Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Splash Dogs ISE Salt Lake City 2008 Sandy, UT

Wave 1 on 03/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 22.05 23.04 23.04 Pro -1
2 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 15.08 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro -1
3 Joe Wood Bailey Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 15.08 16.07 16.07 Senior -1
4 Joe Alexander Koda Labrador Retriever Layton, UT 14.10 15.00 15.00 Senior -1
5 Bobby Lindsay GoGo Sally Labrador Retriever Santa Clarita, CA 11.11 14.02 14.02 Junior -1
6 Grayle Humphrey Surfer Dude Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 7.10 11.11 11.11 Junior -1
7 Christy Drake Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 10.04 10.10 10.10 Junior -1
8 Glen Cooley Hey Dude Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 9.06 10.02 10.02 Junior -1
9 Gary Drechsel Rudy Golden Retriever Draper, UT 6.07 5.08 6.07 Splash -1
Wave 2 on 03/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 18.05 23.02 23.02 Pro -1
2 Joe Wood Bailey Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 12.00 17.01 17.01 Senior -1
3 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 15.05 16.11 16.11 Senior -1
4 Belinda Subers Ripley Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 11.06 13.06 13.06 Junior -1
5 Gosia Skowron Banshee Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 9.09 12.01 12.01 Junior -1
6 Joe Alexander Koda Labrador Retriever Layton, UT 11.01 8.06 11.01 Junior -1
7 Glen Cooley Hey Dude Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 7.07 8.05 8.05 Splash -1
8 Laurie Thomson Chase Me Jack Russell Terrier Sandy, UT 7.01 7.01 7.01 Splash -1
Wave 3 on 03/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 21.02 21.11 21.11 Pro -1
2 Chris Johnson colby Labrador Retriever Lehi, UT 15.04 11.05 15.04 Senior -1
3 Christy Drake Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 12.01 11.05 12.01 Junior -1
4 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 10.06 11.00 11.00 Junior -1
5 Darryl Collins Logan Labrador Retriever SALT LAKE CITY, UT 10.10 10.04 10.10 Junior -1
6 Gosia Skowron Banshee Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT NJ 9.01 9.01 Splash -1
7 Laurie Thomson Chase Me Jack Russell Terrier Sandy, UT 7.02 7.07 7.07 Splash -1
Wave 4 on 03/14/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ken Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever South Weber, UT 22.11 22.09 22.11 Pro -1
2 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.04 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro -1
3 Tang Nguyen Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.04 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro -1
4 Joe Wood Bailey Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 15.01 16.10 16.10 Senior -1
5 Grayle Humphrey Surfer Dude Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 11.05 7.04 11.05 Junior -1
6 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 11.00 9.10 11.00 Junior -1
7 John Steinhilber Kimber Chesapeake Bay Retriever Park City, UT 9.02 9.05 9.05 Splash -1
8 Christy Drake Astro Other Clinton, UT 9.01 7.07 9.01 Splash -1
9 Nathan Cloward Dakota Other Cottonwood Heights, UT 8.05 7.01 8.05 Splash -1
10 Ellinore De Jong Macy Labrador Retriever Farmington, UT 7.11 7.10 7.11 Splash -1
11 Dawn Ward Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 7.04 6.03 7.04 Splash -1
Wave 5 on 03/14/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ken Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever South Weber, UT 23.10 23.03 23.10 Pro -1
2 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 22.02 23.01 23.01 Pro -1
3 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.09 18.05 18.09 Semi Pro -1
4 Allen Roberts Zeke Labrador Retriever Idaho Falls, ID 11.09 13.11 13.11 Junior -1
5 Brian Davis Chance Labrador Retriever Orem, UT 12.07 11.08 12.07 Junior -1
6 Kasidy Manhart Maggie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Blackfoot, ID 6.01 10.05 10.05 Junior -1
7 Taylor Haskins Mercedes (Sadie) Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 8.05 9.08 9.08 Splash -1
8 Mary Lehman Casey Labrador Retriever South Weber, UT 9.03 8.06 9.03 Splash -1
9 Christy Drake Astro Other Clinton, UT 7.02 8.10 8.10 Splash -1
10 Gosia Skowron Banshee Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT NJ 8.01 8.01 Splash -1
11 Laurie Thomson Chase Me Jack Russell Terrier Sandy, UT 7.04 7.03 7.04 Splash -1
Wave 6 on 03/14/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 21.06 20.03 21.06 Pro -1
2 Joe Wood Bailey Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 15.08 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro -1
