Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 03/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 22.05 23.04 23.04 Pro -1
2 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 15.08 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro -1
3 Joe Wood Bailey Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 15.08 16.07 16.07 Senior -1
4 Joe Alexander Koda Labrador Retriever Layton, UT 14.10 15.00 15.00 Senior -1
5 Bobby Lindsay GoGo Sally Labrador Retriever Santa Clarita, CA 11.11 14.02 14.02 Junior -1
6 Grayle Humphrey Surfer Dude Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 7.10 11.11 11.11 Junior -1
7 Christy Drake Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 10.04 10.10 10.10 Junior -1
8 Glen Cooley Hey Dude Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 9.06 10.02 10.02 Junior -1
9 Gary Drechsel Rudy Golden Retriever Draper, UT 6.07 5.08 6.07 Splash -1
Wave 2 on 03/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 18.05 23.02 23.02 Pro -1
2 Joe Wood Bailey Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 12.00 17.01 17.01 Senior -1
3 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 15.05 16.11 16.11 Senior -1
4 Belinda Subers Ripley Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 11.06 13.06 13.06 Junior -1
5 Gosia Skowron Banshee Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 9.09 12.01 12.01 Junior -1
6 Joe Alexander Koda Labrador Retriever Layton, UT 11.01 8.06 11.01 Junior -1
7 Glen Cooley Hey Dude Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 7.07 8.05 8.05 Splash -1
8 Laurie Thomson Chase Me Jack Russell Terrier Sandy, UT 7.01 7.01 7.01 Splash -1
Wave 3 on 03/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 21.02 21.11 21.11 Pro -1
2 Chris Johnson colby Labrador Retriever Lehi, UT 15.04 11.05 15.04 Senior -1
3 Christy Drake Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 12.01 11.05 12.01 Junior -1
4 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 10.06 11.00 11.00 Junior -1
5 Darryl Collins Logan Labrador Retriever SALT LAKE CITY, UT 10.10 10.04 10.10 Junior -1
6 Gosia Skowron Banshee Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT NJ 9.01 9.01 Splash -1
7 Laurie Thomson Chase Me Jack Russell Terrier Sandy, UT 7.02 7.07 7.07 Splash -1
Wave 4 on 03/14/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ken Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever South Weber, UT 22.11 22.09 22.11 Pro -1
2 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.04 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro -1
3 Tang Nguyen Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.04 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro -1
4 Joe Wood Bailey Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 15.01 16.10 16.10 Senior -1
5 Grayle Humphrey Surfer Dude Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 11.05 7.04 11.05 Junior -1
6 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 11.00 9.10 11.00 Junior -1
7 John Steinhilber Kimber Chesapeake Bay Retriever Park City, UT 9.02 9.05 9.05 Splash -1
8 Christy Drake Astro Other Clinton, UT 9.01 7.07 9.01 Splash -1
9 Nathan Cloward Dakota Other Cottonwood Heights, UT 8.05 7.01 8.05 Splash -1
10 Ellinore De Jong Macy Labrador Retriever Farmington, UT 7.11 7.10 7.11 Splash -1
11 Dawn Ward Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 7.04 6.03 7.04 Splash -1
Wave 5 on 03/14/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ken Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever South Weber, UT 23.10 23.03 23.10 Pro -1
2 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 22.02 23.01 23.01 Pro -1
3 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.09 18.05 18.09 Semi Pro -1
4 Allen Roberts Zeke Labrador Retriever Idaho Falls, ID 11.09 13.11 13.11 Junior -1
5 Brian Davis Chance Labrador Retriever Orem, UT 12.07 11.08 12.07 Junior -1
6 Kasidy Manhart Maggie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Blackfoot, ID 6.01 10.05 10.05 Junior -1
7 Taylor Haskins Mercedes (Sadie) Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 8.05 9.08 9.08 Splash -1
8 Mary Lehman Casey Labrador Retriever South Weber, UT 9.03 8.06 9.03 Splash -1
9 Christy Drake Astro Other Clinton, UT 7.02 8.10 8.10 Splash -1
10 Gosia Skowron Banshee Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT NJ 8.01 8.01 Splash -1
11 Laurie Thomson Chase Me Jack Russell Terrier Sandy, UT 7.04 7.03 7.04 Splash -1
Wave 6 on 03/14/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 21.06 20.03 21.06 Pro -1
2 Joe Wood Bailey Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 15.08 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro -1
3 Gabby Milne Koda Labrador Retriever Lehi, UT 14.05 13.05 14.05 Junior -1
4 Mary Lehman Casey Labrador Retriever South Weber, UT 12.06 11.09 12.06 Junior -1
