Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Jump For Cash Auburn, CA

Wave 1 on 05/30/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Giambastiani Dakar Belgian Malinois Hanford, CA 18.01 21.06 21.06 Pro -1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.01 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro -1
3 keith krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 19.06 17.09 19.06 Semi Pro -1
4 Candis Amasalian Spooky Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 16.11 13.02 16.11 Senior -1
5 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 14.02 16.05 16.05 Senior -1
6 Randy Hitchcock Blizzard Labrador Retriever Olympic Valley, CA 13.11 16.02 16.02 Senior -1
7 Laura Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 15.08 14.09 15.08 Senior -1
8 Keith Walters CB Irwin Border Collie Auburn, CA 13.06 13.10 13.10 Junior -1
9 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 13.07 13.10 13.10 Junior -1
10 Elizabeth Delgrande CALEB Other Auburn, CA 13.00 12.05 13.00 Junior -1
11 Angie Westberg Zoie Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 9.03 12.04 12.04 Junior -1
12 Robert Oneil kayla Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 12.00 8.01 12.00 Junior -1
13 Stacie Giambastiani Detour Belgian Malinois Hanford, CA 9.02 11.09 11.09 Junior -1
14 Debra Kelley Kohi Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 10.11 10.11 10.11 Junior -1
15 Candis Amasalian Blu Other Hanford, CA 9.11 NJ 9.11 Splash -1
16 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 7.07 9.09 9.09 Splash -1
17 Rick Hubbard Rylee Labrador Retriever Newcastle, CA 7.00 6.07 7.00 Splash -1
18 Sigga Seager KC Other Penryn, CA 4.10 6.02 6.02 Splash -1
19 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 2.05 4.01 4.01 Splash -1
Wave 2 on 05/30/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.07 17.08 19.07 Semi Pro -1
2 Stacie Giambastiani Dakar Belgian Malinois Hanford, CA 18.04 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro -1
3 Barbara Darrow Gypsy Border Collie Redding, CA 15.08 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro -1
4 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 14.05 17.09 17.09 Senior -1
5 keith krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 17.07 16.00 17.07 Senior -1
6 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 16.00 15.06 16.00 Senior -1
7 Candis Amasalian Spooky Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 16.00 13.11 16.00 Senior -1
8 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 15.02 14.06 15.02 Senior -1
9 Dan Quisenberry Jake Other Folsom, CA 14.03 13.09 14.03 Junior -1
10 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.11 12.04 13.11 Junior -1
11 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.00 12.01 12.01 Junior -1
12 Stacie Giambastiani Split Border Collie Hanford, CA 11.09 12.00 12.00 Junior -1
13 Brandon Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 8.08 10.11 10.11 Junior -1
14 Debra Kelley Kohi Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 10.01 7.10 10.01 Junior -1
Wave 3 on 05/30/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kelly Smith MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 15.02 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro -1
2 Stacie Giambastiani Dakar Belgian Malinois Hanford, CA 17.08 17.08 17.08 Senior -1
3 keith krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 15.08 17.06 17.06 Senior -1
4 Candis Amasalian Spooky Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 16.01 15.06 16.01 Senior -1
5 Barbara Darrow Gypsy Border Collie Redding, CA 16.01 15.09 16.01 Senior -1
6 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 15.00 15.09 15.09 Senior -1
7 Dan Quisenberry Jake Other Folsom, CA 15.06 14.07 15.06 Senior -1
8 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.08 12.03 14.08 Junior -1
9 Dan Durbin Bella Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 14.01 9.07 14.01 Junior -1
10 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 13.05 12.00 13.05 Junior -1
11 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.07 13.03 13.03 Junior -1
12 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 12.02 13.03 13.03 Junior -1
13 Gina Tompkins Honey Bear Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 13.02 12.05 13.02 Junior -1
14 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 10.11 11.05 11.05 Junior -1
15 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 8.07 10.02 10.02 Junior -1
16 Patty Hubbard Rylee Labrador Retriever Newcastle, CA 9.10 8.10 9.10 Splash -1
17 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 9.08 9.07 9.08 Splash -1
18 Rick Timossi Leo Dachshund Folsom, CA 6.10 NJ 6.10 Splash -1
19 Donna Jones Grubby Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 5.05 5.07 5.07 Splash -1
