Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Splash Dogs Redfish Cup Dock Jumping Challenge
Punta Gorda, May 25 - 27 2008

Rankings are current as of the most current wave displayed in the results for this event

Pro

# Handler Dog Breed Hometown score
1         21.09
2   Duke Labrador Retriever   21.02
3 Ron Parker Dakota Chesapeake Bay Retriever Waterford, MI 20.09

Senior

# Handler Dog Breed Hometown score
1 Bob Weis Storm Tracker Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 19.05
2 Terri Alexander Indigo Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 19.05
3 Richard Guy Jackie Other Cape Coral, FL 19.02
4 Joe Schortz     Punta Gorda, FL 19.02
5 Terri Alexander Dax Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 18.10
6 Cristin Madden Casco Labrador Retriever Bonita Springs, FL 18.09
7 Kenneth Weis Lightning Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.05
8 Gerhard Felgenhauer Elinor Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 18.03
9 Nancy Akin Sally Labrador Retriever Watkinsville, GA 17.08
10 Judith Dawes Jesse Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 17.04
11 Deanie Sontheimer Hershey Labrador Retriever Clearwater, FL 16.11
12 Vicki Tighe Jazmine Labrador Retriever North Fort Myers, FL 16.03
13 Chris Triana Abbie Golden Retriever Port Charlotte, FL 16.00
14 Rob Weis Midnight Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 15.05
15 Lauri Boston Khyli Labrador Retriever Port CHarlotte, FL 15.05
16   Harley Labrador Retriever   15.04

Junior

# Handler Dog Breed Hometown score
1 Chris Triana     Port Charlotte, FL 14.07
2 Scott Wiemeler Babe Labrador Retriever Fort Myers, FL 14.04
3 Stacey Adams Racer Other Unknown, FL 14.04
4 Daniel Weis Thunder Labrador Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 14.03
5 Robert Allen Freckles English Springer Spaniel Port Charlotte, FL 14.02
6 Matthew Dudansky Terrapin German Shorthaired Pointer North POrt, FL 14.00
7 Terri Alexander Mudd Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 13.08
8   Dustin Labrador Retriever   13.06
9 Scott Tremblay Khyli Other Unknown, FL 13.04
10 Carolyn Johnson Jersey Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sarasota, FL 13.01
11 Brad Wright Ganja Labrador Retriever Port Charlotte, FL 12.08
12 Terry Perkins Sal Golden Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 11.11
13 Kelly Scudder Aro German Shepherd Dog Oxford, MI 11.09
14 Jake Kimsey Pepper Labrador Retriever Dacula, GA 11.08
15 Carrie Leek Spike Other Unknown, CA 10.03

Splash

# Handler Dog Breed Hometown score
1 Andy Smiech NuBoo Labrador Retriever Port Charlotte, FL 9.06
2 Buck Wooley BoSeeVass Other Port Charlotte, FL 9.05
3 Becky Edwards Bella Golden Retriever Punta Gorda, FL 9.03
4 Jenna Beatty Tyson Other Cape Coral, FL 9.03
5 Jake Kimsey Ellie Labrador Retriever Dacula, GA 9.00
6 Terri Alexander Trek Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 8.09
7 JT Dunn Maggie-Roo Catahoula Punta Gorda, FL 8.01
8 Terri Alexander Mogh Labrador Retriever Ft Myers, FL 7.00
9 Lori Leonhardt Dexie Catahoula Columbus, GA 6.09
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com