Locate Canidae Retailer Near You!

Rock the Dock Pittsburg, CA

Wave 1 on 06/28/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Gunner Border Collie Livermore, CA 20.09 20.01 20.09 Semi Pro -1
2 Ursula Kinley Renegade Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 17.01 18.06 18.06 Semi Pro -1
3 Brenda Martin Bode Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever San Jose, CA 16.11 16.06 16.11 Senior -1
4 Michael Paulson Duke Labrador Retriever Antioch, CA 13.02 15.10 15.10 Senior -1
5 Leslie Grant Drake Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 11.01 15.05 15.05 Senior -1
6 Leslie Grant Rio Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 14.03 13.09 14.03 Junior -1
7 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 14.00 13.01 14.00 Junior -1
8 Kim Connors Casey Labrador Retriever Pleasanton, CA 13.05 12.04 13.05 Junior -1
9 Linda Kozlowski Jane Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 12.03 12.06 12.06 Junior -1
10 Phil Lopez Abby Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 10.02 12.02 12.02 Junior -1
11 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 10.09 11.11 11.11 Junior -1
12 Karen Chambers Hana Labrador Retriever Livermore, CA 7.11 11.09 11.09 Junior -1
13 Deirdre OSullivan Clancy Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 9.09 11.03 11.03 Junior -1
14 Katie McCormick Trevor Golden Retriever Redwood City, CA 9.03 8.00 9.03 Splash -1
15 Stephen Chan Jackie Labrador Retriever Sunnyvale, CA NJ 9.01 9.01 Splash -1
16 Heather Lopez Chip Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 8.01 7.09 8.01 Splash -1
17 Dennis Holland Princess Anya Golden Retriever Concord, CA 5.08 7.06 7.06 Splash -1
18 Amanda Kinley Jasper Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 6.00 7.04 7.04 Splash -1
19 Loni Cummings Robin Pembroke Welsh Corgi S.San Francisco, CA 5.06 6.01 6.01 Splash -1
20 Trina Murphy Reiley Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 4.09 6.00 6.00 Splash -1
21 Jan Scancarello Gina Other Geyserville, CA 5.05 NJ 5.05 Splash -1
22 Lisa Manseau Mandy Golden Retriever Concord, CA NJ 4.06 4.06 Splash -1
23 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 4.00 3.07 4.00 Splash -1
24 Janice Francis Zepher Labrador Retriever Concord, CA 2.02 1.09 2.02 Splash -1
Wave 2 on 06/28/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Gunner Border Collie Livermore, CA 19.08 21.10 21.10 Pro -1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.04 19.07 20.04 Semi Pro -1
3 Ursula Kinley Renegade Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 18.04 19.02 19.02 Semi Pro -1
4 Michael Paulson Duke Labrador Retriever Antioch, CA 16.04 17.02 17.02 Senior -1
5 Brenda Martin Bode Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever San Jose, CA 16.03 16.11 16.11 Senior -1
6 Leslie Morgan Brewser American Staffordshire Terrier Citrus Heights, CA 14.03 15.06 15.06 Senior -1
7 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 15.04 14.11 15.04 Senior -1
8 Leslie Grant Drake Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 12.03 13.04 13.04 Junior -1
9 Monica Mathiesen Marlie Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 12.05 9.06 12.05 Junior -1
10 Leslie Grant Rio Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 11.02 12.05 12.05 Junior -1
11 Kim Connors Casey Labrador Retriever Pleasanton, CA 10.07 12.03 12.03 Junior -1
12 Linda Kozlowski Jane Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 11.03 12.00 12.00 Junior -1
13 Heather Lopez Chip Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 11.08 11.02 11.08 Junior -1
14 Katie McCormick Trevor Golden Retriever Redwood City, CA 9.11 9.08 9.11 Splash -1
15 Phil Lopez Abby Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 9.11 7.10 9.11 Splash -1
16 Katie Ellenberger Indie Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 9.00 9.09 9.09 Splash -1
17 Amanda Kinley Jasper Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 7.04 9.04 9.04 Splash -1
18 Katya Lombrozo Sheba American Pit Bull Terrier San Francisco, CA 6.08 8.06 8.06 Splash -1
19 Dennis Holland Princess Anya Golden Retriever Concord, CA 7.10 7.10 7.10 Splash -1
20 Jennifer Paulson Max Labrador Retriever Antioch, CA 6.09 7.09 7.09 Splash -1
