior 4
23 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 11.09 13.07 13.07 Junior 1
24 Michael Calabro Domino American Pit Bull Terrier Gilbert, AZ 12.07 13.04 13.04 Junior 5
25 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 13.01 11.01 13.01 Junior 6
26 Ursula Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 7.11 12.09 12.09 Junior 2
27 Barb Radtke Rock Labrador Retriever Freeport, NY 11.09 12.07 12.07 Junior 7
28 Barbara Persson Speck Border Collie Portland, OR 10.06 11.03 11.03 Junior 8
29 Stacy Frank Louie Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 10.10 8.10 10.10 Junior 9
30 Marilyn Sardo Mia American Pit Bull Terrier El cajon, CA 4.07 10.00 10.00 Junior 10
31 Stephanie Doerr Thrill Other Imperial Beach, CA 9.10 9.11 9.11 Splash 1
32 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 9.08 0.00 9.08 Splash 1
33 Wendy Gibson Shiner Bock Labrador Retriever Moneta, VA 9.07 0.00 9.07 Splash 2
34 Judy Ekdahl Gobi Other El Cajon, CA 8.02 8.09 8.09 Splash 2
35 Bonnie McDonald Cadance German Shepherd Dog Tampa, FL 8.07 6.08 8.07 Splash 3
36 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 6.08 8.00 8.00 Splash 4
37 Stephanie Doerr Spring Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 7.09 6.10 7.09 Splash 5
38 Melinda Pope Jinjo Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 7.05 1.10 7.05 Splash 6
39 Stephanie Doerr Marty Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 7.03 7.00 7.03 Splash 7
40 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 6.09 7.03 7.03 Splash 8
41 Wendy Krehbiel Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier Livermore, CA 5.08 5.06 5.08 Splash 3
Wave 5 on 11/02/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marty Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra Heights, CA 18.11 23.01 23.01 Pro 1
2 Steven Roessler Sota Golden Retriever Elko, MN 21.06 22.04 22.04 Pro 1
3 Bobby Brown Casey Labrador Retriever Maricopa, AZ 19.08 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro 2
4 Peggy Zweber Charly Labrador Retriever Peoria, IL 19.11 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 3
5 Julie Kitelinger Quake Border Collie Seattle, WA 20.01 19.05 20.01 Semi Pro 4
6 Karen Lomax Casey Other Montrose, CO 18.06 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 5
7 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 18.04 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro 6
8 Mindy Lytle Sting Parson Russell Terrier Orlando, FL 19.10 19.03 19.10 Semi Pro 1
9 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 19.00 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 1
10 Sara Chisnell-Voigt Oskar German Shorthaired Pointer Portland, MI 19.03 18.04 19.03 Semi Pro 2
11 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 18.05 16.11 18.05 Semi Pro 3
12 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 18.04 13.08 18.04 Semi Pro 4
13 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 16.00 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 5
14 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.03 17.09 17.09 Senior 6
15 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 17.03 16.08 17.03 Senior 7
16 Jill Hartle Ravin Labrador Retriever Oswego, NY 17.01 17.01 17.01 Senior 8
17 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 16.03 16.11 16.11 Senior 9
18 Donna Martinson Ellie Golden Retriever Payson, AZ 14.05 16.11 16.11 Senior 10
19 Jason Grebe Tractor Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 10.06 15.00 15.00 Senior 11
20 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 11.01 14.08 14.08 Junior 1
21 Marty Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra Heights, CA 12.05 14.02 14.02 Junior 1
22 Stacy Frank Louie Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 12.09 13.02 13.02 Junior 2
23 Tammy Lundervoln Hobbie Jack Russell Terrier Oregon City, OR 12.10 10.10 12.10 Junior 2
24 Ursula Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 11.07 12.09 12.09 Junior 3
25 Joan Maceyko Seven Other Glendale, AZ 9.10 9.09 9.10 Splash 1
26 Wendy Gibson Shiner Bock Labrador Retriever Moneta, VA 9.04 9.02 9.04 Splash 2
27 Stan Lattimore Bodach Other Escondido, CA 6.10 9.04 9.04 Splash 3
28 Bonnie McDonald Cadance German Shepherd Dog Tampa, FL 8.04 8.05 8.05 Splash 4
