Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 05/23/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 19.10 19.04 19.10 Semi Pro -1
2 Lisa Weber Tractor Labrador Retriever North Las Vegas, NV 18.01 14.10 18.01 Semi Pro -1
3 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 15.07 17.09 17.09 Senior -1
4 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 17.01 16.05 17.01 Senior -1
5 Mandolina Moon Briar-Rose Australian Shepherd North Hollywood, CA 14.08 12.09 14.08 Junior -1
6 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 13.08 14.05 14.05 Junior -1
7 Samantha Bonar Davy Jones Other Pasadena, CA 11.10 12.10 12.10 Junior -1
8 Ricki Menely Lexi Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 12.07 8.10 12.07 Junior -1
9 Chelsea West Bentley Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 8.07 8.09 8.09 Splash -1
10 Cornelius Regan Abbe German Shepherd Dog San Diego, CA 8.07 7.11 8.07 Splash -1
11 Denise Gosik Zeke Labrador Retriever Lancaster, CA 7.02 8.05 8.05 Splash -1
12 Doug Ingrao Shelby Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 7.07 8.03 8.03 Splash -1
Wave 2 on 05/23/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 23.06 21.02 23.06 Pro -1
2 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 16.04 13.02 16.04 Senior -1
3 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 15.10 14.07 15.10 Senior -1
4 Tracy Hughes Sassy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 11.11 13.07 13.07 Junior -1
5 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 11.09 12.06 12.06 Junior -1
6 Chelsea West Bentley Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 9.01 9.06 9.06 Splash -1
7 Cornelius Regan Abbe German Shepherd Dog San Diego, CA 7.01 8.08 8.08 Splash -1
8 Denise Gosik Zeke Labrador Retriever Lancaster, CA 7.05 7.09 7.09 Splash -1
9 Vince Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Fullerton, CA 6.05 7.07 7.07 Splash -1
Wave 3 on 05/23/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 24.11 24.08 24.11 Extreme -1
2 Charlene Cordiero Kia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 21.10 20.11 21.10 Pro -1
3 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 18.03 15.01 18.03 Semi Pro -1
4 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 15.07 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro -1
5 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 17.09 17.00 17.09 Senior -1
6 Jordan Broecker Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Fullerton, CA 15.03 17.06 17.06 Senior -1
7 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 12.00 14.01 14.01 Junior -1
8 Vance Welsh Stonewall Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 10.07 12.08 12.08 Junior -1
9 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 10.03 12.04 12.04 Junior -1
10 Tracy Hughes Sassy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Costa Mesa, CA 11.08 11.08 11.08 Junior -1
11 Chad Meier Tuff Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 10.11 11.08 11.08 Junior -1
12 McKay Mangum Lexi Labrador Retriever Winchester, CA 10.07 9.08 10.07 Junior -1
13 Wendy Brookhyser Zeke Labrador Retriever Trabuco Canyon, CA 6.01 8.02 8.02 Splash -1
14 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 7.04 7.10 7.10 Splash -1
15 Gerald Davenport Kodiak Labrador Retriever Fontana, CA 4.09 3.11 4.09 Splash -1
16 Tyler Mitchel Ash Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 2.07 NJ 2.07 Splash -1
Wave 4 on 05/24/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.06 22.04 22.06 Pro -1
2 Brian Sardo Mowgli Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 19.06 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro -1
3 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 18.08 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro -1
4 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 19.09 15.10 19.09 Semi Pro -1
5 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 19.03 18.03 19.03 Semi Pro -1
6 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 18.03 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro -1
7 Rich Holt Drake Labrador Retriever Dana Point, CA 16.07 17.08 17.08 Senior -1
8 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 17.04 15.01 17.04 Senior -1
9 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 17.03 13.11 17.03 Senior -1