21 Loni Cummings Robin Pembroke Welsh Corgi S.San Francisco, CA 6.03 6.06 6.06 Splash -1
22 Trina Murphy Reiley Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 5.04 4.06 5.04 Splash -1
23 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 3.11 4.07 4.07 Splash -1
24 Karen Oliver Slim Shady Other Concord, CA 2.07 3.05 3.05 Splash -1
Wave 3 on 06/28/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 21.00 20.08 21.00 Pro -1
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.03 18.10 20.03 Semi Pro -1
3 Ursula Kinley Renegade Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 17.04 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro -1
4 Amanda Kinley Sierra Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 18.02 11.10 18.02 Semi Pro -1
5 Monica Mathiesen Marlie Labrador Retriever Fremont, CA 11.09 13.00 13.00 Junior -1
6 Amberly Morgan Brewser American Staffordshire Terrier Citrus Heights, CA 12.06 11.06 12.06 Junior -1
7 Sandra Mannion Clutch American Bulldog El Cerrito, CA 10.10 11.00 11.00 Junior -1
8 Katie McCormick Trevor Golden Retriever Redwood City, CA 9.07 8.03 9.07 Splash -1
9 Katie Ellenberger Indie Labrador Retriever Los Gatos, CA 8.02 8.06 8.06 Splash -1
10 Sandra Mannion Havoc Belgian Malinois El Cerrito, CA 4.11 5.04 5.04 Splash -1
11 Amanda Kinley Helsa Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 4.08 5.03 5.03 Splash -1
12 Tara Minson Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier Newark, CA 4.08 4.09 4.09 Splash -1
13 Erica Dafoe Mosh Boston Terrier Fairfax, CA 3.11 4.04 4.04 Splash -1
Wave 4 on 06/29/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 21.01 20.06 21.01 Pro -1
2 Ursula Kinley Renegade Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 18.11 18.06 18.11 Semi Pro -1
3 Brenda Martin Bode Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever San Jose, CA 17.03 16.01 17.03 Senior -1
4 Lori Thomas Hank Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 16.06 15.01 16.06 Senior -1
5 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 14.00 15.11 15.11 Senior -1
6 Eric Greathouse Kodiak Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Danville, CA 14.10 13.10 14.10 Junior -1
7 Matthew Bornstein Glory Other Concord, CA 13.05 14.09 14.09 Junior -1
8 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 13.04 14.03 14.03 Junior -1
9 Leslie Grant Drake Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 13.08 10.09 13.08 Junior -1
10 Joanie Adragna Murphy Labrador Retriever Oakley, CA 13.06 11.10 13.06 Junior -1
11 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 12.01 12.11 12.11 Junior -1
12 Kim Connors Casey Labrador Retriever Pleasanton, CA 12.01 11.03 12.01 Junior -1
13 Tasha Cox Prince Andy Flores Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 11.08 12.00 12.00 Junior -1
14 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 9.07 6.03 9.07 Splash -1
15 Amanda Kinley Jasper Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 6.06 7.02 7.02 Splash -1
16 Leanne Neufeld Henry Golden Retriever Berkeley, CA 7.01 5.08 7.01 Splash -1
17 Amanda Kinley Helsa Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 2.07 5.10 5.10 Splash -1
18 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 3.11 4.00 4.00 Splash -1
Wave 5 on 06/29/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 21.03 16.11 21.03 Pro -1
2 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 20.00 20.02 20.02 Semi Pro -1
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.05 18.10 19.05 Semi Pro -1
4 Lori Thomas Hank Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 18.02 18.09 18.09 Semi Pro -1
5 Brenda Martin Bode Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever San Jose, CA 14.06 16.11 16.11 Senior -1
6 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 16.06 15.08 16.06 Senior -1
7 Scott Johansen Kitty Labrador Retriever Stateline, NV 15.02 15.09 15.09 Senior -1
8 Eric Greathouse Kodiak Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Danville, CA 14.11 12.09 14.11 Junior -1
9 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 14.10 14.08 14.10 Junior -1
10 Matthew Bornstein Glory Other Concord, CA 14.09 13.07 14.09 Junior -1
11 Leslie Grant Drake Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 13.08 14.06 14.06 Junior -1
