Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 05/30/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Giambastiani Dakar Belgian Malinois Hanford, CA 18.01 21.06 21.06 Pro -1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.01 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro -1
3 keith krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 19.06 17.09 19.06 Semi Pro -1
4 Candis Amasalian Spooky Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 16.11 13.02 16.11 Senior -1
5 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 14.02 16.05 16.05 Senior -1
6 Randy Hitchcock Blizzard Labrador Retriever Olympic Valley, CA 13.11 16.02 16.02 Senior -1
7 Laura Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 15.08 14.09 15.08 Senior -1
8 Keith Walters CB Irwin Border Collie Auburn, CA 13.06 13.10 13.10 Junior -1
9 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 13.07 13.10 13.10 Junior -1
10 Elizabeth Delgrande CALEB Other Auburn, CA 13.00 12.05 13.00 Junior -1
11 Angie Westberg Zoie Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 9.03 12.04 12.04 Junior -1
12 Robert Oneil kayla Labrador Retriever Cameron Park, CA 12.00 8.01 12.00 Junior -1
13 Stacie Giambastiani Detour Belgian Malinois Hanford, CA 9.02 11.09 11.09 Junior -1
14 Debra Kelley Kohi Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 10.11 10.11 10.11 Junior -1
15 Candis Amasalian Blu Other Hanford, CA 9.11 NJ 9.11 Splash -1
16 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 7.07 9.09 9.09 Splash -1
17 Rick Hubbard Rylee Labrador Retriever Newcastle, CA 7.00 6.07 7.00 Splash -1
18 Sigga Seager KC Other Penryn, CA 4.10 6.02 6.02 Splash -1
19 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 2.05 4.01 4.01 Splash -1
Wave 2 on 05/30/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.07 17.08 19.07 Semi Pro -1
2 Stacie Giambastiani Dakar Belgian Malinois Hanford, CA 18.04 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro -1
3 Barbara Darrow Gypsy Border Collie Redding, CA 15.08 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro -1
4 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 14.05 17.09 17.09 Senior -1
5 keith krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 17.07 16.00 17.07 Senior -1
6 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 16.00 15.06 16.00 Senior -1
7 Candis Amasalian Spooky Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 16.00 13.11 16.00 Senior -1
8 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 15.02 14.06 15.02 Senior -1
9 Dan Quisenberry Jake Other Folsom, CA 14.03 13.09 14.03 Junior -1
10 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.11 12.04 13.11 Junior -1
11 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.00 12.01 12.01 Junior -1
12 Stacie Giambastiani Split Border Collie Hanford, CA 11.09 12.00 12.00 Junior -1
13 Brandon Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 8.08 10.11 10.11 Junior -1
14 Debra Kelley Kohi Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 10.01 7.10 10.01 Junior -1
Wave 3 on 05/30/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kelly Smith MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 15.02 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro -1
2 Stacie Giambastiani Dakar Belgian Malinois Hanford, CA 17.08 17.08 17.08 Senior -1
3 keith krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 15.08 17.06 17.06 Senior -1
4 Candis Amasalian Spooky Doberman Pinscher Hanford, CA 16.01 15.06 16.01 Senior -1
5 Barbara Darrow Gypsy Border Collie Redding, CA 16.01 15.09 16.01 Senior -1
6 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 15.00 15.09 15.09 Senior -1
7 Dan Quisenberry Jake Other Folsom, CA 15.06 14.07 15.06 Senior -1
8 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.08 12.03 14.08 Junior -1
9 Dan Durbin Bella Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 14.01 9.07 14.01 Junior -1
10 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 13.05 12.00 13.05 Junior -1
11 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.07 13.03 13.03 Junior -1
12 Kaye Juhl Lance Border Collie Vacaville, CA 12.02 13.03 13.03 Junior -1
13 Gina Tompkins Honey Bear Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 13.02 12.05 13.02 Junior -1
14 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 10.11 11.05 11.05 Junior -1
15 Candis Amasalian Skeeter Other Hanford, CA 8.07 10.02 10.02 Junior -1
16 Patty Hubbard Rylee Labrador Retriever Newcastle, CA 9.10 8.10 9.10 Splash -1
17 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 9.08 9.07 9.08 Splash -1
18 Rick Timossi Leo Dachshund Folsom, CA 6.10 NJ 6.10 Splash -1
19 Donna Jones Grubby Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 5.05 5.07 5.07 Splash -1
Wave 4 on 05/31/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.10 19.00 19.10 Semi Pro -1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.01 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro -1