Wave 4 on 05/31/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.10 19.00 19.10 Semi Pro -1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.01 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro -1
3 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.07 15.11 16.07 Senior -1
4 Bob Runkel Joe Labrador Retriever Napa, CA 15.01 10.02 15.01 Senior -1
5 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 13.10 15.00 15.00 Senior -1
6 Laura Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 14.04 13.10 14.04 Junior -1
7 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 10.08 13.11 13.11 Junior -1
8 Christina Bickley Qaila German Shepherd Dog Auburn, CA 13.11 13.04 13.11 Junior -1
9 Bill Sikes Sunny Other Penn Valley, CA 11.11 13.05 13.05 Junior -1
10 Erika Patchin Tucker German Shorthaired Pointer Roseville, CA 12.07 12.01 12.07 Junior -1
11 Gary Leonard Casey Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 11.10 8.11 11.10 Junior -1
12 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 10.04 11.09 11.09 Junior -1
13 Ann DeBock Shorty Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 9.02 11.05 11.05 Junior -1
14 Carol Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 9.03 11.04 11.04 Junior -1
15 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 10.00 11.02 11.02 Junior -1
16 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 10.03 10.10 10.10 Junior -1
17 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 10.05 8.01 10.05 Junior -1
18 Greg Wilbur Jack Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 9.08 8.10 9.08 Splash -1
19 Diane Miller Patti Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 8.03 9.00 9.00 Splash -1
20 Yvonne Logan Babe Other Reno, NV 3.03 5.10 5.10 Splash -1
21 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 5.04 5.01 5.04 Splash -1
22 Donna Jones Grubby Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 4.11 4.00 4.11 Splash -1
23 Pauline Holmes lilly Labrador Retriever Rescue, CA 0.05 1.08 1.08 Splash -1
Wave 5 on 05/31/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.07 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro -1
2 Kelly Smith MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.02 17.08 19.02 Semi Pro -1
3 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 17.04 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro -1
4 Terry Sutton Rocket Blue Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 17.10 17.03 17.10 Senior -1
5 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 16.10 17.06 17.06 Senior -1
6 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 16.10 17.04 17.04 Senior -1
7 Scott Tracy Max Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 16.03 16.03 16.03 Senior -1
8 Pete Jacobson Sammi Chesapeake Bay Retriever Folsom, CA 15.10 16.02 16.02 Senior -1
9 Christina Bickley Qaila German Shepherd Dog Auburn, CA 14.11 15.07 15.07 Senior -1
10 Michael Campbell Lucky Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 12.08 15.01 15.01 Senior -1
11 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 11.02 14.10 14.10 Junior -1
12 Carol Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 14.03 13.04 14.03 Junior -1
13 Dan Quisenberry Jake Other Folsom, CA 12.03 14.01 14.01 Junior -1
14 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 14.01 14.00 14.01 Junior -1
15 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 13.09 12.03 13.09 Junior -1
16 Diane Miller Patti Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 8.03 13.06 13.06 Junior -1
17 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 10.11 13.03 13.03 Junior -1
18 Leslie Brazelton Buck Diesel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 9.06 12.11 12.11 Junior -1
19 Aaron Arneson Abby Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 12.08 11.10 12.08 Junior -1
20 Jim Kline Tobi Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 12.07 12.04 12.07 Junior -1
21 Becky Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 9.11 12.04 12.04 Junior -1
22 Greg Wilbur Jack Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 11.05 12.02 12.02 Junior -1
23 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 12.01 11.00 12.01 Junior -1
24 Valerie George Maxx Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 8.08 11.08 11.08 Junior -1
25 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.08 10.01 11.08 Junior -1
26 Tiffany Waterman Hunter Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 9.04 11.07 11.07 Junior -1
27 Gina Tompkins Honey Bear Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 11.04 9.05 11.04 Junior -1
28 Ann DeBock Shorty Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 10.08 10.11 10.11 Junior -1
29 Cindy Ellis Pogo Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 4.08 10.01 10.01 Junior -1
30 Tom Hoover Champ Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 6.11 9.09 9.09 Splash -1
31 Fiona Iwan Millie Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 9.05 6.06 9.05 Splash -1
