Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 03/15/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michael Baumgardner Blue Chesapeake Bay Retriever Phoenix, AZ 21.11 21.02 21.11 Pro -1
2 Robert Brown Casey Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 19.02 17.10 19.02 Semi Pro -1
3 edward quinif megg Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 18.06 16.03 18.06 Semi Pro -1
4 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 18.04 NJ 18.04 Semi Pro -1
5 Joan Maceyko Seven Other Glendale, AZ 17.10 17.08 17.10 Senior -1
6 Karen Lomax Casey Other Montrose, CO 16.08 13.11 16.08 Senior -1
7 Kristen Hays Jayden Other Tempe, AZ 16.03 12.00 16.03 Senior -1
8 Jenna Brown Remedy Other Redding, CA 5.06 16.00 16.00 Senior -1
9 Karen Lomax Maximus Other Montrose, CO 13.02 15.01 15.01 Senior -1
10 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 14.06 14.02 14.06 Junior -1
11 Shelley lickfeldt Kenna Golden Retriever Mesa, AZ 14.03 13.00 14.03 Junior -1
12 Lenny Wight Loder Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 14.02 13.04 14.02 Junior -1
13 Scott Vowell Kona Labrador Retriever Queen Creek, AZ 13.05 13.04 13.05 Junior -1
14 Gilbert Smaby Oxford Chesapeake Bay Retriever Parks, AZ 13.00 12.04 13.00 Junior -1
15 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 9.06 12.07 12.07 Junior -1
16 Stan Lattimore Bodach Other Escondido, CA 11.04 10.02 11.04 Junior -1
17 Roger Barrett Hershey Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 8.04 10.01 10.01 Junior -1
18 Tommy Valentino Dodge Labrador Retriever GIlbert, AZ 9.00 9.02 9.02 Splash -1
Wave 2 on 03/15/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Molly Swanson Kahlua Other Tempe, AZ 22.08 21.01 22.08 Pro -1
2 Michael Baumgardner Blue Chesapeake Bay Retriever Phoenix, AZ 22.05 22.01 22.05 Pro -1
3 edward quinif megg Labrador Retriever Scottsdale, AZ 18.01 17.10 18.01 Semi Pro -1
4 Jeff Egelhoff Stetson Weimaraner Mesa, AZ 18.00 17.08 18.00 Semi Pro -1
5 Joan Maceyko Seven Other Glendale, AZ 17.08 15.11 17.08 Senior -1
6 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 17.04 16.03 17.04 Senior -1
7 Robert Brown Casey Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 16.06 16.09 16.09 Senior -1
8 Karina Horowitz Taylor Labrador Retriever Avondale, AZ 16.07 15.11 16.07 Senior -1
9 Gilbert Smaby Oxford Chesapeake Bay Retriever Parks, AZ 16.07 14.07 16.07 Senior -1
10 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 15.06 6.05 15.06 Senior -1
11 Karen Lomax Casey Other Montrose, CO 15.05 12.05 15.05 Senior -1
12 Lenny Wight Loder Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 15.01 14.08 15.01 Senior -1
13 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 14.09 14.11 14.11 Junior -1
14 Karen Lomax Maximus Other Montrose, CO 13.09 12.02 13.09 Junior -1
15 Laurel Todd Jumpin Jack Splash Border Collie Tempe, AZ 13.07 13.02 13.07 Junior -1
16 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 10.03 6.10 10.03 Junior -1
17 Crystal Bills Max Other Hurricane, UT 8.09 8.00 8.09 Splash -1
Wave 3 on 03/15/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jenna Brown Remedy Other Redding, CA 18.11 17.08 18.11 Semi Pro -1
2 Joan Maceyko Seven Other Glendale, AZ 17.06 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro -1
3 Belinda Subers Regal Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 17.06 16.10 17.06 Senior -1
4 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 16.10 16.03 16.10 Senior -1
5 Karina Horowitz Taylor Labrador Retriever Avondale, AZ 16.08 16.10 16.10 Senior -1