29 Tammy Davies Marley Other Mesa, AZ 6.03 4.11 6.03 Splash 5
30 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 6.00 6.02 6.02 Splash 6
31 Ursula Kinley Jasper Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 5.02 5.03 5.03 Splash 7
Wave 6 on 11/02/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 23.07 23.05 23.07 Pro 1
2 Marty Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra Heights, CA 21.04 23.01 23.01 Pro 2
3 Steven Roessler Sota Golden Retriever Elko, MN 23.00 19.08 23.00 Pro 3
4 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 22.07 22.02 22.07 Pro 1
5 Randy Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 21.10 22.00 22.00 Pro 2
6 Julie Kitelinger Quake Border Collie Seattle, WA 19.03 21.03 21.03 Pro 3
7 Peggy Zweber Charly Labrador Retriever Peoria, IL 20.08 21.02 21.02 Pro 4
8 Molly Swanson Kahlua Other Tempe, AZ 20.10 21.00 21.00 Pro 5
9 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 21.00 18.05 21.00 Pro 6
10 Lisa Weber Tractor Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 19.03 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro 7
11 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 20.06 20.05 20.06 Semi Pro 8
12 Todd Bobula Bolt Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 19.08 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
13 Sara Chisnell-Voigt Oskar German Shorthaired Pointer Portland, MI 18.01 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 2
14 Bobby Brown Casey Labrador Retriever Maricopa, AZ 19.02 16.04 19.02 Semi Pro 3
15 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 19.01 16.06 19.01 Semi Pro 4
16 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 18.06 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 5
17 Brian Schmidt "Charlee ""Girl""" Labrador Retriever Gilbert, AZ 18.09 18.02 18.09 Semi Pro 6
18 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 16.10 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 7
19 Jeff Egelhoff Stetson Weimaraner Mesa, AZ 18.07 17.04 18.07 Semi Pro 8
20 Karen Lomax Casey Other Montrose, CO 18.00 15.00 18.00 Semi Pro 9
21 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 17.06 17.10 17.10 Senior 10
22 Jill Hartle Ravin Labrador Retriever Oswego, NY 17.07 16.08 17.07 Senior 11
23 Ursula Kinley Renegade Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 16.10 16.01 16.10 Senior 12
24 Joan Maceyko Seven Other Glendale, AZ 16.04 16.01 16.04 Senior 13
25 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.03 16.02 16.03 Senior 14
26 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 15.08 16.02 16.02 Senior 15
27 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 15.01 16.00 16.00 Senior 16
28 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 15.08 14.02 15.08 Senior 17
29 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 15.00 14.06 15.00 Senior 18
30 Ursula Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 14.07 12.08 14.07 Junior 1
31 Nicholas Cordiero Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 14.04 14.05 14.05 Junior 1
32 Tammy Gosnell Scooter Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 14.00 11.07 14.00 Junior 2
33 Stacy Frank Louie Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 13.03 9.10 13.03 Junior 3
34 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 13.02 11.00 13.02 Junior 2
35 Karina Horowitz Taylor Labrador Retriever Avondale, AZ 10.10 13.01 13.01 Junior 4
36 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 11.10 6.07 11.10 Junior 5
37 Donna Martinson Ellie Golden Retriever Payson, AZ 11.08 11.07 11.08 Junior 6
38 Stan Lattimore Bodach Other Escondido, CA 11.05 10.11 11.05 Junior 7
39 Pat Charlton Dare Border Collie Sylmar, CA 11.01 7.07 11.01 Junior 8
40 Marty Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra Heights, CA 10.10 7.06 10.10 Junior 9
41 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 8.07 7.10 8.07 Splash 1
42 Wendy Gibson Shiner Bock Labrador Retriever Moneta, VA 7.07 7.07 7.07 Splash 2
43 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 6.08 6.02 6.08 Splash 3
44 Tammi Stone Splash Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 5.05 6.07 6.07 Splash 1
45 Bonnie McDonald Cadance German Shepherd Dog Tampa, FL 5.01 6.01 6.01 Splash 4