5 Gosia Skowron Banshee Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 9.04 9.11 9.11 Splash -1
6 Toby Heywood Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 8.11 9.10 9.10 Splash -1
7 Shane Loveland Brit German Wirehaired Pointer Garland, UT 9.01 7.07 9.01 Splash -1
8 Katelyn Collins Logan Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 2.09 8.08 8.08 Splash -1
9 Rob Carroll Lillie Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 7.07 7.06 7.07 Splash -1
10 Cyndi Conwell Lucie Jack Russell Terrier Bountiful, UT 6.00 6.05 6.05 Splash -1
Wave 7 on 03/15/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 23.00 21.04 23.00 Pro -1
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.10 20.10 22.10 Pro -1
3 Ken Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever South Weber, UT 21.03 22.03 22.03 Pro -1
4 Tang Nguyen Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.11 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro -1
5 Allen Roberts Zeke Labrador Retriever Idaho Falls, ID 16.00 15.08 16.00 Senior -1
6 Dave Ryland Kona Other Sandy, UT 14.08 14.05 14.08 Junior -1
7 Chuck Harsin Gunner Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 10.09 14.01 14.01 Junior -1
8 Rob Allen Willis Other Sandy, UT 12.08 9.02 12.08 Junior -1
9 Taylor Haskins Mercedes (Sadie) Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 6.01 6.11 6.11 Splash -1
10 Catherine Anderson Copernicus Golden Retriever Sandy, UT 4.11 6.04 6.04 Splash -1
11 Cyndi Conwell Lucie Jack Russell Terrier Bountiful, UT 5.03 5.10 5.10 Splash -1
Wave 8 on 03/15/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.06 24.03 24.03 Extreme -1
2 Ken Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever South Weber, UT 20.10 23.08 23.08 Pro -1
3 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 22.00 22.00 22.00 Pro -1
4 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 18.00 19.07 19.07 Semi Pro -1
5 Justin Wixom Whiskey Labrador Retriever Clearfield, UT 18.05 16.01 18.05 Semi Pro -1
6 Chuck Harsin Gunner Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 18.05 16.03 18.05 Semi Pro -1
7 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 12.09 11.04 12.09 Junior -1
8 Ali Roberts Zeke Labrador Retriever Idaho Falls, ID 9.02 12.04 12.04 Junior -1
9 Raymond Ashby Nalla Labrador Retriever Alpine, UT 8.11 11.03 11.03 Junior -1
10 John Rice lilly Labrador Retriever west valley city, UT 9.06 9.04 9.06 Splash -1
11 Dawn Ward Mercedes (Sadie) Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 8.02 7.10 8.02 Splash -1
12 Laurie Thomson Chase Me Jack Russell Terrier Sandy, UT 8.01 7.08 8.01 Splash -1
13 Dan DAmico Dakota Other Herriman, UT 6.01 7.09 7.09 Splash -1
14 Frank Burdick Sissie Labrador Retriever Price, UT 5.08 6.08 6.08 Splash -1
15 Mike Engebritson Annie Bell Labrador Retriever Sandy, UT 4.04 3.07 4.04 Splash -1
16 Rob Carroll Chava Other Salt Lake City, UT 3.07 NJ 3.07 Splash -1
Wave 9 on 03/15/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 18.10 18.07 18.10 Semi Pro -1
2 Justin Wixom Whiskey Labrador Retriever Clearfield, UT 17.10 17.04 17.10 Senior -1
3 Rob Allen Willis Other Sandy, UT 15.06 12.05 15.06 Senior -1
4 Mary Lehman Casey Labrador Retriever South Weber, UT 12.07 11.10 12.07 Junior -1
5 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 12.07 9.01 12.07 Junior -1
6 Carley Milne Koda Labrador Retriever Cedar Hills, UT 8.11 10.10 10.10 Junior -1
7 Taylor Haskins Mercedes (Sadie) Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 8.10 9.00 9.00 Splash -1
8 Laurie Thomson Chase Me Jack Russell Terrier Sandy, UT 7.05 7.07 7.07 Splash -1
9 Ricky Haynie Abby Golden Retriever Saratosa Springs, UT 4.02 4.00 4.02 Splash -1
Super Vertical on 03/15/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT ABS ABS 6.10 Splash 1
Wave 10 on 03/16/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Joe Wood Bailey Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 16.05 17.05 17.05 Senior -1
2 Rob Allen Willis Other Sandy, UT 15.04 16.08 16.08 Senior -1
3 Christy Drake Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 12.06 13.05 13.05 Junior -1
4 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 10.02 12.11 12.11 Junior -1
5 Gosia Skowron Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 10.07 11.06 11.06 Junior -1
6 Taylor Haskins Mercedes (Sadie) Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 9.05 9.00 9.05 Splash -1
7 Dawn Ward Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 8.10 9.03 9.03 Splash -1
8 Braydon Brailsford Rainey Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 8.09 8.01 8.09 Splash -1
9 Rob Carroll Lillie Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 8.01 7.01 8.01 Splash -1
10 Laurie Thomson Chase Me Jack Russell Terrier Sandy, UT 7.10 7.06 7.10 Splash -1
11 Frank Harper Mocha Labrador Retriever west jordon, UT 7.03 5.06 7.03 Splash -1