3 Gabby Milne Koda Labrador Retriever Lehi, UT 14.05 13.05 14.05 Junior -1
4 Mary Lehman Casey Labrador Retriever South Weber, UT 12.06 11.09 12.06 Junior -1
5 Gosia Skowron Banshee Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 9.04 9.11 9.11 Splash -1
6 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 8.11 9.10 9.10 Splash -1
7 Shane Loveland Brit German Wirehaired Pointer Garland, UT 9.01 7.07 9.01 Splash -1
8 Katelyn Collins Logan Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 2.09 8.08 8.08 Splash -1
9 Rob Carroll Lillie Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 7.07 7.06 7.07 Splash -1
10 Cyndi Conwell Lucie Jack Russell Terrier Bountiful, UT 6.00 6.05 6.05 Splash -1
Wave 7 on 03/15/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 23.00 21.04 23.00 Pro -1
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.10 20.10 22.10 Pro -1
3 Ken Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever South Weber, UT 21.03 22.03 22.03 Pro -1
4 Tang Nguyen Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.11 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro -1
5 Allen Roberts Zeke Labrador Retriever Idaho Falls, ID 16.00 15.08 16.00 Senior -1
6 Dave Ryland Kona Other Sandy, UT 14.08 14.05 14.08 Junior -1
7 Chuck Harsin Gunner Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 10.09 14.01 14.01 Junior -1
8 Rob Allen Willis Other Sandy, UT 12.08 9.02 12.08 Junior -1
9 Taylor Haskins Mercedes (Sadie) Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 6.01 6.11 6.11 Splash -1
10 Catherine Anderson Copernicus Golden Retriever Sandy, UT 4.11 6.04 6.04 Splash -1
11 Cyndi Conwell Lucie Jack Russell Terrier Bountiful, UT 5.03 5.10 5.10 Splash -1
Wave 8 on 03/15/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.06 24.03 24.03 Extreme -1
2 Ken Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever South Weber, UT 20.10 23.08 23.08 Pro -1
3 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 22.00 22.00 22.00 Pro -1
4 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.00 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro -1
5 Justin Wixom Whiskey Labrador Retriever Clearfield, UT 18.05 16.01 18.05 Semi Pro -1
6 Chuck Harsin Gunner Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 18.05 16.03 18.05 Semi Pro -1
7 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 12.09 11.04 12.09 Junior -1
8 Ali Roberts Zeke Labrador Retriever Idaho Falls, ID 9.02 12.04 12.04 Junior -1
9 Raymond Ashby Nalla Labrador Retriever Alpine, UT 8.11 11.03 11.03 Junior -1
10 John Rice lilly Labrador Retriever west valley city, UT 9.06 9.04 9.06 Splash -1
11 Dawn Ward Mercedes (Sadie) Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 8.02 7.10 8.02 Splash -1
12 Laurie Thomson Chase Me Jack Russell Terrier Sandy, UT 8.01 7.08 8.01 Splash -1
13 Dan DAmico Dakota Other Herriman, UT 6.01 7.09 7.09 Splash -1
14 Frank Burdick Sissie Labrador Retriever Price, UT 5.08 6.08 6.08 Splash -1
15 Mike Engebritson Annie Bell Labrador Retriever Sandy, UT 4.04 3.07 4.04 Splash -1
16 Rob Carroll Chava Other Salt Lake City, UT 3.07 NJ 3.07 Splash -1
Wave 9 on 03/15/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 18.10 18.07 18.10 Semi Pro -1
2 Justin Wixom Whiskey Labrador Retriever Clearfield, UT 17.10 17.04 17.10 Senior -1
3 Rob Allen Willis Other Sandy, UT 15.06 12.05 15.06 Senior -1
4 Mary Lehman Casey Labrador Retriever South Weber, UT 12.07 11.10 12.07 Junior -1
5 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 12.07 9.01 12.07 Junior -1
6 Carley Milne Koda Labrador Retriever Cedar Hills, UT 8.11 10.10 10.10 Junior -1
7 Taylor Haskins Mercedes (Sadie) Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 8.10 9.00 9.00 Splash -1
8 Laurie Thomson Chase Me Jack Russell Terrier Sandy, UT 7.05 7.07 7.07 Splash -1
9 Ricky Haynie Abby Golden Retriever Saratosa Springs, UT 4.02 4.00 4.02 Splash -1
Super Vertical on 03/15/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT ABS ABS 6.10 Splash 1
Wave 10 on 03/16/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Joe Wood Bailey Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 16.05 17.05 17.05 Senior -1
2 Rob Allen Willis Other Sandy, UT 15.04 16.08 16.08 Senior -1
3 Christy Drake Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 12.06 13.05 13.05 Junior -1
4 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 10.02 12.11 12.11 Junior -1
5 Gosia Skowron Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 10.07 11.06 11.06 Junior -1
6 Taylor Haskins Mercedes (Sadie) Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 9.05 9.00 9.05 Splash -1
7 Dawn Ward Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 8.10 9.03 9.03 Splash -1