10 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 17.00 15.03 17.00 Senior -1
11 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 17.00 16.06 17.00 Senior -1
12 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.05 16.10 16.10 Senior -1
13 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 15.07 16.09 16.09 Senior -1
14 Jennifer Tudor Zoe Labrador Retriever Pasadena, CA 13.11 15.05 15.05 Senior -1
15 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 14.03 14.05 14.05 Junior -1
16 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 13.02 14.04 14.04 Junior -1
17 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 12.01 12.06 12.06 Junior -1
18 Chad Meier Tuff Labrador Retriever Glendale, AZ 11.03 12.02 12.02 Junior -1
19 Carla Grace Gracie Golden Retriever Burbank, CA 9.03 10.03 10.03 Junior -1
20 Kathryn Kilgore Makena Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 6.04 9.06 9.06 Splash -1
21 Tim Sperry Blaze Labrador Retriever Long Beach, CA 6.09 8.03 8.03 Splash -1
22 Dan Fitzgibbon Luke Labrador Retriever Mission Viejo, CA 7.08 6.09 7.08 Splash -1
23 Wendy Brookhyser Zoe Labrador Retriever Trabuco Canyon, CA 7.08 6.09 7.08 Splash -1
24 Erika Reising Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 7.04 7.05 7.05 Splash -1
25 Marilyn Barrett Phoebe Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 3.04 7.05 7.05 Splash -1
26 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 5.11 6.11 6.11 Splash -1
27 Octavio Flores Ruger Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 6.10 6.08 6.10 Splash -1
28 Tim Homer Harvey Labrador Retriever La Quinta, CA 6.00 4.08 6.00 Splash -1
29 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.04 5.05 5.05 Splash -1
30 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 2.10 5.03 5.03 Splash -1
31 Krisit Koltavary Oliver Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 4.02 4.05 4.05 Splash -1
32 Krisit Koltavary Nemo Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA NJ 0.06 0.06 Splash -1
Wave 5 on 05/24/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 24.01 24.00 24.01 Extreme -1
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 21.11 23.00 23.00 Pro -1
3 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 20.05 20.00 20.05 Semi Pro -1
4 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 18.07 15.08 18.07 Semi Pro -1
5 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 18.07 17.09 18.07 Semi Pro -1
6 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 18.07 17.05 18.07 Semi Pro -1
7 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 17.08 16.00 17.08 Senior -1
8 Brian Sardo Mowgli Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 17.08 17.08 17.08 Senior -1
9 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 16.02 17.02 17.02 Senior -1
10 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 17.00 15.04 17.00 Senior -1
11 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.00 16.08 16.08 Senior -1
12 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 15.08 16.06 16.06 Senior -1
13 Paul Mangum Lexi Labrador Retriever Winchester, CA 13.01 14.06 14.06 Junior -1
14 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 14.02 12.04 14.02 Junior -1
15 Samantha Bonar Davy Jones Other Pasadena, CA 13.09 13.05 13.09 Junior -1
16 Ben Patton Dirk Chesapeake Bay Retriever Unknown, CA 13.06 13.02 13.06 Junior -1
17 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 12.11 12.02 12.11 Junior -1
18 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 11.00 9.07 11.00 Junior -1
19 Carla Grace Gracie Golden Retriever Burbank, CA 10.00 9.01 10.00 Junior -1
20 Erika Reising Kylie Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 6.07 8.07 8.07 Splash -1
21 Catherine Cobb Dougal Golden Retriever Calabasas, CA 7.09 6.02 7.09 Splash -1
22 Gerrit Becker Zoey German Shorthaired Pointer Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3.10 7.06 7.06 Splash -1
23 Tim Sperry Blaze Labrador Retriever Long Beach, CA 7.06 7.03 7.06 Splash -1
24 Cornelius Regan Abbe German Shepherd Dog San Diego, CA 5.09 7.05 7.05 Splash -1
25 Michael Stiver Rusty Rose Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Upland, CA 5.05 5.10 5.10 Splash -1