Junior Handler Finals on 03/16/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ali Roberts Zeke Labrador Retriever Idaho Falls, ID 14.10 16.09 16.09 Senior -1
2 Carley Milne Koda Labrador Retriever Cedar Hills, UT 13.05 15.09 15.09 Senior -1
3 Gabby Milne Koda Labrador Retriever Lehi, UT 15.04 15.09 15.09 Senior -1
4 John Steinhilber Kimber Chesapeake Bay Retriever Park City, UT 10.02 9.10 10.02 Junior -1
5 Taylor Haskins Mercedes (Sadie) Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 8.04 9.06 9.06 Splash -1
6 Braydon Brailsford Rainey Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 7.03 7.08 7.08 Splash -1
Open Finals on 03/16/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Gabby Milne Koda Labrador Retriever Lehi, UT 16.07 17.04 17.04 Senior -1
2 Bobby Lindsay GoGo Sally Labrador Retriever Santa Clarita, CA 15.11 16.07 16.07 Senior -1
3 Gosia Skowron Blink Border Collie Salt Lake City, UT 12.04 14.07 14.07 Junior -1
4 Belinda Subers Ripley Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 14.05 11.06 14.05 Junior -1
5 Mary Lehman Casey Labrador Retriever South Weber, UT 12.09 13.11 13.11 Junior -1
6 Christy Drake Jessie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 12.10 11.11 12.10 Junior -1
7 Monica Castor Aspen Labrador Retriever Hooper, UT 12.02 12.04 12.04 Junior -1
8 Taylor Haskins Mercedes (Sadie) Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 10.01 10.03 10.03 Junior -1
9 Dawn Ward Cami Labrador Retriever Rock Springs, WY 9.09 9.11 9.11 Splash -1
10 Rob Carroll Lillie Labrador Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 6.09 7.09 7.09 Splash -1
11 Laurie Thomson Chase Me Jack Russell Terrier Sandy, UT 5.06 7.00 7.00 Splash -1
12 Braydon Brailsford Rainey Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 6.02 5.03 6.02 Splash -1
Pro Finals on 03/16/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.08 PASS 23.08 Pro -1
2 Ken Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever South Weber, UT 23.01 23.01 23.01 Pro -1
3 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 22.02 PASS 22.02 Pro -1
4 Tang Nguyen Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.05 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro -1
5 Chuck Harsin Gunner Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 20.02 18.06 20.02 Semi Pro -1
6 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 18.05 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro -1
7 Justin Wixom Whiskey Labrador Retriever Clearfield, UT 18.09 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro -1
8 Chris Johnson colby Labrador Retriever Lehi, UT 18.03 16.06 18.03 Semi Pro -1
9 Allen Roberts Zeke Labrador Retriever Idaho Falls, ID 16.11 17.02 17.02 Senior -1
10 Joe Wood Bailey Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 16.10 17.01 17.01 Senior -1
11 Rob Allen Willis Other Sandy, UT 14.09 15.04 15.04 Senior -1
12 Dave Ryland Kona Other Sandy, UT 14.08 14.10 14.10 Junior -1
Pro Final 4 on 03/16/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.00 23.06 23.06 Pro -1
2 Ken Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever South Weber, UT 22.11 22.11 22.11 Pro -1
3 Tracy Hughes Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 22.01 22.09 22.09 Pro -1
4 Tang Nguyen Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.11 19.02 19.11 Semi Pro -1
Best of the West Finals on 03/16/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 25.02 PASS 25.02 Extreme -1
2 Ken Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever South Weber, UT 23.07 PASS 23.07 Pro -1
3 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 23.01 PASS 23.01 Pro -1
4 Justin Wixom Whiskey Labrador Retriever Clearfield, UT 16.00 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro -1
5 Tracy Hughes Chase Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 19.01 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro -1
6 KC Owens Bravo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Salt Lake City, UT 19.01 17.10 19.01 Semi Pro -1
7 Ali Roberts Zeke Labrador Retriever Idaho Falls, ID 17.03 16.11 17.03 Senior -1
8 Joe Wood Bailey Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 17.03 16.10 17.03 Senior -1
9 Rob Allen Willis Other Sandy, UT 16.09 17.03 17.03 Senior -1
10 Dave Ryland Kona Other Sandy, UT 14.08 17.01 17.01 Senior -1
11 Chris Johnson colby Labrador Retriever Lehi, UT 16.09 15.08 16.09 Senior -1
12 Chuck Harsin Gunner Labrador Retriever Ogden, UT 16.00 15.08 16.00 Senior -1
Best of West Final 4 on 03/16/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 25.05 25.00 25.05 Extreme -1
2 Ken Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever South Weber, UT 24.03 23.02 24.03 Extreme -1
3 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 21.07 23.02 23.02 Pro -1
4 Justin Wixom Whiskey Labrador Retriever Clearfield, UT 19.06 17.11 19.06 Semi Pro -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com