Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 04/11/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Charlene Cordiero Kia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 22.09 22.00 22.09 Pro -1
2 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 22.02 21.08 22.02 Pro -1
3 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 16.11 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro -1
4 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 18.03 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro -1
5 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 17.06 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro -1
6 Nicholas Cordiero Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 16.04 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro -1
7 Steve Garvin Bogan Belgian Malinois Long Beach, CA 17.06 11.00 17.06 Senior -1
8 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 16.04 16.02 16.04 Senior -1
9 Tim Saltonstall Jerry Border Collie Rancho Santa Fe, CA 15.10 16.03 16.03 Senior -1
10 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 16.02 15.07 16.02 Senior -1
11 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.10 15.08 15.10 Senior -1
12 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 14.05 15.09 15.09 Senior -1
13 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 11.06 15.03 15.03 Senior -1
14 Vee Balma Sam Golden Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 15.00 12.05 15.00 Senior -1
15 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 15.00 12.07 15.00 Senior -1
16 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 12.08 13.10 13.10 Junior -1
17 Heather McAllister Cady Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 12.09 13.10 13.10 Junior -1
18 Kristina Cordiero Dirk Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 13.09 12.10 13.09 Junior -1
19 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 12.04 13.08 13.08 Junior -1
20 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 12.01 13.00 13.00 Junior -1
21 Lauralyn Johnson Cheyenne Labrador Retriever Orange, CA 11.07 10.11 11.07 Junior -1
22 Donald Genereux Ariel Labrador Retriever Torrance, CA 11.03 11.04 11.04 Junior -1
23 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 10.10 9.11 10.10 Junior -1
24 Cristina Maxwell Voila Beauceron Poway, CA 7.10 1.07 7.10 Splash -1
25 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 4.08 5.10 5.10 Splash -1
26 Tim Welch Avatar Beauceron Anaheim, CA 5.02 5.06 5.06 Splash -1
Wave 2 on 04/11/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Craig Haverstick Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 25.08 25.00 25.08 Extreme -1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 22.11 22.01 22.11 Pro -1
3 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 21.04 22.08 22.08 Pro -1
4 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 20.06 18.04 20.06 Semi Pro -1
5 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 18.08 13.11 18.08 Semi Pro -1
6 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 18.02 14.00 18.02 Semi Pro -1
7 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 15.09 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro -1
8 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.01 17.07 17.07 Senior -1
9 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 15.08 16.06 16.06 Senior -1
10 Vee Balma Sam Golden Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 13.07 16.04 16.04 Senior -1
11 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 16.03 14.11 16.03 Senior -1
12 Steve Garvin Bogan Belgian Malinois Long Beach, CA 15.06 15.10 15.10 Senior -1
13 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 13.10 15.07 15.07 Senior -1
14 Debbie Plus Inca Belgian Malinois Ramona, CA 15.04 14.09 15.04 Senior -1
15 Tim Saltonstall Jerry Border Collie Rancho Santa Fe, CA 14.10 14.09 14.10 Junior -1
16 Heather McAllister Cady Golden Retriever San Diego, CA 14.01 14.04 14.04 Junior -1
17 Lauralyn Johnson Apache Border Collie Orange, CA 13.08 12.10 13.08 Junior -1
18 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 8.01 12.04 12.04 Junior -1
19 Lauralyn Johnson Cheyenne Labrador Retriever Orange, CA 11.11 11.01 11.11 Junior -1
20 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 11.09 11.06 11.09 Junior -1
21 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 11.01 11.02 11.02 Junior -1
22 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 11.02 11.02 11.02 Junior -1
23 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 8.02 9.09 9.09 Splash -1
24 Cristina Maxwell Voila Beauceron Poway, CA 9.02 9.02 9.02 Splash -1
25 Ken Wells Bradley Other Anaheim, CA 6.05 8.08 8.08 Splash -1
26 Deborah Rothwell Buzzlightears Labrador Retriever Long Beach, CA 7.11 7.10 7.11 Splash -1
27 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.07 6.08 6.08 Splash -1
28 Erika Reising Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 5.00 5.05 5.05 Splash -1
Wave 3 on 04/11/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 David Drake Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 24.06 24.01 24.06 Extreme -1
2 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 23.04 23.08 23.08 Pro -1
3 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.04 23.02 23.04 Pro -1
