Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!
Wave 1 on 06/11/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jean Keyes Tipp Other Redding, CA 15.00 14.05 15.00 Senior -1
2 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.04 13.02 13.02 Junior -1
3 Candice Barner Casey Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 10.09 6.02 10.09 Junior -1
4 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 10.02 10.00 10.02 Junior -1
5 Tom Hoover Champ Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 9.10 9.05 9.10 Splash -1
6 Yvonne Logan Babe Other Reno, NV 3.08 7.03 7.03 Splash -1
Wave 2 on 06/11/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Tom Hoover Champ Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.06 13.07 13.07 Junior -1
2 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.02 13.02 13.02 Junior -1
3 Candice Barner Casey Labrador Retriever Bella Vista, CA 9.02 11.06 11.06 Junior -1
4 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 10.02 11.02 11.02 Junior -1
5 Carol Betush Good Gracious Grace Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 10.06 10.11 10.11 Junior -1
6 Yvonne Logan Babe Other Reno, NV 8.03 9.11 9.11 Splash -1
Wave 3 on 06/11/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 10.02 13.05 13.05 Junior -1
2 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 10.03 12.06 12.06 Junior -1
3 Ida Griffin Robin Rose Labrador Retriever Prunedale, CA 11.07 10.06 11.07 Junior -1
4 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 10.07 8.10 10.07 Junior -1
Wave 4 on 06/12/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Barbara Darrow Gypsy Border Collie Redding, CA 18.06 16.06 18.06 Semi Pro -1
2 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.00 14.02 14.02 Junior -1
3 Yvonne Logan Babe Other Reno, NV 12.08 10.07 12.08 Junior -1
4 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 10.10 10.09 10.10 Junior -1
5 Cindy Fematt Dixie Other Cottonwood, CA 8.02 9.02 9.02 Splash -1
6 Barbara Darrow Reno Border Collie Redding, CA 8.07 8.00 8.07 Splash -1
7 Nancy Cope Mally Labrador Retriever Palo Cedro, CA 7.08 7.11 7.11 Splash -1
Wave 5 on 06/12/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jean Keyes Tipp Other Redding, CA 20.11 20.00 20.11 Semi Pro -1
2 Barbara Darrow Gypsy Border Collie Redding, CA 15.06 14.02 15.06 Senior -1
3 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 15.00 14.00 15.00 Senior -1
4 Aaron Molson Steve Other Redding, CA 9.05 14.05 14.05 Junior -1
5 Chris Tomasetti Apache German Shorthaired Pointer Red Bluff, CA 13.08 11.03 13.08 Junior -1
6 Tom Hoover Champ Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.00 12.02 13.00 Junior -1
7 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 12.06 12.06 12.06 Junior -1
8 Yvonne Logan Babe Other Reno, NV 9.07 10.02 10.02 Junior -1
9 Carol Betush Good Gracious Grace Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 8.03 10.00 10.00 Junior -1
Wave 6 on 06/12/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Barbara Darrow Gypsy Border Collie Redding, CA 15.09 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro -1
2 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.02 15.01 15.01 Senior -1
3 Lisa Johnson Tucson Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.00 11.05 13.00 Junior -1
4 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.04 11.08 12.04 Junior -1
5 Ida Griffin Robin Rose Labrador Retriever Prunedale, CA 9.07 10.10 10.10 Junior -1
6 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 9.00 9.03 9.03 Splash -1
7 Yvonne Logan Babe Other Reno, NV 8.09 4.08 8.09 Splash -1
Wave 7 on 06/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Melanie Wallach Chloe Labrador Retriever Shasta, CA 16.03 14.11 16.03 Senior -1
2 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.06 12.04 13.06 Junior -1
3 E.A. Hunt Lucy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.03 12.11 13.03 Junior -1
4 Al Masterson Sammy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 11.10 10.10 11.10 Junior -1
5 Cliff Price Pepper Other Anderson, CA 9.08 11.07 11.07 Junior -1
6 Yvonne Logan Babe Other Reno, NV 11.04 10.10 11.04 Junior -1
7 Tami King Honey Golden Retriever redding, CA 7.04 8.10 8.10 Splash -1
8 Jeanne George Daisy Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 3.01 3.06 3.06 Splash -1
Wave 8 on 06/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 CANDIS FARRARE Remington Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 14.10 16.05 16.05 Senior -1
2 Melanie Wallach Chloe Labrador Retriever Shasta, CA 14.04 15.01 15.01 Senior -1
3 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.01 13.08 13.08 Junior -1
4 Cliff Price Pepper Other Anderson, CA 13.07 12.03 13.07 Junior -1
5 Ida Griffin Robin Rose Labrador Retriever Prunedale, CA 13.02 13.06 13.06 Junior -1
