Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 06/21/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 18.08 21.10 21.10 Pro -1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.05 21.08 21.08 Pro -1
3 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 19.05 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro -1
4 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 20.02 17.10 20.02 Semi Pro -1
5 Ross Swetland Kyla Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.07 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro -1
6 keith krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 18.08 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro -1
7 Brad Duncan Mojo Labrador Retriever Grass Valley , CA 14.03 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro -1
8 Lori Thomas Hank Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 18.04 17.05 18.04 Semi Pro -1
9 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.02 16.04 17.02 Senior -1
10 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 12.11 15.11 15.11 Senior -1
11 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 15.04 14.04 15.04 Senior -1
12 Pat Jarvis Maggie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 15.00 15.03 15.03 Senior -1
13 Robin Brennan Macks Chesapeake Bay Retriever Washoe Valley, NV 14.08 14.02 14.08 Junior -1
14 Cheyenne Willits Pershing Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 14.02 13.05 14.02 Junior -1
15 Jennifer Howells Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 11.07 14.02 14.02 Junior -1
16 Mary Rose Grace Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 11.09 13.02 13.02 Junior -1
17 Craig Manning Dugan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 12.03 12.02 12.03 Junior -1
18 John Steinhilber Kimber Chesapeake Bay Retriever Park City, UT 10.00 11.08 11.08 Junior -1
19 Tom Bowen Cooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, NV 8.10 11.07 11.07 Junior -1
20 Darryl Howcroft Zipper Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 10.08 11.00 11.00 Junior -1
21 Donna Jones Grubby Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 6.07 3.01 6.07 Splash -1
Wave 2 on 06/21/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 21.02 20.06 21.02 Pro -1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.11 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro -1
3 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 20.07 13.08 20.07 Semi Pro -1
4 keith krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 18.06 16.03 18.06 Semi Pro -1
5 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.11 16.08 17.11 Senior -1
6 Jennifer Howells Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.01 16.09 16.09 Senior -1
7 Dan Wright Weezie Labrador Retriever Yerington, NV 14.06 15.11 15.11 Senior -1
8 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 14.02 15.03 15.03 Senior -1
9 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 15.03 11.11 15.03 Senior -1
10 John Steinhilber Kimber Chesapeake Bay Retriever Park City, UT 9.04 7.11 9.04 Splash -1
11 Vic Irving Lucy Border Collie reno, NV NJ 8.02 8.02 Splash -1
12 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 6.00 7.08 7.08 Splash -1
13 Donna Jones Grubby Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 7.02 7.07 7.07 Splash -1
14 Carol Day Sweet Pea Border Collie Reno, NV 3.00 3.02 3.02 Splash -1
Wave 3 on 06/22/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jason Graham Oso Other Carson City, NV 21.10 21.06 21.10 Pro -1
2 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 19.06 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro -1
3 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 18.01 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro -1
4 keith krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 18.06 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro -1
5 Dave Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 17.04 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro -1
6 Lori Thomas Hank Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 18.03 17.10 18.03 Semi Pro -1
7 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 17.04 16.11 17.04 Senior -1
8 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.00 13.11 17.00 Senior -1
9 Barbara OBrien Shasta Blu Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.01 15.10 15.10 Senior -1
10 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.02 15.09 15.09 Senior -1
11 Tom Bowen Cooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, NV 14.09 14.00 14.09 Junior -1
12 Jessica Draper Wyatt Earp German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 12.07 14.07 14.07 Junior -1
13 Becky Ellis Skotch Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.06 13.10 14.06 Junior -1
14 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 14.05 14.04 14.05 Junior -1
15 Cheyenne Willits Pershing Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 13.08 14.01 14.01 Junior -1
16 Octavio Flores Prince Andy Flores Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 13.10 12.06 13.10 Junior -1
17 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 13.04 12.05 13.04 Junior -1
18 Marc Steinhilber Kimber Chesapeake Bay Retriever Park City, UT 12.01 12.02 12.02 Junior -1
19 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 8.02 6.08 8.02 Splash -1
20 Donna Jones Grubby Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 5.01 5.10 5.10 Splash -1
Wave 4 on 06/22/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jason Graham Oso Other Carson City, NV 22.01 22.01 22.01 Pro -1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.09 22.00 22.00 Pro -1
3 Bill Canepa Ginger Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 21.11 20.10 21.11 Pro -1
4 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 20.10 20.07 20.10 Semi Pro -1