4 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.08 22.10 22.10 Pro -1
5 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 21.02 19.09 21.02 Pro -1
6 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.06 18.04 18.06 Semi Pro -1
7 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 14.09 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro -1
8 Tim Saltonstall Jerry Border Collie Rancho Santa Fe, CA 16.06 16.01 16.06 Senior -1
9 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 13.11 16.02 16.02 Senior -1
10 Alissa Luken Griffin Other Fountain Valley, CA 16.01 15.03 16.01 Senior -1
11 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 16.01 14.07 16.01 Senior -1
12 Lauralyn Johnson Apache Border Collie Orange, CA 15.07 12.11 15.07 Senior -1
13 Cristina Maxwell Voila Beauceron Poway, CA 8.11 10.08 10.08 Junior -1
14 Deborah Rothwell Buzzlightears Labrador Retriever Long Beach, CA 8.04 8.05 8.05 Splash -1
15 Dan Fitzgibbon Luke Labrador Retriever Mission Viejo, CA 5.09 4.08 5.09 Splash -1
16 Rex Spencer Fran Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 3.00 NJ 3.00 Splash -1
Wave 4 on 04/12/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brian Sardo Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever El Cajon, CA 25.08 23.00 25.08 Extreme -1
2 Randy Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 20.10 23.02 23.02 Pro -1
3 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.08 23.01 23.01 Pro -1
4 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.00 23.00 23.00 Pro -1
5 Lisa Weber Tractor Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 18.00 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro -1
6 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 18.04 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro -1
7 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 18.02 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro -1
8 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 16.08 17.00 17.00 Senior -1
9 Christi Saltonstall Jerry Border Collie Rancho Santa Fe, CA 16.10 12.05 16.10 Senior -1
10 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 11.07 16.08 16.08 Senior -1
11 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 15.05 14.06 15.05 Senior -1
12 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 15.02 14.06 15.02 Senior -1
13 Lenny Wight Loder Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 15.01 14.10 15.01 Senior -1
14 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 15.00 12.00 15.00 Senior -1
15 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 14.10 14.10 14.10 Junior -1
16 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 13.07 14.02 14.02 Junior -1
17 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 14.00 12.09 14.00 Junior -1
18 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 13.03 13.09 13.09 Junior -1
19 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 12.04 11.05 12.04 Junior -1
20 Steve Lapin Mackie Labrador Retriever Encino, CA 11.10 12.03 12.03 Junior -1
21 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 9.08 10.02 10.02 Junior -1
22 Amy Odegard Bailey Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 7.03 9.01 9.01 Splash -1
23 Carla Grace Gracie Golden Retriever Burbank, CA 8.02 8.08 8.08 Splash -1
24 Deborah Rothwell Buzzlightears Labrador Retriever Long Beach, CA 6.08 7.06 7.06 Splash -1
25 Erika Reising Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 6.11 4.01 6.11 Splash -1
26 Octavio Flores Ruger Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 6.08 6.01 6.08 Splash -1
27 Brian McBride Ryley Labrador Retriever Lakewood, CA 6.04 6.08 6.08 Splash -1
28 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.10 5.10 5.10 Splash -1
29 Krisit Koltavary Oliver Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 4.10 3.11 4.10 Splash -1
30 Travis Walton Riley Labrador Retriever Temple City, CA 3.05 4.03 4.03 Splash -1
31 Brian Sardo Phoebe Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 3.09 NJ 3.09 Splash -1
Wave 5 on 04/12/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Perry Collier Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 25.05 24.08 25.05 Extreme -1
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.02 23.07 23.07 Pro -1
3 Randy Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 22.09 21.09 22.09 Pro -1
4 Lisa Weber Tractor Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 21.11 17.04 21.11 Pro -1
5 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 19.03 21.01 21.01 Pro -1
6 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 17.04 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro -1
7 Alissa Luken Griffin Other Fountain Valley, CA 17.11 17.10 17.11 Senior -1
8 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 17.06 15.05 17.06 Senior -1
9 Debbie Plus Inca Belgian Malinois Ramona, CA 16.08 17.03 17.03 Senior -1
10 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 17.01 15.08 17.01 Senior -1
11 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 15.06 17.00 17.00 Senior -1
12 Tim Saltonstall Jerry Border Collie Rancho Santa Fe, CA 16.05 16.01 16.05 Senior -1
13 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 15.06 15.05 15.06 Senior -1
14 Krisit Koltavary Oliver Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 4.01 15.05 15.05 Senior -1
