Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 11/16/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Terri Alexander Indigo Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 19.00 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro 1
2 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 17.05 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Susan Dailey Kelsey Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 18.07 17.03 18.07 Semi Pro 2
4 Richard Guy Jackie Other Cape Coral, FL 16.11 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 3
5 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 13.05 17.06 17.06 Senior 4
6 Terri Alexander Ezri Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 17.02 17.05 17.05 Senior 5
7 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.02 16.03 17.02 Senior 6
8 Deanie Sontheimer Hershey Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 15.04 16.05 16.05 Senior 7
9 Barb Radtke Rock Labrador Retriever Freeport, NY 15.00 16.04 16.04 Senior 8
10 Jen Gaytan Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 14.06 16.00 16.00 Senior 9
11 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.01 15.01 15.01 Senior 10
12 Terri Alexander Mudd Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 15.00 14.03 15.00 Senior 11
13 Susan Dailey Kirby Australian Shepherd Cape Coral, FL 13.04 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
14 Jeanette Larson Hanna Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 14.00 11.00 14.00 Junior 2
15 Sandy Williams Silverado's Cisco Kid Labrador Retriever Louisville, OH 13.07 13.00 13.07 Junior 3
16 Bob Weis Storm Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 7.01 13.06 13.06 Junior 4
17 Vicki Tighe Jazmine Labrador Retriever North Fort Myers, FL 13.05 12.11 13.05 Junior 5
18 Beverly Bickhart Cudda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 9.10 13.01 13.01 Junior 6
19 Rachel Jeter Cisco Labrador Retriever Apollo Beach, FL 10.11 0.00 10.11 Junior 7
20 Jake Kimsey Ellie Labrador Retriever Dacula, GA 10.06 9.03 10.06 Junior 8
21 Kerry Besemer Cody Golden Retriever Clermont, FL 8.11 9.05 9.05 Splash 1
22 Cheryl Hall Lily Labrador Retriever Largo, FL 8.03 8.04 8.04 Splash 2
23 Jan Zelinka Barkley English Springer Spaniel Windermere, FL 4.04 7.10 7.10 Splash 3
24 JT Dunn Maggie-Roo Catahoula Punta Gorda, FL 5.01 5.06 5.06 Splash 4
25 susan jeter Sadie Labrador Retriever Apollo Beach, FL 3.09 4.01 4.01 Splash 5
Wave 2 on 11/17/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Anna Borovich Colby Other Bloomfield Hills, MI 21.02 21.10 21.10 Pro 1
2 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.07 21.00 21.00 Pro 2
3 Susan Dailey Kelsey Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 20.06 19.06 20.06 Semi Pro 3
4 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 20.00 19.09 20.00 Semi Pro 4
5 seanne vescio Dax Labrador Retriever cape coral, FL 18.08 18.02 18.08 Semi Pro 1
6 Richard Guy Jackie Other Cape Coral, FL 18.03 15.11 18.03 Semi Pro 2
7 Jen Gaytan Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 17.01 17.06 17.06 Senior 3
8 Susan Dailey Kirby Australian Shepherd Cape Coral, FL 12.06 16.05 16.05 Senior 4
9 Terri Alexander Mudd Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 15.01 14.09 15.01 Senior 5
10 Bob Weis Storm Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 9.02 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
11 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 13.08 12.03 13.08 Junior 2
12 Beverly Bickhart Cudda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 12.08 13.04 13.04 Junior 3
13 Sandy Williams Silverado's Cisco Kid Labrador Retriever Louisville, OH 0.00 13.01 13.01 Junior 4
14 Kerry Besemer Cody Golden Retriever Clermont, FL 12.11 12.09 12.11 Junior 5
15 Al Larson Hanna Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 12.11 7.04 12.11 Junior 6
16 Jan Zelinka Barkley English Springer Spaniel Windermere, FL 10.11 12.01 12.01 Junior 7
17 DOUG BOESE INDEE Labrador Retriever SARASOTA, FL 10.00 11.03 11.03 Junior 8
18 Rachel Jeter Cisco Labrador Retriever Apollo Beach, FL 10.07 1.04 10.07 Junior 9
19 JT Dunn Maggie-Roo Catahoula Punta Gorda, FL 8.01 7.02 8.01 Splash 1
20 susan jeter Sadie Labrador Retriever Apollo Beach, FL 5.03 0.00 5.03 Splash 2
Wave 3 on 11/17/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 20.09 9.05 20.09 Semi Pro 1
2 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.10 15.07 19.10 Semi Pro 1
3 Anna Borovich Colby Other Bloomfield Hills, MI 19.08 19.05 19.08 Semi Pro 2
4 Susan Dailey Kelsey Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 18.05 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 3
5 Terri Alexander Hanna Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 19.05 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro 4
6 Michael Pastrana Ilio Weimaraner Orlando, FL 19.00 18.06 19.00 Semi Pro 5
7 Terri Alexander Ezri Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 17.11 17.08 17.11 Senior 6
