Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 04/25/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Bob Weis Storm Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.03 16.03 19.03 Semi Pro -1
2 Richard Guy Jackie Other Cape Coral, FL 19.00 18.04 19.00 Semi Pro -1
3 Gerhard Felgenhauer Elinor Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.01 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro -1
4 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 17.08 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro -1
5 Jen Gaytan Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 15.03 15.11 15.11 Senior -1
6 Vicki Tighe Jazmine Labrador Retriever North Fort Myers, FL 15.10 15.09 15.10 Senior -1
7 Judith Dawes Jesse Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.01 14.06 15.01 Senior -1
8 Chris Triana Abbie Golden Retriever Port Charlotte, FL 12.11 14.07 14.07 Junior -1
9 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 12.09 14.03 14.03 Junior -1
10 Robert Allen Freckles English Springer Spaniel Port Charlotte, FL 14.01 14.02 14.02 Junior -1
11 Brad Wright Ganja Labrador Retriever Port Charlotte, FL 10.09 12.03 12.03 Junior -1
12 Terry Perkins Sal Golden Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 7.09 11.11 11.11 Junior -1
13 Jen Gaytan Dustin Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 10.11 11.10 11.10 Junior -1
14 Becky Edwards Bella Golden Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 9.03 7.09 9.03 Splash -1
15 JT Dunn Maggie-Roo Catahoula Punta Gorda, FL 7.08 7.08 7.08 Splash -1
Wave 2 on 04/26/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jen Gaytan Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 21.09 19.00 21.09 Pro -1
2 Bob Weis Storm Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.08 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro -1
3 Richard Guy Jackie Other Cape Coral, FL 17.08 17.07 17.08 Senior -1
4 Joe Schortz Bailey Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.06 17.05 17.06 Senior -1
5 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 16.06 16.09 16.09 Senior -1
6 Nancy Akin Sally Labrador Retriever Watkinsville, GA 13.07 16.06 16.06 Senior -1
7 Vicki Tighe Jazmine Labrador Retriever North Fort Myers, FL 13.11 15.06 15.06 Senior -1
8 Kevin Elliot Harley Labrador Retriever Port Charlotte, FL 15.04 13.02 15.04 Senior -1
9 Scott Wiemeler Babe Labrador Retriever Fort Myers, FL 13.01 14.04 14.04 Junior -1
10 Stacey Adams Racer Other Unknown, FL 11.06 14.04 14.04 Junior -1
11 Scott Tremblay Khyli Other Unknown, FL 10.09 13.04 13.04 Junior -1
12 Brad Wright Ganja Labrador Retriever Port Charlotte, FL 12.02 12.08 12.08 Junior -1
13 Carolyn Johnson Jersey Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sarasota, FL 11.03 11.05 11.05 Junior -1
14 Jen Gaytan Dustin Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 10.09 6.11 10.09 Junior -1
15 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 10.03 10.05 10.05 Junior -1
16 Carrie Leek Spike Other Unknown, CA 7.09 10.03 10.03 Junior -1
17 Andy Smiech NuBoo Labrador Retriever Port Charlotte, FL 8.03 9.06 9.06 Splash -1
18 Buck Wooley BoSeeVass Other Port Charlotte, FL 9.05 9.01 9.05 Splash -1
19 Jenna Beatty Tyson Other Cape Coral, FL NJ 9.03 9.03 Splash -1
20 JT Dunn Maggie-Roo Catahoula Punta Gorda, FL 7.08 7.07 7.08 Splash -1
Wave 3 on 04/27/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Patrick Moultrap Duke Labrador Retriever Clarkston, MI 21.02 20.05 21.02 Pro -1
2 Ron Parker Dakota Chesapeake Bay Retriever Waterford, MI 20.09 18.05 20.09 Semi Pro -1
3 Jen Gaytan Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 19.01 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro -1
4 Terri Alexander Indigo Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 19.05 15.04 19.05 Semi Pro -1
5 Joe Schortz Bailey Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.02 15.11 19.02 Semi Pro -1
6 Richard Guy Jackie Other Cape Coral, FL 19.02 18.05 19.02 Semi Pro -1
7 Terri Alexander Ezri Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 18.10 18.04 18.10 Semi Pro -1
8 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 18.09 17.04 18.09 Semi Pro -1
9 Bob Weis Storm Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.08 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro -1
10 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.05 15.00 18.05 Semi Pro -1
11 Gerhard Felgenhauer Elinor Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.02 17.08 17.08 Senior -1
12 Nancy Akin Sally Labrador Retriever Watkinsville, GA 17.08 14.06 17.08 Senior -1
13 Judith Dawes Jesse Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.04 17.04 17.04 Senior -1
14 Deanie Sontheimer Hershey Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 16.11 16.01 16.11 Senior -1
