Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Shasta District Fair Anderson, CA

Wave 1 on 06/11/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jean Keyes Tipp Other Redding, CA 15.00 14.05 15.00 Senior -1
2 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.04 13.02 13.02 Junior -1
3 Candice Barner Casey Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 10.09 6.02 10.09 Junior -1
4 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 10.02 10.00 10.02 Junior -1
5 Tom Hoover Champ Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 9.10 9.05 9.10 Splash -1
6 Yvonne Logan Babe Other Reno, NV 3.08 7.03 7.03 Splash -1
Wave 2 on 06/11/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tom Hoover Champ Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.06 13.07 13.07 Junior -1
2 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.02 13.02 13.02 Junior -1
3 Candice Barner Casey Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 9.02 11.06 11.06 Junior -1
4 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 10.02 11.02 11.02 Junior -1
5 Carol Betush Good Gracious Grace Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 10.06 10.11 10.11 Junior -1
6 Yvonne Logan Babe Other Reno, NV 8.03 9.11 9.11 Splash -1
Wave 3 on 06/11/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 10.02 13.05 13.05 Junior -1
2 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 10.03 12.06 12.06 Junior -1
3 Ida Griffin Robin Rose Labrador Retriever Prunedale, CA 11.07 10.06 11.07 Junior -1
4 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 10.07 8.10 10.07 Junior -1
Wave 4 on 06/12/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Barbara Darrow Gypsy Border Collie Redding, CA 18.06 16.06 18.06 Semi Pro -1
2 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.00 14.02 14.02 Junior -1
3 Yvonne Logan Babe Other Reno, NV 12.08 10.07 12.08 Junior -1
4 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 10.10 10.09 10.10 Junior -1
5 Cindy Fematt Dixie Other Cottonwood, CA 8.02 9.02 9.02 Splash -1
6 Barbara Darrow Reno Border Collie Redding, CA 8.07 8.00 8.07 Splash -1
7 Nancy Cope Mally Labrador Retriever Palo Cedro, CA 7.08 7.11 7.11 Splash -1
Wave 5 on 06/12/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jean Keyes Tipp Other Redding, CA 20.11 20.00 20.11 Semi Pro -1
2 Barbara Darrow Gypsy Border Collie Redding, CA 15.06 14.02 15.06 Senior -1
3 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 15.00 14.00 15.00 Senior -1
4 Aaron Molson Steve Other Redding, CA 9.05 14.05 14.05 Junior -1
5 Chris Tomasetti Apache German Shorthaired Pointer Red Bluff, CA 13.08 11.03 13.08 Junior -1
6 Tom Hoover Champ Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.00 12.02 13.00 Junior -1
7 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 12.06 12.06 12.06 Junior -1
8 Yvonne Logan Babe Other Reno, NV 9.07 10.02 10.02 Junior -1
9 Carol Betush Good Gracious Grace Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 8.03 10.00 10.00 Junior -1
Wave 6 on 06/12/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Barbara Darrow Gypsy Border Collie Redding, CA 15.09 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro -1
2 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.02 15.01 15.01 Senior -1
3 Lisa Johnson Tucson Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.00 11.05 13.00 Junior -1
4 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.04 11.08 12.04 Junior -1
5 Ida Griffin Robin Rose Labrador Retriever Prunedale, CA 9.07 10.10 10.10 Junior -1
6 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 9.00 9.03 9.03 Splash -1
7 Yvonne Logan Babe Other Reno, NV 8.09 4.08 8.09 Splash -1
Wave 7 on 06/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melanie Wallach Chloe Labrador Retriever Shasta, CA 16.03 14.11 16.03 Senior -1
2 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.06 12.04 13.06 Junior -1
3 E.A. Hunt Lucy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.03 12.11 13.03 Junior -1
4 Al Masterson Sammy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 11.10 10.10 11.10 Junior -1
5 Cliff Price Pepper Other Anderson, CA 9.08 11.07 11.07 Junior -1
6 Yvonne Logan Babe Other Reno, NV 11.04 10.10 11.04 Junior -1
7 Tami King Honey Golden Retriever redding, CA 7.04 8.10 8.10 Splash -1
8 Jeanne George Daisy Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 3.01 3.06 3.06 Splash -1
Wave 8 on 06/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 CANDIS FARRARE Remington Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 14.10 16.05 16.05 Senior -1
2 Melanie Wallach Chloe Labrador Retriever Shasta, CA 14.04 15.01 15.01 Senior -1
3 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.01 13.08 13.08 Junior -1
4 Cliff Price Pepper Other Anderson, CA 13.07 12.03 13.07 Junior -1
5 Ida Griffin Robin Rose Labrador Retriever Prunedale, CA 13.02 13.06 13.06 Junior -1