8 Braydon Brailsford Rainey Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 8.09 8.01 8.09 Splash -1
9 Rob Carroll Lillie Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 8.01 7.01 8.01 Splash -1
10 Laurie Thomson Chase Me Jack Russell Terrier Sandy, UT 7.10 7.06 7.10 Splash -1
11 Frank Harper Mocha Labrador Retriever west jordon, UT 7.03 5.06 7.03 Splash -1
Junior Handler Finals on 03/16/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Ali Roberts Zeke Labrador Retriever Idaho Falls, ID 14.10 16.09 16.09
2 Carley Milne Koda Labrador Retriever Cedar Hills, UT 13.05 15.09 15.09
3 Gabby Milne Koda Labrador Retriever Lehi, UT 15.04 15.09 15.09
4 John Steinhilber Kimber Chesapeake Bay Retriever Park City, UT 10.02 9.10 10.02
5 Taylor Haskins Mercedes (Sadie) Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 8.04 9.06 9.06
6 Braydon Brailsford Rainey Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 7.03 7.08 7.08
Open Finals on 03/16/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Gabby Milne Koda Labrador Retriever Lehi, UT 16.07 17.04 17.04
2 Bobby Lindsay GoGo Sally Labrador Retriever Santa Clarita, CA 15.11 16.07 16.07
3 Gosia Skowron Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 12.04 14.07 14.07
4 Belinda Subers Ripley Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 14.05 11.06 14.05
5 Mary Lehman Casey Labrador Retriever South Weber, UT 12.09 13.11 13.11
6 Christy Drake Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 12.10 11.11 12.10
7 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 12.02 12.04 12.04
8 Taylor Haskins Mercedes (Sadie) Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 10.01 10.03 10.03
9 Dawn Ward Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 9.09 9.11 9.11
10 Rob Carroll Lillie Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 6.09 7.09 7.09
11 Laurie Thomson Chase Me Jack Russell Terrier Sandy, UT 5.06 7.00 7.00
12 Braydon Brailsford Rainey Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 6.02 5.03 6.02
Pro Finals on 03/16/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.08 PASS 23.08
2 Ken Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever South Weber, UT 23.01 23.01 23.01
3 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 22.02 PASS 22.02
4 Tang Nguyen Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.05 20.02 20.02
5 Chuck Harsin Gunner Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 20.02 18.06 20.02
6 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 18.05 19.05 19.05
7 Justin Wixom Whiskey Labrador Retriever Clearfield, UT 18.09 18.09 18.09
8 Chris Johnson colby Labrador Retriever Lehi, UT 18.03 16.06 18.03
9 Allen Roberts Zeke Labrador Retriever Idaho Falls, ID 16.11 17.02 17.02
10 Joe Wood Bailey Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 16.10 17.01 17.01
11 Rob Allen Willis Other Sandy, UT 14.09 15.04 15.04
12 Dave Ryland Kona Other Sandy, UT 14.08 14.10 14.10
Pro Final 4 on 03/16/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.00 23.06 23.06 Pro -1
2 Ken Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever South Weber, UT 22.11 22.11 22.11 Pro -1
3 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 22.01 22.09 22.09 Pro -1
4 Tang Nguyen Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.11 19.02 19.11 Semi Pro -1
Best of the West Finals on 03/16/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 25.02 PASS 25.02
2 Ken Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever South Weber, UT 23.07 PASS 23.07
3 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 23.01 PASS 23.01
4 Justin Wixom Whiskey Labrador Retriever Clearfield, UT 16.00 19.09 19.09
5 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.01 19.03 19.03
6 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 19.01 17.10 19.01
7 Ali Roberts Zeke Labrador Retriever Idaho Falls, ID 17.03 16.11 17.03
8 Joe Wood Bailey Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 17.03 16.10 17.03
9 Rob Allen Willis Other Sandy, UT 16.09 17.03 17.03
10 Dave Ryland Kona Other Sandy, UT 14.08 17.01 17.01
11 Chris Johnson colby Labrador Retriever Lehi, UT 16.09 15.08 16.09
12 Chuck Harsin Gunner Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 16.00 15.08 16.00
Best of West Final 4 on 03/16/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 25.05 25.00 25.05 Extreme -1
2 Ken Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever South Weber, UT 24.03 23.02 24.03 Extreme -1
3 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.07 23.02 23.02 Pro -1
4 Justin Wixom Whiskey Labrador Retriever Clearfield, UT 19.06 17.11 19.06 Semi Pro -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com