Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Summer Solstice SplashDown Reno, NV

Wave 1 on 06/21/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 18.08 21.10 21.10 Pro -1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.05 21.08 21.08 Pro -1
3 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 19.05 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro -1
4 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 20.02 17.10 20.02 Semi Pro -1
5 Ross Swetland Kyla Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.07 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro -1
6 keith krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 18.08 19.01 19.01 Semi Pro -1
7 Brad Duncan Mojo Labrador Retriever Grass Valley , CA 14.03 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro -1
8 Lori Thomas Hank Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 18.04 17.05 18.04 Semi Pro -1
9 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.02 16.04 17.02 Senior -1
10 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 12.11 15.11 15.11 Senior -1
11 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 15.04 14.04 15.04 Senior -1
12 Pat Jarvis Maggie Chesapeake Bay Retriever Sparks, NV 15.00 15.03 15.03 Senior -1
13 Robin Brennan Macks Chesapeake Bay Retriever Washoe Valley, NV 14.08 14.02 14.08 Junior -1
14 Cheyenne Willits Pershing Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 14.02 13.05 14.02 Junior -1
15 Jennifer Howells Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 11.07 14.02 14.02 Junior -1
16 Mary Rose Grace Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 11.09 13.02 13.02 Junior -1
17 Craig Manning Dugan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 12.03 12.02 12.03 Junior -1
18 John Steinhilber Kimber Chesapeake Bay Retriever Park City, UT 10.00 11.08 11.08 Junior -1
19 Tom Bowen Cooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, NV 8.10 11.07 11.07 Junior -1
20 Darryl Howcroft Zipper Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 10.08 11.00 11.00 Junior -1
21 Donna Jones Grubby Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 6.07 3.01 6.07 Splash -1
Wave 2 on 06/21/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 21.02 20.06 21.02 Pro -1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.11 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro -1
3 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 20.07 13.08 20.07 Semi Pro -1
4 keith krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 18.06 16.03 18.06 Semi Pro -1
5 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.11 16.08 17.11 Senior -1
6 Jennifer Howells Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.01 16.09 16.09 Senior -1
7 Dan Wright Weezie Labrador Retriever Yerington, NV 14.06 15.11 15.11 Senior -1
8 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 14.02 15.03 15.03 Senior -1
9 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 15.03 11.11 15.03 Senior -1
10 John Steinhilber Kimber Chesapeake Bay Retriever Park City, UT 9.04 7.11 9.04 Splash -1
11 Vic Irving Lucy Border Collie reno, NV NJ 8.02 8.02 Splash -1
12 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 6.00 7.08 7.08 Splash -1
13 Donna Jones Grubby Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 7.02 7.07 7.07 Splash -1
14 Carol Day Sweet Pea Border Collie Reno, NV 3.00 3.02 3.02 Splash -1
Wave 3 on 06/22/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jason Graham Oso Other Carson City, NV 21.10 21.06 21.10 Pro -1
2 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 19.06 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro -1
3 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 18.01 19.10 19.10 Semi Pro -1
4 keith krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 18.06 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro -1
5 Dave Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 17.04 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro -1
6 Lori Thomas Hank Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 18.03 17.10 18.03 Semi Pro -1
7 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 17.04 16.11 17.04 Senior -1
8 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 17.00 13.11 17.00 Senior -1
9 Barbara OBrien Shasta Blu Golden Retriever Reno, NV 15.01 15.10 15.10 Senior -1
10 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 13.02 15.09 15.09 Senior -1
11 Tom Bowen Cooper Chesapeake Bay Retriever Reno, NV 14.09 14.00 14.09 Junior -1
12 Jessica Draper Wyatt Earp German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 12.07 14.07 14.07 Junior -1
13 Becky Ellis Skotch Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.06 13.10 14.06 Junior -1
14 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 14.05 14.04 14.05 Junior -1
15 Cheyenne Willits Pershing Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 13.08 14.01 14.01 Junior -1
16 Octavio Flores Prince Andy Flores Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 13.10 12.06 13.10 Junior -1
17 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 13.04 12.05 13.04 Junior -1
18 Marc Steinhilber Kimber Chesapeake Bay Retriever Park City, UT 12.01 12.02 12.02 Junior -1
19 Wendy Krehbiel Jasper Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 8.02 6.08 8.02 Splash -1
20 Donna Jones Grubby Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 5.01 5.10 5.10 Splash -1
Wave 4 on 06/22/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jason Graham Oso Other Carson City, NV 22.01 22.01 22.01 Pro -1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.09 22.00 22.00 Pro -1