8 Terri Alexander Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 17.09 17.09 17.09 Senior 7
9 Cristin Madden Hershey Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 17.06 17.04 17.06 Senior 8
10 Susan Dailey Kirby Australian Shepherd Cape Coral, FL 16.00 17.01 17.01 Senior 9
11 Jeanette Larson Hanna Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 16.11 11.06 16.11 Senior 10
12 Bob Weis Storm Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 10.11 16.06 16.06 Senior 11
13 Richard Guy Jackie Other Cape Coral, FL 16.04 16.01 16.04 Senior 12
14 Jan Zelinka Barkley English Springer Spaniel Windermere, FL 10.00 14.10 14.10 Junior 1
15 Beverly Bickhart Cudda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 13.06 12.11 13.06 Junior 2
16 Kerry Besemer Cody Golden Retriever Clermont, FL 11.06 12.11 12.11 Junior 3
17 Chrissy Beard Tyke Labrador Retriever Naples, Fl 12.02 12.06 12.06 Junior 4
18 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 10.02 11.10 11.10 Junior 5
19 Terri Alexander Tribble Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 10.06 10.11 10.11 Junior 6
20 DOUG BOESE INDEE Labrador Retriever SARASOTA, FL 8.09 9.07 9.07 Splash 1
21 JT Dunn Maggie-Roo Catahoula Punta Gorda, FL 7.08 6.11 7.08 Splash 2
22 Sandy Williams Silverado's Cisco Kid Labrador Retriever Louisville, OH 7.03 0.00 7.03 Splash 3
23 Lori Leonhardt Dexie Catahoula Columbus, GA 5.05 5.05 5.05 Splash 4
24 Lauren Barber Sadie Other Naples, FL 1.05 3.01 3.01 Splash 5
Wave 4 on 11/17/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 7.10 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Terri Alexander Indigo Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 19.04 16.11 19.04 Semi Pro 2
3 Michael Pastrana Ilio Weimaraner Orlando, FL 17.04 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro 3
4 Terri Alexander Kelsey Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 16.05 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro 4
5 Terri Alexander Ezri Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 18.09 17.05 18.09 Semi Pro 5
6 Jen Gaytan Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 18.07 15.10 18.07 Semi Pro 6
7 Deanie Sontheimer Hershey Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 16.04 17.03 17.03 Senior 7
8 Jeanette Larson Hanna Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 17.03 13.08 17.03 Senior 8
9 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 15.05 17.00 17.00 Senior 9
10 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.09 16.07 16.07 Senior 10
11 Terri Alexander Mogh Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 15.05 16.04 16.04 Senior 11
12 Barb Radtke Rock Labrador Retriever Freeport, NY 12.05 16.02 16.02 Senior 12
13 Deanie Sontheimer Pepper Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 16.01 15.11 16.01 Senior 13
14 Susan Dailey Kirby Australian Shepherd Cape Coral, FL 15.11 0.00 15.11 Senior 14
15 Bob Weis Storm Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 14.03 14.06 14.06 Junior 1
16 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 13.03 14.00 14.00 Junior 2
17 Jan Zelinka Barkley English Springer Spaniel Windermere, FL 11.05 13.10 13.10 Junior 3
18 Kerry Besemer Cody Golden Retriever Clermont, FL 12.07 12.02 12.07 Junior 4
19 Vicki Tighe Jazmine Labrador Retriever North Fort Myers, FL 12.07 11.06 12.07 Junior 5
20 Corey Dodge Kobie Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 9.03 10.07 10.07 Junior 6
21 JT Dunn Maggie-Roo Catahoula Punta Gorda, FL 7.04 6.08 7.04 Splash 1
22   Tyson Other   7.02 0.00 7.02 Splash 2
23 Sandy Williams Silverado's Cisco Kid Labrador Retriever Louisville, OH 0.00 6.09 6.09 Splash 3
24 Lori Leonhardt Dexie Catahoula Columbus, GA 5.09 3.09 5.09 Splash 4
Wave 5 on 11/18/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.11 17.08 19.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Michael Pastrana Ilio Weimaraner Orlando, FL 18.09 17.06 18.09 Semi Pro 2
3 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.06 17.09 17.09 Senior 3
4 Richard Guy Jackie Other Cape Coral, FL 16.02 17.06 17.06 Senior 4
5 Jen Gaytan Dax Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 16.05 17.02 17.02 Senior 5
6 JT Dunn Dax Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.00 16.11 16.11 Senior 6
7 Jeanette Larson Hanna Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 16.09 14.01 16.09 Senior 7
8 Susan Dailey Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 15.02 16.07 16.07 Senior 8
9 Bob Weis Storm Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.02 16.04 16.04 Senior 9
10 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 15.01 16.00 16.00 Senior 10
11 Gerhard Felgenhauer Elinor Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.02 14.07 15.02 Senior 11
12 Terri Alexander Mudd Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 13.09 14.07 14.07 Junior 1
13 Cathy Thompson Dharma Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 13.04 13.08 13.08 Junior 2
14 seanne vescio Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever cape coral, FL 12.10 13.06 13.06 Junior 3
