Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Splash Dogs International Sportmens Expo 2008 Sacramento, CA

Wave 1 on 01/17/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 14.10 14.06 14.10 Junior -1
2 Wendy Krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 13.11 11.11 13.11 Junior -1
3 Paul Yu-Yang Sid Other West Sacramento, CA 12.07 13.04 13.04 Junior -1
4 Ken Schwarzentraub Sienna Flat-Coated Retriever Garden Valley, CA 11.04 11.03 11.04 Junior -1
5 Hallie Carman Baretta Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 10.07 11.01 11.01 Junior -1
6 Patti Mandaro Maggie Other Fair Oaks, CA 7.09 9.04 9.04 Splash -1
Wave 2 on 01/17/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Paul Buccola Hunter Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 17.01 16.10 17.01 Senior -1
2 Ally Kinley Renegade Golden Retriever Milpitas, CA 16.01 13.04 16.01 Senior -1
3 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 14.11 15.05 15.05 Senior -1
4 Glen Cooley Hey Dude Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 11.02 9.05 11.02 Junior -1
5 Patti Mandaro Maggie Other Fair Oaks, CA 1.06 9.00 9.00 Splash -1
Wave 3 on 01/18/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 17.00 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro -1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 18.07 16.09 18.07 Semi Pro -1
3 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 17.09 17.04 17.09 Senior -1
4 Chris Stone Winchester Labrador Retriever Jackson, CA 15.02 17.03 17.03 Senior -1
5 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 16.10 17.01 17.01 Senior -1
6 Paul Yu-Yang Sid Other West Sacramento, CA 13.08 15.06 15.06 Senior -1
7 Ursula Kinley Renegade Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 15.02 14.11 15.02 Senior -1
8 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.10 12.04 14.10 Junior -1
9 Tom Bowen Cooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, NV 14.06 12.05 14.06 Junior -1
10 Aaron Jerome Red Labrador Retriever Pleasant grove, CA 12.04 13.10 13.10 Junior -1
11 Kim Connors Casey Labrador Retriever Pleasanton, CA 11.11 12.09 12.09 Junior -1
12 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 11.05 6.08 11.05 Junior -1
13 Tiffany Linden Maximus Other Sacramento, CA 9.02 10.07 10.07 Junior -1
14 Glen Cooley Hey Dude Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 10.04 9.04 10.04 Junior -1
15 Tad Crim Annie Labrador Retriever Colfax, CA 9.01 8.10 9.01 Splash -1
16 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 8.08 8.10 8.10 Splash -1
17 william oneil kayla Labrador Retriever cameron park, CA 8.01 5.06 8.01 Splash -1
18 Angela Fucci Rocco Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Stockton, CA 5.08 4.04 5.08 Splash -1
19 Lorry Rehmke Sticktite Border Collie Placerville, CA 5.06 NJ 5.06 Splash -1
Wave 4 on 01/18/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Madison Buccola Hunter Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 17.08 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro -1
2 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 18.04 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro -1
3 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 16.05 16.04 16.05 Senior -1
4 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 15.06 15.02 15.06 Senior -1
5 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 12.07 13.01 13.01 Junior -1
6 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 12.04 NJ 12.04 Junior -1
7 Aaron Jerome Red Labrador Retriever Pleasant grove, CA 11.09 10.08 11.09 Junior -1
8 Kim Connors Casey Labrador Retriever Pleasanton, CA 8.11 5.00 8.11 Splash -1
9 Donna Jones Grubby Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 4.08 4.03 4.08 Splash -1
10 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 3.09 3.09 3.09 Splash -1
Wave 5 on 01/19/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.10 19.04 19.10 Semi Pro -1
2 Octavio Flores Prince Andy Flores Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 16.11 16.04 16.11 Senior -1
3 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 15.00 16.00 16.00 Senior -1
4 Ursula Kinley Renegade Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 15.10 15.05 15.10 Senior -1
