Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Splash Dogs World Championships Scottsdale, AZ

Super Vertical on 11/03/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 0.00 7.00 7.00 Splash 1
2 Mark Stuart Hogan Labrador Retriever La Jolla, CA 0.00 6.06 6.06 Splash 2
3 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 0.00 6.06 6.06 Splash 3
4 Steven Roessler Sota Golden Retriever Elko, MN 0.00 6.00 6.00 Splash 4
5 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 0.00 5.10 5.10 Splash 5
6 Peggy Zweber Charly Labrador Retriever Peoria, IL 0.00 5.10 5.10 Splash 6
7 Judy Bassett Bear Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 0.00 5.10 5.10 Splash 7
8 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 0.00 5.08 5.08 Splash 8
9 Barb Radtke Rock Labrador Retriever Freeport, NY 0.00 5.08 5.08 Splash 9
10 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 0.00 5.04 5.04 Splash 10
11 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 0.00 5.04 5.04 Splash 11
12 Stephanie Doerr Lizzie Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 0.00 5.02 5.02 Splash 12
13 Sara Chisnell-Voigt Oskar German Shorthaired Pointer Portland, MI 0.00 5.00 5.00 Splash 13
Junior on 11/04/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Octavio Flores Prince Andy Flores Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 18.07 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro 1
2 Andrea Cheslea Sadie Labrador Retriever Chandler, AZ 14.09 15.01 15.01 Senior 2
3 Stacy Frank Louie Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 14.04 14.00 14.04 Junior 3
4 Brian Sardo Mia American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 14.04 12.09 14.04 Junior 4
5 Lisa Heitmiller Tonka Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 11.07 13.03 13.03 Junior 5
6 Scott Lovelis Merlin Australian Shepherd Alta Loma, CA 11.11 10.10 11.11 Junior 6
7 Stan Lattimore Bodach Other Escondido, CA 11.10 9.00 11.10 Junior 7
8 Lindamaria Keaton Solo Labrador Retriever Stockton, CA 11.08 7.05 11.08 Junior 8
9 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 10.07 11.07 11.07 Junior 9
10 Don Dutil Snapple Other Stateline, NV 10.08 11.06 11.06 Junior 10
11 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 10.02 11.06 11.06 Junior 11
12 Donna Calabro Domino American Pit Bull Terrier Gilbert, AZ 11.03 11.04 11.04 Junior 12
13 Marty Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra Heights, CA 10.09 9.05 10.09 Junior 13
Senior on 11/04/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 20.03 16.01 20.03 Semi Pro 1
2 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 19.04 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 2
3 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 19.05 17.03 19.05 Semi Pro 3
4 Melinda Pope Tali Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 19.03 17.04 19.03 Semi Pro 4
5 Karen Lomax Casey Other Montrose, CO 19.00 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro 5
6 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 15.11 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 6
7 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.05 18.02 18.05 Semi Pro 7
8 Sara Chisnell-Voigt Oskar German Shorthaired Pointer Portland, MI 18.04 17.09 18.04 Semi Pro 8
9 Lisa Heitmiller Ida Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 18.03 17.02 18.03 Semi Pro 9
10 Todd Bobula Bolt Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 17.06 17.11 17.11 Senior 10
11 Stephanie Doerr Lizzie Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 16.11 17.11 17.11 Senior 11
12 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 16.10 17.10 17.10 Senior 12
13 Melissa Ness Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 17.04 17.07 17.07 Senior 13
14 Jeff Egelhoff Stetson Weimaraner Mesa, AZ 17.00 12.03 17.00 Senior 14
15 Barb Radtke Rock Labrador Retriever Freeport, NY 16.03 15.09 16.03 Senior 15
16 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 14.07 16.02 16.02 Senior 16
17 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 16.01 15.00 16.01 Senior 17
18 Jill Hartle Ravin Labrador Retriever Oswego, NY 15.09 14.07 15.09 Senior 18
19 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 15.08 15.04 15.08 Senior 19
20 Peggy Zweber Charly Labrador Retriever Peoria, IL 15.07 14.01 15.07 Senior 20
21 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 14.01 15.03 15.03 Senior 21
22 Lori Pope Maya Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 13.02 15.01 15.01 Senior 22
23 Nicholas Cordiero Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 14.10 14.10 14.10 Junior 23
24 Lisa Kus Burgess Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.08 14.07 14.08 Junior 24
25 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 14.08 14.07 14.08 Junior 25
26 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 13.08 14.06 14.06 Junior 26
Lap Dog on 11/04/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Mindy Lytle Sting Parson Russell Terrier Orlando, FL 17.01 14.04 17.01 Senior 1
2 Tammy Lundervoln Hobbie Jack Russell Terrier Oregon City, OR 14.00 14.10 14.10 Junior 2
3 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 10.10 14.09 14.09 Junior 3
4 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 12.10 13.02 13.02 Junior 4
5 Ursula Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 6.03 11.01 11.01 Junior 5
6 Stephanie Doerr Thrill Other Imperial Beach, CA 8.03 6.03 8.03 Splash 6
7 Tammi Stone Splash Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tinley Park, IL 6.00 7.02 7.02 Splash 7
8 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.02 5.10 5.10 Splash 8
Junior Handler Finals on 11/04/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Melinda Pope Tali Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 18.03 16.06 18.03
2 Nicholas Cordiero Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 16.02 14.07 16.02
3 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 15.07 14.09 15.07
4 Melinda Pope Tache Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 14.04 14.05 14.05
5 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 12.03 12.06 12.06
6 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 7.01 8.01 8.01
7 Melinda Pope Jinjo Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 8.00 2.08 8.00
Lap Dog Finals on 11/04/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Mindy Lytle Sting Parson Russell Terrier Orlando, FL 18.00 14.04 18.00
2 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 14.04 13.10 14.04
3 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 13.01 14.00 14.00