3 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.07 15.11 16.07 Senior -1
4 Bob Runkel Joe Labrador Retriever Napa, CA 15.01 10.02 15.01 Senior -1
5 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 13.10 15.00 15.00 Senior -1
6 Laura Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 14.04 13.10 14.04 Junior -1
7 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 10.08 13.11 13.11 Junior -1
8 Christina Bickley Qaila German Shepherd Dog Auburn, CA 13.11 13.04 13.11 Junior -1
9 Bill Sikes Sunny Other Penn Valley, CA 11.11 13.05 13.05 Junior -1
10 Erika Patchin Tucker German Shorthaired Pointer Roseville, CA 12.07 12.01 12.07 Junior -1
11 Gary Leonard Casey Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 11.10 8.11 11.10 Junior -1
12 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 10.04 11.09 11.09 Junior -1
13 Ann DeBock Shorty Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 9.02 11.05 11.05 Junior -1
14 Carol Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 9.03 11.04 11.04 Junior -1
15 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 10.00 11.02 11.02 Junior -1
16 Nancy Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 10.03 10.10 10.10 Junior -1
17 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 10.05 8.01 10.05 Junior -1
18 Greg Wilbur Jack Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 9.08 8.10 9.08 Splash -1
19 Diane Miller Patti Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 8.03 9.00 9.00 Splash -1
20 Yvonne Logan Babe Other Reno, NV 3.03 5.10 5.10 Splash -1
21 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 5.04 5.01 5.04 Splash -1
22 Donna Jones Grubby Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 4.11 4.00 4.11 Splash -1
23 Pauline Holmes lilly Labrador Retriever Rescue, CA 0.05 1.08 1.08 Splash -1
Wave 5 on 05/31/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.07 20.05 20.05 Semi Pro -1
2 Kelly Smith MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.02 17.08 19.02 Semi Pro -1
3 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 17.04 18.05 18.05 Semi Pro -1
4 Terry Sutton Rocket Blue Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 17.10 17.03 17.10 Senior -1
5 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 16.10 17.06 17.06 Senior -1
6 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 16.10 17.04 17.04 Senior -1
7 Scott Tracy Max Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 16.03 16.03 16.03 Senior -1
8 Pete Jacobson Sammi Chesapeake Bay Retriever Folsom, CA 15.10 16.02 16.02 Senior -1
9 Christina Bickley Qaila German Shepherd Dog Auburn, CA 14.11 15.07 15.07 Senior -1
10 Michael Campbell Lucky Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 12.08 15.01 15.01 Senior -1
11 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 11.02 14.10 14.10 Junior -1
12 Carol Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 14.03 13.04 14.03 Junior -1
13 Dan Quisenberry Jake Other Folsom, CA 12.03 14.01 14.01 Junior -1
14 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 14.01 14.00 14.01 Junior -1
15 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 13.09 12.03 13.09 Junior -1
16 Diane Miller Patti Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 8.03 13.06 13.06 Junior -1
17 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 10.11 13.03 13.03 Junior -1
18 Leslie Brazelton Buck Diesel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 9.06 12.11 12.11 Junior -1
19 Aaron Arneson Abby Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 12.08 11.10 12.08 Junior -1
20 Jim Kline Tobi Labrador Retriever Folsom, CA 12.07 12.04 12.07 Junior -1
21 Becky Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 9.11 12.04 12.04 Junior -1
22 Greg Wilbur Jack Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 11.05 12.02 12.02 Junior -1
23 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 12.01 11.00 12.01 Junior -1
24 Valerie George Maxx Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 8.08 11.08 11.08 Junior -1
25 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 11.08 10.01 11.08 Junior -1
26 Tiffany Waterman Hunter Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 9.04 11.07 11.07 Junior -1
27 Gina Tompkins Honey Bear Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 11.04 9.05 11.04 Junior -1
28 Ann DeBock Shorty Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 10.08 10.11 10.11 Junior -1
29 Cindy Ellis Pogo Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 4.08 10.01 10.01 Junior -1
30 Tom Hoover Champ Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 6.11 9.09 9.09 Splash -1
31 Fiona Iwan Millie Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 9.05 6.06 9.05 Splash -1
32 Sarah Arneson Penny Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 9.04 9.01 9.04 Splash -1
33 Brandon Hjelmstad Cocomo American Staffordshire Terrier Gilroy, CA 9.01 8.08 9.01 Splash -1
34 Cindy Ellis Sis Labrador Retriever Grass Valley, CA 7.05 8.07 8.07 Splash -1