6 Tami King Honey Golden Retriever redding, CA 10.01 11.07 11.07 Junior -1
7 JUSTIN FARRARE Ithika Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 10.01 11.05 11.05 Junior -1
8 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 11.00 11.02 11.02 Junior -1
9 Yvonne Logan Babe Other Reno, NV NJ 2.05 2.05 Splash -1
Wave 9 on 06/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 17.05 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro -1
2 Melanie Wallach Chloe Labrador Retriever Shasta, CA 17.10 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro -1
3 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 15.02 14.04 15.02 Senior -1
4 John Bevier Decoy Labrador Retriever Palo Cedro, CA 12.09 13.09 13.09 Junior -1
5 Ida Griffin Robin Rose Labrador Retriever Prunedale, CA 11.09 13.02 13.02 Junior -1
6 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 10.02 10.09 10.09 Junior -1
7 Julie Gould Raven Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 9.01 10.07 10.07 Junior -1
Wave 10 on 06/14/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 18.00 21.08 21.08 Pro -1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.00 19.08 21.00 Pro -1
3 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 18.01 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro -1
4 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 17.03 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro -1
5 Todd Bobula Bolt Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 17.02 13.06 17.02 Senior -1
6 Kendra Lee Chloe Labrador Retriever Winston, OR 15.01 16.00 16.00 Senior -1
7 Ron Johnson Tucson Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 13.11 15.09 15.09 Senior -1
8 Jenna Brown Koda Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.07 14.02 14.02 Junior -1
9 Ida Griffin Robin Rose Labrador Retriever Prunedale, CA 13.10 13.10 13.10 Junior -1
10 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.10 11.07 12.10 Junior -1
11 Al Masterson Sammy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 7.02 12.04 12.04 Junior -1
12 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 10.10 12.02 12.02 Junior -1
13 Kristen Lee Remington Labrador Retriever Winston, OR 12.00 8.09 12.00 Junior -1
14 Carol Prinz Ebony Labrador Retriever McCloud, CA 10.04 11.11 11.11 Junior -1
15 Yvonne Logan Babe Other Reno, NV 11.03 11.06 11.06 Junior -1
16 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 10.03 11.01 11.01 Junior -1
17 Michelle Amador Rebel Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood, CA 7.03 8.01 8.01 Splash -1
18 Tami King Honey Golden Retriever redding, CA 6.06 6.10 6.10 Splash -1
Wave 11 on 06/14/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.07 21.08 21.08 Pro -1
2 Todd Bobula Bolt Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 20.10 20.02 20.10 Semi Pro -1
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.06 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro -1
4 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 19.06 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro -1
5 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 19.03 18.04 19.03 Semi Pro -1
6 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 17.11 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro -1
7 Bill Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 16.00 16.05 16.05 Senior -1
8 JASON HILL JACK German Shepherd Dog REDDING, CA 13.09 12.05 13.09 Junior -1
9 Kendra Lee Chloe Labrador Retriever Winston, OR 13.07 12.10 13.07 Junior -1
10 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.02 11.10 13.02 Junior -1
11 Carol Betush Good Gracious Grace Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 12.07 12.00 12.07 Junior -1
12 Ida Griffin Robin Rose Labrador Retriever Prunedale, CA 12.03 8.11 12.03 Junior -1
13 Kristen Lee Remington Labrador Retriever Winston, OR 9.11 11.09 11.09 Junior -1
14 Yvonne Logan Babe Other Reno, NV 10.08 8.00 10.08 Junior -1
15 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 10.02 10.08 10.08 Junior -1
16 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 5.08 10.01 10.01 Junior -1
17 Al Masterson Sammy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 7.10 9.09 9.09 Splash -1
18 Tami King Honey Golden Retriever redding, CA 4.11 6.07 6.07 Splash -1
Wave 12 on 06/14/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 18.08 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro -1
2 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 19.08 18.08 19.08 Semi Pro -1
3 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 16.07 17.07 17.07 Senior -1
4 Bill Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 12.01 16.07 16.07 Senior -1
5 JASON HILL JACK German Shepherd Dog REDDING, CA 14.06 14.03 14.06 Junior -1