15 Vicki Tighe Jazmine Labrador Retriever North Fort Myers, FL 13.02 16.03 16.03 Senior -1
16 Lauri Boston Khyli Labrador Retriever Port CHarlotte, FL 14.06 15.05 15.05 Senior -1
17 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.05 15.02 15.05 Senior -1
18 Chris Triana Abbie Golden Retriever Port Charlotte, FL 15.01 15.03 15.03 Senior -1
19 Matthew Dudansky Terrapin German Shorthaired Pointer North POrt, FL 13.07 14.00 14.00 Junior -1
20 Terri Alexander Mudd Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 13.01 13.08 13.08 Junior -1
21 Jen Gaytan Dustin Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 13.03 10.05 13.03 Junior -1
22 Carolyn Johnson Jersey Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sarasota, FL 10.07 13.01 13.01 Junior -1
23 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 9.07 12.05 12.05 Junior -1
24 Kelly Scudder Aro German Shepherd Dog Oxford, MI 11.09 9.08 11.09 Junior -1
25 Jake Kimsey Pepper Labrador Retriever Dacula, GA 10.11 11.08 11.08 Junior -1
26 Jake Kimsey Ellie Labrador Retriever Dacula, GA 7.04 9.00 9.00 Splash -1
27 Terri Alexander Trek Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 8.09 7.09 8.09 Splash -1
28 JT Dunn Maggie-Roo Catahoula Punta Gorda, FL 8.01 7.00 8.01 Splash -1
29 Terri Alexander Mogh Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 1.06 7.00 7.00 Splash -1
30 Lori Leonhardt Dexie Catahoula Columbus, GA 6.05 6.09 6.09 Splash -1
Super Vertical on 04/27/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jake Kimsey Pepper Labrador Retriever Dacula, GA 6.10 6.10 6.10 Splash 1
2 Kelly Scudder Aro German Shepherd Dog Oxford, MI 5.10 5.10 5.10 Splash 2
3 Deanie Sontheimer Hershey Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 5.08 5.08 5.08 Splash 3
4 Cathi Bifano Maximus Labrador Retriever Ft. Myers, FL 5.08 5.08 5.08 Splash 4
Pro Finals on 04/27/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Terri Alexander Indigo Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 21.05 20.05 21.05 Pro -1
2 Patrick Moultrap Duke Labrador Retriever Clarkston, MI 19.09 21.04 21.04 Pro -1
3 Ron Parker Dakota Chesapeake Bay Retriever Waterford, MI 21.02 20.10 21.02 Pro -1
4 Jen Gaytan Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 19.07 PASS 19.07 Semi Pro -1
5 Joe Schortz Bailey Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.11 18.06 18.11 Semi Pro -1
6 Gerhard Felgenhauer Elinor Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.02 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro -1
7 Terri Alexander Ezri Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 18.01 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro -1
8 Bob Weis Storm Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.02 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro -1
9 Nancy Akin Sally Labrador Retriever Watkinsville, GA 15.09 17.10 17.10 Senior -1
10 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 17.07 17.02 17.07 Senior -1
11 Richard Guy Jackie Other Cape Coral, FL 16.11 17.06 17.06 Senior -1
12 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.03 13.09 15.03 Senior -1
Pro Final 4 on 04/27/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Patrick Moultrap Duke Labrador Retriever Clarkston, MI 22.05 22.04 22.05 Pro 1
2 Ron Parker Dakota Chesapeake Bay Retriever Waterford, MI 20.06 21.09 21.09 Pro 2
3 Terri Alexander Indigo Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 21.03 18.11 21.03 Pro 3
4 Jen Gaytan Alex "Muddy Paws" Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 18.00 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro 4
Open Finals on 04/27/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.11 17.09 17.09 Senior -1
2 Deanie Sontheimer Hershey Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 16.01 16.11 16.11 Senior -1
3 Judith Dawes Jesse Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 16.10 16.06 16.10 Senior -1
4 Carolyn Johnson Jersey Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sarasota, FL 16.08 14.10 16.08 Senior -1
5 Vicki Tighe Jazmine Labrador Retriever North Fort Myers, FL 15.02 16.02 16.02 Senior -1
6 Chris Triana Abbie Golden Retriever Port Charlotte, FL 16.00 15.10 16.00 Senior -1
7 Lauri Boston Khyli Labrador Retriever Port CHarlotte, FL 14.11 14.07 14.11 Junior -1
8 Matthew Dudansky Terrapin German Shorthaired Pointer North POrt, FL 13.06 14.02 14.02 Junior -1
9 Stacey Adams Racer Other Unknown, FL 13.07 10.09 13.07 Junior -1
10 Jen Gaytan Dustin Labrador Retriever Cape Coral, FL 13.06 11.01 13.06 Junior -1
11 Terri Alexander Mudd Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 13.00 13.05 13.05 Junior -1
12 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 9.11 11.09 11.09 Junior -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com