5 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 20.03 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro -1
6 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 19.03 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro -1
7 keith krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 18.10 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro -1
8 Dave Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 18.03 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro -1
9 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.09 16.10 18.09 Semi Pro -1
10 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.02 17.06 18.02 Semi Pro -1
11 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 18.01 14.04 18.01 Semi Pro -1
12 Scott Johansen Kitty Labrador Retriever Stateline, NV 15.11 17.09 17.09 Senior -1
13 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.07 17.07 17.07 Senior -1
14 Dylan Scarnati Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.00 16.11 16.11 Senior -1
15 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.11 16.05 16.05 Senior -1
16 Jessica Draper Wyatt Earp German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 15.03 15.07 15.07 Senior -1
17 Becky Ellis Skotch Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.05 15.03 15.03 Senior -1
18 Ralph Willits Pershing Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 10.00 15.02 15.02 Senior -1
19 Mary Rose Grace Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 8.11 15.01 15.01 Senior -1
20 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 14.04 13.09 14.04 Junior -1
21 Tasha Cox Prince Andy Flores Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 11.10 14.01 14.01 Junior -1
22 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 13.04 12.03 13.04 Junior -1
23 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 12.10 13.02 13.02 Junior -1
24 Blaine Waterman Hunter Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 4.03 11.08 11.08 Junior -1
25 Jim Olavarria Bodie Border Collie Carson City, NV 11.05 10.01 11.05 Junior -1
26 Craig Manning Dugan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 10.05 10.11 10.11 Junior -1
27 Jennifer Lopez Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 9.02 6.11 9.02 Splash -1
28 Robert Morgan Tony American Bulldog Reno, NV NJ 8.02 8.02 Splash -1
29 Donna Jones Grubby Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 7.00 7.08 7.08 Splash -1
30 Dave Clausen Charley Other Susanville, CA 5.06 5.10 5.10 Splash -1
Open Finals on 06/22/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.00 17.05 19.00 Semi Pro -1
2 Lori Thomas Hank Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 16.01 18.03 18.03 Semi Pro -1
3 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.03 17.09 18.03 Semi Pro -1
4 Scott Johansen Kitty Labrador Retriever Stateline, NV 16.11 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro -1
5 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 17.09 16.06 17.09 Senior -1
6 Jennifer Howells Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.06 16.08 17.06 Senior -1
7 Jessica Draper Wyatt Earp German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 16.03 12.05 16.03 Senior -1
8 Ralph Willits Pershing Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 15.05 15.04 15.05 Senior -1
9 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.04 15.03 15.04 Senior -1
10 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 14.09 13.05 14.09 Junior -1
11 Robin Brennan Macks Chesapeake Bay Retriever Washoe Valley, NV 12.06 14.08 14.08 Junior -1
12 Becky Ellis Skotch Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.08 13.07 13.08 Junior -1
Junior Handler Finals on 06/22/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dylan Scarnati Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.02 17.00 17.00 Senior -1
2 Mary Rose Grace Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.06 13.09 16.06 Senior -1
3 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.05 16.04 16.04 Senior -1
4 Cheyenne Willits Pershing Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 16.01 15.00 16.01 Senior -1
5 John Steinhilber Kimber Chesapeake Bay Retriever Park City, UT 10.02 11.00 11.00 Junior -1
Pro Finals on 06/22/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jason Graham Oso Other Carson City, NV 22.03 22.01 22.03 Pro -1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.01 PASS 22.01 Pro -1
3 Bill Canepa Ginger Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 21.05 21.02 21.05 Pro -1
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.02 21.04 21.04 Pro -1
5 Ross Swetland Kyla Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 20.04 21.02 21.02 Pro -1
6 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 20.01 20.09 20.09 Semi Pro -1
7 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 19.11 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro -1
8 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.10 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro -1
9 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 18.09 17.05 18.09 Semi Pro -1
10 Dave Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 18.07 18.05 18.07 Semi Pro -1
11 keith krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 17.02 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro -1
12 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.10 17.10 17.10 Senior -1
Pro Final 4 on 06/22/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jason Graham Oso Other Carson City, NV 21.09 22.04 22.04 Pro -1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.11 21.11 21.11 Pro -1
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.09 21.02 21.02 Pro -1
4 Bill Canepa Ginger Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.11 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com