26 Tasha Cox Ruger Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 3.01 5.09 5.09 Splash -1
27 Jennifer Pattini Diego Australian Shepherd Azusa, CA 5.09 5.04 5.09 Splash -1
28 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.04 4.10 5.04 Splash -1
29 Krisit Koltavary Oliver Labrador Retriever Irvine, CA 3.04 4.11 4.11 Splash -1
30 Sharon Starr Kahlua Labrador Retriever Anaheim, CA 2.07 2.09 2.09 Splash -1
Wave 6 on 05/24/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 25.00 24.03 25.00 Extreme -1
2 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 17.07 21.01 21.01 Pro -1
3 Brian Sardo Mowgli Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 19.08 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro -1
4 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 19.01 17.04 19.01 Semi Pro -1
5 Jordan Broecker Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Fullerton, CA 18.00 17.09 18.00 Semi Pro -1
6 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 16.03 16.02 16.03 Senior -1
7 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 14.11 15.08 15.08 Senior -1
8 Jeremy Abad Moki Labrador Retriever La Puente, CA 15.01 15.08 15.08 Senior -1
9 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 15.07 13.01 15.07 Senior -1
10 Ben Patton Dirk Chesapeake Bay Retriever Unknown, CA 14.05 14.10 14.10 Junior -1
11 Diane Matsuura Breezie Labrador Retriever Glendora, CA 14.05 14.08 14.08 Junior -1
12 McKay Mangum Lexi Labrador Retriever Winchester, CA 8.02 7.10 8.02 Splash -1
13 Catherine Cobb Dougal Golden Retriever Calabasas, CA 6.01 6.09 6.09 Splash -1
14 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 4.10 6.08 6.08 Splash -1
15 Chance Philipp Chase Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 3.07 5.11 5.11 Splash -1
16 Michael Stiver Rusty Rose Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Upland, CA 4.11 5.03 5.03 Splash -1
17 Susy Culp Ruger German Wirehaired Pointer Orange, CA 4.05 4.09 4.09 Splash -1
18 Wendy Brookhyser Zeke Labrador Retriever Trabuco Canyon, CA 3.10 4.02 4.02 Splash -1
Super Vertical on 05/24/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 6.04 0.00 6.04 Splash 1
2 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 6.02 0.00 6.02 Splash 2
3 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 6.00 0.00 6.00 Splash 3
4 Charlene Cordiero Kia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash 4
5 Brian Sardo Mowgli Belgian Malinois El Cajon, CA 5.10 0.00 5.10 Splash 4
6 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 5.04 0.00 5.04 Splash 5
7 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 5.02 0.00 5.02 Splash 6
Wave 7 on 05/25/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 23.04 24.05 24.05 Extreme -1
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.02 22.08 23.02 Pro -1
3 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 23.00 22.10 23.00 Pro -1
4 Charlene Cordiero Kia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 21.10 20.07 21.10 Pro -1
5 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 20.04 20.10 20.10 Semi Pro -1
6 Stacie Enriquez Gunner Border Collie Livermore, CA 19.08 19.01 19.08 Semi Pro -1
7 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 18.05 18.00 18.05 Semi Pro -1
8 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 18.03 18.02 18.03 Semi Pro -1
9 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 16.03 17.11 17.11 Senior -1
10 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 13.05 17.11 17.11 Senior -1
11 Tyler Sargent Jack Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 17.03 16.01 17.03 Senior -1
12 Jordan Broecker Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Fullerton, CA 13.07 16.03 16.03 Senior -1
13 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 16.02 15.02 16.02 Senior -1
14 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 15.10 15.10 15.10 Senior -1
15 Al Epps Storm Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 14.05 15.07 15.07 Senior -1
16 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 14.05 15.00 15.00 Senior -1
17 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 14.08 14.09 14.09 Junior -1
18 Ben Patton Dirk Chesapeake Bay Retriever Unknown, CA 14.04 13.11 14.04 Junior -1
19 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 14.01 9.09 14.01 Junior -1