5 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 15.05 14.10 15.05 Senior -1
6 Candace Johonnot Emma Other Antelope, CA 15.01 15.01 15.01 Senior -1
7 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 14.10 14.07 14.10 Junior -1
8 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 14.09 14.03 14.09 Junior -1
9 Tony Macreadie Lady Marley Rose Labrador Retriever Weimar, CA 12.03 14.07 14.07 Junior -1
10 Tom Bowen Cooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, NV 13.06 14.01 14.01 Junior -1
11 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 13.11 10.09 13.11 Junior -1
12 Diane Miller Patti Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 13.09 12.01 13.09 Junior -1
13 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.06 8.10 13.06 Junior -1
14 Matthew Bornstein Glory Other Concord, CA 13.03 11.09 13.03 Junior -1
15 sean johnson porter Labrador Retriever butte city, CA 11.02 12.11 12.11 Junior -1
16 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 12.09 9.11 12.09 Junior -1
17 Jeremy Collins Lady Labrador Retriever Antelope, CA 11.08 12.09 12.09 Junior -1
18 Julie Ireton Ginger Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 12.06 12.02 12.06 Junior -1
19 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 12.05 11.05 12.05 Junior -1
20 Tad Crim Annie Labrador Retriever Colfax, CA 11.08 12.01 12.01 Junior -1
21 Amber Lema Joker German Shepherd Dog Davis, CA 7.06 11.03 11.03 Junior -1
22 Chris Rhode junior Labrador Retriever Albany, OR 10.09 10.06 10.09 Junior -1
23 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 7.08 10.05 10.05 Junior -1
24 Donna Jones Grubby Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 3.07 5.01 5.01 Splash -1
25 Matthew Hamilton Woodrow German Wirehaired Pointer Craig, CO NJ 3.07 3.07 Splash -1
26 Travis Davidson Dakota Labrador Retriever Dixon, CA 1.00 1.00 1.00 Splash -1
Wave 6 on 01/19/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Octavio Flores Prince Andy Flores Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 17.03 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro -1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 16.03 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro -1
3 Alex Weseloh Foxy Labrador Retriever Sunnyvale, CA 17.05 16.10 17.05 Senior -1
4 Scott Tracy Max Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 15.11 17.05 17.05 Senior -1
5 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 17.03 15.07 17.03 Senior -1
6 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 17.03 16.02 17.03 Senior -1
7 Chris Rhode junior Labrador Retriever Albany, OR 15.00 16.11 16.11 Senior -1
8 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 16.10 15.05 16.10 Senior -1
9 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 15.03 16.05 16.05 Senior -1
10 Matthew Bornstein Glory Other Concord, CA 13.06 15.06 15.06 Senior -1
11 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 14.08 11.01 14.08 Junior -1
12 Tom Bowen Cooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, NV 14.07 11.07 14.07 Junior -1
13 Valerie George Maxx Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 14.06 13.09 14.06 Junior -1
14 Missy Bell Blue Labrador Retriever Novato, CA 14.02 13.08 14.02 Junior -1
15 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 13.07 12.01 13.07 Junior -1
16 sean johnson porter Labrador Retriever butte city, CA 13.06 13.02 13.06 Junior -1
17 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 13.04 12.01 13.04 Junior -1
18 Kyle Jost Donner Labrador Retriever Chico, CA 13.04 11.02 13.04 Junior -1
19 Julie Ireton Ginger Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 12.01 13.04 13.04 Junior -1
20 Jonathan Bender Koa Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 13.01 13.00 13.01 Junior -1
21 Candace Johonnot Emma Other Antelope, CA 12.10 12.01 12.10 Junior -1
22 Tony Macreadie Lady Marley Rose Labrador Retriever Weimar, CA 12.03 12.09 12.09 Junior -1
23 Amber Lema Joker German Shepherd Dog Davis, CA 12.08 12.05 12.08 Junior -1
24 Dave Quintel Gidget Labrador Retriever Oroville, CA 11.02 12.07 12.07 Junior -1
25 Tiffany Linden Maximus Other Sacramento, CA 10.10 12.02 12.02 Junior -1
26 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 11.11 11.01 11.11 Junior -1