46 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.02 5.04 5.04 Splash 2
47 Holly Jordan Ryder Papillon Tempe, AZ 4.01 1.02 4.01 Splash 3
Wave 7 on 11/02/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.02 24.09 24.09 Extreme 1
2 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 24.06 23.02 24.06 Extreme 2
3 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 23.08 24.04 24.04 Extreme 3
4 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 20.02 23.00 23.00 Pro 4
5 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 19.06 23.00 23.00 Pro 5
6 Randy Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 21.10 22.06 22.06 Pro 1
7 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.04 22.01 22.01 Pro 2
8 Molly Swanson Kahlua Other Tempe, AZ 20.06 20.01 20.06 Semi Pro 3
9 Julie Kitelinger Quake Border Collie Seattle, WA 20.05 20.02 20.05 Semi Pro 4
10 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 20.04 17.03 20.04 Semi Pro 5
11 Ursula Kinley Renegade Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 17.02 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
12 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 18.11 18.02 18.11 Semi Pro 2
13 Karen Lomax Casey Other Montrose, CO 16.09 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 3
14 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 18.04 17.09 18.04 Semi Pro 4
15 Jeff Egelhoff Stetson Weimaraner Mesa, AZ 16.10 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 5
16 Lisa Weber Tractor Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 17.09 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 6
17 Peggy Zweber Charly Labrador Retriever Peoria, IL 17.06 17.09 17.09 Senior 7
18 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 17.05 17.09 17.09 Senior 8
19 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 14.06 16.07 16.07 Senior 9
20 Peggy Headington Mystic Golden Retriever Encino, CA 16.03 15.11 16.03 Senior 10
21 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 16.00 15.08 16.00 Senior 11
22 Tammy Lundervoln Hobbie Jack Russell Terrier Oregon City, OR 12.02 15.05 15.05 Senior 1
23 Nicholas Cordiero Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 14.06 15.01 15.01 Senior 12
24 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 15.01 12.05 15.01 Senior 13
25 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 14.11 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
26 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 7.06 14.11 14.11 Junior 2
27 Lisa Heitmiller Tonka Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 14.09 14.04 14.09 Junior 3
28 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 12.05 14.07 14.07 Junior 4
29 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 10.00 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
30 Ursula Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 12.09 13.00 13.00 Junior 2
31 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 12.02 12.07 12.07 Junior 5
32 Tammy Gosnell Scooter Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 12.06 11.09 12.06 Junior 6
33 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 10.02 10.07 10.07 Junior 7
34 Stan Lattimore Bodach Other Escondido, CA 8.06 10.07 10.07 Junior 8
35 Karina Horowitz Taylor Labrador Retriever Avondale, AZ 8.10 6.00 8.10 Splash 1
36 Tammi Stone Splash Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 7.07 8.04 8.04 Splash 1
37 Bonnie McDonald Cadance German Shepherd Dog Tampa, FL 5.08 5.09 5.09 Splash 2
38 JJ Bowen Emma Jack Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 4.09 4.07 4.09 Splash 2
39 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 4.03 4.08 4.08 Splash 3
Wave 8 on 11/03/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 21.02 23.07 23.07 Pro 1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 22.07 23.02 23.02 Pro 2
3 Marty Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra Heights, CA 21.11 22.11 22.11 Pro 1
4 Ursula Kinley Renegade Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 19.01 21.00 21.00 Pro 2
5 Julie Kitelinger Quake Border Collie Seattle, WA 20.00 20.03 20.03 Semi Pro 3
6 Karen Lomax Casey Other Montrose, CO 19.07 19.04 19.07 Semi Pro 1
7 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.06 19.05 19.06 Semi Pro 2