4 Ursula Kinley Vandal Other San Jose, CA 11.11 13.06 13.06
5 Tammy Lundervoln Hobbie Jack Russell Terrier Oregon City, OR 13.06 12.05 13.06
6 Stephanie Doerr Thrill Other Imperial Beach, CA 7.08 7.05 7.08
Pro on 11/04/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Marty Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra Heights, CA 19.02 22.10 22.10 Pro 1
2 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 22.09 22.03 22.09 Pro 2
3 Brian Sardo Joker Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 22.04 22.05 22.05 Pro 3
4 Steven Roessler Sota Golden Retriever Elko, MN 21.10 21.10 21.10 Pro 4
5 Randy Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 21.09 21.07 21.09 Pro 5
6 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.05 21.02 21.05 Pro 6
7 Mark Stuart Hogan Labrador Retriever La Jolla, CA 20.04 21.02 21.02 Pro 7
8 Ursula Kinley Renegade Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 20.11 19.11 20.11 Semi Pro 8
9 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 20.00 20.07 20.07 Semi Pro 9
10 Brian Sardo Mowgli Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 20.02 19.10 20.02 Semi Pro 10
11 Molly Swanson Kahlua Other Tempe, AZ 20.00 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro 11
12 Mike Bassett Daisy Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 20.00 19.04 20.00 Semi Pro 12
13 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.09 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro 13
14 Julie Kitelinger Quake Border Collie Seattle, WA 16.08 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 14
15 Debbie Mohorich Jaz Border Collie Scottsdale, AZ 17.10 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 15
16 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 14.02 11.06 14.02 Junior 16
Extreme on 11/04/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 26.11 NJ 26.11 Extreme 1
2 Tang Nguyen Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 24.10 25.00 25.00 Extreme 2
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 20.08 22.02 22.02 Pro 3
4 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 20.06 21.08 21.08 Pro 4
Splash Finals on 11/04/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Karina Horowitz Taylor Labrador Retriever Avondale, AZ 10.10 10.10 10.10
2 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 10.08 10.07 10.08
3 Stephanie Doerr Spring Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 7.02 7.08 7.08
4 Stephanie Doerr Marty Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 7.04 7.04 7.04
5 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 5.10 6.00 6.00
Junior Finals on 11/04/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Octavio Flores Prince Andy Flores Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 18.09 18.06 18.09
2 Andrea Cheslea Sadie Labrador Retriever Chandler, AZ 15.09 14.10 15.09
3 Lisa Heitmiller Tonka Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 13.03 15.01 15.01
4 Brian Sardo Mia American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 12.09 14.00 14.00
5 Stacy Frank Louie Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 13.04 13.05 13.05
6 Scott Lovelis Merlin Australian Shepherd Alta Loma, CA 12.01 11.01 12.01
Senior Finals on 11/04/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 19.10 18.11 19.10
2 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 19.06 17.07 19.06
3 Melinda Pope Tali Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 19.04 17.05 19.04
4 Lisa Heitmiller Ida Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 18.11 17.09 18.11
5 Sara Chisnell-Voigt Oskar German Shorthaired Pointer Portland, MI 18.03 18.08 18.08
6 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.07 18.02 18.07
7 Karen Lomax Casey Other Montrose, CO 16.07 18.00 18.00
8 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 17.08 17.00 17.08
9 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 17.08 17.00 17.08
10 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 17.03 ABS 17.03
11 Stephanie Doerr Lizzie Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 17.01 9.10 17.01
12 Todd Bobula Bolt Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 16.05 16.01 16.05
Pro Finals on 11/04/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Brian Sardo Joker Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 23.00 18.01 23.00
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.06 22.03 22.06
3 Marty Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra Heights, CA 22.01 22.03 22.03
4 Randy Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 19.11 21.06 21.06
5 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 21.04 21.01 21.04
6 Brian Sardo Mowgli Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 19.06 21.01 21.01
7 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.00 20.06 21.00
8 Steven Roessler Sota Golden Retriever Elko, MN 20.11 20.08 20.11
9 Mark Stuart Hogan Labrador Retriever La Jolla, CA 19.11 20.03 20.03
10 Mike Bassett Daisy Labrador Retriever Garden Grove, CA 18.06 19.06 19.06
11 Ursula Kinley Renegade Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 19.01 14.01 19.01
12 Molly Swanson Kahlua Other Tempe, AZ 18.02 16.06 18.02
Extreme Finals on 11/04/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Tang Nguyen Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 25.08 25.01 25.08
2 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 24.05 25.01 25.01
3 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.05 21.08 23.05
4 Brian Sardo Joker Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 21.05 21.11 21.11
5 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 19.08 21.11 21.11
6 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 20.10 21.00 21.00
Splash on 11/04/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Karina Horowitz Taylor Labrador Retriever Avondale, AZ 11.10 13.04 13.04 Junior 1
2 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 9.09 11.06 11.06 Junior 2
3 Wendy Gibson Shiner Bock Labrador Retriever Moneta, VA 7.05 8.11 8.11 Splash 3
4 Melinda Pope Jinjo Border Collie Gilbert, AZ 7.06 8.04 8.04 Splash 4
5 Stephanie Doerr Spring Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 7.03 6.08 7.03 Splash 5
6 Stephanie Doerr Marty Curly-Coated Retriever Imperial Beach, CA 6.11 6.11 6.11 Splash 6
7 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 6.01 6.11 6.11 Splash 7
8 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 6.02 6.03 6.03 Splash 8
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com