Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 03/29/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Nancy Monson Dakota Labrador Retriever Cedar Creek, TX 19.03 20.01 20.01 Semi Pro -1
2 Sandy Goodson Lizzie Labrador Retriever Farmers Branch, TX 17.09 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro -1
3 Bentley Fatheree Cool Labrador Retriever Deer Park, TX 17.06 15.10 17.06 Senior -1
4 Zach Walla Jedi Labrador Retriever Katy, TX 16.00 15.04 16.00 Senior -1
5 Greg Sharp Butterbean Labrador Retriever Dripping Springs, TX 15.04 14.09 15.04 Senior -1
6 Elizabeth Garcia Chester Baggerly Chesapeake Bay Retriever Tomball, TX 14.01 15.02 15.02 Senior -1
7 Emily Forsyth Marlowe Golden Retriever San Antonio, TX 14.01 13.06 14.01 Junior -1
8 Aaron Horstmann Dexter Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 13.05 13.05 13.05 Junior -1
9 Paula Bullock Chloe Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 12.02 13.03 13.03 Junior -1
10 Phillip White Reggie Labrador Retriever Kemah, TX 10.03 12.10 12.10 Junior -1
11 Kelly Berry Simon Golden Retriever Pearland, TX 12.03 11.00 12.03 Junior -1
12 Matt Thomas Lacy Catahoula Pearland, TX 9.05 10.06 10.06 Junior -1
13 Kevin Agee Bourbon Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 9.03 8.07 9.03 Splash -1
14 Lisa Landi Chase Other Angleton, TX 9.01 8.00 9.01 Splash -1
15 Telesia Larsen Suzy Q Labrador Retriever Houston, TX 5.04 6.10 6.10 Splash -1
16 Margaret MacCallum Annalee Labrador Retriever Austin, TX 6.06 6.06 6.06 Splash -1
17 Margaret MacCallum Sassy Labrador Retriever Austin, TX 5.08 6.02 6.02 Splash -1
18 Lisa Landi Holly Labrador Retriever Angleton, TX 1.05 5.08 5.08 Splash -1
19 Mary MacCallum Lilly Labrador Retriever Galveston, TX 4.06 5.06 5.06 Splash -1
20 jim collier Maverick Labrador Retriever houston, TX 5.06 4.11 5.06 Splash -1
21 Danielle Prince Texas Jack Liberty Belle Jack Russell Terrier Pflugerville, TX 3.06 3.05 3.06 Splash -1
22 Danielle Prince Makena Zoom-Zoom Border Collie Pflugerville, TX 1.04 2.04 2.04 Splash -1
Wave 2 on 03/29/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Nancy Monson Dakota Labrador Retriever Cedar Creek, TX 20.01 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro -1
2 Zach Walla Jedi Labrador Retriever Katy, TX 17.01 15.06 17.01 Senior -1
3 Bentley Fatheree Cool Labrador Retriever Deer Park, TX 15.06 16.03 16.03 Senior -1
4 Greg Sharp Butterbean Labrador Retriever Dripping Springs, TX 14.11 15.02 15.02 Senior -1
5 Emily Forsyth Marlowe Golden Retriever San Antonio, TX 10.06 13.07 13.07 Junior -1
6 Elizabeth Garcia Chester Baggerly Chesapeake Bay Retriever Tomball, TX 12.09 12.03 12.09 Junior -1
7 Jacquelyn Battistoni Jackies Maximum Destruction Labrador Retriever Angleton, TX 10.06 11.04 11.04 Junior -1
8 Joseph Pieper Tucker Labrador Retriever Friendswood, TX 9.05 10.06 10.06 Junior -1
9 Jeff Anderson Yeller Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 8.05 9.10 9.10 Splash -1
10 Kevin Agee Bourbon Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 8.07 8.01 8.07 Splash -1
11 Jana Tuchin Chewie Other Houston, TX 8.00 8.02 8.02 Splash -1
12 Aaron Horstmann Dexter Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 7.06 7.07 7.07 Splash -1
13 Tim Whitmore Dixie Australian Shepherd Pearland, TX 7.06 7.04 7.06 Splash -1
14 Margaret MacCallum Sassy Labrador Retriever Austin, TX 6.05 6.02 6.05 Splash -1
15 Telesia Larsen Suzy Q Labrador Retriever Houston, TX 6.02 6.02 6.02 Splash -1
16 Mary MacCallum Lilly Labrador Retriever Galveston, TX 4.05 4.02 4.05 Splash -1
17 Danielle Prince Makena Zoom-Zoom Border Collie Pflugerville, TX 2.10 4.00 4.00 Splash -1
18 Danielle Prince Texas Jack Liberty Belle Jack Russell Terrier Pflugerville, TX 3.06 3.06 3.06 Splash -1
Wave 3 on 03/29/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Nancy Monson Dakota Labrador Retriever Cedar Creek, TX 19.04 21.02 21.02 Pro -1
2 Sandy Goodson Lizzie Labrador Retriever Farmers Branch, TX 19.09 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro -1