35 Yvonne Logan Babe Other Reno, NV 5.10 7.00 7.00 Splash -1
36 Bob Schreiner Merlin Cocker Spaniel Citrus Heights, CA 5.05 6.03 6.03 Splash -1
37 Donna Jones Grubby Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 3.06 5.06 5.06 Splash -1
38 Olivia Morgan Bella Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 4.05 5.01 5.01 Splash -1
39 Tiffany Hector Remington Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 5.00 4.07 5.00 Splash -1
40 Cheryl Rueda Stoney Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 4.02 4.04 4.04 Splash -1
41 Trina Murphy Reiley Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 1.10 2.00 2.00 Splash -1
Wave 6 on 05/31/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 19.02 17.09 19.02 Semi Pro -1
2 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.00 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro -1
3 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 17.08 17.05 17.08 Senior -1
4 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 15.03 17.08 17.08 Senior -1
5 Mary Sutton Rocket Blue Labrador Retriever Loomis, , CA 17.05 17.00 17.05 Senior -1
6 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 17.04 16.02 17.04 Senior -1
7 keith krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 16.09 16.11 16.11 Senior -1
8 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.00 16.09 16.09 Senior -1
9 Jennifer Howells Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.08 14.09 16.08 Senior -1
10 Kelly Smith MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 14.07 16.03 16.03 Senior -1
11 Scott Tracy Max Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 15.04 14.00 15.04 Senior -1
12 Dan Quisenberry Jake Other Folsom, CA 14.03 15.01 15.01 Senior -1
13 Laura Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 14.01 14.08 14.08 Junior -1
14 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 13.11 14.02 14.02 Junior -1
15 Barbara Darrow Gypsy Border Collie Redding, CA 14.01 13.00 14.01 Junior -1
16 Steve Mohatt Jojo Chesapeake Bay Retriever Auburn, CA 13.02 13.10 13.10 Junior -1
17 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 9.05 13.09 13.09 Junior -1
18 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 12.03 13.08 13.08 Junior -1
19 Christina Bickley Qaila German Shepherd Dog Auburn, CA 11.06 13.07 13.07 Junior -1
20 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 13.06 12.08 13.06 Junior -1
21 Tad Crim Annie Labrador Retriever Colfax, CA 13.05 11.05 13.05 Junior -1
22 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.04 11.07 13.04 Junior -1
23 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 12.07 12.11 12.11 Junior -1
24 Jeremy Collins Lady Labrador Retriever Antelope, CA 8.04 12.09 12.09 Junior -1
25 Keith Walters CB Irwin Border Collie Auburn, CA 10.07 12.07 12.07 Junior -1
26 Carol Durbin Bella Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 9.05 12.07 12.07 Junior -1
27 Amberly Morgan Brewser American Staffordshire Terrier Citrus Heights, CA 11.07 12.00 12.00 Junior -1
28 Ann DeBock Shorty Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 11.05 11.05 11.05 Junior -1
29 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 11.05 11.04 11.05 Junior -1
30 Leslie Brazelton Buck Diesel Labrador Retriever Hayward, CA 11.02 11.05 11.05 Junior -1
31 Ian Westberg Zoie Labrador Retriever Sacramento, CA 11.03 9.04 11.03 Junior -1
32 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 10.08 9.09 10.08 Junior -1
33 Cathy Hodges Bailey Other Oroville, CA 6.04 7.02 7.02 Splash -1
34 Ariadne Duncan Bo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 7.00 6.05 7.00 Splash -1
35 Yvonne Logan Babe Other Reno, NV 6.02 NJ 6.02 Splash -1
36 Donna Jones Grubby Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 5.08 6.01 6.01 Splash -1
37 Trina Murphy Reiley Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 2.09 3.11 3.11 Splash -1
38 Cheryl Rueda Stoney Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA NJ 2.11 2.11 Splash -1
Wave 7 on 06/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.06 19.00 19.06 Semi Pro -1
2 Ross Swetland Kyla Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.05 18.10 18.10 Semi Pro -1
3 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.04 16.08 18.04 Semi Pro -1
4 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 18.02 17.11 18.02 Semi Pro -1
5 Christina Bickley Qaila German Shepherd Dog Auburn, CA 12.08 15.08 15.08 Senior -1
6 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.00 15.03 15.03 Senior -1
7 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 15.02 12.10 15.02 Senior -1
8 Pete Jacobson Sammi Chesapeake Bay Retriever Folsom, CA 10.06 15.01 15.01 Senior -1
9 Jakob Kirschenbaum Ranger Other San Francisco, CA 12.00 15.00 15.00 Senior -1
10 Lori Thomas Hank Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 14.03 14.10 14.10 Junior -1
11 Laura Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 14.05 14.09 14.09 Junior -1