15 Lenny Wight Loder Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 14.07 15.02 15.02 Senior -1
16 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 15.01 14.08 15.01 Senior -1
17 Brandon Andrews Harley Chesapeake Bay Retriever Unknown, CA 14.00 14.02 14.02 Junior -1
18 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 13.07 13.04 13.07 Junior -1
19 Roni Trinidad Koa Labrador Retriever Huntington Beach, CA 12.10 12.06 12.10 Junior -1
20 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 9.11 12.02 12.02 Junior -1
21 Diane Matsuura Tori Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 9.11 11.06 11.06 Junior -1
22 Kandace Delgado Eternity Labrador Retriever San Dimas, CA 11.06 10.10 11.06 Junior -1
23 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 10.09 10.04 10.09 Junior -1
24 Carla Grace Gracie Golden Retriever Burbank, CA 9.06 10.01 10.01 Junior -1
25 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 8.06 10.01 10.01 Junior -1
26 Lauralyn Johnson Cheyenne Labrador Retriever Orange, CA 9.02 8.06 9.02 Splash -1
27 Susan Hartzler Bliss Australian Shepherd Northridge, CA 7.10 6.07 7.10 Splash -1
28 Erika Reising Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 6.10 7.04 7.04 Splash -1
29 Brian McBride Ryley Labrador Retriever Lakewood, CA 4.02 7.01 7.01 Splash -1
30 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 6.09 7.01 7.01 Splash -1
31 Joe Cox Ruger Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 6.07 5.08 6.07 Splash -1
32 Michael Stiver Rusty Rose Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Upland, CA 6.06 5.05 6.06 Splash -1
33 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.03 6.00 6.03 Splash -1
Wave 6 on 04/12/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Brandon Andrews Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Unknown, CA 25.07 23.07 25.07 Extreme -1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 21.06 23.01 23.01 Pro -1
3 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 21.06 21.05 21.06 Pro -1
4 Mark Stuart Hogan Labrador Retriever La Jolla, CA 21.05 21.00 21.05 Pro -1
5 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 19.04 21.01 21.01 Pro -1
6 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 17.08 5.01 17.08 Senior -1
7 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 16.04 17.07 17.07 Senior -1
8 Andrea Yankovsky Haley Labrador Retriever San Diego, CA 17.02 17.04 17.04 Senior -1
9 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 16.06 15.03 16.06 Senior -1
10 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 16.04 14.09 16.04 Senior -1
11 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 14.11 14.01 14.11 Junior -1
12 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 13.11 14.11 14.11 Junior -1
13 Lauralyn Johnson Apache Border Collie Orange, CA 14.06 14.06 14.06 Junior -1
14 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 13.00 14.03 14.03 Junior -1
15 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 12.05 13.07 13.07 Junior -1
16 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 13.06 12.05 13.06 Junior -1
17 Ricki Menely Lexi Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 13.00 7.06 13.00 Junior -1
18 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 10.07 10.06 10.07 Junior -1
19 Ashlyn Marshall Tucker Golden Retriever Unknown, CA 6.02 7.02 7.02 Splash -1
20 Michael Stiver Rusty Rose Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Upland, CA 5.07 6.03 6.03 Splash -1
21 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.04 6.00 6.00 Splash -1
22 Brian McBride Ryley Labrador Retriever Lakewood, CA 4.09 5.08 5.08 Splash -1
Super Vertical on 04/12/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 7.06 7.06 7.06 Splash 1
2 Mark Stuart Hogan Labrador Retriever La Jolla, CA 7.00 7.00 7.00 Splash 2
3 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 6.08 6.08 6.08 Splash 3
4 Charlene Cordiero Kia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 6.02 6.02 6.02 Splash 4
5 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 6.00 6.00 6.00 Splash 5
6 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 5.04 5.04 5.04 Splash 6
Wave 7 on 04/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 24.10 23.08 24.10 Extreme -1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 16.07 22.11 22.11 Pro -1
3 Randy Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 20.10 22.10 22.10 Pro -1
4 Charlene Cordiero Kia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 22.08 22.05 22.08 Pro -1
5 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.08 22.07 22.08 Pro -1
6 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 19.06 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro -1
7 Tyler Sargent Jack Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 18.06 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro -1
8 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.03 16.10 18.03 Semi Pro -1
9 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 13.10 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro -1
10 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 15.08 17.10 17.10 Senior -1
11 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 15.01 17.09 17.09 Senior -1
12 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 17.01 15.07 17.01 Senior -1