3 Zach Walla Jedi Labrador Retriever Katy, TX 17.11 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro -1
4 Bentley Fatheree Cool Labrador Retriever Deer Park, TX 16.11 15.08 16.11 Senior -1
5 Elizabeth Garcia Chester Baggerly Chesapeake Bay Retriever Tomball, TX 14.06 15.02 15.02 Senior -1
6 Greg Sharp Butterbean Labrador Retriever Dripping Springs, TX 12.07 14.04 14.04 Junior -1
7 Emily Forsyth Marlowe Golden Retriever San Antonio, TX 11.02 7.10 11.02 Junior -1
8 Lucas Feddersen Tucker Labrador Retriever Conroe, TX 10.03 11.00 11.00 Junior -1
9 Jana Tuchin Chewie Other Houston, TX 8.08 9.04 9.04 Splash -1
10 Kevin Agee Bourbon Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 8.09 8.07 8.09 Splash -1
11 Danielle Prince Makena Zoom-Zoom Border Collie Pflugerville, TX 4.08 4.02 4.08 Splash -1
12 Danielle Prince Texas Jack Liberty Belle Jack Russell Terrier Pflugerville, TX 3.08 2.09 3.08 Splash -1
Wave 4 on 03/30/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Nancy Monson Dakota Labrador Retriever Cedar Creek, TX 20.10 19.04 20.10 Semi Pro -1
2 Bentley Fatheree Cool Labrador Retriever Deer Park, TX 16.04 17.06 17.06 Senior -1
3 Elizabeth Garcia Chester Baggerly Chesapeake Bay Retriever Tomball, TX 16.02 15.06 16.02 Senior -1
4 Greg Sharp Butterbean Labrador Retriever Dripping Springs, TX 15.02 12.07 15.02 Senior -1
5 Henry Howell Rylee Jean Labrador Retriever Houston, TX 13.04 12.09 13.04 Junior -1
6 Phillip White Reggie Labrador Retriever Kemah, TX 12.11 12.07 12.11 Junior -1
7 Jana Tuchin Chewie Other Houston, TX 12.02 9.08 12.02 Junior -1
8 Kathy Richards Freckles Border Collie Lewisville, TX 10.09 7.00 10.09 Junior -1
9 Emily Forsyth Marlowe Golden Retriever San Antonio, TX 7.07 8.11 8.11 Splash -1
10 Danielle Prince Makena Zoom-Zoom Border Collie Pflugerville, TX 4.11 5.06 5.06 Splash -1
11 Caren Wise Capo Labrador Retriever Plano, TX 4.11 5.01 5.01 Splash -1
12 Danielle Prince Texas Jack Liberty Belle Jack Russell Terrier Pflugerville, TX 3.04 4.06 4.06 Splash -1
13 Joseph Pieper Maggie Labrador Retriever Friendswood, TX 3.05 2.04 3.05 Splash -1
Open Finals on 03/30/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeff Anderson Yeller Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 8.02 11.07 11.07 Junior -1
2 Lisa Landi Chase Other Angleton, TX 10.02 11.05 11.05 Junior -1
3 Kathy Richards Freckles Border Collie Lewisville, TX 9.02 10.03 10.03 Junior -1
4 Matt Thomas Lacy Catahoula Pearland, TX 7.10 9.03 9.03 Splash -1
5 Caren Wise Capo Labrador Retriever Plano, TX 6.00 4.10 6.00 Splash -1
6 Danielle Prince Texas Jack Liberty Belle Jack Russell Terrier Pflugerville, TX 3.06 5.01 5.01 Splash -1
7 Joseph Pieper Maggie Labrador Retriever Friendswood, TX 3.06 4.10 4.10 Splash -1
Pro Finals on 03/30/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Nancy Monson Dakota Labrador Retriever Cedar Creek, TX 21.00 20.03 21.00 Pro -1
2 Sandy Goodson Lizzie Labrador Retriever Farmers Branch, TX 11.00 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro -1
3 Bentley Fatheree Cool Labrador Retriever Deer Park, TX 16.10 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro -1
4 Phillip White Reggie Labrador Retriever Kemah, TX 13.11 16.02 16.02 Senior -1
5 Greg Sharp Butterbean Labrador Retriever Dripping Springs, TX 10.00 15.01 15.01 Senior -1
6 Henry Howell Rylee Jean Labrador Retriever Houston, TX 14.08 10.09 14.08 Junior -1
7 Lucas Feddersen Tucker Labrador Retriever Conroe, TX 11.03 14.01 14.01 Junior -1
8 Elizabeth Garcia Chester Baggerly Chesapeake Bay Retriever Tomball, TX 13.09 13.03 13.09 Junior -1
9 Aaron Horstmann Dexter Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 11.01 13.08 13.08 Junior -1
10 Paula Bullock Chloe Labrador Retriever Pearland, TX 10.10 13.04 13.04 Junior -1
11 Emily Forsyth Marlowe Golden Retriever San Antonio, TX 7.08 12.08 12.08 Junior -1
12 Jana Tuchin Chewie Other Houston, TX 11.03 10.05 11.03 Junior -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com