3 Bill Canepa Ginger Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 21.11 20.10 21.11 Pro -1
4 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 20.10 20.07 20.10 Semi Pro -1
5 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 20.03 20.08 20.08 Semi Pro -1
6 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 19.03 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro -1
7 keith krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 18.10 19.04 19.04 Semi Pro -1
8 Dave Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 18.03 18.11 18.11 Semi Pro -1
9 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.09 16.10 18.09 Semi Pro -1
10 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.02 17.06 18.02 Semi Pro -1
11 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 18.01 14.04 18.01 Semi Pro -1
12 Scott Johansen Kitty Labrador Retriever Stateline, NV 15.11 17.09 17.09 Senior -1
13 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 15.07 17.07 17.07 Senior -1
14 Dylan Scarnati Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.00 16.11 16.11 Senior -1
15 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.11 16.05 16.05 Senior -1
16 Jessica Draper Wyatt Earp German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 15.03 15.07 15.07 Senior -1
17 Becky Ellis Skotch Golden Retriever Reno, NV 14.05 15.03 15.03 Senior -1
18 Ralph Willits Pershing Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 10.00 15.02 15.02 Senior -1
19 Mary Rose Grace Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 8.11 15.01 15.01 Senior -1
20 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 14.04 13.09 14.04 Junior -1
21 Tasha Cox Prince Andy Flores Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 11.10 14.01 14.01 Junior -1
22 Jenny Haas Pilot Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Carson City, NV 13.04 12.03 13.04 Junior -1
23 Mark Maley Carmella Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 12.10 13.02 13.02 Junior -1
24 Blaine Waterman Hunter Labrador Retriever Lincoln, CA 4.03 11.08 11.08 Junior -1
25 Jim Olavarria Bodie Border Collie Carson City, NV 11.05 10.01 11.05 Junior -1
26 Craig Manning Dugan Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 10.05 10.11 10.11 Junior -1
27 Jennifer Lopez Jessie Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 9.02 6.11 9.02 Splash -1
28 Robert Morgan Tony American Bulldog Reno, NV NJ 8.02 8.02 Splash -1
29 Donna Jones Grubby Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 7.00 7.08 7.08 Splash -1
30 Dave Clausen Charley Other Susanville, CA 5.06 5.10 5.10 Splash -1
Open Finals on 06/22/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Melinda Pierce Charity Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 19.00 17.05 19.00
2 Lori Thomas Hank Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 16.01 18.03 18.03
3 Natalie Jayne Katie Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.03 17.09 18.03
4 Scott Johansen Kitty Labrador Retriever Stateline, NV 16.11 18.02 18.02
5 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 17.09 16.06 17.09
6 Jennifer Howells Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.06 16.08 17.06
7 Jessica Draper Wyatt Earp German Shorthaired Pointer Sparks, NV 16.03 12.05 16.03
8 Ralph Willits Pershing Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 15.05 15.04 15.05
9 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.04 15.03 15.04
10 Jenny Haas Ruby Tuesday Golden Retriever Carson City, NV 14.09 13.05 14.09
11 Robin Brennan Macks Chesapeake Bay Retriever Washoe Valley, NV 12.06 14.08 14.08
12 Becky Ellis Skotch Golden Retriever Reno, NV 13.08 13.07 13.08
Junior Handler Finals on 06/22/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Dylan Scarnati Samurai Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 16.02 17.00 17.00
2 Mary Rose Grace Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 16.06 13.09 16.06
3 Annie Harmon Pepperspot Australian Cattle Dog Reno, NV 15.05 16.04 16.04
4 Cheyenne Willits Pershing Labrador Retriever Las Vegas, NV 16.01 15.00 16.01
5 John Steinhilber Kimber Chesapeake Bay Retriever Park City, UT 10.02 11.00 11.00
Pro Finals on 06/22/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Jason Graham Oso Other Carson City, NV 22.03 22.01 22.03
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.01 PASS 22.01
3 Bill Canepa Ginger Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 21.05 21.02 21.05
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.02 21.04 21.04
5 Ross Swetland Kyla Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 20.04 21.02 21.02
6 Tearra Bobula Bolt Border Collie Dayton, NV 20.01 20.09 20.09
7 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 19.11 20.02 20.02
8 Leland Ede Sir William Golden Retriever Sparks, NV 18.10 19.05 19.05
9 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 18.09 17.05 18.09
10 Dave Lark Buster English Springer Spaniel Reno, NV 18.07 18.05 18.07
11 keith krehbiel Renegade Golden Retriever Livermore, CA 17.02 18.06 18.06
12 Beckie Abner Miss Matches Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 17.10 17.10 17.10
Pro Final 4 on 06/22/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jason Graham Oso Other Carson City, NV 21.09 22.04 22.04 Pro -1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.11 21.11 21.11 Pro -1
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.09 21.02 21.02 Pro -1
4 Bill Canepa Ginger Labrador Retriever Reno, NV 18.11 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com