6 John Bevier Decoy Labrador Retriever Palo Cedro, CA 14.05 13.02 14.05 Junior -1
7 Kendra Lee Chloe Labrador Retriever Winston, OR 13.11 10.05 13.11 Junior -1
8 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.04 13.04 13.04 Junior -1
9 Ida Griffin Robin Rose Labrador Retriever Prunedale, CA 12.03 13.01 13.01 Junior -1
10 Kristen Lee Remington Labrador Retriever Winston, OR 11.08 9.11 11.08 Junior -1
11 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 10.02 11.04 11.04 Junior -1
12 Cindy Fematt Dixie Other Cottonwood, CA 9.05 10.03 10.03 Junior -1
13 Brittany Vermillion Chloe Labrador Retriever Palo Cedro, CA 7.02 7.04 7.04 Splash -1
Wave 13 on 06/15/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 24.00 23.07 24.00 Extreme -1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.02 20.07 21.02 Pro -1
3 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 16.01 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro -1
4 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 20.03 19.08 20.03 Semi Pro -1
5 CANDIS FARRARE Remington Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 18.02 17.00 18.02 Semi Pro -1
6 Kendra Lee Chloe Labrador Retriever Winston, OR 17.05 15.04 17.05 Senior -1
7 Melanie Wallach Chloe Labrador Retriever Shasta, CA 15.06 16.02 16.02 Senior -1
8 Bill Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 15.10 15.07 15.10 Senior -1
9 JUSTIN FARRARE Ithika Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 13.00 15.09 15.09 Senior -1
10 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.07 15.03 15.07 Senior -1
11 Al Masterson Sammy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.00 12.11 14.00 Junior -1
12 Terry Griffith Lacey Other Palo Cedro, CA 13.11 11.07 13.11 Junior -1
13 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.10 12.09 13.10 Junior -1
14 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 13.01 13.02 13.02 Junior -1
15 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 10.11 11.05 11.05 Junior -1
16 Kristen Lee Remington Labrador Retriever Winston, OR 10.01 9.00 10.01 Junior -1
17 Carol Betush Good Gracious Grace Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 7.07 4.06 7.07 Splash -1
Junior Handler Finals on 06/15/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Kendra Lee Chloe Labrador Retriever Winston, OR 17.00 18.01 18.01
2 JUSTIN FARRARE Ithika Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 15.03 14.01 15.03
3 Kristen Lee Remington Labrador Retriever Winston, OR 13.03 11.10 13.03
Open Finals on 06/15/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Ron Johnson Tucson Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 16.11 17.10 17.10
2 Terry Griffith Lacey Other Palo Cedro, CA 13.04 16.02 16.02
3 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.00 15.11 15.11
4 JUSTIN FARRARE Ithika Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 14.07 14.00 14.07
5 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 13.09 14.07 14.07
6 Bill Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 14.06 14.03 14.06
7 John Bevier Decoy Labrador Retriever Palo Cedro, CA 13.11 14.02 14.02
8 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.00 12.10 14.00
9 Ida Griffin Robin Rose Labrador Retriever Prunedale, CA 13.03 11.03 13.03
10 E.A. Hunt Lucy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 12.11 10.07 12.11
11 Al Masterson Sammy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 10.08 11.10 11.10
12 Carol Betush Good Gracious Grace Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 10.11 11.10 11.10
Pro Finals on 06/15/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.03 PASS 23.03
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.03 PASS 22.03
3 Todd Bobula Bolt Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 20.01 21.03 21.03
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.06 PASS 20.06
5 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 19.10 20.00 20.00
6 Barbara Darrow Gypsy Border Collie Redding, CA 15.02 19.03 19.03
7 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 19.00 18.01 19.00
8 Jean Keyes Tipp Other Redding, CA 17.01 19.00 19.00
9 Kendra Lee Chloe Labrador Retriever Winston, OR 17.11 16.06 17.11
10 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 16.05 16.08 16.08
11 CANDIS FARRARE Remington Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 16.03 15.08 16.03
12 Melanie Wallach Chloe Labrador Retriever Shasta, CA 16.01 15.11 16.01
Pro Final 4 on 06/15/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.00 23.03 23.03 Pro -1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.09 20.02 20.09 Semi Pro -1
3 Todd Bobula Bolt Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 15.05 17.11 17.11 Senior -1
4 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 17.07 17.10 17.10 Senior -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com