32 Sarah Arneson Penny Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 9.04 9.01 9.04 Splash -1
33 Brandon Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 9.01 8.08 9.01 Splash -1
34 Cindy Ellis Sis Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 7.05 8.07 8.07 Splash -1
35 Yvonne Logan Babe Other Reno, NV 5.10 7.00 7.00 Splash -1
36 Bob Schreiner Merlin Cocker Spaniel Citrus Heights, CA 5.05 6.03 6.03 Splash -1
37 Donna Jones Grubby Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 3.06 5.06 5.06 Splash -1
38 Olivia Morgan Bella Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 4.05 5.01 5.01 Splash -1
39 Tiffany Hector Remington Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 5.00 4.07 5.00 Splash -1
40 Cheryl Rueda Stoney Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 4.02 4.04 4.04 Splash -1
41 Trina Murphy Reiley Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 1.10 2.00 2.00 Splash -1
Wave 6 on 05/31/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 19.02 17.09 19.02 Semi Pro -1
2 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.00 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro -1
3 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 17.08 17.05 17.08 Senior -1
4 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 15.03 17.08 17.08 Senior -1
5 Mary Sutton Rocket Blue Labrador Retriever Loomis, , CA 17.05 17.00 17.05 Senior -1
6 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 17.04 16.02 17.04 Senior -1
7 keith krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 16.09 16.11 16.11 Senior -1
8 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.00 16.09 16.09 Senior -1
9 Jennifer Howells Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.08 14.09 16.08 Senior -1
10 Kelly Smith MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 14.07 16.03 16.03 Senior -1
11 Scott Tracy Max Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 15.04 14.00 15.04 Senior -1
12 Dan Quisenberry Jake Other Folsom, CA 14.03 15.01 15.01 Senior -1
13 Laura Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 14.01 14.08 14.08 Junior -1
14 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 13.11 14.02 14.02 Junior -1
15 Barbara Darrow Gypsy Border Collie Redding, CA 14.01 13.00 14.01 Junior -1
16 Steve Mohatt Jojo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Auburn, CA 13.02 13.10 13.10 Junior -1
17 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 9.05 13.09 13.09 Junior -1
18 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 12.03 13.08 13.08 Junior -1
19 Christina Bickley Qaila German Shepherd Dog Auburn, CA 11.06 13.07 13.07 Junior -1
20 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 13.06 12.08 13.06 Junior -1
21 Tad Crim Annie Labrador Retriever Colfax, CA 13.05 11.05 13.05 Junior -1
22 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.04 11.07 13.04 Junior -1
23 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 12.07 12.11 12.11 Junior -1
24 Jeremy Collins Lady Labrador Retriever Antelope, CA 8.04 12.09 12.09 Junior -1
25 Keith Walters CB Irwin Border Collie Auburn, CA 10.07 12.07 12.07 Junior -1
26 Carol Durbin Bella Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 9.05 12.07 12.07 Junior -1
27 Amberly Morgan Brewser American Staffordshire Terrier Citrus Heights, CA 11.07 12.00 12.00 Junior -1
28 Ann DeBock Shorty Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 11.05 11.05 11.05 Junior -1
29 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 11.05 11.04 11.05 Junior -1
30 Leslie Brazelton Buck Diesel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 11.02 11.05 11.05 Junior -1
31 Ian Westberg Zoie Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 11.03 9.04 11.03 Junior -1
32 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 10.08 9.09 10.08 Junior -1
33 Cathy Hodges Bailey Other Oroville, CA 6.04 7.02 7.02 Splash -1
34 Ariadne Duncan Bo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 7.00 6.05 7.00 Splash -1
35 Yvonne Logan Babe Other Reno, NV 6.02 NJ 6.02 Splash -1
36 Donna Jones Grubby Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 5.08 6.01 6.01 Splash -1
37 Trina Murphy Reiley Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 2.09 3.11 3.11 Splash -1
38 Cheryl Rueda Stoney Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA NJ 2.11 2.11 Splash -1
Wave 7 on 06/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.06 19.00 19.06 Semi Pro -1
2 Ross Swetland Kyla Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.05 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro -1
3 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.04 16.08 18.04 Semi Pro -1
4 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 18.02 17.11 18.02 Semi Pro -1
5 Christina Bickley Qaila German Shepherd Dog Auburn, CA 12.08 15.08 15.08 Senior -1
6 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.00 15.03 15.03 Senior -1
