Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Splash Dogs Bass Pro - Rancho Cucamonga 2008 Rancho Cucamonga, CA

Wave 1 on 05/23/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 19.10 19.04 19.10 Semi Pro -1
2 Lisa Weber Tractor Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 18.01 14.10 18.01 Semi Pro -1
3 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 15.07 17.09 17.09 Senior -1
4 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 17.01 16.05 17.01 Senior -1
5 Mandolina Moon Briar-Rose Australian Shepherd North Hollywood, CA 14.08 12.09 14.08 Junior -1
6 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 13.08 14.05 14.05 Junior -1
7 Samantha Bonar Davy Jones Other Pasadena, CA 11.10 12.10 12.10 Junior -1
8 Ricki Menely Lexi Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 12.07 8.10 12.07 Junior -1
9 Chelsea West Bentley Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 8.07 8.09 8.09 Splash -1
10 Cornelius Regan Abbe German Shepherd Dog San Diego, CA 8.07 7.11 8.07 Splash -1
11 Denise Gosik Zeke Labrador Retriever Lancaster, CA 7.02 8.05 8.05 Splash -1
12 Doug Ingrao Shelby Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 7.07 8.03 8.03 Splash -1
Wave 2 on 05/23/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 23.06 21.02 23.06 Pro -1
2 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 16.04 13.02 16.04 Senior -1
3 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 15.10 14.07 15.10 Senior -1
4 Tracy Hughes Sassy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 11.11 13.07 13.07 Junior -1
5 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 11.09 12.06 12.06 Junior -1
6 Chelsea West Bentley Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 9.01 9.06 9.06 Splash -1
7 Cornelius Regan Abbe German Shepherd Dog San Diego, CA 7.01 8.08 8.08 Splash -1
8 Denise Gosik Zeke Labrador Retriever Lancaster, CA 7.05 7.09 7.09 Splash -1
9 Vince Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 6.05 7.07 7.07 Splash -1
Wave 3 on 05/23/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 24.11 24.08 24.11 Extreme -1
2 Charlene Cordiero Kia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 21.10 20.11 21.10 Pro -1
3 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 18.03 15.01 18.03 Semi Pro -1
4 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 15.07 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro -1
5 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 17.09 17.00 17.09 Senior -1
6 Jordan Broecker Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Fullerton, CA 15.03 17.06 17.06 Senior -1
7 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 12.00 14.01 14.01 Junior -1
8 Vance Welsh Stonewall Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 10.07 12.08 12.08 Junior -1
9 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 10.03 12.04 12.04 Junior -1
10 Tracy Hughes Sassy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 11.08 11.08 11.08 Junior -1
11 Chad Meier Tuff Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 10.11 11.08 11.08 Junior -1
12 McKay Mangum Lexi Labrador Retriever Winchester, CA 10.07 9.08 10.07 Junior -1
13 Wendy Brookhyser Zeke Labrador Retriever Trabuco Canyon, CA 6.01 8.02 8.02 Splash -1
14 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 7.04 7.10 7.10 Splash -1
15 Gerald Davenport Kodiak Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 4.09 3.11 4.09 Splash -1
16 Tyler Mitchel Ash Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 2.07 NJ 2.07 Splash -1
Wave 4 on 05/24/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.06 22.04 22.06 Pro -1
2 Brian Sardo Mowgli Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 19.06 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro -1
3 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 18.08 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro -1
4 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 19.09 15.10 19.09 Semi Pro -1
5 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 19.03 18.03 19.03 Semi Pro -1
6 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 18.03 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro -1
7 Rich Holt Drake Labrador Retriever Dana Point, CA 16.07 17.08 17.08 Senior -1
8 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 17.04 15.01 17.04 Senior -1
9 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 17.03 13.11 17.03 Senior -1
10 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 17.00 15.03 17.00 Senior -1
11 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 17.00 16.06 17.00 Senior -1
12 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.05 16.10 16.10 Senior -1
13 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 15.07 16.09 16.09 Senior -1
14 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 13.11 15.05 15.05 Senior -1
15 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 14.03 14.05 14.05 Junior -1
16 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 13.02 14.04 14.04 Junior -1
17 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 12.01 12.06 12.06 Junior -1
18 Chad Meier Tuff Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 11.03 12.02 12.02 Junior -1
19 Carla Grace Gracie Golden Retriever Burbank, CA 9.03 10.03 10.03 Junior -1
20 Kathryn Kilgore Makena Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 6.04 9.06 9.06 Splash -1
21 Tim Sperry Blaze Labrador Retriever Long Beach, CA 6.09 8.03 8.03 Splash -1
22 Dan Fitzgibbon Luke Labrador Retriever Mission Viejo, CA 7.08 6.09 7.08 Splash -1
23 Wendy Brookhyser Zoe Labrador Retriever Trabuco Canyon, CA 7.08 6.09 7.08 Splash -1