8 Mindy Lytle Sting Parson Russell Terrier Orlando, FL 18.04 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro 1
9 Peggy Zweber Charly Labrador Retriever Peoria, IL 19.04 18.09 19.04 Semi Pro 3
10 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 17.03 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 4
11 Sara Chisnell-Voigt Oskar German Shorthaired Pointer Portland, MI 17.06 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro 5
12 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 17.01 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro 6
13 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 17.04 17.10 17.10 Senior 7
14 Lori Pope Maya Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 16.01 0.00 16.01 Senior 8
15 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 15.10 15.07 15.10 Senior 9
16 Jason Grebe Tractor Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 14.03 15.04 15.04 Senior 10
17 Melinda Pope Tache Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 13.09 14.11 14.11 Junior 1
18 Tammy Lundervoln Hobbie Jack Russell Terrier Oregon City, OR 14.08 14.02 14.08 Junior 1
19 Gillian Crawford JJ Border Collie Tacoma, WA 13.07 13.11 13.11 Junior 2
20 Ursula Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 11.04 13.10 13.10 Junior 2
21 Garrett Cooper Sid Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 11.04 13.03 13.03 Junior 3
22 Stan Lattimore Bodach Other Escondido, CA 10.08 0.00 10.08 Junior 4
23 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 8.06 10.03 10.03 Junior 5
24 Parker Weishaar Candy Golden Retriever Phoenix, AZ 7.06 10.00 10.00 Junior 6
25 Tracy England Doc English Springer Spaniel Lake Elsinore, CA 8.02 8.10 8.10 Splash 1
26 Melinda Pope Jinjo Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 7.06 7.01 7.06 Splash 2
27 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 6.05 6.07 6.07 Splash 3
28 Jordan Broecker Dunkin Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 6.05 0.00 6.05 Splash 4
29 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 5.11 5.05 5.11 Splash 5
30 Tammi Stone Splash Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 5.03 5.06 5.06 Splash 1
31 Karina Horowitz Taylor Labrador Retriever Avondale, AZ 5.03 0.00 5.03 Splash 6
32 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 4.11 3.05 4.11 Splash 2
Wave 9 on 11/03/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tang Nguyen Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 25.10 26.09 26.09 Extreme 1
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 24.05 19.08 24.05 Extreme 2
3 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 19.04 22.09 22.09 Pro 1
4 Randy Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 22.08 21.11 22.08 Pro 2
5 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.08 21.08 21.08 Pro 3
6 Peggy Zweber Charly Labrador Retriever Peoria, IL 14.00 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro 4
7 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 20.00 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro 5
8 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 18.02 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 1
9 Mike Bassett Daisy Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 19.01 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 2
10 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 18.07 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 3
11 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 18.11 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 4
12 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 18.07 11.03 18.07 Semi Pro 5
13 Karen Lomax Casey Other Montrose, CO 18.06 17.06 18.06 Semi Pro 6
14 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 17.06 17.06 17.06 Senior 7
15 Nicholas Cordiero Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 14.02 17.00 17.00 Senior 8
16 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 13.02 17.00 17.00 Senior 9
17 Tang Nguyen Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 16.01 16.05 16.05 Senior 10
18 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 12.02 16.03 16.03 Senior 11
19 Amy Priess Bailey Labrador Retriever Gilbert, AZ 15.02 16.02 16.02 Senior 12
20 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 12.06 16.01 16.01 Senior 1