6 Tami King Honey Golden Retriever redding, CA 10.01 11.07 11.07 Junior -1
7 JUSTIN FARRARE Ithika Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 10.01 11.05 11.05 Junior -1
8 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 11.00 11.02 11.02 Junior -1
9 Yvonne Logan Babe Other Reno, NV NJ 2.05 2.05 Splash -1
Wave 9 on 06/13/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 17.05 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro -1
2 Melanie Wallach Chloe Labrador Retriever Shasta, CA 17.10 18.00 18.00 Semi Pro -1
3 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 15.02 14.04 15.02 Senior -1
4 John Bevier Decoy Labrador Retriever Palo Cedro, CA 12.09 13.09 13.09 Junior -1
5 Ida Griffin Robin Rose Labrador Retriever Prunedale, CA 11.09 13.02 13.02 Junior -1
6 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 10.02 10.09 10.09 Junior -1
7 Julie Gould Raven Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 9.01 10.07 10.07 Junior -1
Wave 10 on 06/14/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 18.00 21.08 21.08 Pro -1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.00 19.08 21.00 Pro -1
3 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 18.01 19.05 19.05 Semi Pro -1
4 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 17.03 18.07 18.07 Semi Pro -1
5 Todd Bobula Bolt Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 17.02 13.06 17.02 Senior -1
6 Kendra Lee Chloe Labrador Retriever Winston, OR 15.01 16.00 16.00 Senior -1
7 Ron Johnson Tucson Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 13.11 15.09 15.09 Senior -1
8 Jenna Brown Koda Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 13.07 14.02 14.02 Junior -1
9 Ida Griffin Robin Rose Labrador Retriever Prunedale, CA 13.10 13.10 13.10 Junior -1
10 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 12.10 11.07 12.10 Junior -1
11 Al Masterson Sammy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 7.02 12.04 12.04 Junior -1
12 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 10.10 12.02 12.02 Junior -1
13 Kristen Lee Remington Labrador Retriever Winston, OR 12.00 8.09 12.00 Junior -1
14 Carol Prinz Ebony Labrador Retriever McCloud, CA 10.04 11.11 11.11 Junior -1
15 Yvonne Logan Babe Other Reno, NV 11.03 11.06 11.06 Junior -1
16 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 10.03 11.01 11.01 Junior -1
17 Michelle Amador Rebel Chesapeake Bay Retriever Cottonwood, CA 7.03 8.01 8.01 Splash -1
18 Tami King Honey Golden Retriever redding, CA 6.06 6.10 6.10 Splash -1
Wave 11 on 06/14/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 21.07 21.08 21.08 Pro -1
2 Todd Bobula Bolt Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 20.10 20.02 20.10 Semi Pro -1
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.06 20.06 20.06 Semi Pro -1
4 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 19.06 19.11 19.11 Semi Pro -1
5 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 19.03 18.04 19.03 Semi Pro -1
6 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 17.11 18.02 18.02 Semi Pro -1
7 Bill Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 16.00 16.05 16.05 Senior -1
8 JASON HILL JACK German Shepherd Dog REDDING, CA 13.09 12.05 13.09 Junior -1
9 Kendra Lee Chloe Labrador Retriever Winston, OR 13.07 12.10 13.07 Junior -1
10 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.02 11.10 13.02 Junior -1
11 Carol Betush Good Gracious Grace Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 12.07 12.00 12.07 Junior -1
12 Ida Griffin Robin Rose Labrador Retriever Prunedale, CA 12.03 8.11 12.03 Junior -1
13 Kristen Lee Remington Labrador Retriever Winston, OR 9.11 11.09 11.09 Junior -1
14 Yvonne Logan Babe Other Reno, NV 10.08 8.00 10.08 Junior -1
15 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 10.02 10.08 10.08 Junior -1
16 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 5.08 10.01 10.01 Junior -1
17 Al Masterson Sammy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 7.10 9.09 9.09 Splash -1
18 Tami King Honey Golden Retriever redding, CA 4.11 6.07 6.07 Splash -1
Wave 12 on 06/14/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 18.08 19.09 19.09 Semi Pro -1
2 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 19.08 18.08 19.08 Semi Pro -1
3 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 16.07 17.07 17.07 Senior -1
4 Bill Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 12.01 16.07 16.07 Senior -1
5 JASON HILL JACK German Shepherd Dog REDDING, CA 14.06 14.03 14.06 Junior -1
6 John Bevier Decoy Labrador Retriever Palo Cedro, CA 14.05 13.02 14.05 Junior -1
7 Kendra Lee Chloe Labrador Retriever Winston, OR 13.11 10.05 13.11 Junior -1
8 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.04 13.04 13.04 Junior -1