7 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 15.02 12.10 15.02 Senior -1
8 Pete Jacobson Sammi Chesapeake Bay Retriever Folsom, CA 10.06 15.01 15.01 Senior -1
9 Jakob Kirschenbaum Ranger Other San Francisco, CA 12.00 15.00 15.00 Senior -1
10 Lori Thomas Hank Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 14.03 14.10 14.10 Junior -1
11 Laura Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 14.05 14.09 14.09 Junior -1
12 Zane Murray Luke Labrador Retriever Pilot Hill, CA 14.04 10.10 14.04 Junior -1
13 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 13.03 14.02 14.02 Junior -1
14 Carol Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 10.01 13.04 13.04 Junior -1
15 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 13.03 12.05 13.03 Junior -1
16 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 9.01 13.03 13.03 Junior -1
17 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 12.04 9.04 12.04 Junior -1
18 Ann DeBock Shorty Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 12.00 11.01 12.00 Junior -1
19 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 10.07 11.11 11.11 Junior -1
20 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 11.07 10.08 11.07 Junior -1
21 David Jensen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Auburn, CA 10.02 10.01 10.02 Junior -1
22 Dan Durbin Bella Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 9.05 9.02 9.05 Splash -1
23 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 8.06 8.03 8.06 Splash -1
24 Yvonne Logan Babe Other Reno, NV 5.02 3.11 5.02 Splash -1
25 Karl Walburg Mocca Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 4.08 4.01 4.08 Splash -1
26 Donna Jones Grubby Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 4.00 3.10 4.00 Splash -1
27 Cheryl Rueda Stoney Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 3.06 2.05 3.06 Splash -1
28 Trina Murphy Reiley Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 1.02 2.06 2.06 Splash -1
Junior Handler Finals on 06/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Kelly Smith MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 16.03 14.08 16.03
2 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 13.10 13.09 13.10
3 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 12.07 9.10 12.07
4 Ariadne Duncan Bo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 9.09 6.03 9.09
Open Finals on 06/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Dan Quisenberry Jake Other Folsom, CA 15.11 11.04 15.11
2 Jakob Kirschenbaum Ranger Other San Francisco, CA 15.10 14.03 15.10
3 Lori Thomas Hank Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 15.05 15.09 15.09
4 Christina Bickley Qaila German Shepherd Dog Auburn, CA 13.11 14.11 14.11
5 Pete Jacobson Sammi Chesapeake Bay Retriever Folsom, CA 14.07 14.10 14.10
6 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 13.09 14.08 14.08
7 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.03 12.10 14.03
8 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 13.07 14.03 14.03
9 Keith Walters CB Irwin Border Collie Auburn, CA 13.09 14.00 14.00
10 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 13.10 10.00 13.10
11 Zane Murray Luke Labrador Retriever Pilot Hill, CA 13.01 13.03 13.03
12 Laura Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 13.02 13.00 13.02
13 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 12.07 13.01 13.01
14 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.00 10.11 13.00
15 Carol Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 11.05 12.00 12.00
Pro Finals on 06/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.11 PASS 19.11
2 Ross Swetland Kyla Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.04 19.02 19.02
3 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 19.01 PASS 19.01
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 18.08 PASS 18.08
5 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 18.01 18.04 18.04
6 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.10 18.02 18.02
7 Jennifer Howells Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.11 17.09 17.09
8 Terry Sutton Rocket Blue Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 16.04 17.07 17.07
9 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 14.11 16.11 16.11
10 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 16.03 15.10 16.03
11 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.09 7.04 14.09
12 Barbara Darrow Gypsy Border Collie Redding, CA NJ 12.09 12.09
Pro Final 4 on 06/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ross Swetland Kyla Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.05 18.03 19.05 Semi Pro -1
2 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 19.03 18.10 19.03 Semi Pro -1
3 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.00 17.07 19.00 Semi Pro -1
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 18.06 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com