13 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 15.09 16.11 16.11 Senior -1
14 Nicholas Cordiero Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 16.05 16.10 16.10 Senior -1
15 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 15.10 16.07 16.07 Senior -1
16 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 16.06 15.07 16.06 Senior -1
17 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 15.04 15.10 15.10 Senior -1
18 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 15.10 15.09 15.10 Senior -1
19 Debbie Plus Inca Belgian Malinois Ramona, CA 15.05 15.09 15.09 Senior -1
20 Christi Saltonstall Jerry Border Collie Rancho Santa Fe, CA 15.04 13.11 15.04 Senior -1
21 Dana DeNardi Chamois Labrador Retriever Coronado, CA 15.02 13.04 15.02 Senior -1
22 Lauralyn Johnson Apache Border Collie Orange, CA 14.11 13.06 14.11 Junior -1
23 William Field Willow Other Littlerock, CA 14.07 14.07 14.07 Junior -1
24 Tom Reese Ford Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 14.04 14.04 14.04 Junior -1
25 Kristina Cordiero Dirk Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 14.01 13.02 14.01 Junior -1
26 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 12.09 11.00 12.09 Junior -1
27 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 11.01 12.02 12.02 Junior -1
28 Cristina Maxwell Voila Beauceron Poway, CA 11.04 11.10 11.10 Junior -1
29 Brian Sardo Phoebe Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 5.03 10.08 10.08 Junior -1
30 Catherine Cobb Dougal Golden Retriever Calabasas, CA 5.08 7.03 7.03 Splash -1
31 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.09 6.00 6.09 Splash -1
32 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 6.04 5.11 6.04 Splash -1
33 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 3.05 1.11 3.05 Splash -1
Junior Handler Finals on 04/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Nicholas Cordiero Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 17.03 17.08 17.08 Senior 1
2 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 16.05 16.01 16.01 Senior 2
3 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 5.03 4.06 5.03 Splash 3
Lap Dog Finals on 04/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melissa Ness Bubbles Staffordshire Bull Terrier Ramona, CA 15.01 14.08 15.01 Senior 1
2 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 12.00 12.09 12.09 Junior 2
3 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 6.04 6.11 6.11 Splash 3
Open Finals on 04/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 18.11 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro 1
2 Nicholas Cordiero Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 17.11 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro 2
3 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 16.07 17.07 17.07 Senior 3
4 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 17.04 15.04 17.04 Senior 4
5 Christine Edwards Scrappy Doo Other Oceanside, CA 16.01 17.03 17.03 Senior 6
6 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 14.11 16.06 16.06 Senior 7
7 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 16.01 16.02 16.02 Senior 8
8 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 16.01 15.10 16.01 Senior 9
9 Steve Garvin Bogan Belgian Malinois Long Beach, CA 15.01 15.09 15.09 Senior 10
10 Lauralyn Johnson Lakota Border Collie Orange, CA 17.04 15.01 15.01 Senior 5
11 Kristina Cordiero Dirk Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 14.01 13.09 14.01 Junior 11
12 Melissa Ness Stryker Other Ramona, CA 10.01 11.02 11.02 Junior 12
Pro Finals on 04/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Craig Haverstick Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 25.08 24.09 25.08 Extreme 1
2 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 22.01 23.08 23.08 Pro 2
3 Charlene Cordiero Kia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 23.06 23.03 23.06 Pro 3
4 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 23.04 22.08 23.04 Pro 4
5 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 22.11 19.06 22.11 Pro 5
6 Randy Hettich Tessa Labrador Retriever Arcadia, CA 22.00 22.10 22.10 Pro 6
7 Tang Nguyen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 22.04 21.09 22.04 Pro 7
8 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.01 22.01 22.01 Pro 8
9 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 17.04 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro 9
10 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 15.09 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro 10
11 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 18.01 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro 11
12 Tyler Sargent Jack Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 16.11 15.04 16.11 Senior 12
Pro Final 4 on 04/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Christy Drake Salix Chesapeake Bay Retriever Clinton, UT 23.05 24.00 24.00 Extreme 1
2 Shari Robinson Nevada Border Collie Panorama City, CA 22.05 23.09 23.09 Pro 2
3 Craig Haverstick Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 23.04 22.03 23.04 Pro 3
4 Charlene Cordiero Kia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 21.08 22.05 22.05 Pro 4
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com