21 Andrea Cheslea Sadie Labrador Retriever Chandler, AZ 15.04 16.00 16.00 Senior 13
22 Candy Gaiser Stoney Whippet Vacaville, CA 15.04 15.11 15.11 Senior 14
23 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 15.06 15.07 15.07 Senior 15
24 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 14.07 15.02 15.02 Senior 16
25 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 14.10 14.01 14.10 Junior 1
26 Garrett Cooper Sid Border Collie Phoenix, AZ 11.05 14.10 14.10 Junior 2
27 Melinda Pope Tache Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 14.10 11.02 14.10 Junior 3
28 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 12.02 14.00 14.00 Junior 1
29 Lisa Weber Tractor Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 12.08 12.06 12.08 Junior 4
30 Gillian Crawford JJ Border Collie Tacoma, WA 12.08 11.11 12.08 Junior 5
31 Laurel Todd Jumpin Jack Splash Border Collie Tempe, AZ 12.00 12.00 12.00 Junior 6
32 Tammy Lundervoln Hobbie Jack Russell Terrier Oregon City, OR 10.09 11.09 11.09 Junior 2
33 Alan Schmidt Dusty Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 11.09 10.09 11.09 Junior 7
34 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 9.06 9.02 9.06 Splash 1
35 Lindamaria Keaton Solo Labrador Retriever Stockton, CA 5.11 8.11 8.11 Splash 2
36 Marty Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra Heights, CA 7.08 7.09 7.09 Splash 3
37 Bobby Heptig Ripley Labrador Retriever Mesa, AZ 5.04 7.04 7.04 Splash 4
38 Karina Horowitz Taylor Labrador Retriever Avondale, AZ 7.02 NJ 7.02 Splash 5
Wave 10 on 11/03/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 26.11 24.07 26.11 Extreme 1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 23.07 23.00 23.07 Pro 2
3 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 16.07 23.06 23.06 Pro 3
4 Randy Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 21.05 21.11 21.11 Pro 1
5 Julie Kitelinger Quake Border Collie Seattle, WA 20.09 21.09 21.09 Pro 2
6 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 21.04 NJ 21.04 Pro 3
7 Kama Rueschenberg Crash Border Collie Queen Creek, AZ 19.05 18.06 19.05 Semi Pro 1
8 Tracey Sirbello Maiya Other Somerset, CA 18.02 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 2
9 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 16.02 17.11 17.11 Senior 3
10 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 17.09 15.02 17.09 Senior 4
11 Peggy Zweber Charly Labrador Retriever Peoria, IL 17.00 17.03 17.03 Senior 5
12 Karen Lomax Casey Other Montrose, CO 15.02 17.00 17.00 Senior 6
13 Nicholas Cordiero Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 16.10 15.10 16.10 Senior 7
14 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 16.06 15.06 16.06 Senior 8
15 Barb Radtke Rock Labrador Retriever Freeport, NY 16.04 12.03 16.04 Senior 9
16 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 15.11 15.09 15.11 Senior 10
17 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 15.06 15.08 15.08 Senior 11
18 Andrea Cheslea Sadie Labrador Retriever Chandler, AZ 15.08 11.05 15.08 Senior 12
19 Carmen Kramer Jessie Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 13.08 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
20 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 14.09 14.02 14.09 Junior 2
21 Candy Gaiser Stoney Whippet Vacaville, CA 11.07 14.08 14.08 Junior 3
22         14.06 13.09 14.06 Junior 4
23 Ursula Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 13.05 13.01 13.05 Junior 1
24 Lisa Kus Burgess Golden Retriever Reno, NV 12.01 12.10 12.10 Junior 5
25 Laurel Todd Jumpin Jack Splash Border Collie Tempe, AZ 12.06 10.04 12.06 Junior 6
26 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 8.11 11.10 11.10 Junior 2
27 Don Dutil Snapple Other Stateline, NV 8.03 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
28 Wendy Gibson Shiner Bock Labrador Retriever Moneta, VA 8.08 8.10 8.10 Splash 2
29 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 7.00 6.11 7.00 Splash 3
30 JJ Bowen Emma Jack Russell Terrier Carson City, NV 4.06 4.10 4.10 Splash 1
31 Karina Horowitz Taylor Labrador Retriever Avondale, AZ 4.09 0.00 4.09 Splash 4
32 Holly Jordan Ryder Papillon Tempe, AZ 3.11 4.06 4.06 Splash 2
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com