12 Zane Murray Luke Labrador Retriever Pilot Hill, CA 14.04 10.10 14.04 Junior -1
13 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 13.03 14.02 14.02 Junior -1
14 Carol Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 10.01 13.04 13.04 Junior -1
15 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 13.03 12.05 13.03 Junior -1
16 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 9.01 13.03 13.03 Junior -1
17 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 12.04 9.04 12.04 Junior -1
18 Ann DeBock Shorty Australian Shepherd Reno, NV 12.00 11.01 12.00 Junior -1
19 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 10.07 11.11 11.11 Junior -1
20 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 11.07 10.08 11.07 Junior -1
21 David Jensen Kona Chesapeake Bay Retriever Auburn, CA 10.02 10.01 10.02 Junior -1
22 Dan Durbin Bella Labrador Retriever Rocklin, CA 9.05 9.02 9.05 Splash -1
23 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 8.06 8.03 8.06 Splash -1
24 Yvonne Logan Babe Other Reno, NV 5.02 3.11 5.02 Splash -1
25 Karl Walburg Mocca Labrador Retriever Santa Rosa, CA 4.08 4.01 4.08 Splash -1
26 Donna Jones Grubby Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 4.00 3.10 4.00 Splash -1
27 Cheryl Rueda Stoney Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 3.06 2.05 3.06 Splash -1
28 Trina Murphy Reiley Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 1.02 2.06 2.06 Splash -1
Junior Handler Finals on 06/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kelly Smith MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 16.03 14.08 16.03 Senior -1
2 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 13.10 13.09 13.10 Junior -1
3 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 12.07 9.10 12.07 Junior -1
4 Ariadne Duncan Bo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 9.09 6.03 9.09 Splash -1
Open Finals on 06/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dan Quisenberry Jake Other Folsom, CA 15.11 11.04 15.11 Senior -1
2 Jakob Kirschenbaum Ranger Other San Francisco, CA 15.10 14.03 15.10 Senior -1
3 Lori Thomas Hank Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 15.05 15.09 15.09 Senior -1
4 Christina Bickley Qaila German Shepherd Dog Auburn, CA 13.11 14.11 14.11 Junior -1
5 Pete Jacobson Sammi Chesapeake Bay Retriever Folsom, CA 14.07 14.10 14.10 Junior -1
6 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 13.09 14.08 14.08 Junior -1
7 Donna Jones Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.03 12.10 14.03 Junior -1
8 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 13.07 14.03 14.03 Junior -1
9 Keith Walters CB Irwin Border Collie Auburn, CA 13.09 14.00 14.00 Junior -1
10 Craig Haverstick Stanley Chesapeake Bay Retriever San Diego, CA 13.10 10.00 13.10 Junior -1
11 Zane Murray Luke Labrador Retriever Pilot Hill, CA 13.01 13.03 13.03 Junior -1
12 Laura Pinnick Ringo Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 13.02 13.00 13.02 Junior -1
13 Cheryl Rueda Murphys law Labrador Retriever Pleasant Hill, CA 12.07 13.01 13.01 Junior -1
14 Melanie Warlow Abby Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 13.00 10.11 13.00 Junior -1
15 Carol Flanery Chip off the old Block Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 11.05 12.00 12.00 Junior -1
Pro Finals on 06/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.11 PASS 19.11 Semi Pro -1
2 Ross Swetland Kyla Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.04 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro -1
3 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 19.01 PASS 19.01 Semi Pro -1
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 18.08 PASS 18.08 Semi Pro -1
5 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 18.01 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro -1
6 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.10 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro -1
7 Jennifer Howells Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 14.11 17.09 17.09 Senior -1
8 Terry Sutton Rocket Blue Labrador Retriever Loomis, CA 16.04 17.07 17.07 Senior -1
9 Joe Warlow Penny Labrador Retriever Saratoga, CA 14.11 16.11 16.11 Senior -1
10 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 16.03 15.10 16.03 Senior -1
11 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 14.09 7.04 14.09 Junior -1
12 Barbara Darrow Gypsy Border Collie Redding, CA NJ 12.09 12.09 Junior -1
Pro Final 4 on 06/01/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ross Swetland Kyla Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.05 18.03 19.05 Semi Pro -1
2 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 19.03 18.10 19.03 Semi Pro -1
3 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 19.00 17.07 19.00 Semi Pro -1
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 18.06 18.08 18.08 Semi Pro -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com