15 Anna Borovich Mogh Labrador Retriever Bloomfield Hills, MI 13.00 10.09 13.00 Junior 4
16 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 12.11 12.05 12.11 Junior 5
17 Barb Radtke Rock Labrador Retriever Freeport, NY 12.09 9.10 12.09 Junior 6
18 Vicki Tighe Jazmine Labrador Retriever North Fort Myers, FL 11.09 12.08 12.08 Junior 7
19 Beverly Bickhart Cudda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 12.02 12.05 12.05 Junior 8
20 Cathy Thompson Sierra Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Ft Myers, FL 10.01 12.04 12.04 Junior 9
21 Terri Alexander Tribble Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 9.11 9.01 9.11 Splash 1
22 Lori Leonhardt Dexie Catahoula Columbus, GA 8.00 9.05 9.05 Splash 2
23 Jen Gaytan Tribble Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 9.02 4.02 9.02 Splash 3
24 Rachel Jeter Cisco Labrador Retriever Apollo Beach, FL 8.07 9.00 9.00 Splash 4
25 Anna Borovich Martok Labrador Retriever Bloomfield Hills, MI 8.01 8.08 8.08 Splash 5
26 Jake Kimsey Ellie Labrador Retriever Dacula, GA 8.01 8.05 8.05 Splash 6
27 JT Dunn Maggie-Roo Catahoula Punta Gorda, FL 7.00 5.06 7.00 Splash 7
28 susan jeter Sadie Labrador Retriever Apollo Beach, FL 4.09 5.02 5.02 Splash 8
Super Vertical on 11/18/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jake Kimsey Pepper Labrador Retriever Dacula, GA 0.00 7.00 7.00 Splash 1
2 Anna Borovich Colby Other Bloomfield Hills, MI 0.00 6.08 6.08 Splash 2
3 Barb Radtke Rock Labrador Retriever Freeport, NY 0.00 6.04 6.04 Splash 3
4 Bob Weis Storm Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 0.00 6.00 6.00 Splash 4
5 Susan Dailey Kelsey Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 0.00 5.04 5.04 Splash 5
6 Deanie Sontheimer Hershey Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 0.00 5.04 5.04 Splash 6
7 Susan Dailey Kirby Australian Shepherd Cape Coral, FL 0.00 5.00 5.00 Splash 7
Open Finals on 11/18/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gerhard Felgenhauer Elinor Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.06 13.04 16.06 Senior 1
2 Terri Alexander Mudd Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 15.01 13.07 15.01 Senior 2
3 Susan Dailey Kirby Australian Shepherd Cape Coral, FL 14.08 12.00 14.08 Junior 3
4 Barb Radtke Rock Labrador Retriever Freeport, NY 14.01 14.05 14.05 Junior 4
5 Bob Weis Storm Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 10.04 13.11 13.11 Junior 5
6 Terri Alexander Mogh Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 13.08 11.08 13.08 Junior 6
7 Beverly Bickhart Cudda Mae Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 13.02 13.07 13.07 Junior 7
8 Vicki Tighe Jazmine Labrador Retriever North Fort Myers, FL 12.08 10.11 12.08 Junior 8
9 Lori Leonhardt Dexie Catahoula Columbus, GA 11.07 12.01 12.01 Junior 9
10 Deanie Sontheimer Pepper Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 10.04 0.00 10.04 Junior 10
11 Jake Kimsey Ellie Labrador Retriever Dacula, GA 8.04 8.08 8.08 Splash 11
12 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 7.10 6.09 7.10 Splash 12
Pro Finals on 11/18/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.08 16.02 19.08 Semi Pro 1
2 Terri Alexander Hanna Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 17.07 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro 2
3 Anna Borovich Colby Other Bloomfield Hills, MI 10.05 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro 3
4 Terri Alexander Indigo Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 17.10 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro 4
5 Susan Dailey Kelsey Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 17.08 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 5
6 Michael Pastrana Ilio Weimaraner Orlando, FL 16.08 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro 6
7 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.07 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro 7
8 Terri Alexander Ezri Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 17.02 14.08 17.02 Senior 8
9 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 16.03 17.01 17.01 Senior 9
10 Richard Guy Jackie Other Cape Coral, FL 14.05 17.01 17.01 Senior 10
11 Jen Gaytan Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 16.09 16.03 16.09 Senior 11
12 Cristin Madden Hershey Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 16.00 15.11 16.00 Senior 12
Pro Final 4 on 11/18/2007
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Terri Alexander Indigo Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 18.07 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro 1
2 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.11 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro 2
3 Terri Alexander Hanna Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 17.02 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro 3
4 Anna Borovich Colby Other Bloomfield Hills, MI 18.03 11.03 18.03 Semi Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com