6 Jeff Egelhoff Stetson Weimaraner Mesa, AZ 15.10 16.05 16.05 Senior -1
7 Gilbert Smaby Oxford Chesapeake Bay Retriever Parks, AZ 15.08 15.11 15.11 Senior -1
8 Andrea Cheslea Sadie Labrador Retriever Chandler, AZ 15.08 15.09 15.09 Senior -1
9 Karen Lomax Casey Other Montrose, CO 15.07 12.04 15.07 Senior -1
10 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 14.01 13.11 14.01 Junior -1
11 Karen Lomax Maximus Other Montrose, CO 12.11 13.09 13.09 Junior -1
12 Lenny Wight Loder Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 12.09 12.07 12.09 Junior -1
13 David Cotton Shelby Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 11.08 11.06 11.08 Junior -1
14 Carrie Tolbert Tess German Shepherd Dog Scottsdale, AZ 9.04 9.00 9.04 Splash -1
15 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA NJ 7.01 7.01 Splash -1
Wave 4 on 03/16/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jenna Brown Remedy Other Redding, CA 16.08 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro -1
2 Jeff Egelhoff Stetson Weimaraner Mesa, AZ 17.10 17.11 17.11 Senior -1
3 Bobby Brown Casey Labrador Retriever Maricopa, AZ 17.00 17.06 17.06 Senior -1
4 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 16.10 16.09 16.10 Senior -1
5 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 15.03 15.08 15.08 Senior -1
6 Karen Lomax Casey Other Montrose, CO 15.04 14.08 15.04 Senior -1
7 Karen Lomax Maximus Other Montrose, CO 12.11 14.01 14.01 Junior -1
8 Ivan Tomkins Maggie Labrador Retriever Mesa, AZ 7.01 9.11 9.11 Splash -1
9 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 9.01 9.10 9.10 Splash -1
10 Rhonda Patrick Ruby Staffordshire Bull Terrier Mesa, AZ 8.10 8.09 8.10 Splash -1
Open Finals on 03/16/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Frank Jones Maggie Other Chandler, AZ 16.02 15.04 16.02 Senior -1
2 Kristen Hays Jayden Other Tempe, AZ 15.06 14.02 15.06 Senior -1
3 Karina Horowitz Taylor Labrador Retriever Avondale, AZ 13.07 15.04 15.04 Senior -1
4 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 12.00 13.10 13.10 Junior -1
5 Gilbert Smaby Oxford Chesapeake Bay Retriever Parks, AZ 13.05 10.07 13.05 Junior -1
6 Karen Lomax Casey Other Montrose, CO 11.04 12.08 12.08 Junior -1
7 Karen Lomax Maximus Other Montrose, CO 12.06 10.05 12.06 Junior -1
8 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA NJ 12.04 12.04 Junior -1
9 Ivan Tomkins Maggie Labrador Retriever Mesa, AZ 5.05 8.00 8.00 Splash -1
Pro Finals on 03/16/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michael Baumgardner Blue Chesapeake Bay Retriever Phoenix, AZ 23.09 21.09 23.09 Pro -1
2 Molly Swanson Kahlua Other Tempe, AZ 13.09 21.08 21.08 Pro -1
3 Robert Brown Casey Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 21.06 21.00 21.06 Pro -1
4 Joan Maceyko Seven Other Glendale, AZ 20.04 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro -1
5 Jeff Egelhoff Stetson Weimaraner Mesa, AZ 17.11 17.00 17.11 Senior -1
6 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 16.03 17.04 17.04 Senior -1
7 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 5.10 10.10 10.10 Junior -1
Pro Final 4 on 03/16/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Michael Baumgardner Blue Chesapeake Bay Retriever Phoenix, AZ 22.03 22.08 22.08 Pro -1
2 Robert Brown Casey Labrador Retriever Peoria, AZ 20.08 21.01 21.01 Pro -1
3 Joan Maceyko Seven Other Glendale, AZ 20.00 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro -1
4 Molly Swanson Kahlua Other Tempe, AZ 19.00 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com