20 Perry Collier Sydney Chesapeake Bay Retriever Escondido, CA 13.04 12.06 13.04 Junior -1
21 Chance Philipp Chase Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 12.06 12.08 12.08 Junior -1
22 Annette Monugian Belle Chesapeake Bay Retriever Whittier, CA 10.03 10.09 10.09 Junior -1
23 Arno Ofterman Princess Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 9.11 8.11 9.11 Splash -1
24 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 7.11 9.11 9.11 Splash -1
25 Stephanie Leon Harly Labrador Retriever Rialto, CA 6.09 9.09 9.09 Splash -1
26 Bonnie Cody Roxy Golden Retriever Foothill Ranch, CA 9.05 8.07 9.05 Splash -1
27 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 7.03 6.10 7.03 Splash -1
28 Catherine Cobb Dougal Golden Retriever Calabasas, CA 6.00 6.08 6.08 Splash -1
29 Mike Achen Grizzly Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 5.10 6.03 6.03 Splash -1
30 Susy Culp Ruger German Wirehaired Pointer Orange, CA 2.06 5.09 5.09 Splash -1
31 Ursula Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 5.02 4.04 5.02 Splash -1
32 Marc Marsceill Diesel Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 3.05 3.04 3.05 Splash -1
Junior Handler Finals on 05/25/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Cori Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 14.11 16.11 16.11 Senior -1
2 Jordan Broecker Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Fullerton, CA 16.10 15.01 16.10 Senior -1
3 McKay Mangum Lexi Labrador Retriever Winchester, CA 11.09 12.02 12.02 Junior -1
4 Susy Culp Ruger German Wirehaired Pointer Orange, CA 6.05 5.05 6.05 Splash -1
5 Seth Gillman Hershey Kiss Labrador Retriever Menifee, CA 4.05 5.00 5.00 Splash -1
Open Finals on 05/25/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tyler Sargent Jack Labrador Retriever El Cajon, CA 17.08 16.11 17.08 Senior -1
2 Jack Voss Jillie Labrador Retriever Laguna Niguel, CA 15.03 16.10 16.10 Senior -1
3 Al Epps Storm Labrador Retriever Norco, CA 16.01 16.02 16.02 Senior -1
4 Marc Marsceill Dakota Labrador Retriever Los Angeles, CA 13.11 15.11 15.11 Senior -1
5 Brooke Tyson Chase Labrador Retriever San Clemente, CA 15.11 14.08 15.11 Senior -1
6 Ryan Smith Pumba Labrador Retriever Corona, CA 12.06 15.11 15.11 Senior -1
7 Chance Philipp Chase Labrador Retriever Hesperia, CA 15.04 12.10 15.04 Senior -1
8 Samantha Bonar Davy Jones Other Pasadena, CA 13.09 11.11 13.09 Junior -1
9 Ben Patton Dirk Chesapeake Bay Retriever Unknown, CA 13.05 12.00 13.05 Junior -1
10 Paul Mangum Lexi Labrador Retriever Winchester, CA 10.07 10.11 10.11 Junior -1
11 Cindy Lowry Sadie Labrador Retriever Buena Park, CA 9.03 10.11 10.11 Junior -1
12 Marilyn Barrett Dunkin Labrador Retriever La Habra, CA 5.07 2.05 5.07 Splash -1
Pro Finals on 05/25/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 24.06 23.03 24.06 Extreme -1
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.03 23.03 23.03 Pro -1
3 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 21.11 20.05 21.11 Pro -1
4 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 21.04 20.09 21.04 Pro -1
5 Brian Sardo Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 19.05 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro -1
6 Charlene Cordiero Kia Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 19.09 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro -1
7 Andy LaRochelle Jasmine Labrador Retriever Roy, UT 19.07 19.08 19.08 Semi Pro -1
8 Brian Sardo Maximus American Pit Bull Terrier El Cajon, CA 17.08 16.09 17.08 Senior -1
9 Vit Kruml Rudy Australian Shepherd Norco, CA 14.09 17.04 17.04 Senior -1
10 Robert Kuenzig McCoy Labrador Retriever Chino Hills, CA 17.00 15.06 17.00 Senior -1
11 Kristina Cordiero Savvy Chesapeake Bay Retriever Perris, CA 14.01 14.07 14.07 Junior -1
12 Jordan Broecker Tigger Chesapeake Bay Retriever Fullerton, CA 4.10 14.00 14.00 Junior -1
Pro Final 4 on 05/25/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Russell Wallach Henry Chesapeake Bay Retriever Carlsbad, CA 24.03 20.06 24.03 Extreme -1
2 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 22.11 23.00 23.00 Pro -1
3 Bill Tolton JoJo Labrador Retriever Riverside, CA 21.07 21.11 21.11 Pro -1
4 Kimberly Buchanan Emmy Belgian Tervuren Long Beach, CA 19.01 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com