12 Cory Stewart Hank Other Sebastopol, CA 12.04 13.09 13.09 Junior -1
13 Kim Connors Casey Labrador Retriever Pleasanton, CA 12.07 12.10 12.10 Junior -1
14 Joanie Adragna Murphy Labrador Retriever Oakley, CA 11.05 11.01 11.05 Junior -1
15 Sandra Mannion Clutch American Bulldog El Cerrito, CA 11.01 9.00 11.01 Junior -1
16 Octavio Flores Prince Andy Flores Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 10.10 10.03 10.10 Junior -1
17 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 9.01 7.03 9.01 Splash -1
18 Amanda Kinley Jasper Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 6.08 7.05 7.05 Splash -1
19 Lisa Manseau Princess Anya Golden Retriever Concord, CA 3.04 6.05 6.05 Splash -1
20 Dana Smith Spencer Labrador Retriever Walnut Creek, CA 2.02 6.02 6.02 Splash -1
21 Loni Cummings Robin Pembroke Welsh Corgi S.San Francisco, CA 5.00 4.07 5.00 Splash -1
22 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 4.06 4.08 4.08 Splash -1
23 Erica Dafoe Mosh Boston Terrier Fairfax, CA 4.01 3.10 4.01 Splash -1
Junior Handler Finals on 06/29/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Leslie Grant Drake Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 14.05 15.03 15.03
2 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 14.09 14.03 14.09
3 Amanda Kinley Sierra Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 13.08 10.07 13.08
4 Leslie Morgan Brewser American Staffordshire Terrier Citrus Heights, CA 10.08 11.08 11.08
5 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 3.07 5.01 5.01
6 Amanda Kinley Helsa Labrador Retriever San Jose, CA 4.02 2.11 4.02
Lap Dog Finals on 06/29/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Ally Kinley Vandal Other Milpitas, CA 10.05 12.00 12.00
2 Loni Cummings Robin Pembroke Welsh Corgi S.San Francisco, CA 5.03 5.04 5.04
3 Amanda Kinley Twiztid Staffordshire Bull Terrier San Jose, CA 4.06 4.08 4.08
4 Erica Dafoe Mosh Boston Terrier Fairfax, CA 4.01 4.00 4.01
Open Finals on 06/29/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Eric Greathouse Kodiak Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Danville, CA 15.10 15.06 15.10
2 Matthew Bornstein Glory Other Concord, CA 15.01 9.07 15.01
3 Cory Stewart Hank Other Sebastopol, CA 13.10 14.05 14.05
4 Will Carsten Gaea Labrador Retriever San Francisco, CA 12.05 11.07 12.05
5 Kim Connors Casey Labrador Retriever Pleasanton, CA 10.10 11.06 11.06
6 Tasha Cox Prince Andy Flores Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 10.10 11.04 11.04
7 Sandra Mannion Clutch American Bulldog El Cerrito, CA 11.01 10.05 11.01
8 Amanda Kinley Jasper Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 7.01 8.08 8.08
9 Dana Smith Spencer Labrador Retriever Walnut Creek, CA 5.11 6.06 6.06
Pro Finals on 06/29/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 20.04 21.01 21.01
2 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 20.03 PASS 20.03
3 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 17.07 19.07 19.07
4 Ursula Kinley Renegade Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 18.05 16.07 18.05
5 Lori Thomas Hank Labrador Retriever Bakersfield, CA 17.11 16.00 17.11
6 Ryan Plevney Aries Other Milpitas, CA 17.09 14.02 17.09
7 Scott Johansen Kitty Labrador Retriever Stateline, NV 16.02 17.06 17.06
8 Brenda Martin Bode Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever San Jose, CA 17.04 16.11 17.04
9 Michael Paulson Duke Labrador Retriever Antioch, CA 16.11 16.03 16.11
10 Leslie Grant Drake Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Fremont, CA 15.06 15.10 15.10
11 Alexandra Rogers Remington Labrador Retriever Martinez, CA 14.05 14.11 14.11
12 Leslie Morgan Brewser American Staffordshire Terrier Citrus Heights, CA 11.05 PASS 11.05
Pro Final 4 on 06/29/2008
# Handler Dog Breed Hometown Jump 1 Jump 2 Score Division Placement
1 Stacie Enriquez Makena Flat-Coated Retriever Livermore, CA 19.08 20.11 20.11 Semi Pro -1
2 Ursula Kinley Sniper Border Collie San Jose, CA 18.08 19.06 19.06 Semi Pro -1
3 Suzy Nicholson Tinka Other Washoe Valley, NV 19.04 18.07 19.04 Semi Pro -1
4 Ursula Kinley Renegade Golden Retriever San Jose, CA 0.00 18.04 18.04 Semi Pro -1
Tony Reed - 600 Bailey Road, Suite 400 - Pittsburg, CA - P. 925-783-6149 http://www.creativeanswer.com