24 Erika Reising Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 7.04 7.05 7.05 Splash -1
25 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 3.04 7.05 7.05 Splash -1
26 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 5.11 6.11 6.11 Splash -1
27 Octavio Flores Ruger Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 6.10 6.08 6.10 Splash -1
28 Tim Homer Harvey Labrador Retriever La Quinta, CA 6.00 4.08 6.00 Splash -1
29 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.04 5.05 5.05 Splash -1
30 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 2.10 5.03 5.03 Splash -1
31 Krisit Koltavary Oliver Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 4.02 4.05 4.05 Splash -1
32 Krisit Koltavary Nemo Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA NJ 0.06 0.06 Splash -1
Wave 5 on 05/24/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 24.01 24.00 24.01 Extreme -1
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 21.11 23.00 23.00 Pro -1
3 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 20.05 20.00 20.05 Semi Pro -1
4 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 18.07 15.08 18.07 Semi Pro -1
5 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 18.07 17.09 18.07 Semi Pro -1
6 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 18.07 17.05 18.07 Semi Pro -1
7 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 17.08 16.00 17.08 Senior -1
8 Brian Sardo Mowgli Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 17.08 17.08 17.08 Senior -1
9 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 16.02 17.02 17.02 Senior -1
10 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 17.00 15.04 17.00 Senior -1
11 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.00 16.08 16.08 Senior -1
12 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 15.08 16.06 16.06 Senior -1
13 Paul Mangum Lexi Labrador Retriever Winchester, CA 13.01 14.06 14.06 Junior -1
14 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 14.02 12.04 14.02 Junior -1
15 Samantha Bonar Davy Jones Other Pasadena, CA 13.09 13.05 13.09 Junior -1
16 Ben Patton Dirk Chesapeake Bay Retriever Unknown, CA 13.06 13.02 13.06 Junior -1
17 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 12.11 12.02 12.11 Junior -1
18 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 11.00 9.07 11.00 Junior -1
19 Carla Grace Gracie Golden Retriever Burbank, CA 10.00 9.01 10.00 Junior -1
20 Erika Reising Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 6.07 8.07 8.07 Splash -1
21 Catherine Cobb Dougal Golden Retriever Calabasas, CA 7.09 6.02 7.09 Splash -1
22 Gerrit Becker Zoey German Shorthaired Pointer Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3.10 7.06 7.06 Splash -1
23 Tim Sperry Blaze Labrador Retriever Long Beach, CA 7.06 7.03 7.06 Splash -1
24 Cornelius Regan Abbe German Shepherd Dog San Diego, CA 5.09 7.05 7.05 Splash -1
25 Michael Stiver Rusty Rose Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Upland, CA 5.05 5.10 5.10 Splash -1
26 Tasha Cox Ruger Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 3.01 5.09 5.09 Splash -1
27 Jennifer Pattini Diego Australian Shepherd Azusa, CA 5.09 5.04 5.09 Splash -1
28 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.04 4.10 5.04 Splash -1
29 Krisit Koltavary Oliver Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 3.04 4.11 4.11 Splash -1
30 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 2.07 2.09 2.09 Splash -1
Wave 6 on 05/24/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 25.00 24.03 25.00 Extreme -1
2 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 17.07 21.01 21.01 Pro -1
3 Brian Sardo Mowgli Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 19.08 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro -1
4 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 19.01 17.04 19.01 Semi Pro -1
5 Jordan Broecker Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Fullerton, CA 18.00 17.09 18.00 Semi Pro -1
6 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.03 16.02 16.03 Senior -1
7 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 14.11 15.08 15.08 Senior -1
8 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 15.01 15.08 15.08 Senior -1
9 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 15.07 13.01 15.07 Senior -1
10 Ben Patton Dirk Chesapeake Bay Retriever Unknown, CA 14.05 14.10 14.10 Junior -1
11 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 14.05 14.08 14.08 Junior -1
12 McKay Mangum Lexi Labrador Retriever Winchester, CA 8.02 7.10 8.02 Splash -1
13 Catherine Cobb Dougal Golden Retriever Calabasas, CA 6.01 6.09 6.09 Splash -1
14 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 4.10 6.08 6.08 Splash -1
15 Chance Philipp Chase Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 3.07 5.11 5.11 Splash -1
16 Michael Stiver Rusty Rose Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Upland, CA 4.11 5.03 5.03 Splash -1
17 Susy Culp Ruger German Wirehaired Pointer Orange, CA 4.05 4.09 4.09 Splash -1
18 Wendy Brookhyser Zeke Labrador Retriever Trabuco Canyon, CA 3.10 4.02 4.02 Splash -1
Super Vertical on 05/24/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 6.04 0.00 6.04 Splash 1
2 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 6.02 0.00 6.02 Splash 2
3 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 6.00 0.00 6.00 Splash 3
4 Charlene Cordiero Kia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash 4
5 Brian Sardo Mowgli Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash 4
6 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 5.04 0.00 5.04 Splash 5