9 Ida Griffin Robin Rose Labrador Retriever Prunedale, CA 12.03 13.01 13.01 Junior -1
10 Kristen Lee Remington Labrador Retriever Winston, OR 11.08 9.11 11.08 Junior -1
11 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 10.02 11.04 11.04 Junior -1
12 Cindy Fematt Dixie Other Cottonwood, CA 9.05 10.03 10.03 Junior -1
13 Brittany Vermillion Chloe Labrador Retriever Palo Cedro, CA 7.02 7.04 7.04 Splash -1
Wave 13 on 06/15/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 24.00 23.07 24.00 Extreme -1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 21.02 20.07 21.02 Pro -1
3 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 16.01 20.04 20.04 Semi Pro -1
4 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 20.03 19.08 20.03 Semi Pro -1
5 CANDIS FARRARE Remington Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 18.02 17.00 18.02 Semi Pro -1
6 Kendra Lee Chloe Labrador Retriever Winston, OR 17.05 15.04 17.05 Senior -1
7 Melanie Wallach Chloe Labrador Retriever Shasta, CA 15.06 16.02 16.02 Senior -1
8 Bill Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 15.10 15.07 15.10 Senior -1
9 JUSTIN FARRARE Ithika Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 13.00 15.09 15.09 Senior -1
10 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.07 15.03 15.07 Senior -1
11 Al Masterson Sammy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 14.00 12.11 14.00 Junior -1
12 Terry Griffith Lacey Other Palo Cedro, CA 13.11 11.07 13.11 Junior -1
13 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 13.10 12.09 13.10 Junior -1
14 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 13.01 13.02 13.02 Junior -1
15 Bob Ekin Cody Jack Russell Terrier Redding, CA 10.11 11.05 11.05 Junior -1
16 Kristen Lee Remington Labrador Retriever Winston, OR 10.01 9.00 10.01 Junior -1
17 Carol Betush Good Gracious Grace Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 7.07 4.06 7.07 Splash -1
Junior Handler Finals on 06/15/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Kendra Lee Chloe Labrador Retriever Winston, OR 17.00 18.01 18.01 Semi Pro -1
2 JUSTIN FARRARE Ithika Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 15.03 14.01 15.03 Senior -1
3 Kristen Lee Remington Labrador Retriever Winston, OR 13.03 11.10 13.03 Junior -1
Open Finals on 06/15/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ron Johnson Tucson Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 16.11 17.10 17.10 Senior -1
2 Terry Griffith Lacey Other Palo Cedro, CA 13.04 16.02 16.02 Senior -1
3 Janet Friebel Skyy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 15.00 15.11 15.11 Senior -1
4 JUSTIN FARRARE Ithika Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 14.07 14.00 14.07 Junior -1
5 Bill Carter Pookie Jack Russell Terrier Sparks, NV 13.09 14.07 14.07 Junior -1
6 Bill Carter Rambo Australian Cattle Dog Sparks, NV 14.06 14.03 14.06 Junior -1
7 John Bevier Decoy Labrador Retriever Palo Cedro, CA 13.11 14.02 14.02 Junior -1
8 Jeff Vanatta Teva Labrador Retriever Red Bluff, CA 14.00 12.10 14.00 Junior -1
9 Ida Griffin Robin Rose Labrador Retriever Prunedale, CA 13.03 11.03 13.03 Junior -1
10 E.A. Hunt Lucy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 12.11 10.07 12.11 Junior -1
11 Al Masterson Sammy Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 10.08 11.10 11.10 Junior -1
12 Carol Betush Good Gracious Grace Labrador Retriever Redding, CA 10.11 11.10 11.10 Junior -1
Pro Finals on 06/15/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.03 PASS 23.03 Pro -1
2 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 22.03 PASS 22.03 Pro -1
3 Todd Bobula Bolt Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 20.01 21.03 21.03 Pro -1
4 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.06 PASS 20.06 Semi Pro -1
5 Dave Clausen Chloe Labrador Retriever Susanville, CA 19.10 20.00 20.00 Semi Pro -1
6 Barbara Darrow Gypsy Border Collie Redding, CA 15.02 19.03 19.03 Semi Pro -1
7 Sam LeBarron Starbuck Other Markleeville, CA 19.00 18.01 19.00 Semi Pro -1
8 Jean Keyes Tipp Other Redding, CA 17.01 19.00 19.00 Semi Pro -1
9 Kendra Lee Chloe Labrador Retriever Winston, OR 17.11 16.06 17.11 Senior -1
10 Peter Meyer Chief Labrador Retriever Placerville, CA 16.05 16.08 16.08 Senior -1
11 CANDIS FARRARE Remington Labrador Retriever REDDING, CA 16.03 15.08 16.03 Senior -1
12 Melanie Wallach Chloe Labrador Retriever Shasta, CA 16.01 15.11 16.01 Senior -1
Pro Final 4 on 06/15/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 23.00 23.03 23.03 Pro -1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.09 20.02 20.09 Semi Pro -1
3 Todd Bobula Bolt Border Collie Gardnerville , NV 15.05 17.11 17.11 Senior -1
4 Jim Powell MickeyD Labrador Retriever Auburn, CA 17.07 17.10 17.10 Senior -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com