27 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 10.01 11.03 11.03 Junior -1
28 Leslie Brazelton Buck Diesel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 10.11 9.11 10.11 Junior -1
29 Adam Wilson Boaz Labrador Retriever Oroville, CA 8.05 10.04 10.04 Junior -1
30 Scott Wilgenbush Dewy Labrador Retriever Brentwood, CA 9.07 8.09 9.07 Splash -1
31 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 9.04 8.09 9.04 Splash -1
32 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 7.02 8.01 8.01 Splash -1
33 Jonathan Bender Kai Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 6.10 6.06 6.10 Splash -1
34 Donna Jones Grubby Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 4.05 3.07 4.05 Splash -1
35 Joshua Alves Polly Jack Russell Terrier Sacramento, CA 1.00 1.03 1.03 Splash -1
Wave 7 on 01/19/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 19.04 18.03 19.04 Semi Pro -1
2 Drew Weseloh Foxy Labrador Retriever Sunnyvale, CA 18.01 16.01 18.01 Semi Pro -1
3 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 17.00 16.11 17.00 Senior -1
4 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 13.06 17.00 17.00 Senior -1
5 Octavio Flores Prince Andy Flores Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 8.07 16.11 16.11 Senior -1
6 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 16.02 15.03 16.02 Senior -1
7 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 15.10 16.00 16.00 Senior -1
8 Scott Tracy Max Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 15.09 13.05 15.09 Senior -1
9 Ursula Kinley Renegade Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 15.06 15.04 15.06 Senior -1
10 Julie Ireton Ginger Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 12.02 15.03 15.03 Senior -1
11 Matthew Bornstein Glory Other Concord, CA 14.04 14.07 14.07 Junior -1
12 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 12.09 14.07 14.07 Junior -1
13 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 14.00 13.06 14.00 Junior -1
14 Jonathan Bender Koa Labrador Retriever Phoenix, AZ 12.10 13.07 13.07 Junior -1
15 Patti Mandaro Maggie Other Fair Oaks, CA 11.02 12.06 12.06 Junior -1
16 Don Dutil Snapple Other Stateline, NV 10.10 9.03 10.10 Junior -1
17 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 10.02 9.09 10.02 Junior -1
18 Ryan ReBell Tonka Golden Retriever Roseville, CA 7.09 9.07 9.07 Splash -1
19 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 7.09 9.02 9.02 Splash -1
20 Leslie Brazelton Buck Diesel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 3.10 9.02 9.02 Splash -1
21 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 7.04 7.07 7.07 Splash -1
22 Donna Jones Grubby Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 3.10 4.00 4.00 Splash -1
Wave 8 on 01/20/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 19.06 21.07 21.07 Pro -1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 18.08 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro -1
3 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 18.05 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro -1
4 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 18.10 14.08 18.10 Semi Pro -1
5 Ralph Darrow Reno Border Collie Redding, CA 12.07 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro -1
6 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 14.00 16.11 16.11 Senior -1
7 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 15.08 16.09 16.09 Senior -1
8 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.00 16.01 16.01 Senior -1
9 Matthew Bornstein Glory Other Concord, CA 15.11 14.07 15.11 Senior -1
10 Jennifer Howells Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.05 14.10 15.05 Senior -1
11 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 14.10 15.03 15.03 Senior -1
12 Tom Bowen Cooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, NV 15.01 14.07 15.01 Senior -1
13 Candace Johonnot Emma Other Antelope, CA 13.10 14.07 14.07 Junior -1
14 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 13.02 14.00 14.00 Junior -1
15 Julie Ireton Ginger Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 12.06 13.00 13.00 Junior -1
16 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 12.10 9.11 12.10 Junior -1