7 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 5.02 0.00 5.02 Splash 6
Wave 7 on 05/25/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 23.04 24.05 24.05 Extreme -1
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.02 22.08 23.02 Pro -1
3 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 23.00 22.10 23.00 Pro -1
4 Charlene Cordiero Kia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 21.10 20.07 21.10 Pro -1
5 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 20.04 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro -1
6 Stacie Enriquez Gunner Border Collie Livermore, CA 19.08 19.01 19.08 Semi Pro -1
7 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 18.05 18.00 18.05 Semi Pro -1
8 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 18.03 18.02 18.03 Semi Pro -1
9 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 16.03 17.11 17.11 Senior -1
10 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 13.05 17.11 17.11 Senior -1
11 Tyler Sargent Jack Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 17.03 16.01 17.03 Senior -1
12 Jordan Broecker Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Fullerton, CA 13.07 16.03 16.03 Senior -1
13 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 16.02 15.02 16.02 Senior -1
14 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.10 15.10 15.10 Senior -1
15 Al Epps Storm Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 14.05 15.07 15.07 Senior -1
16 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 14.05 15.00 15.00 Senior -1
17 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 14.08 14.09 14.09 Junior -1
18 Ben Patton Dirk Chesapeake Bay Retriever Unknown, CA 14.04 13.11 14.04 Junior -1
19 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 14.01 9.09 14.01 Junior -1
20 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 13.04 12.06 13.04 Junior -1
21 Chance Philipp Chase Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 12.06 12.08 12.08 Junior -1
22 Annette Monugian Belle Chesapeake Bay Retriever Whittier, CA 10.03 10.09 10.09 Junior -1
23 Arno Ofterman Princess Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 9.11 8.11 9.11 Splash -1
24 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 7.11 9.11 9.11 Splash -1
25 Stephanie Leon Harly Labrador Retriever Rialto, CA 6.09 9.09 9.09 Splash -1
26 Bonnie Cody Roxy Golden Retriever Foothill Ranch, CA 9.05 8.07 9.05 Splash -1
27 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 7.03 6.10 7.03 Splash -1
28 Catherine Cobb Dougal Golden Retriever Calabasas, CA 6.00 6.08 6.08 Splash -1
29 Mike Achen Grizzly Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 5.10 6.03 6.03 Splash -1
30 Susy Culp Ruger German Wirehaired Pointer Orange, CA 2.06 5.09 5.09 Splash -1
31 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.02 4.04 5.02 Splash -1
32 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 3.05 3.04 3.05 Splash -1
Junior Handler Finals on 05/25/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 14.11 16.11 16.11
2 Jordan Broecker Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Fullerton, CA 16.10 15.01 16.10
3 McKay Mangum Lexi Labrador Retriever Winchester, CA 11.09 12.02 12.02
4 Susy Culp Ruger German Wirehaired Pointer Orange, CA 6.05 5.05 6.05
5 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 4.05 5.00 5.00
Open Finals on 05/25/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Tyler Sargent Jack Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 17.08 16.11 17.08
2 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 15.03 16.10 16.10
3 Al Epps Storm Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 16.01 16.02 16.02
4 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 13.11 15.11 15.11
5 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 15.11 14.08 15.11
6 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 12.06 15.11 15.11
7 Chance Philipp Chase Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 15.04 12.10 15.04
8 Samantha Bonar Davy Jones Other Pasadena, CA 13.09 11.11 13.09
9 Ben Patton Dirk Chesapeake Bay Retriever Unknown, CA 13.05 12.00 13.05
10 Paul Mangum Lexi Labrador Retriever Winchester, CA 10.07 10.11 10.11
11 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 9.03 10.11 10.11
12 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 5.07 2.05 5.07
Pro Finals on 05/25/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 24.06 23.03 24.06
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.03 23.03 23.03
3 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 21.11 20.05 21.11
4 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 21.04 20.09 21.04
5 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 19.05 20.11 20.11
6 Charlene Cordiero Kia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 19.09 20.08 20.08
7 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 19.07 19.08 19.08
8 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 17.08 16.09 17.08
9 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 14.09 17.04 17.04
10 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 17.00 15.06 17.00
11 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 14.01 14.07 14.07
12 Jordan Broecker Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Fullerton, CA 4.10 14.00 14.00
Pro Final 4 on 05/25/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 24.03 20.06 24.03 Extreme -1
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.11 23.00 23.00 Pro -1
3 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 21.07 21.11 21.11 Pro -1
4 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 19.01 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com