17 Tom Wilburn Patti Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA NJ 12.06 12.06 Junior -1
18 Jenna Brown Koda Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 10.03 12.03 12.03 Junior -1
19 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 10.11 11.04 11.04 Junior -1
20 Jeff McKinney Luke Labrador Retriever Hidden Valley Lake, CA 9.08 11.03 11.03 Junior -1
21 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 10.10 11.03 11.03 Junior -1
22 Leslie Brazelton Buck Diesel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 9.05 10.06 10.06 Junior -1
23 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 9.09 9.11 9.11 Splash -1
24 Bill Smiley Sophie Flat-Coated Retriever Pine Grove, CA 9.09 9.06 9.09 Splash -1
25 Tami King Honey Golden Retriever redding, CA 9.03 6.03 9.03 Splash -1
26 Jakob Kirschenbaum Ranger Other San Francisco, CA 9.02 8.09 9.02 Splash -1
27 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 9.02 6.07 9.02 Splash -1
28 Ida Griffin Robin Rose Labrador Retriever Prunedale, CA 5.08 7.10 7.10 Splash -1
29 Dan Durbin Bella Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 7.09 7.03 7.09 Splash -1
30 Donna Jones Grubby Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 2.03 3.00 3.00 Splash -1
Junior Handler Finals on 01/20/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Madison Buccola Hunter Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 17.05 18.01 18.01
2 Drew Weseloh Foxy Labrador Retriever Sunnyvale, CA 17.06 16.10 17.06
3 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 16.05 17.05 17.05
4 Alex Weseloh Foxy Labrador Retriever Sunnyvale, CA 17.04 15.06 17.04
5 Julie Ireton Ginger Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 14.04 15.01 15.01
Open Finals on 01/20/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 JJ Bowen Riot Other Carson City, NV 16.06 18.02 18.02
2 Chris Rhode junior Labrador Retriever Albany, OR 18.02 16.09 18.02
3 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.04 16.11 16.11
4 Jennifer Howells Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.01 16.06 16.06
5 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 15.08 15.05 15.08
6 Julie Ireton Ginger Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 14.08 15.00 15.00
7 Matthew Bornstein Glory Other Concord, CA 14.04 13.08 14.04
8 Tom Wilburn Patti Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 12.04 13.08 13.08
9 Candace Johonnot Emma Other Antelope, CA 9.01 12.07 12.07
10 JJ Bowen Spud Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 11.07 12.05 12.05
11 JJ Bowen Jinx Border Collie Carson City, NV 7.04 7.10 7.10
12 Tom Bowen Cooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, NV NJ 3.08 3.08
Lap Dog Finals on 01/20/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 10.09 10.06 10.09
2 JJ Bowen Rampage Australian Cattle Dog Carson City, NV 8.03 6.11 8.03
Pro Finals on 01/20/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.04 20.07 22.04
2 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 21.06 PASS 21.06
3 Paul Buccola Hunter Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 19.03 20.11 20.11
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.04 16.06 19.04
5 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 18.02 19.04 19.04
6 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 18.06 19.02 19.02
7 Ralph Darrow Reno Border Collie Redding, CA 19.02 NJ 19.02
8 Octavio Flores Prince Andy Flores Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 18.00 19.00 19.00
9 Gianna Telegan Talla Dega Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 17.09 16.00 17.09
10 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 17.07 16.01 17.07
11 Drew Weseloh Foxy Labrador Retriever Sunnyvale, CA 17.01 17.05 17.05
12 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 17.05 17.05 17.05
Pro Final 4 on 01/20/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 21.03 22.05 22.05 Pro -1
2 Paul Buccola Hunter Labrador Retriever Elk Grove, CA 21.01 19.10 21.01 Pro -1
3 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 19.07 18.07 19.07 Semi Pro -1
4 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 19.00 18.09 19.00 Semi Pro -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com